Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Father's Occ.
Abode
Mother
Notes
Page
Entry
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Father's Occ.
Abode
Mother
Notes
Page
Entry
1905 12 17 1905 10 28 Clara Ellen GREENHOUGH Albert Labourer Adwalton Selina   219 1745
1905 12 24 1905 10 24 Frank Alexander MACKNIGHT James Arthur Printer 5 Crystal Terrace, Cutler Heights, Tong Annie   219 1746
1906 02 11 1905 12 24 Harry HARRISON Fred Warp Twister 93 Cross Lane End, Tong Sarah Ann   219 1747
1906 03 18 1906 01 29 Marion DENNISON Charles West Overlooker Westgate Hill Maggie   219 1748
1906 03 25 1906 01 10 Rowena Ellen ATKINSON Stead Booth Commercial Clerk Ashfield, Tong Street Ann   219 1749
1906 04 01 1906 03 04 Charles George LOCK George Game Keeper Tong Laura   219 1750
1906 04 08 1906 02 05 Annie KING John Henry Labourer Station Lane, Birkenshaw Mary   219 1751
1906 04 15 1905 12 19 Albert BROADBENT Fred Miner Westgate Hill Ada   219 1752
1906 04 27 1906 03 25 Elizabeth Ann CLOUGH Fred Miner 179 Cutler Heights, Tong Maria   220 1753
1906 05 06 1906 03 27 Elizabeth RAWNSLEY Ernest Blacksmith 1 Rhodes Yard, Cutler Heights Maria   220 1754
1906 06 10 1906 02 06 Willie Hargreaves TAYLOR Joseph Walter Grocer 21 Wood Hall, Thornbury Elizabeth   220 1755
1906 06 17 1906 05 05 Gertrude May WHEELER Francis Stoker Lane End Terrace, Tong Florence   220 1756
1906 06 17 1906 03 18 Harold MITCHELL Sam Green Grocer Drighlington Edith   220 1757
1906 06 27 1906 05 20 Elsie Marian JOHNSON Albert Farmer Leeming Farm, Westgate Hill Annie   220 1758
1906 07 22 1906 05 28 Robert Arnold HEWITSON Ernest Woolcomber Bleak House, Ashwood, Tong Ellen   220 1759
1906 08 12 1903 12 27 John HALEY George William Miner 4 Westgate Hill Terrace, Tong Fanny Kirk   220 1760
1906 09 02 1906 08 04 Edith SCOTT Fred Dyer 15 Prospect Street, Cutler Heights Annie Elizabeth   221 1761
1906 09 16 1906 08 13 Alice BROOK Albert Warp Dresser 173 New Hey Road, Bowling Sarah   221 1762
1906 10 14 1906 09 08 Winifred THOMPSON Frederick Horse Slaughterer 32 North Bridge Street, Halifax Ada Agnes   221 1763
1906 10 25 1906 09 02 Harry Blackburn REVILL George William Joiner Tong Village Annie Private 221 1764
1906 11 25 1906 10 18 Miriam JACKSON Thomas Teamer Benton Beck, Drighlington Elizabeth Ann   221 1765
1906 12 02 1906 11 01 Jack PEEL Robert Miner Adwalton in Drighlington Annie   221 1766
1907 03 31 1907 02 19 Dorothy Mary WATERHOUSE Lister Woolsorter Westgate Hill, Tong Sarah Ann   221 1767
1907 04 14 1907 01 08 Lily TROY Fenton Dyer's Labourer 250 Holme Lane, Tong Jemima   221 1768
1907 05 01 1907 03 16 Gwladys Muriel FARROW Ernest Edward Clerk in Holy Orders Boldmere, Tong Street Flora Madeline   222 1769
1907 05 05 1907 03 25 Richard Henry GILLATT Joseph Horse Keeper 95 Holme Lane, Tong Sarah Elizabeth   222 1770
1907 05 19 1907 04 16 Frank Stuart WHITELEY Willie School Master 29 Butler Street, Tong Ethel   222 1771
1907 06 02 1907 05 02 Jack NEWELL Holmes Cashier 12 Park Crescent, Bradford Amy Ethel Rosie   222 1772
1907 06 09 1907 04 22 Milton CLOUGH Joseph Drayman 1 Springfield Place, Tong Mary   222 1773
1907 06 23 1907 05 18 Lillian BLAND John Ellis Shuttle Maker 7 Cordingley Street, Tong Mary Louisa   222 1774
1907 07 07 1907 06 13 Sam MOSS Charles Percy Keeper Holme, Tong Maud Ethel   222 1775
1907 07 28 1907 06 15 Annie DICKENSON Ben Engineman 322 Tong Street Alice   222 1776
1907 09 01 1907 07 14 Jack Sowden DAY Sam Shoemaker Bradford Moor Frances   223 1777
1907 09 01 1907 07 17 Fred WALKER Wilson Currier Hightown, Liversedge Martha   223 1778
1907 09 15 1900 05 21 Clifford MOSLEY Reuben Wheelwright 2 Westgate Hill Mary   223 1779
1907 09 15 1903 02 14 Herbert MOSLEY Reuben Wheelwright 2 Westgate Hill Mary   223 1780
1907 09 15 1906 10 05 Elsie MOSLEY Reuben Wheelwright 2 Westgate Hill Mary   223 1781
1907 09 15 1907 08 26 George HOLDSWORTH Arthur William Chemist 178 Tong Street Mary   223 1782
1907 09 15 1907 07 19 Norman FIRTH . . 38 Moorlands, Birkenshaw Rhoda Mother single woman 223 1783
1907 09 22 1907 08 19 Harry HAINSWORTH Harry Miner Hillthorpe Road, Pudsey Sarah   223 1784
1907 10 13 . Harry MITCHELL Sam Teamer Tong Lane End Edith   224 1785
1907 10 13 . James STEAD Sam Card Cleaner Morley Maud   224 1786
1907 10 27 1907 09 23 Albert THACKRAH Arnold Overlooker 8 Herman Street, Tong Mary   224 1787
1907 11 03 1907 09 29 Lucy Scarth GRAYSHON Rufus Farmer Drighlington Miranda   224 1788
1907 11 17 1907 06 18 Wright EDMONDSON Arthur William Tram Conductor 46 Holme Lane, Tong Annie Harrison   224 1789
1907 12 01 1907 01 23 May WESTERMAN George Labourer 12 Fairfield Street, Tong Street Mary   224 1790
1907 12 01 1904 12 29 Harry PORTER John William Engine Tenter 18 Loris Street, Tong Street Annie   224 1791
1908 01 05 1907 11 26 Dorothy Mary WAILES Harry Horse Dealer 8 Knowles Lane, Tong Mary Elizabeth   224 1792
1908 01 12 1907 12 12 Walter Hargreaves TAYLOR Joseph Walter Manager 21 Upper Rushton Road, Thornbury Elizabeth   225 1793
1908 01 26 1907 01 26 David HUDSON David Signalman Bradford Road, Birkenshaw Minnie   225 1794
1908 02 02 1908 01 09 Frank Alexander Ackroyd JONES Frederick Haley Manufacturer Bank House Lane, Pudsey Sarah Ann   225 1795
1908 02 16 1908 01 12 Elsie May BARRACLOUGH Richard Cobden Shoemaker 30 Shetcliffe Lane, Tong Lily   225 1796
1908 03 08 1908 01 11 Fanny Elizabeth STEPHENSON Harold Hargreave Van Man 43 Tamworth Street, Tyersal Annie Lizzie   225 1797
1908 03 15 1908 01 02 Olive Mary WARR Arthur Edward Gardener Tong Village Elizabeth   225 1798
1908 04 12 1908 03 02 William Edward LAMBERT George Miner Lane End Terrace, Tong Sarah Jane   225 1799
1908 05 10 1908 03 07 Clifford GARNETT Matthew Foulds Mason Moorlands, Birkenshaw Lucy   225 1800
1908 06 21 1908 03 09 Maud THOMPSON Frederick Holmes Horse Slaughterer 32 North Bridge Street, Halifax Ada Agnes   226 1801
1908 06 28 1908 06 11 Dick SHARP John William Miner Drighlington Mary Elizabeth   226 1802
1908 07 05 1908 03 20 Ivy Elizabeth KENNEDY Herbert Hairsine Joiner Newstead House, Fulneck Daisy Mercy Ethel   226 1803
1908 07 05 1903 04 02 William Henry BURROWS Stephen Railway Clerk 24 Mount Terrace, Eccleshill Margaret Ann   226 1804
1908 07 12 1908 05 15 Edith KING John Henry Blacksmith's Striker Station Lane, Birkenshaw Mary   226 1805
1908 07 12 1908 06 06 Mary WEST Charles Dyer's Labourer 592 Sticker Lane Florence   226 1806
1908 08 16 1908 07 16 William BURTON Demas Miner 4 Westgate Hill Maggie   226 1807
1908 08 22 1908 07 18 Alice Emma JOHNSON Albert Cart Driver 8 Rose Terrace, Tong Street Annie   226 1808
1908 08 30 1908 07 18 Joe JACKSON Thomas Coal Merchant Lane End Terrace, Tong Elizabeth Ann   227 1809
1908 09 06 1908 08 01 Harold INGHAM Herbert Colour Mixer 1 Ashwood, Tong Street Sarah   227 1810
1908 09 13 1907 12 20 Harold BLYTH Harold Carrier Greenhill Cottage, Leeds Road, Bradford Annie   227 1811
1908 09 20 1908 08 09 Stanley WILKINSON Fred Chemical Manufacturer 21 Ashwood, Tong Clara   227 1812
1908 09 20 1908 08 09 Norman WILKINSON Fred Chemical Manufacturer 21 Ashwood, Tong Clara   227 1813
1908 09 20 1908 08 07 Grace HARRISON Fred Twister Cross Lane End, Tong Sarah Ann   227 1814
1908 09 20 1908 08 30 Lily MILNER Joseph Blacksmith Cross Lane End, Tong Clara   227 1815
1908 10 11 1908 08 27 Hilda EMSLEY Samson Painter Greenside, Pudsey Emily   227 1816
1908 12 13 . Willie Glenton THACKRAY William Glenton Miner 12 Westgrove Terrace, Tong Susannah   228 1817
1908 12 13 . Dorothy Ena COY John William Green Grocer 16 John Street, Holme Lane, Tong Eliza   228 1818
1909 01 17 1908 12 16 Grace Elizabeth PARKER James Policeman 4 Bright Street, Morley Clara   228 1819
1909 03 28 1909 02 05 Margery Charlotte Elizabeth HARRISON Isaac Lamp Lighter 238 Holme Lane, Tong Charlotte Hannah   228 1820
1909 04 11 1909 03 20 Grace Annie MORTIMER Henry Lord Gardener Tong Ada   228 1821
1909 05 02 1909 04 05 Annie BOLLAND Henry Labourer Tong Lane End Florence   228 1822
1909 05 23 1909 04 10 Edith MORTIMER Joseph Coal Dealer Board Street, Cutler Heights, Tong Serenna   228 1823
1909 08 08 1909 07 18 Annie HOLDSWORTH Arthur William Chemist 304 Tong Street Mary   228 1824
1909 08 08 1909 07 01 Ernest MIDGLEY Samuel Milk Dealer 37 John Street, Tong Mary Alice   229 1825
1909 08 08 1909 06 27 Enoch KNOWLES James Farmer Holme Green, Tong Annie   229 1826
1909 08 13 1909 04 30 Marjorie FLATTERS David Game Keeper Holme, Tong Ann   229 1827
1909 08 22 1909 07 31 Doris WARR Arthur Edward Gardener Tong Elizabeth   229 1828
1909 10 17 1909 08 24 George Raymond WORTH Sam Rope Maker Perseverance Street, Pudsey Sarah   229 1829
1909 10 31 1909 08 25 Leonard WALKER Fred Overlooker 10 Dawson Place, Tong Street Matilda   229 1830
1909 10 31 1909 09 27 Elizabeth Hannah Hinchliffe JONES Frederick Haley Worsted Manufacturer Bank House Lane, Pudsey Sarah Ann Hinchliffe   229 1831
1909 11 21 1909 08 28 Edna BAZELEY James Gardener 12 Heeles Street, Dudley Hill, Bradford Louisa   229 1832
1909 11 28 1909 10 18 Vera SALLAWAY Herbert Cashier Ashfield, Tong Street Nancy   230 1833
1909 12 25 1909 11 11 Kathleen Mary PITTS Edmund Labourer 79 Holme Lane, Tong Henrietta   230 1834
1910 01 02 1909 10 23 Clarice Mabel TAYLOR Joseph Walter Manager 21 Upper Rushton Road, Thornbury Elizabeth   230 1835
1910 01 23 1909 12 26 Lucy Irene BOLLAND Edwin Tennant Bookkeeper 6 West View, Holme Lane, Tong Sarah   230 1836
1910 01 30 1909 12 16 Arthur SPENCER Thomas Miner 497 Tong Street Susannah   230 1837
1910 03 27 1910 03 08 Mabel DIXON Joseph Mason Birkenshaw Lucy   230 1838
1910 04 03 1910 02 11 Jane GREENHOUGH Albert Rag Grinder Adwalton Selina   230 1839
1910 04 10 1910 03 17 Harry Raymond BROOKSBANK Ethelbert Mill Manager 26 Shetcliffe Lane, Tong Hannah Elizabeth Walker   230 1840
1910 05 20 1910 03 14 Renee BUTTERFIELD Robinson Miner Toftshaw Bottoms, North Bierley Louisa   231 1841
1910 06 12 1910 05 08 Arthur Hudson BENN . . 36 Westgate Hill Clara Mother single woman (widow) 231 1842
1910 07 03 1910 05 24 Eileen Mary Victoria JONES George Andrew Manufacturer 77 Deodar Road, Putney Mary Hannah   231 1843
1910 08 21 1910 07 11 Annie JACKSON Thomas Teamer 60 Duke Row, Tong Elizabeth Ann   231 1844
1910 09 06 1882 05 26 Annie Jane THOMIS Jonathan Engineer 366 Tong Street Harriet Adult 231 1845
1910 09 18 1909 07 31 Harold COCKING Arthur Barman Hollings Hall Farm Elizabeth   231 1846
1910 09 25 1910 08 01 Arthur Stephenson NAYLOR Oliver Weftman 343 Cutler Heights, Tong Hannah Gertrude   231 1847
1910 09 25 1910 07 16 Alby MITCHELL Sam Green Grocer 91 Westgate Hill, Tong Edith Twin 231 1848
1910 09 25 1910 07 16 John MITCHELL Sam Green Grocer 91 Westgate Hill, Tong Edith Twin 232 1849
1910 10 09 1910 08 19 Joseph MORTIMER Joseph Woolcomber Board Street, Cutler Heights, Tong Serenna   232 1850
1910 11 13 1910 10 05 Edith Mary DICKINSON Ben Stoker 4 Heeles Street, Tong Alice   232 1851
1910 12 11 1910 11 06 Violet May WARR Arthur Gardener Tong Village Elizabeth   232 1852
1910 12 11 1910 10 07 Phyllis Mary PINDER Alfred Horseman 637 Sticker Lane, Bierley Susannah   232 1853
1910 12 18 1910 11 19 John WILKINSON George Weaving Overlooker Railway Cottage, Toftshaw Moor Amy   232 1854
1910 12 18 1902 08 18 Winifred DAY John Mechanic Bridge House, Toftshaw Moor Emma   232 1855
1910 12 18 1910 11 19 Clara Alice WAILES Harry Horse Dealer 16 Railway Street, Tong Mary Elizabeth   232 1856
1910 12 25 1910 10 23 Hilda WARREN Arthur Edward Chauffeur Moorlands Lodge, Birkenshaw Lily   233 1857
1911 01 08 1910 11 23 Elsie LAMBERT George Miner 58 Westgate Hill, Tong Sarah Jane   233 1858
1911 01 08 1910 11 24 Agnes BAXTER Albert Miner 111 Holme Lane, Tong Rebecca   233 1859
1911 01 15 1910 11 28 Edgar MARSDEN George Warp Dresser 24 Shirley Road, Tong Eliza   233 1860
1911 03 12 1911 02 05 Horace WALKER Wilson Currier Hightown, Liversedge Martha   233 1861
1911 04 23 1910 12 13 Henry Holmes PITTS . . 73 Westgate Hill, Tong Nanny Mother single woman 233 1862
1911 05 21 1911 03 29 Lena CLAYTON Charles James Mechanic 216 Tong Street Elizabeth Hardcastle   233 1863
1911 05 21 1911 04 19 Albert EDMONDSON Fred Police Constable Tong Village Louisa   233 1864
1911 06 04 1911 04 Kathleen Mabel BROSKHAM Walter Mechanic Gomersal Eleanor   234 1865
1911 07 02 1911 05 21 Susan May JOHNSON George William Teamer 333a Tong Street Eveline   234 1866
1911 07 02 1909 1* 25 Winifred Leila SMITH John Woolsorter 15 Shirley Road, Tong Mary   234 1867
1911 08 13 1911 06 21 Fred Parker HARRISON Fred Warp Twister 44 Westgate Hill, Tong Sarah Ann   234 1868
1911 09 17 1911 03 22 Bessie ROBBINS Job Henry Tram Conductor 1 Red Hill, Tong Annie   234 1869
1911 10 08 1911 08 28 Donald FEARNLEY Wilfred Insurance Agent 3 Edward Street, Tong Annie   234 1870
1911 10 22 1911 09 19 Clifford Arthur ELSTUB Percy Woolsorter 202 Holme Lane Mary Ellen   234 1871
1911 10 29 1903 12 13 Hilda BARRACLOUGH Joseph Arthur Boot Maker 235 Tong Street Eva Elizabeth   234 1872
1911 10 29 1911 09 19 Emmie BARRACLOUGH Joseph Arthur Boot Maker 235 Tong Street Eva Elizabeth   235 1873
1912 01 14 1911 11 29 Hedley Ronald WHITELEY Willie School Master 29 Butler Street, Tong Ethel   235 1874
1912 01 14 1911 10 19 Harold PARMENTER Fred Gardener Tong Village Sarah Agnes   235 1875
1912 01 14 1911 10 06 Jack CLAYTON Jim Butcher 30 Holme Lane, Tong Edith Eliza   235 1876
1912 03 24 1912 03 02 John HERRING Alfred Farm Labourer Shawfield Farm Cottage Margaret Septima   235 1877
1912 05 12 1904 06 04 Arthur SIMPSON Samuel Farmer East Bierley, Birkenshaw Lucy   235 1878
1912 05 12 1912 04 08 Squire Stephen Charles SIMPSON Samuel Farmer East Bierley, Birkenshaw Lucy   235 1879
1912 05 12 1911 07 11 Roy TOWNEND Robert John Iron Turner Toftshaw Moorside Mary Ethel   235 1880
1912 05 12 1912 03 30 Percy THOMPSON Frederick Holmes Horse Slaughterer 3 Holme Green Ada Agnes   236 1881
1912 05 19 1912 04 08 Frank CLAYTON Charles James Mechanic's Labourer 7 Butler Street, Tong Elizabeth Hardcastle   236 1882
1912 06 16 1912 04 26 Joseph Edward PORTER William Henry Labourer 469 Tong Street Eleanor   236 1883
1912 06 16 1904 06 28 William Henry PORTER William Henry Labourer 469 Tong Street Eleanor Received after baptism at Leeds 236 1884
1912 06 23 1903 07 29 Fred DICKINSON Francis Looker over 30 Shirley Road, Tong Alice   236 1885
1912 06 23 1905 10 11 Irving DICKINSON Francis Looker over 30 Shirley Road, Tong Alice   236 1886
1912 06 30 1912 04 15 Adelina GRIMES Walter Blacksmith 28 Oddy Street, Tong Emma   236 1887
1912 08 11 1912 06 19 Arthur Dennison DOWDY Arthur Moulder 41 Beverley Terrace, Dewsbury Road, Leeds Elizabeth Hannah   236 1888
1912 09 22 1912 08 31 Stanley James SOWDEN Albert Postman 14 Walworth Place, Burley, Leeds Margaret Annie   237 1889
1912 09 22 1912 08 09 Albert JACKSON Thomas Teamer Carter Houses, Drighlington Elizabeth Ann   237 1890
1912 10 20 1912 05 27 Minnie BURTON Joe Henry Labourer 46 Holme Lane, Tong Esther Ann   237 1891
1912 10 20 1912 05 27 Margaret BURTON Joe Henry Labourer 46 Holme Lane, Tong Esther Ann   237 1892
1912 11 03 1912 08 30 Leonard HALEY Isaac Creighton Carrier 25 Butler Street Louisa   237 1893
1912 11 10 1912 08 02 Ida May BAXTER Arthur Farming Man 256 Holme Lane Minnie Maria   237 1894
1913 03 30 1904 06 19 Edith Mabel JOWETT Samuel Farmer Calverley Clough Farm, Tong Edith   237 1895
1913 03 30 1913 02 09 John Samuel JOWETT Samuel Farmer Calverley Clough Farm, Tong Edith   237 1896
1913 04 06 1900 06 22 Irene ODDY Edward Fitter Tong Village Sarah   238 1897
1913 04 06 1904 04 26 Mary ODDY Edward Fitter Tong Village Sarah   238 1898
1913 04 06 1910 05 20 Jane ODDY Edward Fitter Tong Village Sarah   238 1899
1913 04 06 1906 08 15 Eddie ROBINSON Thomas Miner Cross Lane End, Tong Annie   238 1900
1913 04 06 1912 07 06 Edgar ROBINSON Thomas Miner Cross Lane End, Tong Annie   238 1901
1913 04 06 1906 07 16 Willie GLENTON John Miner 66 Lane End Terrace, Tong Betsy   238 1902
1913 04 06 1913 01 05 Percy GLENTON John Miner 66 Lane End Terrace, Tong Betsy   238 1903
1913 04 06 1912 09 21 Sarah Ann NORTON Harry Teamer 58 Lane End Terrace, Tong Edith   238 1904
1913 05 04 1913 03 22 Cyril SHEPHERDSON Arthur Farm Labourer 252 Holme Lane, Tong Annie   239 1905
1913 05 11 1913 04 07 Maurice HOLDSWORTH Arthur William Chemist 304 Tong Street Mary   239 1906
1913 05 18 1913 04 06 John Wilson ELSTUB Willie Shoemaker 110 Holme Lane, Tong Helen Mackay   239 1907
1913 05 25 1913 04 19 Hannah Jane SIMPSON William Gordon Shoemaker Balme Lane, Wakefield Mary Ann   239 1908
1913 06 22 1913 05 17 Lily THACKRAY William Glenton Miner 629 Sticker Lane, Bowling Susannah   239 1909
1913 08 17 1913 07 16 Edna DEWS David Moulder 7 Board Street, Tong Florrie   239 1910
1913 09 14 1901 11 06 Florence Emma SHEARD Fred Time Keeper on Railway 23 Prince Street, Tong Annie   239 1911
1913 09 14 1903 09 22 Eleanor SHEARD Fred Time Keeper on Railway 23 Prince Street, Tong Annie   239 1912
1913 09 14 1909 10 03 Mary SHEARD Fred Time Keeper on Railway 23 Prince Street, Tong Annie   240 1913
1913 10 12 1913 09 01 Gladys WHINCUP John Henry Labourer 1 Brook's Place, Tong Lena   240 1914
1913 10 19 1913 08 09 Gilbert PARKER Charles William Labourer 118 Cutler Heights, Tong Nellie   240 1915
1913 11 02 1913 09 27 Gladys LAMBERT William Henry Carpenter 2 Cross Heeles Street Emma   240 1916
1914 01 11 1913 12 15 Marian DIXON Joseph Mason 71 Makin Street, Tong Lucy   240 1917
1914 03 08 1914 02 10 Phillip THOMPSON George Farmer Scholebrook Farm Amy Amanda   240 1918
1914 03 15 1914 01 18 Norah OUTHWAITE Jesse Farmer Benton Beck, Drighlington Sarah Hannah   240 1919
1914 04 12 1914 03 16 Doris DEWS Frank Warehouseman 3 Board Street, Cutler Heights Alice   240 1920
1914 04 18 1914 01 21 Pauline Esther Beryl JONES George Andrew Manufacturer 15 Carlisle Road, Pudsey Mary Hannah   241 1921
1914 04 19 1914 03 11 Joseph Edward MIDGLEY Fred Joiner Town Street, Birkenshaw Emmeline   241 1922
1914 04 19 1914 03 23 Eddie COOPER John Miner Benton Beck, Dudley Hill Hannah Firth   241 1923
1914 05 10 1914 03 31 Ambrose NORTON Fred Miner Drighlington Nancy Elizabeth   241 1924
1914 05 24 1914 04 12 Stanley GALLOWAY Willie Farmer Maythorn Farm, Tong Bertha   241 1925
1914 06 07 1914 05 07 Sarah Constance WHITELEY Willie School Master 29 Butler Street, Tong Ethel   241 1926
1914 06 14 1914 04 24 Hannah WEBSTER William Boiler Maker 74 Broad Lane, Bowling Sarah Elizabeth   241 1927
1914 06 14 1914 03 18 Herbert Reginald CAVE Reginald Alfred Farmer Gib Stubbing Farm, Tong Lilian Constance   241 1928
1914 06 28 1913 10 0* Hannah WRIGHT Leonard Painter 15 Shirley Road, Tong Mary Elizabeth   242 1929
1914 08 02 1914 06 22 Eileen Mary RUSHWORTH Sydney Salesman 25 Reservoir Street, Leeds Florence   242 1930
1914 08 09 1914 06 07 Annie Isabel WRIGHT Frank Farming Man Shawfield, Tong Margaret Hannah   242 1931
1914 08 16 1914 07 13 Ivy SPENCER Thomas Miner 7 Procter Square, Tong Susannah   242 1932
1914 08 23 1914 07 02 Evelyn SMITH William Labourer 9 Westgate Place, Westgate Hill Emily   242 1933
1914 08 30 1914 07 18 Nellie HOLMES Sam Green Grocer 133 Holme Lane, Tong Clara   242 1934
1914 09 13 1914 08 20 Beaumont KNOWLES Robert Engineer 67 Compton Street, Tong Lily   242 1935
1914 09 20 1912 07 28 Elsie HEPWORTH Alfred Carrier Town Street, Birkenshaw Bertha   242 1936
1914 10 18 1914 09 17 Bernard SEWELL William Farm Labourer Calverley Clough, Tong Hannah Eliza   243 1937
1914 11 01 1914 09 30 Mavis Mary Georgina HOLLAND John Weston Clerk Tong Village Violet Elsie   243 1938
1915 01 17 1914 11 12 William PETTY John William Farmer Hollin Hall Farm, Tong Ada   243 1939
1915 02 28 1915 01 23 Barbara Helen LEE Thomas Commercial Traveller 263 Tong Street Lillian   243 1940
1915 03 14 1915 02 02 Jack BARTLE Fred Woolsorter 100 Holme Lane, Tong Edith   243 1941
1915 04 04 1915 02 03 Nellie Barden SOWDEN Frederick William Pawnbroker 68 Lowtown, Pudsey Mary   243 1942
1915 05 23 1915 04 06 Ronald Oddy NORTON Amos Oddy Twister East Bierley Mary Ann   243 1943
1915 06 13 1915 05 07 Arnold PEEL Arthur Miner Cockersdale, Drighlington Isabella   243 1944
1915 06 27 . Lois E? BROOKE Willie Piano Tuner 234 Holme Lane, Tong Mary   244 1945
1915 07 18 1915 James Frederick PAWSON James Henry Green Grocer 33 Shetcliffe Lane, Tong Elsie   244 1946
1915 08 15 1915 Edith SMITH Alfred Foreman 2 Fern Street, Cutler Heights Esther   244 1947
1915 09 05 . Joseph Henry MILLER Joseph Henry Horse Dealer Bedlam Farm, Tong Amelia   244 1949
1915 09 05 . Mabel PEARSON Joseph Farmer 4 Horsman Street, Tong Julia   244 1950
1915 09 12 1915 07 30 Allan JOHNSON Thomas Blacksmith 13 Laisterdyke Alice   244 1951
1915 10 17 1915 09 22 Margaret WALKER Walter Soldier 19 Cutler Heights, Tong Margaret   244 1952
1915 10 31 1915 10 01 Agnes Elise BATTYE John William Dyer's Traveller Station Lane, Birkenshaw Ida Hannah   245 1953
1915 12 05 1915 11 02 Edna HILL Herbert Warp Maker 137 Cutler Heights, Tong Edna   245 1954
1916 01 09 1915 11 12 Vera OUTHWAITE Jesse Farmer Tong Village Sarah Hannah   245 1955
1916 01 30 1915 12 05 Anna MOATE Thomas Farming Man Tong Village Annie Elizabeth   245 1956
1916 02 06 1915 12 25 Stanley Russell SUGDEN Joseph Clerk 317 Sticker Lane, Bowling Clara   245 1957
1916 02 20 1916 01 11 Margaret Maria ROYSTON? Joseph Farming Man Shawfield Farm Cottage Theresa   245 1958
1916 04 23 1916 03 13 Harry LAMBERT George Miner 5 Lane End Terrace, Tong Sarah Jane   245 1959
1916 05 21 1916 04 08 Hilda DEWS David Moulder 7 Board Street, Tong Florrie   245 1960
1916 05 21 . Harold SAVILLE Harry Soldier 267 Tong Street Annie   246 1961
1916 06 04 . May COLBRIDGE Robert Gilderdale Overlooker 40 Rusholme Street, Bowling Sarah Emma   246 1962
1916 06 11 1916 04 19 Walter JOHNSON George William Motor Driver 333 Tong Street Eveline   246 1963
1916 06 18 1915 12 28 Leslie DENNISON Dyson Farmer 32 Toftshaw New Road, Bierley Maud   246 1964
1916 06 25 1916 06 Irving ACKROYD Irving Procter Soldier 27 Chapman Street, Laisterdyke Hannah   246 1965
1916 07 02 1916 04 30 Reggie COOPER John Miner Benton Beck, Drighlington Hannah Firth   246 1966
1916 07 02 . Gladys COOPER John Miner Benton Beck, Drighlington Hannah Firth   246 1967
1916 07 09 1916 05 29 Fred GALLOWAY Willie Farmer Maythorn Farm, Tong Bertha   246 1968
1916 07 09 . Myrtle PARKER Charles William Labourer 118 Cutler Heights, Tong Nellie   247 1969
1916 07 16 1916 06 10 Thomas WILKINSON George Overlooker 214 Holme Lane, Tong Amy   247 1970
1916 07 23 1916 06 15 Freda METCALFE Fred Drayman Raikes Hall Farm, Tong Annie Elizabeth   247 1971
1916 07 30 1916 06 21 Dorothy BELL Henry Chauffeur 167 Cutler Heights, Tong Ann   247 1972
1916 08 27 1916 07 14 Iris HAINSWORTH Harold Fettler Drighlington Mary Ellen   247 1973
1916 10 01 1916 07 09 Percy FORTUNE Denton Farm Man Tong Village Meggie Elizabeth   247 1974
1916 10 08 1893 04 12 Nellie HORSFIELD Albert Hairdresser 653 Sticker Lane, Bierley Laura Adult 247 1975
1916 10 14 1916 09 12 Edith PULLAN Ernest Mill Manager 2 Abbey Avenue, Kirkstall Sarah Ann   247 1976
1916 10 22 1916 10 02 George PEEL Arthur Miner Cockersdale, Drighlington Isabella   248 1977
1917 02 04 1916 12 31 Margaret LEES Willie Miner 234 Holme Lane, Tong Martha Ann   248 1978
1917 04 08 1917 02 16 Alfred CARISS Samuel Miner 13 Holme Lane, Tong Ruth   248 1979
1917 05 06 1917 04 Hilda TEBBUTT Tom Miner 95 Westgate Hill, Tong Edith Entry TEBBUTTS 248 1980
1917 06 24 1917 05 20 Jack IBSON Henry Clerk 72 Westgate Hill, Tong Lena   248 1981
1917 07 08 1917 06 02 Alice PORTER William Henry Labourer Drighlington Eleanor   248 1982
1917 07 08 1917 06 12 Rita BATTYE John William Traveller Birkenshaw Ida Entry BATTY 248 1983
1917 09 30 1917 08 24 Leslie SEWELL William Farmers Man Rycroft, Tong Hannah Eliza   248 1984
1917 10 04 1917 * 20 Emily PETTY John William Farmer Tong Ada   249 1985
1918 01 27 1917 12 08 Bessie OUTHWAITE Jesse Soldier Tong Sarah Hannah   249 1986
1918 02 10 1917 12 19 Ben BROOKE John Stoker Liversedge Ethel   249 1987
1918 02 17 1917 12 21 Frances Muriel JOHNSON Samuel Farmer Tong Village Rebecca Anne   249 1988
1918 02 24 1918 01 26 Mabel ELLAM George Beaumont Railway Clerk 1 Greenhough Place, Tong Lucy Mary   249 1989
1918 05 05 1918 02 26 George KING John Henry Blacksmith Station Lane, Birkenshaw Mary   249 1990
1918 05 19 1918 04 07 William PEARSON Joseph Farmer Bedlam Farm, Tong Julia   249 1991
1918 06 23 1918 05 11 Ronald BROADBENT Fred Clerk 41 Butler Street, Tong Sevilla   249 1992
1918 07 14 1918 06 06 Phyllis Marjorie DRYDEN Walter William Gas Fitter 47 Parsonage Row, Laisterdyke Annis   250 1993
1918 07 14 1917 11 26 Kenneth GIBSON Fred Farmer Scholebrook Farm, Tong Elsie   250 1994
1918 07 21 1918 06 26 Agnes SPENCE Willie Teamer 27 Procter Street, Tong Agnes   250 1995
1918 08 04 1916 09 24 Louisa JOHNSON Fred Banksman 116 Toftshaw Moor Eliza   250 1996
1918 08 04 1918 06 04 Tom JOHNSON Fred Banksman 116 Toftshaw Moor Eliza   250 1997
1918 08 18 1915 02 23 George INSKIP Talbot Policeman Holme Annie Susannah   250 1998
1918 08 18 1918 06 28 Walter INSKIP Talbot Policeman Holme Annie Susannah   250 1999
1918 09 01 1918 08 08 John Herbert WARBOYS James Leonard Warehouseman 29 Mosely Place, Woodhouse, Leeds Edith Elsie   250 2000
1918 10 13 1918 06 27 Lucy HOLMES Percy Packing Case Maker 17 Ryan Street, West Bowling Florence   251 2001
1918 11 03 1918 09 19 Arthur Robert MOATE Thomas Farming Man Tong Village Annie Elizabeth   251 2002
1918 11 24 1918 10 27 Franklin MORRELL Franklin Spencer Soldier 335 Tong Street Annie   251 2003
1919 01 10 . Donald LAURIE James Clifton Soldier Tong Village Edith Mary Died the day of the baptism 251 2004
1919 03 16 1919 02 12 Winifred EDMONDSON Arthur Shopkeeper 418 Tong Street Lily   251 2005
1919 07 06 1919 06 07 Elsie LEES Willie Miner 234 Holme Lane, Tong Martha Ann   251 2006
1919 07 26 1919 06 27 Douglas PADGETT Joseph Engineer East Bierley Elsie   251 2007
1919 08 03 1919 07 06 Marie HALEY Rowland Tin Plate Worker 29 Westgate Hill Mary   251 2008
1919 08 16 1919 07 02 Margaret BAXTER Albert Miner 22 Procter Street, Tong Rebecca   252 2009
1919 08 16 1919 07 17 Elma BATTYE John William Dyer's Manager Birkenshaw Ida Hannah   252 2010
1919 08 16 1919 07 06 Bessie COOPER John Miner Benton Beck, Drighlington Hannah Firth   252 2011
1919 08 16 1919 07 10 Gladys THOMPSON Arthur Waste Puller 13 Westgrove Terrace, Tong Elizabeth Ann   252 2012
1919 08 24 1919 07 31 Jack READ Percy Cotton Warp Sizer 15 Westgate Terrace, Westgate Hill, Tong Hannah   252 2013
1919 10 26 1919 10 05 Maisie SUNDERLAND Maurice Fruiterer 9 Bowling Row, Coclersdale Doris   252 2014
1919 11 23 1919 10 09 Alexander BUTTERFIELD Willie Engineer Toftshaw Mabel   252 2015
1919 11 23 1919 10 05 Maurice JOHNSON Samuel Farmer Tong Rebecca Annie   252 2016
1919 11 30 1919 09 17 John WARBOYS Stanley Clerk? * Minnie   253 2017
1919 12 21 1919 12 06 Amelia STONEHOUSE Richard Miner Cockersdale, Drighlington Elizabeth Jane   253 2018
1919 12 21 1919 12 06 Betsy STONEHOUSE Richard Miner Cockersdale, Drighlington Elizabeth Jane   253 2019
1920 01 04 1919 11 22 Renie CARISS James Insurance Agent 43 Butler Street, Tong Effie   253 2020
1920 01 18 1919 12 05 David Elliott WATSON Percival Printer 184 Tong Street Emily   253 2021
1920 02 15 1920 01 17 Muriel WILKINSON George Overlooker 214 Holme Lane, Tong Amy   253 2022
1920 02 29 1920 02 02 Edith WILKEN Bert Edward Engine Driver 335 Tong Street Clara   253 2023
1920 02 29 1920 01 15 Hilda CARISS Samuel Miner 13 Holme Lane, Tong Ruth   253 2024
1920 03 28 1920 03 05 Irene KIRKMAN James Albert Pattern Maker Firth's Buildings, Drighlington Margaret   254 2025
1920 04 04 1920 02 22 Hilda GIBSON Charles Clerk 47 Westgate Hill, Tong Jenny   254 2026
1920 04 04 1913 03 15 Nellie BRIGGS Arthur Miner 70 Westgate Hill, Tong Lucy   254 2027
1920 04 04 1916 11 24 Ethel WILKINSON Abraham Miner 68 Westgate Hill, Tong Edith   254 2028
1920 04 04 1918 06 20 Hilda WILKINSON Abraham Miner 68 Westgate Hill, Tong Edith   254 2029
1920 04 04 1920 02 09 Doris WILKINSON Abraham Miner 68 Westgate Hill, Tong Edith   254 2030
1920 04 25 1920 03 05 Norman HOARE George Churchill Baker 489 Tong Street Minnie Charlotte   254 2031
1920 06 06 1920 05 13 Olive RATCLIFFE . . 4 Procter Square, Tong Nellie Single woman. Entry Olave RADCLIFFE 254 2032
1920 07 11 . Hugh SOWDEN Edward Rag Merchant Farnley Moor Top, Leeds Agnes   255 2033
1920 09 16 1920 08 07 Edith Annie TEBBUTT Tom Miner 95 Cross Lane End, Tong Edith   255 2034
1920 09 19 1920 08 13 Douglas Arthur GIFFEN Arthur Worsted Manfrs Manager 65 Makin Street, Tong Gertrude Emma   255 2035
1920 09 26 1920 08 17 John Christopher TYLER Harold Clerk Tong Village Alice   255 2036
1920 12 26 1920 11 19 Dorothy Ada SUGDEN Joseph Clerk 587 Sticker Lane, Dudley Hill Clara   255 2037
1921 01 09 1920 11 22 Audrey Beatrice GIBSON Fred Farmer Raikes Farm, Holme Elsie   255 2038
1921 02 09 1920 12 04 Harry PETTY John William Farmer Holling Hall Farm, Roker Lane Bottom, Tong Ada   255 2039
1921 03 20 1920 10 12 Margaret REEVES Ernest Works Manager Lapwater Hall, Tong Nellie   255 2040
1921 04 03 . Stanley BUTTERFIELD Willie Joiner 202 Toftshaw Lane, Bierley Mabel   256 2041
1921 08 21 . Stanley PADGETT Clarence Joiner 38 South View Road, East Bierley Lucy   256 2042
1921 09 03 . Clara OUTHWAITE Jesse Farmer 12a Tong Village Sarah Hannah   256 2043
1921 09 11 1921 08 06 Leslie HOARE George Churchill Baker 489 Tong Street Minnie   256 2044
1921 11 02 1921 10 02 Margaret WATSON Percival Grocer 42 Cross Lane End Emily   256 2045
1921 11 13 1931 10 07 Emma BOND Charles Dyer's Labourer 205 Holme Lane Florence   256 2046
1921 11 13 1921 10 13 Doris LEES Willie Coal Miner 234 Holme Lane, Tong Martha Anne   256 2047
1922 02 26 1921 12 22 Mary Irene EDMONDSON George Card Grinder 18 Holme Village Doris   256 2048
1922 02 26 1921 12 02 Mary HARE Thomas Coal Merchant 99 Tong Lane End Hannah Myers   257 2049
1922 03 12 1922 01 26 Eric CARISS Samuel Miner 13 Holme Lane, Tong Ruth   257 2050
1922 03 19 1922 01 28 Arthur Leslie HOLMES Sam Dyer's Labourer 197 Holme Lane Clara   257 2051
1922 04 09 1922 02 22 Edgar HEMINGWAY Arthur Labourer 195 Holme Lane Eliza   257 2052
1922 04 09 1922 03 04 Doreen FISHER Frank Harold Fitter 136 College Road, Horton Maggie   257 2053
1922 04 23 1922 03 24 Irene Lifsey YATES Charley Printer 76 South View Road, East Bierley Annie Lifsey   257 2054
1922 04 30 1922 03 04 Marjorie Dorothea BENNETT Haydn Stores Assistant The Old Vicarage, Tong Elsie Vera   257 2055
1922 06 04 1922 04 16 Betty SMITH Victor Henry Weaving Overlooker 16a Tong Village Hilda May   257 2056
1922 06 29 1922 05 19 Maurice Robert Giles SEYMOUR Algernon Giles Clerk in Holy Orders Tong Vicarage Ida Grace   258 2057
1922 07 16 1922 06 11 Percy George HOMAN Howard Vivian Estate Agent's Clerk 26 Tong Village Ada   258 2058
1922 08 05 1922 07 03 Margaret WILKINSON Donald Assistant Works Manager 111 Holme Lane, Tong Ida   258 2059
1922 08 06 1922 06 26 Percival Sowden WATERHOUSE Harry Clerk 18 Makin Street, Dudley Hill Agnes   258 2060
1922 10 15 . Dorothy Mary FENTON Wilfred Paper Merchant Greengates Laura   258 2061
1922 10 22 1922 09 29 Kathleen DENNISON Fred Motor Driver 20 Loris Street Mary   258 2062
1922 10 25 . Agnes PETTY John William Farmer Hollin Hall Farm, Tong Ada   258 2063
1922 10 29 1922 09 20 James COLES Walter Miner 25 Westgate Hill Frances Emma   258 2064
1922 10 29 1922 09 11 Clarence George BAINBRIDGE George Warp Slasher 70 Lane End Terrace Mary Frances   259 2065
1922 11 26 1922 10 22 Donald SCHOFIELD Fred Storesman 12 Sagar Square Evelyn   259 2066
1923 01 14 1922 12 14 Frederick Geoffrey CAWTHORNE Frederick Clayton School Teacher 45 Chapel Hill, Morley Edith   259 2067
1923 01 28 1922 11 23 Leah FOWLER Henry Miner 64 Lane End Terrace Doris May   259 2068
1923 03 12 1904 08 26 Elizabeth BAILDON Joseph Woolcomber Benton Beck, Drighlington Sarah Elizabeth Received into Church 259 2069
1923 03 12 1903 04 11 Annie Lilian KERSHAW . . Holly House, Tong Eleanor Received into Church. Father's name unknown 259 2070
1923 03 25 1923 02 25 Robert PEEL Arthur Colliery Deputy Valley Gardens, Cockersdale Isabella   259 2071
1923 04 29 1922 09 10 Oliver Gordon JONES Cyril Gordon Worsted Manufacturer Grove Mount, Pudsey Mary   259 2072
1923 05 26 . Margaret TYLER Harold Manufacturer's Clerk Mill Green, Tong Alice   260 2073
1923 06 03 1923 03 27 Barbara Mary FISK Frank Reginald Coal Contractor 28 Parkway, Great Meols, Cheshire Elsie May   260 2074
1923 06 24 1923 05 22 Dorothy INSKIP Talbot Police Constable 16 Holme Village Annie Susannah   260 2075
1923 09 16 1923 07 22 Dennis Arnold RATHMELL Abraham Arnold Farmer Calverley Clough Farm, Tong Rhoda   260 2076
1923 09 23 1923 05 17 Dorothy BUCKLEY Harold Butcher Bradford Road, Birkenshaw Annie   260 2077
1923 10 13 1923 09 01 Catherine WILKINSON Donald Assistant Works Manager 111 Holme Lane, Tong Ida   260 2078
1923 10 21 1923 09 28 Marjorie WATERHOUSE Harry Clerk Moor Top, Farnley Agnes   260 2079
1923 11 25 1923 10 03 Victor SMITH Victor Henry Weaving Overlooker 16a Tong Village Hilda May   260 2080
1924 02 03 1923 12 Selina BATTY Herbert Sykes Farmer's Labourer Corn Mill Farm Agnes   261 2081
1924 03 05 1924 02 06 Mary Grace SEYMOUR Algernon Giles Clerk in Holy Orders Tong Vicarage Ida Grace   261 2082
1924 03 16 1923 12 29 Edward FOSTER George Farmer Raikes Farm, Holme Isabel   261 2083
1924 03 23 1924 01 05 Thomas HARE Thomas Coal Merchant 99 Tong Lane End Hannah Myers   261 2084
1924 05 14 1924 04 06 Freda HITON Robert Fitter 507 Tong Street Mabel   261 2085
1924 05 18 1924 04 05 Lucy BRIGGS Thomas Miner 64 Lane End Terrace Eliza   261 2086
1924 06 01 1924 04 27 Brenda Mary SCOTT Willie Mechanical Engineer 252 Tong Street Gertrude Annie   261 2087
1924 06 01 1924 04 21 Ada NORTON Arthur Stoker 102 Toftshaw Moorside Mary   261 2088
1924 06 04 1924 04 27 Donald MACKENZIE Clarence Garage Foreman 236 Holme Lane Evelyn   262 2089
1924 06 15 1916 01 20 Elsie HOLDSWORTH Benjamin . Benton Beck Janet   262 2090
1924 06 15 1923 04 25 Fred JACKSON Thomas Labourer Benton Beck Janet Holdsworth   262 2091
1924 06 15 1921 07 31 Nellie WOOD Charles Carter 38 Laurel Street, Leeds Road, Bradford Sarah Maud   262 2092
1924 06 29 1924 05 24 May Elizabeth ATKINSON Robert Farmer 16 Tong Village Jane   262 2093
1924 06 29 . Joyce Eleanor REEVES Ernest Works Manager White House, Tong Nellie   262 2094
1924 07 20 1924 05 29 Annie SCHOFIELD James William Colliery Labourer 61 Holme Lane Emily   262 2095
1924 08 03 1924 07 06 Lorna TOWNEND Harry Card Grinder 411 Tong Street Alice   262 2096
1924 08 15 1901 01 09 John Willie CULLEN Christopher Miner 13 Redhill Fold Annie   263 2097
1924 10 04 1924 01 08 Geoffrey CLARK Alfred Carrier 256 Holme Lane Eva   263 2098
1924 10 04 1924 09 03 Joan FISH . . 256 Holme Lane Amelia   263 2099
1924 12 21 1924 11 19 Eric CAWTHRAY George Alfred Iron Moulder Town Street, Birkenshaw Annie   263 2100
1925 02 08 1924 12 25 David SMITH Victor Henry Weaving Overlooker 16a Tong Village Hilda May   263 2101
1925 05 03 1924 11 16 Donald BUCKLEY Harold Butcher Bradford Road, Birkenshaw Annie   263 2102
1925 05 03 1925 04 Joseph Robert PICKLES James Woodman 19 Keeper Lane, Tong Village Hilda   263 2103
1925 05 10 1925 03 25 Ida PROCTER Frank Farmer 41 Westgate Hill Emily   263 2104
1925 05 10 1925 04 09 John Richard CASSON John Henry Motor Driver 181 Tong Street Ethel   264 2105
1925 05 10 . John Edward PETTY John William Farmer Hollings Hall Farm Ada   264 2106
1925 05 24 1925 04 30 Alice TEBBUTT Tom Miner 95 Lane End Edith   264 2107
1925 05 24 1925 04 30 Iris TEBBUTT Tom Miner 95 Lane End Edith   264 2108
1925 05 31 1925 04 30 Maurice SCARGILL John Warehouseman Benton Beck Beatrice Ellen   264 2109
1925 06 14 1925 05 05 Elizabeth Mary WATERHOUSE Harry Clerk 16 Makin Street Agnes   264 2110
1925 06 14 1925 05 22 Ada Rachel WATSON Percival Grocer Leeds Emily   264 2111
1925 08 30 1925 08 10 Fred SCOTT Harry Engineer's Turner 49 Lister Avenue, Bowling Martha Ellen   264 2112
1925 09 19 1922 11 27 Renee CRAVEN Harper Shopkeeper 2 Prospect Street, Pudsey Winifred Lucy   265 2113
1925 09 19 1925 07 23 Frederick CRAVEN Harper Shopkeeper 2 Prospect Street, Pudsey Winifred Lucy   265 2114
1925 09 20 1915 01 02 Lionel MYATT Charles Miner Benton Beck Annie Father deceased 265 2115
1925 09 20 1918 09 24 Irene MYATT Charles Miner Benton Beck Annie Father deceased 265 2116
1925 09 20 1925 08 11 Desmond WOMERSLEY James William Miner 113 Tong Lane End Doris May   265 2117
1925 09 20 1925 08 11 Kenneth WOMERSLEY James William Miner 113 Tong Lane End Doris May   265 2118
1925 09 20 1914 09 21 Joseph BAILDON Joseph Woolcomber Benton Beck Sarah Elizabeth Received into the Church 265 2119
1925 09 20 1916 10 06 Arthur BAILDON Joseph Woolcomber Benton Beck Sarah Elizabeth Received into the Church 265 2120
1925 09 20 1918 12 18 Edith Ivy BAILDON Joseph Woolcomber Benton Beck Sarah Elizabeth Received into the Church 266 2121
1925 10 18 1925 09 20 Renee BOTTOMLEY Irvine Woolcomber 221 Cutler Heights Lane Lena   266 2122
1925 11 15 1925 10 13 John EDWARDS George Gas Stoker 105 Lane End Lily Constance   266 2123
1925 12 06 1925 11 06 Willie HALEY John Miner 29 Westgate Hill Ida   266 2124
1925 12 08 1907 10 29 Annie Elizabeth SOWDEN Wilfred Gas Fitter Moor Top, Farnley Mary Jane   266 2125
1925 12 08 1900 08 01 Louie GALLOWAY Benjamin Harry Joiner's Labourer Moor Top, Farnley Sarah Jane Received into the Church 266 2126
1925 12 08 1910 03 23 Leonard SCHOFIELD Joseph Road Mender Tong Moorside Sarah Ann Received into the Church 266 2127
1925 12 27 1925 09 01 Basil Herbert James THOMPSON Louis Mill Manager Myrtle House, Crawshaw Avenue, Pudsey Annas Hilda   266 2128
1926 02 07 1926 01 Eleanor May HOMAN Howard Vivian Estate Agent's Clerk 26 Tong Village Ada   267 2129
1926 02 14 1926 01 07 Winifred BAINBRIDGE George Cotton Warp Sizer 60 Lane End Terrace Mary Frances   267 2130
1926 03 28 1926 01 25 John HARE Thomas Coal Merchant 99 Lane End Hannah   267 2131
1926 04 25 1926 03 31 Christopher Hugh SEYMOUR Algernon Giles Clerk in Holy Orders Tong Vicarage Ida Grace   267 2132
1926 05 23 1926 04 07 Ernest MILNER Ernest Dyer 15 Westgate Hill Ethel   267 2133
1926 06 06 1926 05 07 Elsie TOWNEND Harry Overlooker 483 Tong Street Alice   267 2134
1926 07 04 1926 05 27 Colin Roy STOTT Frederick Grocer's Manager 2 South Park Terrace, Hare Lane, Pudsey Amy   267 2135
1926 07 18 1926 06 14 Betty MOORHOUSE William Farmer 201 Fartown, Pudsey Ivy   267 2136
1926 * * . Alfred Henry WOODS Henry Commercial Traveller 62 Makin Street Julia Ellen   268 2137
1926 08 01 1926 06 30 Joyce Mary WALKER Harry Branch Manager 68 Makin Street Mary Elizabeth   268 2138
1926 10 03 1926 08 26 Dick WROE Arthur Brick Works Manager 19 Parrott Street Bertha   268 2139
1927 01 04 1912 06 04 Marjorie Annie CRICHTON Neil Clayton Jeweller 3 Tong Village Edith Lilian   268 2140
1927 01 04 1910 10 16 Muriel Constance Sarah TORDOFF William Insurance Agent Newlands Farm, Tong Helen   268 2141
1927 01 12 1926 11 15 Eunice HITON Robert Engineer 507 Tong Street Mabel   268 2142
1927 01 16 1926 12 03 Doreen Mary EVANS Herbert Lomas Chemist's Assistant 15 Westgate Hill Frances   268 2143
1927 03 30 1927 02 20 Elsie SPEIGHT William Miner 15 Railway Street Lilian   268 2144
1927 04 06 1910 04 26 Susan Jane SMITH Alexander Smith Farm Bailiff Wyke Louisa   269 2145
1927 04 09 . Jean WOMERSLEY James William Miner 113 Tong Lane End Doris May Privately at St Luke's Hospital 269 2146
1927 06 12 1927 05 20 Dorothy CASSON John Henry Motor Driver 181 Tong Street Ethel   269 2147
1927 07 03 1927 05 22 Marian PARKER George Herbert Spinning Foreman 45 Bertie Street, Sticker Lane Esther Ann   269 2148
1927 07 03 1927 06 17 Irene ECCLES James Dyer's Labourer 15 West Grove Street Gertrude Elizabeth   269 2149
1927 09 04 1927 07 28 Audrey Marion RHODES Alfred Carting Agent 20 Cutler Heights Lane Ethel   269 2150
1928 01 14 1927 12 03 Jessie Marjerison PROCTER Frank Farmer Butler's Farm, Westgate Hill Emily   269 2151
1928 03 05 . Thomas BRADFORD Harry Carrier? 173 Cutler Heights Lane Elizabeth   269 2152
1928 * * . Malcolm C* EDMONDSON Joseph Clifford Wool Comb Maker 23 Bryanstone Road, Cutler Heights Lane May   270 2154
1928 07 * . William John BEAN William Henry Engineer 1 Ashfield, Tong Street Alice Marion   270 2155
1928 08 12 1928 07 14 Jean GUTTERIDGE William Motor Driver 3 Rose Terrace Lily   270 2156
1928 10 21 1928 09 18 Audrey DENNISON Reginald James Motor Driver 12 Heeles Street, Tong Street Sarah Jane   270 2157
1928 10 28 1928 10 07 Harry KAYE Harry Collier 5 Dawson Terrace Margaret   270 2158
1929 04 07 1929 03 23 Samuel Arthur MITCHELL Herbert Uttley Bus Driver 21 Pritchard Street, Burnley Margaret May   270 2159
1929 04 07 1929 03 0* Joan SPENCER Willie Engineer 92 Bierley House Avenue, Bierley Constance Vera   270 2160
1929 07 07 1924 06 Joan Irene ANTCLIFFE William Walter Fruit Merchant 77 Westgate Hill Street Emily Jane   271 2161
1929 07 21 1929 06 28 Barbara BATTYE John William Dyer's Representative Vista, Station Road, Birkenshaw Ida Hannah   271 2162
1929 07 28 1929 05 01 Derick SMITH Percy Motor Driver 81 Westgate Hill Terrace Doris   271 2163
1929 07 28 1929 06 11 Peter NORTON Joseph William Fruit Salesman 2 Westgate Place Marion   271 2164
1929 09 21 1929 04 12 Charles Barry LAW-GREEN Charles Theodore Solicitor 12 Norman Avenue, Bradford Marjorie Harrison   271 2165
1929 10 27 1929 09 03 Eileen Patricia WILEY Percy Motor Engineer Moyvalli, Birkenshaw Road Marion   271 2166
1930 02 02 1930 01 01 John COLLETT John Engineer 4 Westgate Terrace Gladys   271 2167
1930 03 02 1930 01 22 Audrey HIRD Thomas Stanley Commercial Traveller 238 Holme Lane, Tong Margaret Ann   271 2168
1930 * * 1930 01 20 Jack FOSTER George Farmhand Calverley Clough Farm, Tong Isabel   272 2169
1930 05 22 1930 05 18 Stanley BROWN Fred * Cleaner 17 John Street, Holme Lane Elsie Irene   272 2170
1930 07 06 1930 Muriel Jean WROE Arthur Brick Works Manager 21 Parrott Street Bertha   272 2171
1930 07 13 1930 Ernest Gordon BUCKLEY Frank Wool Warehouseman 303 Cutler Heights Lane Isabel   272 2172
1930 07 13 1930 05 22 Ronnie CASSON John Henry Shopkeeper 108 Tong Street Ethel   272 2173
1930 08 31 1930 07 31 James B* SIMPSON Ernest Labourer 172 Tong Street Ruth   272 2174
1930 10 26 1930 08 19 Hazel Mary JONES Cyril Gordon Worsted Manufacturer Grove Mount, Pudsey Mary   272 2175
1931 04 05 1931 03 09 Colin COOMBER Lezley Traveller 329 Cutler Heights Lane Emily Matilda   272 2176
1931 07 05 1931 Barbara Joyce BENTLEY Francis Stanley Haulage Contractor 4 * Ida   273 2177
1932 06 19 1932 05 03 Arthur BENSON William Ernest Tramway Conductor Home Shay Farm Winifred   273 2178
1932 07 03 1932 03 15 Charlie KIRK John Willie * 85 Benton Beck Emma   273 2179
1933 05 28 1933 04 23 Brian MOISTER Frank Police Constable 40 Shetcliffe Lane Elsie   273 2180
1935 03 09 1935 01 29 Marjorie Gillian LAW-GREEN Charles Theodore Solicitor 23 Moorhead Terrace, Shipley Marjorie Harrison   273 2181
1935 09 15 1935 05 14 Walter Duncan HARRISON William Woolsorter 11 Bradford Road, Westgate Hill Lilian   273 2182
1935 09 15 1935 08 03 Joyce TOWNEND Harry Card Grinder 2 Redhill Farm, Westgate Hill Alice   273 2183
1935 12 08 1935 05 03 Barbara Suzanne SHAW Ralph Commercial Traveller Holmefield, Pudsey Road, Bramley Edna   273 2184
1936 08 18 1936 07 12 Margot Pamela WARDMAN Harry * Traveller 25 Roslyn Place, Bradford Florence   274 2185
1936 09 06 1936 07 31 Kathleen MORTIMER Arthur Textile Labourer 13 Horsman Street, Tong Street Mabel Kathleen   274 2186
1937 11 . Janet Mary CRICHTON Charles George Stuart Salesman Redhill, Tong Mary   274 2187
1939 08 20 1939 06 21 Anthony Denis SHORT Reuben Watkin Office Manager 87 Cross Lane, Birkenshaw Charlotte Annie Mary   274 2188
1940 07 21 1940 04 26 John Digby STANSFIELD Frank Alexander Licensed Victualler 15 Tong Street Evelyn   274 2189
1940 09 29 1940 08 31 Colin Haig SENIOR Morris Boot & Shoe Dealer 118 Thornbury Avenue, Bradford Blanche   274 2190
1941 06 01 1941 04 24 David STOREY Walter Forrester 3 Tong Village Clara   274 2191
1941 08 31 1941 06 26 Anne GALLOWAY Stanley Farmer 44 Croft Farm, East Bierley Hilda   274 2192
1941 09 07 1941 07 20 Michael John MYERS Wilfred Harold Technical Dyer 24 Tennis Avenue Joyce Lily   275 2193
1941 12 14 1941 09 02 Lynne BAINBRIDGE George Auxiliary Fireman 76 Parsonage Road, Laisterdyke Mary Frances   275 2194
1941 11 12 1941 11 09 Keith DUCKWORTH John Estate Painter Tong Hall Flat Alice Private. Received into Church 1942 04 05 275 2195
1942 11 08 1942 09 14 Derek BROOK Philip Farmer Calverley Clough Farm, Tong Doris   275 2196
1943 05 16 1943 04 27 Elisabeth Ann STEVENS Guy Harrison Clerk in Holy Orders Tong Vicarage Dorothea Irene Howdby   275 2197
1943 10 10 1943 07 26 David BEDFORD Leonard Tailor 26 Denbrook Avenue Lilian   275 2198
1943 10 10 1943 08 17 Pauline HEATON Herbert General Manager 52 Denbrook Avenue Beatrice Isabell   275 2199
1943 10 31 1943 08 21 Michael Brian INGHAM Fred Aircraft Fitter 34 Back Procter Street Lilian Mary   275 2200
1944 03 11 . Anthony Richard HODGSON Richard Jackson Corporal 8 Turners Avenue May   276 2201
1944 04 16 . John Barrie UNSWORTH Albert Ivan Boiler Fitter 278 Tong Street Amy   276 2202
1944 04 16 . Ronald Leslie MYERS Wilfred Harold Soldier 24 Tennis Avenue Joyce Lily   276 2203
1944 04 23 . Mary GALLOWAY Stanley Farmer 49 South View Road, East Bierley Hilda   276 2204
1944 06 04 1943 06 26 Patrick Kingsley CLEGG Harry Sailor 48 Cross Lane Ends Clara   276 2205
1944 09 17 1944 07 18 Roger BRIGGS George Farmer Newlands Farm, Tong Gertrude   276 2206
1944 11 02 1944 07 08 John Anthony CRUISE Sydney Schoolmaster 5 Royal Parade, Cheltenham Elma   276 2207
1945 03 11 1944 11 15 David Edwin BLESSINGTON Frank Cowman 3 Tong Village Elsie   276 2208
1945 03 31 . Timothy Christopher John TAYLOR Fred William Schoolmaster Whitehall Road, Birkenshaw Joan Mary   277 2209
1945 02 07 1944 08 03 John Philip DARNBROUGH Fred Wood Buyer 573 Tong Street Vera Bapt Bradford Childrens Hospital. Rec'd into Church 1945 05 13 277 2210
1945 08 26 1945 07 08 Jacqueline Anne FISHER Maurice John Bernard Gardener Tong Nurseries Eva Armstrong   277 2211
1946 02 17 1946 01 30 Bernard BROPHY John Soldier Tong Hall Marjorie   277 2212
1946 03 24 1946 02 20 Raymond Bernard CLEGG Joseph Oil Presser 15 Joseph Street, Holme Lane Margaret   277 2213
1947 02 02 1946 12 06 Stephen Martin GOODALL Harry Farmer 26 Tong Village Winifred   277 2214
1947 02 16 1946 12 12 Paul Edward LISTER Edward Farm Labourer 32 Tong Village Ruby   277 2215
1947 02 16 1940 10 07 Mabel LISTER Edward Farm Labourer 32 Tong Village Ruby   277 2216
1947 04 06 1947 02 05 Brendan Paul Bert CAMPBELL Donald Joseph Shop Assistant 3 Flat, 255 Promenade, Blackpool Doreen Mary   278 2217
1947 05 18 1946 10 16 Geoffrey Arnold BROOK Philip Farmer Calverley Clough Farm, Tong Doris   278 2218
1947 10 12 1947 06 10 Christine Mary DIXON Horace Augustus Window Cleaning Contractor Ryecroft, Holme Lane Muriel May   278 2219
1947 12 07 1947 08 18 Margaret Lucille POOLE Herbert Cecil Farm Labourer 4 Redhill Elsie   278 2220
1948 03 07 1948 02 17 Maurice WHITFIELD Alfred Engineer 26 Tennis Avenue Matilda   278 2221
1948 06 06 1948 05 08 Brian Trevor JOHNSTON Robert Birkett Gardener The Flat, Tong Hall Elsie   278 2222
1948 07 04 1948 04 13 Raymond Harold INGHAM Fred Dyer's Labourer 34 Procter View Lilian Mary   278 2223
1948 08 08 1948 06 09 Trevor Anthony CROFT Kenneth Edward Maintenance Electrician 2 Plumpton Avenue, Wrose Road, Bradford Gladys   278 2224
1949 02 13 1948 09 20 Bryan HOLMES Alexander Motor Mechanic 11 Birkenshaw Lane Audrey   279 2225
1949 03 27 1949 02 16 Susan Mary BEAN Henry Douglas Mechanical Engineer 99 Shetcliffe Lane Kathleen   279 2226
1949 07 03 1949 04 28 Joyce Elizabeth BRIGGS George Farmer Newlands Farm, Tong Gertrude   279 2227
1950 01 22 1950 08 06 Stephen Geoffrey RAMSDEN Jack Mechanic 15 St Margaret's Avenue Connie   279 2228
1950 04 02 1949 12 14 John David DRURY Donald Farming Man Calverley Clough Cottage Elsie   279 2229
1950 04 02 1950 01 09 Paul SIDDLE Eric Farmer Ryecroft Farm Katherine Jane   279 2230
1950 06 25 1950 04 15 Janet Elizabeth REECE Joe Engineer 57 Butler Street Audrey Marian   279 2231
1950 09 24 1950 03 22 Ian Derek HOLMES Alexander Motor Mechanic 1 Cross Heeles Street Audrey   279 2232
1950 12 10 1950 09 05 Linda Joyce STOTT John Franklin Farmer Home Farm Olga   280 2233
1951 03 20 . Peter Damian Jan Philipp Lester RASIN Vladimir Mario Travel Agency Manager 100 South View Road, East Bierley Vera   280 2234
1951 04 22 1951 02 02 Christine Mary DRURY Donald Farm Worker Calverley Clough Cottage Elsie   280 2235
1951 09 02 1951 06 24 Patricia Anne BEAN Henry Douglas Mechanical Engineer 99 Shetcliffe Lane Kathleen   280 2236
1952 02 03 1951 09 03 Lynne Denise SUGDEN John Engineer & Boiler Firer 25 Tong Lane Joyce   280 2237
1952 08 24 1952 07 11 Susan Margaret STOCKWELL Joseph Dixon Farmer Boothholme Farm Margaret   280 2238
1952 12 21 1952 10 03 Philip RATHMELL Dennis Arnold Farmer Raikes Farm, Holme Edith   280 2239
1953 03 01 1952 11 20 Vivien Louise CHANTER William Henry Pharmaceutical Chemist 687 Bradford Road, Birkenshaw Constance Marjorie   280 2240
1953 05 17 1953 02 24 Wendy Anne STOTT John Franklin Farmer Home Farm Olga   281 2241
1954 05 30 1954 03 18 Janet Elizabeth RATHMELL Dennis Arnold Farmer Raikes Farm, Holme Edith   281 2242
1954 09 12 1954 07 24 James Richard CALLAWAY Frank Douglas Sheet Metal Worker 80 Makin Street Renee   281 2243
1954 11 07 1954 06 22 Jonathan RIDY Joseph Dental Surgeon 12 Wibsey Bank, Bankfoot Vera   281 2244
1956 05 13 1956 01 18 John Richard INGHAM Fred Dyer's Operative 34 Back Procter Street Lilian Mary   281 2245
1956 05 13 1956 01 18 Robert Arthur INGHAM Fred Dyer's Operative 34 Back Procter Street Lilian Mary   281 2246
1956 09 23 1956 07 07 Stephen VERITY Thomas Farmer Manor Farm Dorothy   281 2247
1956 11 25 1956 08 11 Timothy Robert CHANTER William Henry Pharmaceutical Chemist 26 Woodhall Park Crescent East, Stanningley Constance Marjorie   281 2248
1957 03 24 1957 02 14 Susan Moyra EDGINTON Raymond Male Nurse 48 Cross Lane End Maureen   282 2249
1957 06 02 1957 03 15 Jayne Lesley RIDY Joseph Dental Surgeon 70 Rooley Crescent Vera   282 2250
1958 02 02 . Janine RICHARDSON Peter Shopkeeper 47 Westgate Hill Street Coral   282 2251
1958 05 04 1958 03 18 Paul PROCTER Donald Bakery Assistant Park Nook, Tong Village Vera   282 2252
1958 07 20 1958 02 23 Rachel Louise FEARNSIDE Eric Turner Wool Merchant Keeper Cottage, Tong Village Muriel Jean   282 2253
1959 01 18 1958 09 02 Catherine DRAKE Reginald Arthur Herdsman Calverley Clough Cottage, New Lane, Tong Irene   282 2254
1959 01 18 1956 03 08 Stephen DRAKE Reginald Arthur Herdsman Calverley Clough Cottage, New Lane, Tong Irene   282 2255
1959 03 01 1959 01 03 Nicholas Mark SHOESMITH Brian Printer 20 Denby Street, Manningham, Bradford Elizabeth   282 2256
1959 05 17 1959 03 04 John RATHMELL Dennis Arnold Farmer Raikes Farm, Holme Edith   283 2257
1959 05 17 1959 04 02 Kathleen Margaret PINDER Geoffrey Decorator Scholebrook Farm, Tong Angela Margaret   283 2258
1959 08 30 1959 06 20 Pauline VERITY Thomas Farmer Manor Farm Dorothy   283 2259
1959 10 11 1959 07 13 Philip Anthony SUTCLIFFE Roy Farmer Gib Stubbing Farm, Tong Pauline   283 2260
1959 11 08 1959 04 10 Sally Jane HUDSON David Pelham Articled Clerk 125 Knowles Lane, Bradford 4 June Millicent   283 2261
1959 11 15 1959 10 16 Ian Paul GIBSON William Advertising Agent The Old Vicarage, Tong Audrey   283 2262
1960 05 01 1960 03 05 Janet HANSON John Stuart Farmer Scholebrook Farm, Tong Helen Rachel   283 2263
1960 05 29 1960 02 12 Cathryn MULDOWNEY Thomas Railway Worker 254 Cutler Heights Lane, Bradford 4 Sheila   283 2264
1960 05 29 1959 10 27 Karen Elizabeth ATKINS Peter Shopkeeper 13 Ashwood Street, Bradford 4 Bernice   284 2265
1960 08 28 1960 03 23 Beverley Jane SAMPSON Michael Woolsorter 64 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Anne   284 2266
1960 09 11 1960 06 09 Martin Howard SHARP John Police Officer 62 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Una   284 2267
1960 09 25 1960 07 25 Keith William DRAKE Reginald Arthur Herdsman Calverley Clough Cottage, New Lane, Tong Irene   284 2268
1960 10 29 1960 07 27 Graham BROADBENT Ronald Painter & Decorator 4 Gillingham Green, Bradford Iris   284 2269
1960 11 27 1960 10 19 Jacqueline Lesley SMITH Dennis Oswald Salesman 7 South View, Holme Lane, Bradford 4 Ena Margaret   284 2270
1960 11 27 1960 05 19 Nigel James HUDSON David Pelham Articled Clerk 125 Knowles Lane, Bradford 4 June Millicent Entry for father David Hallam 284 2271
1961 02 12 1960 11 0* Stuart Michael GOODALL Robert Michael Farmer 26 Tong Village Margaret   284 2272
1961 02 26 1960 09 26 Barbara Julie ORFORD John Industrial Chemist 40 Cross Lane May   285 2273
1961 02 26 1948 08 26 Richard PICKERING Arthur Digby Chartered Accountant Lumb Hall, Drighlington Elsie Marjory   285 2274
1961 03 12 1960 12 21 Kim Lorraine HODGSON John Bernhard Printer 36 Thurley Road, Bradford 4 Margaret   285 2275
1961 06 25 1961 05 18 Janette GIBSON William Advertising Agent The Old Vicarage, Tong Audrey   285 2276
1961 07 23 . Elaine Amelia THACKRAY Charles Abraham Farmer Tong Ruby   285 2277
1961 10 22 1961 06 07 Elizabeth Jane WYATT Jeffrey Searle Method Study Engineer 37 Tong Village Elizabeth Anne   285 2278
1961 11 12 1961 03 18 Edward Martin HANSON Edward Terence Farmer Scholebrook Farm, Tong Christine   285 2279
1961 11 12 1961 08 09 Derek Stanley BUTTERFIELD Alexander Engineer 23 New Toftshaw Edith   285 2280
1962 02 11 1960 05 16 Allan Stewart WADE Frank School Master 106 Cross Lane, Birkenshaw Josephine Anne   286 2281
1962 04 22 1961 12 21 Gillian Margaret HANSON John Stuart Farmer Scholebrook Farm, Tong Helen Rachel   286 2282
1962 07 22 1962 04 27 Mark Frank BRINNEN Malcolm Engineer 919 Wakefield Road, Bradford Anita   286 2283
1962 07 29 1962 06 20 Giles Lloyd HARTLEY Malcolm Lloyd Journalist 11 Silwood Drive, Bradford 2 Joyce   286 2284
1962 09 30 1961 11 17 Gillian Mary SUTCLIFFE Roy Farmer Gib Stubbing Farm, Tong Pauline   286 2285
1963 02 24 1963 01 30 Helen Louise GABBUTT James Taxi Proprietor 285 Tong Street Muriel Brenda   286 2286
1963 03 24 1963 01 02 Steven Malcolm HARGREAVES Malcolm Frederick Airline Pilot Sunnybrook, 26 Holme Village, Bradford 4 Anne   286 2287
1963 03 31 1961 11 12 Ian Jeremy ASHWORTH Geoffrey Insurance Broker Richmond Grove, Birkenshaw Joyce Mary   286 2288
1963 04 14 1962 12 14 Tracy Michaela KITCHING David Printer 4 Ripley Mount, Pudsey Mildred   287 2289
1963 04 21 1963 03 21 Jillian Frances WALTON William Andrew Representative 29 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Mavis Frances   287 2290
1963 06 23 1963 01 06 Jacqueline Ann GREENWOOD Joseph Robert Farmer Shawfield Farm, Tong Ruth   287 2291
1963 06 23 1961 10 04 Stephen Robert GREENWOOD . . Shawfield Farm, Tong Kathleen Mary   287 2292
1963 06 23 1948 11 23 Diana GREENWOOD Sydney Gerald Farmer Shawfield Farm, Tong Doris   287 2293
1963 07 07 1962 11 29 Angus HERON Francis Stanley Farmer 504 Hunsworth Lane, East Bierley Margaret Thompson   287 2294
1963 08 11 1963 02 12 Carole Patricia GREENWOOD David Jeffery Farmer Shawfield Farm, Tong Cynthia   287 2295
1963 09 08 1963 06 22 Nigel VERITY Thomas Farmer Manor Farm, Tong Dorothy   287 2296
1963 09 22 1963 07 26 Angela FORSYTH Thomas Graham Engineer 104 Knowles Lane, Bradford 4 Doris   288 2297
1963 10 13 1962 12 29 Christine Ann SHARP John Police Constable 62 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Una   288 2298
1963 10 13 1963 05 24 Lindsey Jane PENNY-LARTER Sydney Phillip P.O. Telephone 38 Dorchester Crescent, Bradford 4 Jean Margaret   288 2299
1963 10 13 1963 06 15 Linda Jannette DRAKE Gerald Eric Frederick Farm Worker 3 Tong Lane Irene   288 2300
1963 10 13 1963 08 14 Melanie Louise GILL Raymond Farmer Holme Bank Farm, Ned Lane, Bradford Brenda   288 2301
1963 10 13 1963 01 01 Jayne Louise HANSON Edward Terence Farmer Church Farm, Tong Christine   288 2302
1963 10 27 1963 07 25 Nicholas John WYATT Jeffrey Searle Work Study Engineer 37 Tong Village Anne Elizabeth   288 2303
1964 01 26 1963 07 05 Amanda Jane Ayrton SMITH Douglas Chartered Accountant 18 Rooley Crescent, Bradford 4 Enid   288 2304
1964 04 12 1964 02 11 Karen Alison MELLOR Colin Metallurgist 6 Knowles Avenue, Bradford 4 Jean Margaret   289 2305
1964 04 12 1964 02 04 Janet Heather BROWN Dennis William Woolsorter 161 Latham Lane, Gomersal Shirley   289 2306
1964 05 17 1964 02 10 Fiona HAIGH Peter Journalist 21 Fir Grove, Wollaston, Worcs Joan   289 2307
1964 05 14 1892 07 21 Gladys READ Samuel Smith . 37 Denbury Mount, Bradford 4 Janet Private. Adult. Father deceased 289 2308
1964 05 24 1963 09 17 Andrew Mark WILSON Stanley Police Constable 15 Moorcroft Road, Bradford 4 June Shirley   289 2309
1964 05 24 1964 03 12 Carol HARTLEY Malcolm Lloyd Journalist 11 Silwood Drive, Bradford 2 Joyce   289 2310
1964 1964 04 02 Tina Maxine HODGSON John Bernhard Printer 36 Thurley Road, Bradford 4 Margaret   289 2311
1964 1964 03 20 Ruth HERON Francis Stanley Farmer 504 Hunsworth Lane, East Bierley Margaret Thompson   289 2312
1964 08 30 1964 05 * Elaine Ann SMITH Bryan Weaving Overlooker 103 Rooley Lane, Bradford Vera   290 2313
1964 08 30 1964 06 29 Andrew NEWMAN William Sowden Jeweller's Manager 20 Rooley Crescent, Bradford 6 Betty   290 2314
1964 09 27 1964 02 25 Linda Jayne SHARP John Police Officer 62 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Una   290 2315
1964 10 11 1964 08 02 Andrea Jayne SMITH Ian Glen Teacher 40 Southmere Road, Bradford 7 Valerie Jeanne   290 2316
1965 01 10 1964 09 26 Amanda Jayne BISHOP . . 5 Broadstone Way, Bradford 4 Dorothy   290 2317
1965 04 18 1964 10 28 Nicola Tracy Ayrton SMITH Douglas Chartered Accountant 18 Rooley Crescent, Bradford 4 Enid   290 2318
1965 05 09 1965 02 10 Julie Elaine BLACKLEDGE Eric Edward Clerk 14 Denbrook Crescent, Bradfod 4 Brenda   290 2319
1965 05 30 1965 03 24 Sean Basil WOODHEAD Bruce Vincent Metal Broker 18 Valley Road, Pudsey Jennifer   290 2320
1965 07 11 1964 11 23 Donald Mark Dinsdale SMITH Donald Design Engineer 873 Bradford Road, Bradford 4 June   291 2321
1965 07 25 1965 03 01 Alison Michelle GOODALL Robert Michael Farmer Ings House, Tong Village Margaret   291 2322
1965 08 07 1965 06 27 Matthew Charles HULLAND Godfrey Robert Walter Sales Manager Tong Vicarage Sheila Mary   291 2323
1965 09 19 1965 05 10 Judith Karen HANSON John Stuart Farmer Scholebrook Farm, Tong Helen Rachel   291 2324
1965 10 10 1965 03 20 Stuart CROSSLEY Kenneth Roofing Fixer 36 New Cross Street, Bradford 4 Shirley Christine   291 2325
1965 10 31 1965 07 20 Jane Ilse WIGGLESWORTH David Carpet Inspector 8 Denbrook Crescent, Bradford 4 Joan   291 2326
1965 11 14 1965 08 10 Simon Jonathan Stafford HEGINBOTHAM Stafford Company Director The Pastures, Tong Lorna   291 2327
1966 01 23 1965 12 06 Susan THOMPSON John Driver 15 Ashfield, Bradford 4 Yvonne Margaret   291 2328
1966 02 13 1965 10 10 David Julian HARGREAVES Malcolm Frederick Airline Pilot Sunnybrook, 26 Holme Village, Bradford 4 Anne   292 2329
1966 03 27 1965 08 26 Samantha Julie EAGER Donald Trevor Method Study Engineer 13 Maple Grove, Gomersal Margaret Elaine   292 2330
1966 05 22 1966 02 24 Victor James WRIGHT Frederick Harry Warper 272 Rooley Lane, Bradford 5 Anne Lauretta   292 2331
1966 09 11 1966 07 15 Sharon HALL Keith Joiner 9 South View, Holme Lane Eileen Patricia   292 2332
1966 09 25 1966 05 15 Sorelle Anne BYWATER David Engineer 28 Beechwood Avenue, Drighlington Janet   292 2333
1966 09 25 1962 10 31 Darryl Gisburn BYWATER David Engineer 28 Beechwood Avenue, Drighlington Janet   292 2334
1966 09 25 1966 06 28 Catherine Ruth LONGBOTTOM Terence Laundry Manager 9 Beacon Grove, Bradford 6 Anne   292 2335
1966 09 25 1966 05 13 Angela VERITY Thomas Farmer Manor Farm, Tong Dorothy   292 2336
1966 10 23 1966 08 03 Helen Julie SUTCLIFFE Derek Self-employed 71 Paley Road, Bradford 4 Sheila   293 2337
1966 10 23 1966 07 25 Stephen John HANSON Charles Kenneth Teacher 573 Tong Street Helen   293 2338
1966 11 27 1966 10 12 James Nicholas George GABBUTT James Taxi Proprietor Laburnum House, 12 Laburnum Place, Apperley Bridge Muriel Brenda   293 2339
1966 12 11 1966 03 31 Janine Karen SUGDEN Roy Stanley Draughtsman 48 Back Lane, Clayton Heights Judith   293 2340
1967 02 12 1966 11 25 Nicola Jeanne SMITH Ian Glen School Master 40 Southmere Road, Bradford 7 Valerie Jeanne   293 2341
1967 02 12 1966 09 28 Nicola BRINNEN Malcolm Lorry Driver 9 Farfield Road, Buttershaw, Bradford 6 Anita   293 2342
1967 12 12 1965 12 17 Fiona HERON Francis Stanley Farmer 504 Hunsworth Lane, East Bierley Margaret Thompson   293 2343
1967 04 23 1967 01 31 Mark Frank THOMPSON John Mobile Mixer Operator 71 Hastings Street, Bradford 5 Yvonne Margaret   293 2344
1967 04 23 1967 01 05 Susan Elizabeth CRACKNELL Bernard School Master 2 Beechwood Grove, Drighlington Ann Margaret   294 2345
1967 05 28 1967 02 23 Stephen Robert BROWN Dennis William Woolsorter 33 Landsend? Crescent, Heckmondwike Shirley   294 2346
1967 05 28 1965 12 1* Sonya Jane WOODHEAD Bruce Vincent Metal Broker 15 Troydale Lane, Valley Road, Pudsey Jennifer   294 2347
1967 06 02 1967 05 25 Philip Michael HULLAND Godfrey Robert Walter Sales Manager Tong Vicarage Sheila Mary   294 2348
1967 06 11 1967 01 27 Joanne Louise WOODHEAD Paul Milton Manager 848 Tong Road, Farnley, Leeds 12 Janet   294 2349
1967 08 13 1967 05 29 Sheridan Louise KIRK Malcolm George Postman 598 Hunsworth Lane, East Bierley Pauline   294 2350
1967 08 13 1966 * * Amanda Jane KILLICK Robert John Case Maker 17 Huddersfield Road, Birstall Barbara   294 2351
1967 09 02 1967 08 11 Stephen Thomas LEADBETTER Andrew Thomas School Master Tong Vicarage, Bradford 4 Josephine Anne   294 2352
1967 09 10 1967 04 22 Amanda jane EAGER Donald Trevor Work Study Engineer 13 Maple Grove, Gomersal Margaret Elaine   295 2353
1967 10 22 1967 09 01 Stephen Mark SKIRROW Barrie Lithographic Printer 70 Bierley Lane, Bierley Joan   295 2354
1967 11 12 1967 05 17 James Edward HEGINBOTHAM Stafford Company Director The Pastures, Tong Lorna   295 2355
1967 12 10 1967 10 10 Nicole Louise FISHER Michael Benson Provision Merchant Mortimer House, Board Street, Bradford 4 Carollyn Audrie   295 2356
1968 01 07 1967 06 18 Sarah Jane Elizabeth WELLS William Lawrence Retailer 53 Hutton Road, Bradford 5 Betty   295 2357
1968 02 04 1967 10 04 Robert Mark GOODALL Robert Michael Farmer Ings House, Tong Village Margaret   295 2358
1968 02 25 1967 11 03 John David MARSDEN David Alan Salesman 27 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Julia Margaret   295 2359
1968 03 02 1968 01 03 Charlotte Sara RICHARDSON David Anthony Clerk in Holy Orders * Landscove Avenue, Bradford 4 Mary Elizabeth   295 2360
1968 05 12 1968 03 * Sarah Margaret HANSON Charles Kenneth School Teacher 573 Tong Street Helen   296 2361
1968 05 19 1967 10 25 Paul Vincent WOODHEAD Bruce Vincent Metal Broker 15 Troydale Lane, Valley Road, Pudsey Jennifer   296 2362
1968 10 06 1968 06 14 Rachel Mary WARDMAN Douglas Bernard Carpet Fitter 1 Kilnsea Mount, Holme Wood, Bradford 4 Ann Joyce   296 2363
1968 10 27 1968 09 10 Samantha Marie PREECE Alan Farm Manager Ryecroft Farm, Holme Lane, Bradford 4 Patricia Margaret   296 2364
1968 10 27 1968 08 16 Robert John GREENWOOD Joseph Robert Farmer 2 Shawfield Farm, Tong Lane Ruth ` 296 2365
1969 01 05 1968 10 13 Anthony Mark WALSH Thomas Michael Steward Tong Unionist Club, Tong Street Muriel Fay   296 2366
1969 02 16 . Helen Michelle WELCH Robert James Pin Setter 20 * Road, Bradford 4 Mary Elizabeth   296 2367
1969 05 15 1968 10 26 Jane Ann Rachel HANSON John Stuart Farmer Scholebrook Farm, Tong Helen Rachel   296 2368
1969 05 15 1968 10 26 James Stuart HANSON John Stuart Farmer Scholebrook Farm, Tong Helen Rachel   297 2369
1969 08 10 1969 05 * Rachel Elizabeth REEVES Robert Charles Sales Manager 80 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Doreen Mary   297 2370
1969 08 10 1969 05 15 Susan Michelle NEWMAN William Sowden Jeweller 20 Rooley Crescent, Bradford 6 Betty   297 2371
1969 08 31 1969 05 24 Cheryl Ann PITTS Derek Checker B.R.S. Parcels 9 Kilnsea Mount, Holme Wood Margaret   297 2372
1969 10 05 1969 02 19 Helen Louise HANBY Terence Michael Quantity Surveyor 29 Tong Lane Joan Margaret   297 2373
1969 10 05 1969 04 30 Philip Martin GOODALL Stephen Martin Farmer 26 Tong Lane Janet Elizabeth   297 2374
1969 10 19 1969 07 11 Philip Lee ROWELL Geoffrey Haulage Contractor 69 Denbrook Avenue, Tong Street Wendy   297 2375
1970 02 01 1969 04 02 Craig Anthony CASEY Anthony John Pattern Maker 34a Bradford Road, Drighlington Emmie   297 2376
1970 03 22 . Julie THOMPSON John Self-employed Builder 71 Hastings Street, Bradford 5 Yvonne Margaret   298 2377
1970 04 05 . Tracey Caroline DAVIDSON Anthony John Croupier 1 Warwick Close, East Bowling Wendy Rose   298 2378
1970 07 12 . Daniel Anthony BRETHERTON Anthony Chemical Engineer 1 Minchin Close, Leatherhead, Surrey Elizabeth Ann   298 2379
1970 07 26 . Vivien Louise FOX Dennis Mail Order Packer 28 Shetcliffe Lane, Tong Street Janet   298 2380
1970 07 26 . Edward William LONGBOTTOM Terence Works Manager 9 Beacon Grove, Bradford 6 Anne   298 2381
1970 08 30 . Gavin Paul DEWHIRST John Barry Jig & Tool Draughtsman 28 Denbrook Way Mary   298 2382
1970 08 30 . Russell Scott MURGATROYD John Kenneth Clerk 14 Denbrook Walk Doreen   298 2383
1970 10 18 . Victoria Anne PAWSON Charles Richard Textile Laboratory Manager 4 Denbrook Walk Henryka Michalina   298 2384
1970 10 25 . Neil Anthony CRYER Anthony Allen Frederick School Master 58 Toftshaw lane Gillian   299 2385
1970 12 27 . Judith Anne Veronica WADE Frank School Master 106 Cross Lane, Birkenshaw Josephine Anne   299 2386
1970 12 27 . Craig Neil ASQUITH Charles Ronald? Grocer 60 Halesworth Crescent, Holme Wood Doreen   299 2387
1970 12 27 . Andrew Craig CALLAGHAN . . 54 Tong Street Norma Jean   299 2388
1971 01 24 . Kathryn Anne SHAW David Anthony Joiner 13 Denbrook Way Susan   299 2389
1971 05 30 . Jonathan Paul WHITAKER Roy Engineer 246 Holme Lane, Bradford 4 Jennifer Christine   299 2390
1971 05 30 . Richard Stuart WILDE John Robert Wool Salesman 73 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Anne   299 2391
1971 06 06 . Jane Isabell HODGKINSON Barry Sales Representative Montserrat Road, Bradford 4 Helen   299 2392
1971   . . . . 43 Denbrook Avenue Jean   300 2393
1971 08 22 . James Ian GOODALL Stephen Dairy Farmer 26 Tong Village Janet Elizabeth   300 2394
1971 08 22 . Adam MITCHELL Stuart Roger Jeweller 26 Holme Village Rosalyn Margaret   300 2395
1971 10 10 . Robin James BRETHERTON Anthony Chemical Engineer 52 Poplar Crescent, West Ewell, Surrey Elizabeth Anne   300 2396
1971 11 21 . Catherine Maxine BRIGGS Roger Building Contractor Newlands Farm, Tong Susan Ann   300 2397
1971 11 28 . Simon BURDIN Geoffrey Driver 16 Denbrook Way Audrey   300 2398
1972 08 06 . David Kingsley James SANSOM Michael Rodney Radio Operator 1 Austwick House, Holme Wood Lyn Dorothy   300 2399
1972 08 06 . Peter Lee HARRISON Peter John Packer 43 Kirkwall Drive, Holme Wood Dorothy   300 2400
1972 10 15 . Wayne John CASEY Anthony John Pattern Maker 34a Bradford Road, Drighlington Emmie   1 1
1972 10 15 . Claire Louise GREENSIDES Alan Stephen Supermarket Non food Controller 53 Denbrook Avenue Valerie Norma   1 2
1972 10 15 . Jonathan Mark ROWELL Geoffrey Haulage Contractor 69 Denbrook Avenue, Tong Street Wendy   1 3
1972 03 05 . Anne Marie WARD Terry Michael Electrician 3 Denbrook Close Sheila Margaret   1 4
1972 11 05 . Michelle Lisa ANNESS Keith Electrician 29 Montserrat Road Elaine Della?   1 5
1972 12 10 . Paul David SHAW David Anthony * Salesman 34 Denbrook Way Susan Margaret   1 6
1973 02 11 . Lisa Claire WOODHEAD Paul Milton Hide & Skin Co Manager 848 Tong Road, Farnley, Leeds 12 Janet   1 7
1973 02 11 . Bryn Alexander HOYLE Richard Harry Lieutenant 19 Rawlingson Road, Catterick Garrison Margaret Elizabeth   1 8
1973 04 . Christopher Michael REDFEARN Michael Company Director 21 Harcourt Close, Uckfield, Sussex Julie   2 9
1973 07 01 . Sarah Louise RATHMELL David Farmer Ryecroft Farm, Holme Lane, Bradford 4 Carol   2 10
1973 10 28 . Leona Jane FAIRBURN Gordon Senior Taxi Driver 4 Kirkwall Drive, Holme Wood Winifred May   2 11
1973 10 28 . Jeremy Laurence BRETHERTON Anthony Chemical Engineer 52 Poplar Crescent, West Ewell, Surrey Elizabeth Anne   2 12
1973 10 28 . Helen Jane McINTYRE John Gilbert Welder 94 Toftshaw Lane Maureen   2 13
1973 10 28 . Paula Denise MOFFAT Geoffrey Raymond Boom Truck Driver 5 Shirley Road Jennifer Margaret   2 14
1973 10 28 . David Michael SURBUTS Keith Stewart Work Study Manager 6 Denbrook Walk Cynthia   2 15
1973 10 28 . Christopher Keith PASHLEY Geoffrey Keith Coal Merchant 73 Raikes Lane, East Bierley Audine Margaret   2 16
1973 10 28 . Neil David ILLINGWORTH Clifford Carpet Printer 112 Denbrook Avenue Susan   3 17
1973 12 09 . Simon Robert Antony NEWBY Barry Production Controller 51 Caldene Avenue, Low Moor Marjorie Rose   3 18
1974 04 28 . Duncan Murray HUNTER Peter Hotel Manager The Kings Arms, Westgate Hill Street Anne Patricia   3 19
1974 07 07 . Claire Louise THRESH Jack Driver Salesman 28 Bertie Street Angela Margaret   3 20
1974 12 15 . Samantha Jayne EDMONDSON Jack Spray Painter 84 Allancroft, Birkenshaw Jean Lesley   3 21
1974 12 15 . Scott BENTON Ronald Andrew Warehouse Supervisor 68 Toftshaw Lane Pauline   3 22
1974 12 15 . Anthony Lee DYER Jim Cloth Cutter 11 Dawson Mount Carol   3 23
1975 03 30 1974 05 23 Nicholas Jay REDFEARN Michael Company Director 21 Harcourt Close, Uckfield, Sussex Julie   3 24
1975 05 18 1974 1* 08 Keith Edward UTTLEY Stephen . 3 Pembroke House, Holme Wood Elizabeth   4 25
1975 05 18 1974 02 20 Tracy Jane HARRISON Brian Store Rater? 86 Broadstone Way, Holme Wood Dorothy   4 26
1975 05 18 1974 06 19 Richard Oliver HANSON Edward Terence Farmer Church Farm, Tong Christine   4 27
1975 05 18 1974 09 17 Chantel Marie WOODHEAD Paul Milton Manager 848 Tong Road, Farnley, Leeds 12 Janet   4 28
1975 09 07 1975 07 19 Jacqueline Helen BUTTERFIELD Richard Leslie Gunner? 10 Lordsfield Place, Bradford 4 Denise Ruth   4 29
1976 04 04 1943 11 22 Carol Sandra BILCLIFF .   73 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 .   4 30
1976 04 04 1966 04 11 Steven Robert BILCLIFF John H.M. Forces 73 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Carol Sandra   4 31
1976 04 04 1972 06 * Joanne Marie BILCLIFF John H.M. Forces 73 Denbrook Avenue, Bradford 4 Carol Sandra   4 32
1976 05 23 1976 01 29 Victoria Jane INGHAM Michael Brian Professional Golfer 4 The Highlands, Hightown Road, Liversedge Susan Lesley   5 33
1976 10 10 1976 05 17 Georgina SUTCLIFFE Anthony George Farmer 27 Kingsdale Gardens, Drighlington Alison Pauline   5 34
1976 12 26 1976 06 25 James Edward PRIESTLEY John Bernard Teacher 12 Mazebrook Avenue, Cleckheaton Joyce Elizabeth   5 35
1977 07 24 1975 04 08 Paul Stuart SZWARC George Teacher 10 Pollard Avenue, Gomersal Elizabeth Joan   5 36
1977 07 24 1974 12 27 Christopher HOWARD Peter Graham Technical Asst to Yorks Water Authy 15 Sherwell Rise, Allerton Jennifer   5 37
1977 08 21 1977 06 05 Nicola Jane FINN Roger Damian Building Society Manager 5 Shay Close, Heaton Jennifer Inez   5 38
1977 10 02 1977 08 10 Caroline Ruth CLARK Gordon Inspection Foreman 2 Moorside Avenue, Drighlington Kathleen Ann   5 39
1977 10 23 1977 04 16 Michelle Susan WOOD Michael John William Telephone Engineer 5 Shelf Hall Lane Jennifer Alice   5 40
1977 11 27 . Angela Lynn DYER Jim Carpet Fitter 11 Dawson Mount Carol   6 41
. . Jonathan William DICKINSON Kenneth Signwriter 8 Stead Road Bernardine   6 42
1978 04 23 . John Benjamin PICKARD Michael John Farmer 130 South View Road, East Bierley Adrienne Margot   6 43
1978 1978 05 04 Mark Richard ECCLES Godfrey Service Tec NEGAS 105 Cheltenham Road, Wrose Kathryn Joan Date of baptism thought to be birth date 6 44
1978 1972 12 14 Mark David WILKINS Alan David H.G.V. Driver 9 Pavenham Walk Carol Date of baptism thought to be birth date 6 45
1978 1976 02 24 Michelle Louise WILKINS Alan David H.G.V. Driver 9 Pavenham Walk Carol Date of baptism thought to be birth date 6 46
1978 1978 04 21 Rebecca Kathleen HOARE David Farmer 3 Tong Lane Helen GALLAGHER Date of baptism thought to be birth date 6 47
1978 09 03 . Robert John RAMSDEN Kevin Engineer 9 Moorcroft Road Janet   6 48
1978 11 26 . Clare Melissa AFFORD Brian Leslie Fitter 1 Ashwood Street, Tong Street Barbara Mary   7 49
1979 01 07 . Stephanie Lee BLAND Jeffrey Paul Maintenance Engineer 13 Denbrook Way Diane   7 50
1979 04 08 . Victoria Monique WATERS Phillip Heavy Plant Op. 77 Maidstone Street Christine   7 51
1979 04 08 . Jeremy Mark John WROOT John Garage Proprietor 11 Caldene Avenue Jane Margaret Elaine   7 52
1979 04 08 . Kelly SWEET Geoffrey Painter & Decorator 4 Belford Close Elaine   7 53