Return to 1901 Census Menu

Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 6 Parrot Street Arthur WINN Head Married 27 Railway Signalman Coningsby, Lincs   55
    Alice WINN Wife Married 28   Newark, Notts   55
    Frank WINN Son Unmarried 2   Farsley   55
    Cyril WINN Son Unmarried 1   Farsley   55
2 4 Parrot Street Thomas BENNETT Head Married 26 Coal Hewer Huddersfield   55
    Annie BENNETT Wife Married 29   Mirfield   55
    Mary SHAW Sister Unmarried 39 Satin Weaver Huddersfield   55
3 2 Parrot Street John SIMPSON Head Married 39 Wool Washer Bradford   55
    Amelia SIMPSON Wife Married 39 Stuff Weaver Bradford   55
    Laura SIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 15 Stuff Weaver Bradford   55
    Willie SIMPSON Son Unmarried 9 Schoolboy Bradford   55
4 277 Tong Street Edward BROOK Head Married 57 Monumental Agent Bradford   55
    Mary Ann BROOK Wife Married 54   Tong   55
5 279 Tong Street Samuel SALLAWAY Head Married 36 Power Loom Overlooker Tong   55
    Henrietta SALLAWAY Wife Married 36   Lymm, Norfolk   55
    Herbert SALLAWAY Son Unmarried 9 Schoolboy Tong   55
    Percy SALLAWAY Son Unmarried 6 Schoolboy Tong   55
6 281 Tong Street Mortimer MIDGLEY Head Married 44 Commercial Boot Traveller North Bierley   55
    Mary MIDGLEY Wife Married 42   Rothwell   55
    Ada Emma MIDGLEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   55
    Frank MIDGLEY Son Unmarried 13 Schoolboy Tong   55
    Arthur James MIDGLEY Son Unmarried 9 Schoolboy Tong   55
7 283 Tong Street James WILKINSON Head Married 45 Worsted Commission Spinner Bradford   55
    Annie WILKINSON Wife Married 42   Tong   55
    Margaret Bradley WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 19 Stuff Goods Weaver Tong   55
    Eliza WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 16   Tong   55
8 285 Tong Street Mary HARGREAVES Head Widowed 65   Tong   55
    Sarah HARGREAVES Daughter Unmarried 29   Tong   55
    Ernest Henry BOWDEN Son in Law Married 30 Slubbing Dyer's Warehouseman Gloucester, Gloucs   55
    Hannah BOWDEN Daughter Married 30   Tong   55
    Dorothy BOWDEN Grandaughter Unmarried 4   Oldham, Lancs   55
    Winifred BOWDEN Grandaughter Unmarried 2   Tong   55
9 289 Tong Street John HALLIDAY Head Married 61 Confectioner Baker Drighlington   55
    Martha HALLIDAY Wife Married 59   Pudsey   55
    Annie HALLIDAY Daughter Unmarried 30 Confectioner Baker North Bierley   55
    Emily HALLIDAY Daughter Unmarried 29 Confectioner Baker North Bierley   55
    Florence HALLIDAY Daughter Unmarried 26   North Bierley   55
10 291 Tong Street Harry BOLLAND Head Married 25 House Painter & Paper Hanger Tong   55
    Emma BOLLAND Wife Married 26 Dressmaker Tong   55
    Hilda May BOLLAND Daughter Unmarried 3   Tong   55
    Dorothy Helena BOLLAND Daughter Unmarried 1   Tong   55
    Margaret Hannah SNOWDEN Servant Unmarried 26 Domestic Servant Bradford   55
11 293 Tong Street Mark SIDDLE Head Married 35 Boot & Shoe Maker North Bierley   55
    Zilpah SIDDLE Wife Married 34   North Bierley   55
12 297 Tong Street Bramwell FIRTH Head Married 31 Machine Minder Dyeworks Bradford   55
    Mary Ann FIRTH Wife Married 33 Stuff Goods Dealer Bradford   55
13 295 Tong Street John BOND Head Married 61 Provision Dealer Wibsey   55
    Mary BOND Wife Married 60   Tong   55
    Irwin BOND Son Unmarried 21 Apprentice Spinning Overlooker Tong   55
    Thomas Ernest BOND Son Unmarried 16   Castle Eden, Durham   55
14 299 Tong Street William WAYGOOD Head Married 38 Watchman Jobber Wellington, Somerset   55
    Mary WAYGOOD Wife Married 38?   Bradford   55
    Frank WAYGOOD Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Bradford   55
15 301 Tong Street Willie LIGHTOWLER Head Married 30 Fruiterer Bradford   55
    Eva LIGHTOWLER Wife Married 29   Bradford   55
    Percy LIGHTOWLER Son Unmarried 8 Schoolboy Bradford   55
16 303 Tong Street Abraham FIRTH Head Married 44 Merchant Tailor Gomersal   56
    Charlotte FIRTH Wife Married 41   Bramley   56
    George FIRTH Son Unmarried 23 Merchant Tailor Drighlington   56
    Agnes FIRTH Daughter Unmarried 22 Drawer Spinning Mill Gomersal   56
    Walter FIRTH Son Unmarried 18 Merchant Tailor Dudley Hill   56
    Ethel FIRTH Daughter Unmarried 11 Schoolgirl Dudley Hill   56
17 305 Tong Street Ephraim SCHOFIELD Head Married 59 Greengrocer Scholes   56
    Mary SCHOFIELD Wife Married 53   Burley   56
    Arthur SCHOFIELD Son Unmarried 29 Ironstone Miner Hunsworth   56
    Charles Edward SCHOFIELD Son Unmarried 26 Woolsorter Norristhorpe   56
    Edgar BARRACLOUGH Stepson Unmarried 16 Blacksmith Clifton   56
    Clarence Herbert BARRACLOUGH Son Unmarried 12 Schoolboy Bradford   56
18 307 Tong Street Lewis HODGSON Head Married 40 Letterpress Printer Cleckheaton   56
    Lauretta HODGSON Wife Married 38   Scholes   56
    Ethel May HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Cleckheaton   56
    Leonard HODGSON Son Unmarried 16 Newsboy Liversedge   56
    Ada HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver Cleckheaton   56
    Lauretta HODGSON Daughter Unmarried 6 Schoolgirl Tong   56
19 309 Tong Street John HARRISON Head Married 38 Cycle Mechanic Hunsworth   56
    Margaret HARRISON Wife Married 33   Fewston   56
    Samuel HARRISON Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Tong   56
    Albert HARRISON Son Unmarried 5   Tong   56
20 311 Tong Street Smith BOND Head Married 55 Woolsorter Tong   56
    Daniel BOND Brother Unmarried 62 Wool Waste Dealer Tong   56
    Sarah Jane BOND Daughter Unmarried 30? Fish & Potato Frier Tong   56
    Abram BOND Son Unmarried 28 Fish & Potato Frier Bowling   56
    Edith BOND Daughter Unmarried 22   Bowling   56
21 313 Tong Street Alfred Joshua SIDDONS Head Married 54 Highway Surveyor Bradford   56
    Elizabeth SIDDONS Wife Married 54   Thurgoland   56
    Ada SIDDONS Daughter Unmarried 31   Oxspring   56
    Clara Elizabeth SIDDONS Daughter Unmarried 29 Teacher Board School Oxspring   56
    Ann Hannah SIDDONS Daughter Unmarried 23   Oxspring   56
    Gertrude SIDDONS Daughter Unmarried 21   Oxspring   56
    William Smith SIDDONS Son Unmarried 16   Oxspring   56
    John SIDDONS Son Unmarried 13 Newsboy Railway Bookstall Oxspring   56
    Reginald Bagshaw SIDDONS Son Unmarried 10 Schoolboy Penistone   56
    William Henry LITTLEWOOD None Unmarried 9 Schoolboy Sheffield   56
22 315 Tong Street Sam SMITH Head Married 53 Stuff Manufacturer Bradford   56
    Mary SMITH Wife Married 39   Bradford   56
23 2 Frederick Street Robert ABBOTT Head Married 45 Coal Hewer Tong   56
    Mary Ann ABBOTT Wife Married 4*   Lancaster   56
    Grace Ann ABBOTT Daughter Unmarried 16 Cotton Spinner Bradford   56
    Thomas ABBOTT Son Unmarried 14 Hurrier below ground North Bierley   56
    Edward ABBOTT Son Unmarried 5 Schoolboy Tong   56
24 4 Frederick Street Richard POWELL Head Married 35 Woodyard Labourer Harewood   56
    Sophia POWELL Wife Married 33   Birkenshaw   56
    Leonora POWELL Son Unmarried 8 Scholar Birkenshaw   56
    Frank POWELL Son Unmarried 6 Scholar Birkenshaw   56
    Mary POWELL Daughter Unmarried 2   Birkenshaw   56
25 6 Frederick Street Ephraim HALEY Head Married 36 Wool Combing Machine Hand Bradford   56
    Kate HALEY Wife Married 39   Lancashire   56
    Jane HALEY Mother Widowed 58 Wool Combing Machine Hand Bradford   56
    James DAWSON Lodger Widowed 79 Smallware Hawker Burton in Lonsdale   56
    Annie HALEY Daughter Unmarried 4 Schoolgirl Bradford   56
    John BUTTERFIELD Stepson Unmarried 8 Schoolboy Leeds   56
26 19 Frederick Street Mary Ann MATHERS Head Widowed 66 Makes tea for Mill Hands Bradford   56
27 17 Frederick Street Martha Ann SIMPSON Head Unmarried 50 Stuff Goods Weaver Bowling   57
    Mary SIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 25 Warp Carder? Dudley Hill   57
28 13 Frederick Street Elizabeth PEEL Head Widowed 49   Hunsworth   57
    Leonard PEEL Son Unmarried 19 Woolcomber Hunsworth   57
    Adelaide PEEL Daughter Unmarried 16 Machine Minder Worsted Mill Hunsworth   57
    Ethel PEEL Daughter Unmarried 13   Hunsworth   57
    Kate Annie PEEL Daughter Unmarried 10 Schoolgirl Hunsworth   57
    Irene PEEL Daughter Unmarried 8 Schoolgirl Hunsworth   57
29 15 Frederick Street Joseph HORSFALL Head Married 29 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   57
    Clara HORSFALL Wife Married 28   Bradford   57
    Joseph Henry HORSFALL Son Unmarried 6 Schoolboy Bradford   57
    Eva HORSFALL Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   57
30 9 Frederick Street Irvine REDFEARN Head Married 23 Combing Overlooker Bradford   57
    Sarah Ann REDFEARN Wife Married 21 Comb Minder Bradford   57
    Annie REDFEARN Daughter Unmarried 1   Bradford   57
31 7 Frederick Street Arthur TIDSWELL Head Married 30 Colliery Weighman Tong   57
    Harriet TIDSWELL Wife Married 25 Wool Comb Minder Tong   57
    Joseph TIDSWELL Son Unmarried 1   Tong   57
32 1 Frederick Street Margaret TAYLOR Head Widowed 60 Grocer Bedale   57
    Ellen ARNOLD Daughter Married 30?   Idle   57
    George TAYLOR Son Unmarried 20 Warp Twister Bradford   57
    Harry TAYLOR Son Unmarried 18 Warp Twister Bradford   57
33 2 Vulcan Street Lister WARDMAN Head Married 47 Colliery Stoner Bradford   57
    Eunice WARDMAN Wife Married 40   Yeadon   57
    John Edward WARDMAN Son Unmarried 17 Doffer in Spinning Mill Dudley Hill   57
    Mary Jane WARDMAN Daughter Unmarried 13 Doffer in Spinning Mill Dudley Hill   57
    Percy WARDMAN Son Unmarried 1   Dudley Hill   57
34 10 Vulcan Street Joseph John WATKINSON Head Married 44 Steeple Jack Bradford   57
    Sarah Ann WATKINSON Wife Married 44 Stuff Goods Weaver Bradford   57
    Eliza WATKINSON Daughter Unmarried 13 Schoolgirl Bradford   57
    Edwin WILKINSON None Unmarried 13 Schoolboy Bradford   57
35 4 William Street Joseph HOLMES Head Married 59 Jooiner Bradford   57
    Emma HOLMES Wife Married 57   Bradford   57
    Albert HOLMES Son Unmarried 26 General Labourer Bradford   57
    Clara HOLMES Grandchild Unmarried 1   Bradford   57
36 6 William Street Albert HALLIWELL Head Married 26 Coal Hewer Leeds   57
    Lilian HALLIWELL Wife Married 18 Worsted Spinner Rochdale   57
    Joseph HALLIWELL Father in Law Married 76   Low Moor   57
    Mary Ann HALLIWELL Mother in Law Married 53   Kidderminster, Worcs   57
37 12 William Street Arthur HUDSON Head Married 30 General Teamer Bradford   57
    Ada HUDSON Wife Married 27 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   57
    William Arthur PYNE Boarder Unmarried 20 Iron Foundry Labourer Halifax   57
38 14 William Street Joshua SWITHENBANK Head Married 34 Fish Dealer Bradford   57
    Henrietta SWITHENBANK Wife Married 36   Bradford   57
    Martha J SWITHENBANK Daughter Unmarried 13   Tong   57
    Elsie SWITHENBANK Daughter Unmarried 5 Schoolgirl Tong   57
    Walter SWITHENBANK Son Unmarried 2   Tong   57
39 16 William Street Angelina BASTOW Head Widowed 53 Drawer Spinning Mill Hunsworth   57
    Annie BASTOW Daughter Unmarried 25 Drawer Spinning Mill Tong   57
    Emily BASTOW Daughter Unmarried 23 Drawer Spinning Mill Tong   57
    Elizabeth BASTOW Daughter Unmarried 22 Twister Spinning Mill Tong   57
    Fred BASTOW Son Unmarried 15 Spinning Doffer Gomersal   57
40 18 William Street Thomas HODGSON Head Widowed 77 Coal Hawker Bradford   58
    Albert LEES Lodger Unmarried 46 Night Watchman Bradford   58
41 4 Vulcan Street John LEONARD Head Married 35 Foundry Iron Presser Halifax   58
    Margaret LEONARD Wife Married 25 Wool Comb Minder Halifax   58
    James LEONARD Son Unmarried 6   Halifax   58
    Annie LEONARD Daughter Unmarried 3   Halifax   58
    Nellie LEONARD Daughter Unmarried 6m   Dudley Hill   58
    Mary KELLY Mother in Law Widowed 52   Drogheda, Ireland   58
    Mary Ann KELLY Sister in Law Unmarried 17   Halifax   58
42 6 Vulcan Street Harriet TAYLOR Head Widowed 50   Bradford   58
    Francis Mary TAYLOR Daughter Married 29   Bradford   58
    James TAYLOR Son Married 29 Lamplighter (Street) Bradford   58
    Sampson TAYLOR Son Unmarried 22 Foundry Furnace Man Bradford   58
    Emmanuel H TAYLOR Son Unmarried 20 Lamplighter (Street) Bradford   58
    Walter B TAYLOR Son Unmarried 18 Hairdresser Bradford   58
    Florence TAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 16 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   58
43 319 Tong Street Charles CALLOW Head Married 38 Clerk in Holy Orders (Clergyman of CofE) Haverhiil, Suffolk   58
    Alice CALLOW Wife Married 39   Golcar   58
    Alice Emma FOX Servant Unmarried 22 General Domestic Servant Wolverhampton, Staffs   58
44 323 Tong Street James KELLETT Head Widowed 42 Dress Goods Manufacturer Beeston   58
    Reginald KELLETT Son Unmarried 9 Schoolboy Dudley Hill   58
    Harriet BOTTOMLEY Boarder Unmarried 43 Housekeeper Manningham   58
45 327 Tong Street John MIDGLEY Head Married 37 Cotton Worsted Warp Dresser Otley   58
    Elizabeth Ann MIDGLEY Wife Married 39 Dressmaker North Bierley   58
    Rachel MIDGLEY Mother in Law Widowed 66 Living on own means North Bierley   58
46 325 Tong Street Thomas HORSMAN Head   49 Living on own means Oldham, Lancs   58
    Sarah Ann HORSMAN Wife   *2   Bradford   58
    Elizabeth WELLOCK Servant   21 General Domestic Servant Pateley Bridge   58
47 1 Horsman Street Sarah BAIRSTOW Head Unmarried 55 Stuff Goods Weaver Clayton   58
48 1 Horsman Street Sarah WORSMAN Head Widowed 41 Stuff Goods Weaver Bradford   58
    William RUSHWORTH Boarder Widowed 45 Spinning Overlooker Bradford   58
49 1A Horsman Street John Preston SHAW Head Married 38 Iron Foundry Labourer Bowling   58
    Hannah SHAW Wife Married 39   Bowling   58
50 3 Horsman Street Dan FIRTH Head Married 52 School Caretaker Tong   58
    Sarah Ann FIRTH Wife Married 49   Dudley Hill   58
    Laura FIRTH Daughter Unmarried 18 Stuff Goods Weaver Dudley Hill   58
    Clara FIRTH Daughter Unmarried 16 Stuff Goods Weaver Dudley Hill   58
    Lena FIRTH Daughter Unmarried 6 Schoolgirl Dudley Hill   58
51 5 Horsman Street Emanuel TETLEY Head Married 70 Bricklayer's Labourer Hunsworth   58
    Mary TETLEY Wife Married 67   Tong   58
52 7 Horsman Street Firth WALSWORTH Head Married 31 Iron Stone Miner Cleckheaton   58
    Ann WALSWORTH Wife Married 26   Birkenshaw   58
    Edward WALSWORTH Son Unmarried 5   Birkenshaw   58
53 9 Horsman Street John RIMMER Head Married 29 Engine Tenter Stationary Tong   58
    Mary E RIMMER Wife Married 27   Tong   58
    Willie RIMMER Son Unmarried 6 Schoolboy Tong   58
    Tom RIMMER Son Unmarried 3   Tong   58
    Annie RIMMER Daughter Unmarried 1   Tong   58
54 11 Horsman Street Thomas WRIGHT Head Married 25 Dyer's Labourer Tong   58
    Sarah WRIGHT Wife Married 28   Cleckheaton   58
    Alice WRIGHT Daughter Unmarried 1   Gomersal   58
55 13 Horsman Street James SELLERS Head Married 42 Wheelwright Dudley Hill   58
    Sarah SELLERS Wife Married 40   Crigglestone   58
    Harry SELLERS Son Unmarried 16 Worsted Warehouse Lad Birkenshaw   58
    Maggie SELLERS Daughter Unmarried 9   Tong   58
56 15 Horsman Street Sam WOOD Head Married 36 Wood Turner (Cabinet Maker) Pudsey   58
    Edith WOOD Wife Married 37   Cleckheaton   58
    Nellie WOOD Daughter Unmarried 12 Worsted Spinner Calverley   58
    George WOOD Son Unmarried 8? Schoolboy Calverley   58
57 4 Horsman Street Alfred SILCOCK Head Married 47 House Painter & Paper Hanger Leeds   59
    Ellen SILCOCK Wife Married 47   Leeds   59
    Sarah Ellen SILCOCK Daughter Unmarried 8   Leeds   59
58 6 Horsman Street Joseph ELLIS Head Married 42 Iron Moulder Bradford   59
    Sarah ELLIS Wife Married 41   Bradford   59
    Ellen ELLIS Daughter Unmarried 10 Schoolgirl Bradford   59
    Sally ELLIS Daughter Unmarried 7 Schoolgirl Bradford   59
59 8 Horsman Street William H HALEY Head Married 44 Colliery Engine Tenter (above ground) Tong   59
    Mary HALEY Wife Married 38   Bardsey   59
    Arthur HALEY Son Unmarried 18 Cabinet Maker's Apprentice Dudley Hill   59
    Ernest HALEY Son Unmarried 16 Barber's Apprentice Bradford   59
    Amelia HALEY Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner Tong   59
    Ann HALEY Cousin Unmarried 18 Yarn Twister Bradford   59
60 10 Horsman Street John BENTON Head Married 50 Coal Hewer Thornton   59
    Mary BENTON Wife Married 46   Bradford   59
    Albert BENTON Son Unmarried 24   Drighlington   59
    Edith BENTON Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Minder Drighlington   59
    Eliza BENTON Daughter Unmarried 20 Wool Comb Minder Drighlington   59
    Arthur KNOWLES Stepson Unmarried 17 Hurrier below ground Morley   59
    Ernest KNOWLES Stepson Unmarried 15 Hurrier below ground Morley   59
    Maurice BENTON Son Unmarried 3   Tong   59
61 333 Tong Street William WINN Head Married 72 Retired Butcher Bradford   59
    Elizabeth WINN Wife Married 62   Ireland   59
    Mary WINN Daughter Unmarried 39 Stuff Weaver Bradford   59
    James WINN Son Unmarried 36 Shoemaker Bradford   59
    Maria WINN Daughter Unmarried 30 Stuff Weaver Bradford   59
    Martha WINN Daughter Unmarried 27 Stuff Weaver Bradford   59
62 329 Tong Street Emma J TURNER Head Unmarried 38 Confectioner Baker Bradford   59
    Adelaide C TURNER Sister Unmarried 19 Confectioner Baker Bradford   59
63 331 Tong Street Fred MIDGLEY Head Married 35 Shuttle Maker Birkenshaw   59
    Clara MIDGLEY Wife Married 35 Milliner Birkenshaw   59
    Albert E MIDGLEY Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Birkenshaw   59
64 335 Tong Street Rachel FEARNLEY Head Widowed 62 Monthly Nurse Holmfirth   59
    Mary A FEARNLEY Daughter Unmarried 34 Milliner Bradford   59
    Leah A FEARNLEY Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Twister Dudley Hill   59
    Annie A FEARNLEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Twister Dudley Hill   59
    Harold G H SAGAR Grandson Unmarried 4   Pudsey   59
65 337 Tong Street John A HAWTHORN Head Married 41 Wool Washer Bradford   59
    Alice HAWTHORN Wife Married 37   Tong   59
    Nellie HAWTHORN Daughter Unmarried 5 Schoolgirl Tong   59
66 339 Tong Street Marinda INGHAM Head Widowed 73   Sheepridge   59
67 341 Tong Street Isabella FENTON Head Widowed 49   Leeds   59
    David FENTON Son Unmarried 27 Wool Washer Bradford   59
    James FENTON Son Unmarried 19 Hurrier below ground Pudsey   59
68 345 Tong Street Arthur HARRISON Head Married 28 Card Grinder (Worsted Mill) North Bierley   59
    Hannah HARRISON Wife Married 24   North Bierley   59
    Lena HARRISON Daughter Unmarried 1   North Bierley   59
69 347 Tong Street Crispin MARSDEN Head Married 40 Coal Hewer Tong   59
    Sarah MARSDEN Wife Married 38?   Birstall   59
    Ethel MARSDEN Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Winder Tong   59
    Emma MARSDEN Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner Tong   59
    Matilda MARSDEN Daughter Unmarried 8 Schoolgirl Hunsworth   59
70 349 Tong Street Priscilla GORE? Head Widowed 46 Wool Comber Sheffield   59
    Ethel GORE? Daughter Unmarried 18 Wool Comber Bradford   59
    Willie GORE? Son Unmarried 15 Tin Worker Bradford   59
71 351 Tong Street John PADGETT Head Married 31? Coal Hewer Bradford   60
    Ellen PADGETT Wife Married 45   Wakefield   60
    Clara J FLETCHER Stepdaughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Mill Hand Leeds   60
    Ben FLETCHER Stepson Unmarried 17 Worsted Weft Man Bradford   60
    Hilda PADGETT Daughter Unmarried 8 Schoolgirl Bradford   60
    Mary A PADGETT Daughter Unmarried 3   Bradford   60
    Fred PADGETT Son Unmarried 3m?   Bradford   60
    Jane HOLMES Wife's Sister Unmarried 36 Worsted Mill Hand Drighlington   60
72 353 Tong Street John WELLS Head Married 62   Tong Blind 60
    Ellen WELLS Wife Married 60 Washerwoman Tong   60
73 355 Tong Street Joseph TAYLOR Head Married 64 Grocer Bradford   60
    Nancy TAYLOR Wife Married 58   Tong   60
    Annie TAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Tong   60
    Mary TAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Tong   60
74 359 Tong Street John James TILLOTSON Head Married 46 Coal Hewer Bradford   60
    Clara TILLOTSON Wife Married 42   Bradford   60
    Alice ENGLISH Adopted Daughter Unmarried 11 Schoolgirl York   60
    Mary H SHAW Wife's Sister Unmarried 26 Stuff Weaver Bradford   60
75 357 Tong Street Walter GREGORY Head Married 47 Coal Hewer Tong   60
    Betsy GREGORY Wife Married 38   Tong   60
    Charles GREGORY Son Unmarried 7 Schoolboy Tong   60
    Samuel GREGORY Son Unmarried 5   Tong   60
    Lucy GREGORY Daughter Unmarried 1   Tong   60
76 361 Tong Street William WINN Head Unmarried 34 Butcher Tong junior 60
    Ernest ATKINSON Boarder Married 32? Barber (Hairdresser) Wibsey   60
    Rose ATKINSON Boarder Married 34 Housekeeper Wibsey   60
    Nelly ATKINSON Boarder Unmarried 10 Schoolgirl Wibsey   60
    Alice ATKINSON Boarder Unmarried 1   Tong   60
77 363 Tong Street George F KERSHAW Head Married 37 House Furnisher Bradford   60
    Mary E KERSHAW Wife Married 30   Bradford   60
    Arthur F KERSHAW Son Unmarried 4   Bradford   60
    Eliza ARMITAGE Servant Unmarried 17 Domestic Servant Morley, Lancs   60
78 365 Tong Street John WATTS Head Married 58 Chemist & Druggist Hexham, Northumberland   60
    Mary WATTS Wife Married 56   Ireland   60
    Lawrence CAVANAGH Boarder Unmarried 59 Shoemaker Ireland   60
79 367 Tong Street Joseph WILKINSON Head Widowed 77 Labourer in Factory Tyersal   60
    Tom WILKINSON Son Unmarried 40 Tailor Bradford   60
    Annie WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 38 Stuff Weaver Tong   60
80 369 Tong Street John SMITH Head Married 56 Colonial Wool Sorter Brighouse   60
    Jane SMITH Wife Married 54   Bradford   60
81 373 Tong Street Abraham ELSWORTH Head Married 80 Retired Stuff Finisher Huddersfield   60
    Lizzie ELSWORTH Wife Married 62   Castleria, Ireland   60
    Abraham ELSWORTH Son Unmarried 24 Worsted Manufacturer's Salesman Tong junior 60
    Lucy TARFITT Servant Unmarried 22 Housemaid (Domestic) Barnsley   60
82 375 Tong Street George RAYNER Head Married 52 Wool Sorter Leeds   60
    Ann RAYNER Wife Married 49   Bradford   60
    Arthur LIGHTOWLER Grandson Unmarried 8   Bradford   60
83 377 Tong Street Charles SIMPSON Head Married 60 Colliery Winding Engine Man Birstall   60
    Maria SIMPSON Wife Married 59   Birstall   60
    Angelina SIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 34 Stuff Weaver Birstall   60
    Annie SIMPSON Daughter Unmarried 21 Stuff Weaver Birstall   60
84 379 Tong Street James PITTS Head Married 47 Worsted Factory Weftman Tong   60
    Sarah A PITTS Wife Married 48   Bradford   60
    Minnie PITTS Daughter Unmarried 17 Stuff Weaver Low Moor   60
85 381 Tong Street Maria HAINSWORTH Head Widowed 75   Tong   60
    Henrietta HAINSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 48? Fancy Stuff Weaver West Hartlepool, Durham   60
86 383 Tong Street William PARKINSON Head Married 54 Blacksmith North Bierley   60
    Merinda PARKINSON Wife Married 53   Birstall   60
87 385 Tong Street Ada THORNTON Head Widowed 39 Stuff Weaver Holme Lane, Bradford   61
    Emma THORNTON Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Tong   61
    Clara THORNTON Daughter Unmarried 11 Schoolgirl Tong   61
88 387 Tong Street George NOBLE Head Married 62 Weaving Overlooker Halifax   61
    Sarah A NOBLE Wife Married 59   Tong   61
    Alice NOBLE Daughter Unmarried 5 Schoolgirl Tong   61
    George NOBLE Son Unmarried 3   Tong   61
89 389 Tong Street Henry SHARP Head Married 52 Coal Hewer Shelf   61
    Hannah SHARP Wife Married 53   Bradford   61
    Rufus SHARP Son Unmarried 25 Stuff Warehouseman Farnley   61
    Elizabeth SHARP Daughter Unmarried 22 Cotton Winder Gildersome   61
    Grace SHARP Daughter Unmarried 20 Cotton Winder Gildersome   61
    Fred SHARP Son Unmarried 18 Wool washer Gildersome   61
    Charles SMITH Lodger Unmarried 25 Coal Hewer Luddendenfoot   61
    Mary A SHARP Daughter Unmarried 16 Cotton Winder Gildersome   61
90 391 Tong Street Harriet KNOWLSON Head Widowed 65 Tobacconist Sheffield   61
    Jane KNOWLSON Daughter Unmarried 31 Italian Stuff Weaver Drighlington   61
    Sarah Ellen BELL Daughter Married 24 Italian Stuff Weaver Drighlington   61
    Fred BELL Son in Law Married 22 Colliery Mechanic (above) Drighlington   61
91 393 Tong Street John T WOODWARD Head Married 34 Manufacturer's Carter (above) Sandal Magna   61
    Lydia WOODWARD Wife Married 32 Stocking Knitter Dudley Hill   61
    Ethel M WOODWARD Daughter Unmarried 5   Dudley Hill   61
    Ann GLEDHILL Boarder Unmarried 19 Combing Machine Minder East Ardsley   61
92 395 Tong Street Isaac CLOUGH Head Married 34 Stationer Bradford   61
    Annie CLOUGH Wife Married 29 Linen Draper Bradford   61
    Lizzie CLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   61
    Amelia FISHER Boarder Unmarried 45 Stuff Weaver Bradford   61
93 5 Butler Street Lister GREENHOUGH Head Married 31 Woolsorter Bradford   61
    Mary GREENHOUGH Wife Married 29 Woollen Washer Bradford   61
    Hilda GREENHOUGH Daughter Unmarried 4   Bradford   61
94 7 Butler Street Harry LANG Head Married 22 Wool Carder Dudley Hill   61
    Lucy LANG Wife Married 23   Birkenshaw   61
    Herbert LANG Brother Unmarried 18 Iron Driller Foundry Dudley Hill   61
    Edith LANG Sister Unmarried 10   Dudley Hill   61
95 9 Butler Street Henry GUTTERIDGE Head Married 55 Stone Mason Wisbech, Cambs   61
    Martha GUTTERIDGE Wife Married 49   Wootten Basset, Wilts   61
    Clara GUTTERIDGE Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Sowerby Bridge   61
    Celia GUTTERIDGE Daughter Unmarried 18 Wool Winder Manchester, Lancs   61
    Harry GUTTERIDGE Son Unmarried 12 Schoolboy Addingham   61
    Florence GUTTERIDGE Daughter Unmarried 10 Schoolgirl Mount Tabor   61
    Martha GUTTERIDGE Daughter Unmarried 8 Schoolgirl Yorks   61
    Ivy GUTTERIDGE Daughter Unmarried 6 Schoolgirl Yorks   61
96 9 Butler Street Aaron HALEY Head Married 41 Deputy (Coal Mine - below) Bradford   61
    Caroline HALEY Wife Married 40   Bradford   61
    John Henry HALEY Son Unmarried 15 Clothing Club Clerk Cleckheaton   61
    Rose Ann HALEY Mother Widowed 61 Living on own means Bradford   61
97 11 Butler Street Sarah E WILKINSON Head Widowed 60   Belper, Derbys   61
    Florence WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 29 Woollen Weaver Bradford   61
    Edith WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 27   Bradford   61
    Alice WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 24 Woollen Weaver Bradford   61
    Mary H WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 22 Woollen Weaver Bradford   61
    Ethel WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 19 Draper's Assistant Bradford   61
98 13 Butler Street Tom WHITHAM Head Married 23 Warp Dresser Addingham   61
    Elizabeth WHITHAM Wife Married 21   Thetford, Norfolk   61
99 15 Butler Street Ann PITTS Head Widowed 62   Bradford   61
    Sam PITTS Son Married 27 Tinner Bradford   61
    Fanny F PITTS Daughter in Law Married 25 Dressmaker Bristol, Gloucs   61
100 17 Butler Street Reuben THOMAS Head Married 42 Engine Tenter Colliery Tong   62
    Mary THOMAS Wife Married 42   Bradford   62
    Florence THOMAS Daughter Unmarried 17 Dressmaker Tong   62
    Edith THOMAS Daughter Unmarried 7 Schoolgirl Tong   62
101 19 Butler Street William CRABTREE Head Married 58 Woolsorter Bradford   62
    Mary A CRABTREE Wife Married 57   Bradford   62
    Serena CRABTREE Daughter Unmarried 24 Dressmaker Bradford   62
102 21 Butler Street Sidney LEE Head Married 29 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Bradford   62
    Kate S LEE Wife Married 28 Burler in Worsted Mill Bradford   62
103 23 Butler Street Samuel G MUFF Head Married 31 Blacksmith Armley   62
    Emma MUFF Wife Married 30   Bradford   62
    Arthur MUFF Son Unmarried 8   Bradford   62
    Ida MUFF Daughter Unmarried 1m   Bradford   62
104 25 Butler Street Samuel M BALDWIN Head Married 24 Iron Turner Sowerby Bridge   62
    Sarah L BALDWIN Wife Married 21   Elland   62
105 27 Butler Street William E WEST Head Married 29 Wool Combing Overlooker Tong   62
    Betty WEST Wife Married 24 Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   62
106 29 Butler Street Richard LEE Head Married 60 Retired Milkman Bradford   62
    Sarah LEE Wife Married 60   Wyke   62
    William H LEE Son Unmarried 27 Butcher Bradford   62
    Leonard R LEE Son Unmarried 25 Butcher Bradford   62
    Ethel LEE Daughter Unmarried 21 School Teacher (Art)? Bradford   62
107 31 Butler Street Maria SAMPSON Head Widowed 48 Cotton Weaver Bradford   62
    Riley SAMPSON Son Married 24 Carrier Spinning Mill Bradford   62
    Emily SAMPSON Daughter in Law Married 19   Bradford   62
    Harry SAMPSON Son Unmarried 10   Bradford   62
108 33 Butler Street Annie FOSTER Head Widowed 51   Bradford   62
    Clara FOSTER Daughter Unmarried 27   Bradford   62
    James FOSTER Son Widowed 26 Check Weighman (Colliery - above) Bradford   62
    Phoebe FOSTER Daughter Unmarried 24   Bradford   62
    Jennie FOSTER Grandaughter Unmarried 3   Bradford   62
    Harry FOSTER Nephew Unmarried 29 General Labourer Bradford   62
109 35 Butler Street Richard WOODROW Head Married 45 Fireman Dyeworks Tong   62
    Eliza WOODROW Wife Married 50   Gomersal   62
    Frances WOODROW Daughter Unmarried 15 Machine Minder Tong   62
110 37 Butler Street Richard DICKINSON Head Widowed 65 Night Watchman Wibsey   62
    Rose DICKINSON Daughter Unmarried 41   Farnley   62
    Clara DICKINSON Daughter Unmarried 26 Worsted Weaver Farnley   62
111 39 Butler Street Joseph GARSIDE Head Married 53 Yeast Hawker East Bierley   62
    Jane GARSIDE Wife Married 47   East Bierley   62
    John PADGETT Father in Law Widowed 78 Retired Engine Man East Bierley   62
112 41 Butler Street William ACKROYD Head Married 44 Scavenger North Bierley   62
    Mary ACKROYD Wife Married 44   Idle   62
    Alfred ACKROYD Son Unmarried 19 Iron Bucket Presser Tong   62
    Charlie ACKROYD Son Unmarried 17 Weaver's Piece Room Hand Tong   62
    Walter ACKROYD Son Unmarried 12 Iron Bucket Worker Silsden   62
113 43 Butler Street Herbert INGHAM Head Married 25 Mill Hand (Spinning Mill) East Bierley   62
    Nancy INGHAM Wife Married 24   Tong   62
114 45 Butler Street William NICHOLSON Head Married 46 Warp Twister Bradford   62
    Jane NICHOLSON Wife Married 43   Bradford   62
    James W NICHOLSON Son Unmarried 22 Galvaniser Iron Works Bradford   62
    Beatrice A NICHOLSON Daughter Unmarried 15   Tong   62
    Percy NICHOLSON Son Unmarried 13 Galvaniser Iron Works Tong   62
    Elsie NICHOLSON Daughter Unmarried 4   Tong   62
115 47 Butler Street Allan LAYCOCK Head Married 36 Woolsorter Hartwith cum Winsley   62
    Mary E LAYCOCK Wife Married 31   Pudsey   62
    Elsie V LAYCOCK Daughter Unmarried 6   Tong   62
116 49 Butler Street Annie L SHEPHERD Head Widowed 45 Dressmaker Mirfield   63
    William E SHEPHERD Son Unmarried 21 Warehouseman Worsted Mill Bradford   63
    Harry SHEPHERD Son Unmarried 19 Cabinet Maker's Apprentice Bradford   63
    Mary L SHEPHERD Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver Bradford   63
    Frank SHEPHERD Son Unmarried 14 Doffer in Worsted Spinning Bradford   63
117 51 Butler Street Fred SELLERS Head Married 38 Woolsorter Dudley Hill   63
    Ann SELLERS Wife Married 34   Birkenshaw   63
    Florie? SELLERS Daughter Unmarried 17 Weaver Bradford   63
    Edgar SELLERS Son Unmarried 15 Hairdresser's Apprentice Bradford   63
    John SELLERS Son Unmarried 8   Tong   63
118 53 Butler Street William SHAW Head Married 27 Foreman Cabinet Maker Bradford   63
    Frances E SHAW Wife Married 29   Bradford   63
    Martha SHAW Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   63
    Harry SHAW Son Unmarried 6m   Bradford   63
119 55 Butler Street Mark JOWETT Head Married 43 Woolsorter Birkenshaw   63
    Betty JOWETT Wife Married 43   Tong   63
    Hodgson JOWETT Son Unmarried 19 Joiner & Builder Tong   63
    Arthur JOWETT Son Unmarried 17 Stone Mason Tong   63
    Lena JOWETT Daughter Unmarried 6   Tong   63
    Margaret A JOWETT Boarder Unmarried 40 Laundress Tong   63
120 57 Butler Street Martha SWAINE Head Widowed 59   Birkenshaw   63
    Fred SWAINE Son Unmarried 22 Woolsorter Bradford   63
    Ada SWAINE Daughter Unmarried 27 Woollen Weaver Bradford   63
    Lucy SWAINE Daughter Unmarried 24 Woollen Weaver Bradford   63
    Alice SWAINE Daughter Unmarried 20? Woollen Weaver Bradford   63
121 59 Butler Street Jonathan MOORE Head Married 60? Worsted Carding Machine Man Huddersfield   63
    Ann MOORE Wife Married 59   Huddersfield   63
    Eliza MOORE Daughter Unmarried 23 Winder Worsted Mill Dudley Hill   63
    Mary MOORE Daughter Unmarried 21 Machine Minder Worsted Mill Huddersfield   63
    Annie MOORE Daughter Unmarried 19 Machine Minder Worsted Mill Huddersfield   63
122 67 Butler Street Mary A WALSWORTH Head Widowed 75   Hunsworth   63
    Harry WALSWORTH Son Unmarried 26 Colliery Manager Hunsworth   63
    Emma WALSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 34 Stuff Weaver Hunsworth   63
123 67a Butler Street Charles FIRTH Head Married 37 Cart Driver Colliery (above) Bradford   63
    Sarah E FIRTH Wife Married 30 Stuff Weaver Bradford   63
124 69 Butler Street William ALLDAY Head Married 47 Railway Signalman Tydd Gate, Lincs   63
    Martha ALLDAY Wife Married 48   Ramsey, Hunts   63
    Minnie ALLDAY Daughter Unmarried 24 Wool Drawing Upper Wortley   63
    Isaac ALLDAY Son Unmarried 21 Railway Porter Bramley   63
    Eleanor ALLDAY Daughter Unmarried 18 Wool Winder Sutterton, Lincs   63
    Benjamin ALLDAY Son Unmarried 16 Worsted Spinnner Alger* Lincs   63
    William ALLDAY Son Unmarried 14   Tong   63
    Maud ALLDAY Daughter Unmarried 12   Tong   63
    Herbert ALLDAY Son Unmarried 10   Tong   63
    Leonard ALLDAY Son Unmarried 6   Tong   63
    Albert ALLDAY Son Unmarried 4   Tong   63
125 65 Butler Street Benjamin THOMAS Head Married 44 Warp Dresser Dudley Hill   63
    Margaret A THOMAS Wife Married 44 Stuff Weaver Llanfair, Montgomeryshire, North Wales   63
    Ethel THOMAS Daughter Unmarried 16 Stuff Weaver Dudley Hill   63
126 63 Butler Street Joseph CARR Head Married 41 Tinner's Labourer Llanfair, Montgomeryshire, North Wales   63
    Sarah J CARR Wife Married 41 Stuff Weaver Dudley Hill   63
127 61 Butler Street Ephraim GLEDHILL Head Married 26 Wool Combing Overlooker Drighlington   63
    Elizabeth GLEDHILL Wife Married 25   Huddersfield   63
    Emily GLEDHILL Daughter Unmarried 5m   Bradford   63
128 42 Butler Street William WALKER Head Widowed 65 Sexton - Church Tong   63
    Alice Ann WALKER Daughter Unmarried 41 Dressmaker Tong   63
    Jane WALKER Daughter Unmarried 39 Dressmaker Tong   63
    William WALKER Son Unmarried 29 Weaving Overlooker Tong   63
    Fred WALKER Son Unmarried 26 Gardener Tong   63
129 20 Butler Street Thomas J NICHOLS Head Married 39 Coal Hewer Cornwall   64
    Jane NICHOLS Wife Married 40   Sunderland   64
    Percy NICHOLS Son Unmarried 10   Bradford   64
    Nelly NICHOLS Daughter Unmarried 5   Bradford   64
    Alfred NICHOLS Son Unmarried 3   Bradford   64
    Esther HUDSON Boarder Unmarried 30 Stuff Weaver Bradford   64
130 1 Cordingley Street Sam PITTS Head Married 42 Weaving Overlooker Bradford   64
    Alice PITTS Wife Married 40   Drighlington   64
    Florence E PITTS Daughter Unmarried 16 Pupil Teacher Tong   64
    Clarice M PITTS Daughter Unmarried 6   Bradford   64
131 3 Cordingley Street Miles SHEPHERD Head Married 31 Shoemaker Birkenshaw   64
    Elizabeth SHEPHERD Wife Married 32   Batley   64
132 7 Cordingley Street William DENT Head Married 58 Colliery Manager Lanchester, Durham   64
    Elizabeth DENT Wife Married 56   Lanchester, Durham   64
    Amelia E DENT Daughter Unmarried 29 Elementary School Teacher Row, Durham   64
    Isabella DENT Daughter Unmarried 26 Woollen Weaver Row, Durham   64
    Edwin W DENT Son Unmarried 17 Apprentice Mechanic Row, Durham   64
    John WAUGH Boarder Unmarried 25 Correspondence Clerk Sunderland, Durham   64
    Thomas BROOKS Visitor Unmarried 23 Railway Ticket Collector Hebburn on Tyne, Durham   64
133 9 Cordingley Street Ann HALL Head Widowed 65   Birkenshaw   64
    Archibald HALL Son Married 22 Wool Warehouseman Tong   64
    Mary HALL Daughter in Law Married 21 Stuff Weaver Tong   64
    Elsie HALL Grandaughter? Unmarried 2   Tong   64
134 11 Cordingley Street Joseph PITTS Head Married 71 Living on own means Tong   64
    Emma PITTS Wife Married 68   Tong   64
135 4 Cordingley Street Irvin FOSTER Head Married 26 Warp Twister Bradford   64
    Kate I FOSTER Wife Married 25   Bradford   64
136 2 Cordingley Street Tom MILNES Head Married 32 Drayman Adwalton   64
    Edith MILNES Wife Married 31   Adwalton   64
    Sarah MILNES Daughter Unmarried 5   Adwalton   64
    Edward MILNES Son Unmarried 11m   Dudley Hill   64
    Sarah MILNES Mother Widowed 22   Sherburn   64
137 18 Butler Street Herbert SCHOFIELD Head Married 21 Coal Hewer Tong   64
    Edith SCHOFIELD Wife Married 21   East Bierley   64
    Fred SCHOFIELD Son Unmarried 1   Tong   64
138 16 Butler Street Sam RUSHFIRTH Head Married 23 Weaving Overlooker Tong   64
    Emma RUSHFIRTH Wife Married 24 Woollen Weaver Tong   64
139 399 Tong Street Fanny F BREARLEY Head Widowed 56   Dudley Hill   64
    Walter M BREARLEY Son Unmarried 36 Stuff Manufacturer Bradford   64
    Annie MITCHELL Servant Unmarried 12   Tong   64
140 397 Tong Street Gustave H MOORHEAD Head Married 33 Surgeon King's County, Ireland   64
    Elizabeth BRYNE Servant Unmarried 34 Domestic Servant Dublin, Ireland   64
141 399a Tong Street Seth H BUTLER Head Married 70 Retired Butcher Bradford   64
    Mary BUTLER Wife Married 68   Bradford   64
    Janet CONYERS Grandaughter Unmarried 19 School Teacher Bradford   64
142 1 Oddy Street John W BROADLEY Head Married 41 General Teamster Cleckheaton   64
    Sarah J BROADLEY Wife Married 41?   Gomersal   64
    Ethel BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Stuff Weaver Cleckheaton   64
    Mary Lois BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 16 Stuff Weaver Barnsley   64
    Willie BROADLEY Son Unmarried 13 Mill Hand Cleckheaton   64
    Annie BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 9 Schoolgirl Birkenshaw   64
    Ada BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 5 Schoolgirl Birkenshaw   64
    Honorah A BROADLEY Daughter Unmarried 1   Tong   64
143 3 Oddy Street Daniel TETLEY Head Married 46 Railway Labourer Birstall   65
    Emma TETLEY Wife Married 49   Stanley   65
    Mary A TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 26 Mohair Burler Birkenshaw   65
    Clara TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 21 Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   65
    Annie TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 17 Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   65
    Ethel TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 15 Mohair Burler Birkenshaw   65
144 5 Oddy Street Joseph ILLINGWORTH Head Married 44 Winding Overlooker Bradford   65
    Ellen ILLINGWORTH Wife Married 42   Bradford   65
    Albert ILLINGWORTH Son Unmarried 20 Manufacturer's Weftman Bradford   65
    Annie ILLINGWORTH Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   65
    Ada ILLINGWORTH Daughter Unmarried 6 Schoolgirl Bradford   65
145 7 Oddy Street Davison JOWETT Head Married 45 Woolsorter Birkenshaw   65
    Annie JOWETT Wife Married 42   Thorpe Audlin   65
    Harry JOWETT Son Unmarried 17 Apprentice Turner Birkenshaw   65
    Maggie JOWETT Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Piece Burler Birkenshaw   65
    Gertie JOWETT Daughter Unmarried 8   Liversedge   65
    Mary WRIGHT Mother in Law Widowed 84   Thorpe Audlin   65
146 11 Oddy Street John HOPKINSON Head Married 56 Woolsorter Bradford   65
    Maria HOPKINSON Wife Married 57   Tong   65
    George Henry HOPKINSON Son Unmarried 29 Warp Twister Tong   65
    Mary J HOPKINSON Daughter Unmarried 24 Worsted Weaver Tong   65
    Sarah A HOPKINSON Daughter Unmarried 22 Worsted Weaver Tong   65
    Clara HOPKINSON Daughter Unmarried 20 Music Teacher Tong   65
    William HOPKINSON Son Unmarried 16 Piece * Tong   65
147 13 Oddy Street Thomas FAWCETT Head Married 56 Weaving Overlooker Bath, Somerset   65
    Margaret FAWCETT Wife Married 50   Bath, Somerset   65
    George B FAWCETT Son Unmarried 30 Warp Twister Bath, Somerset   65
    William FAWCETT Son Unmarried 19 Warp Twister Bath, Somerset   65
    Herbert FAWCETT Son Unmarried 16 Manufacturer's Weftman Bradford   65
148 15 Oddy Street Thomas ASHWORTH Head Married 48 Stuff Piece Looker Over Bradford   65
    Eliza A ASHWORTH Wife Married 49   Denby Dale   65
    Hannah E ASHWORTH Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   65
    Lucy G ASHWORTH Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   65
    May A ASHWORTH Daughter Unmarried 8   Bradford   65
149 27/9 Oddy Street Richard A BOTTOMLEY Head Married 48 Manufacturer's Engine Man Carlton   65
    Ruth A BOTTOMLEY Wife Married 46   North Bierley   65
    Firth C BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 22 Engineer's Pattern Maker Tong   65
    Arthur J BOTTOMLEY Son Unmarried 17 Engineer's Pattern Maker Tong   65
150 31/3 Oddy Street William HOLMES Head Married 36 Egg & Butter Factor Ackworth   65
    Elizabeth HOLMES Wife Married 37   Denby Dale   65
    Laura HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 8   Ackworth   65
    Ethel HOLMES Daughter Unmarried 7   Ackworth   65
151 35 Oddy Street Alice NAYLOR Head Married 32   America   65
    Albert BATESON Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Bradford   65
    Sarah H BATESON Daughter Unmarried 9 Schoolgirl Bradford   65
    Harry BATESON Son Unmarried 7   Bradford   65
    Joseph BATESON Son Unmarried 4   Bradford   65
    Ezra NAYLOR Brother in Law Unmarried 22 Coal Hewer Bradford   65
152 37 Oddy Street Jesse BENNETT Head Married 40 Coal Hewer Wibsey   65
    Jane BENNETT Wife Married 38   Wakefield   65
    Eva BENNETT Daughter Unmarried 19 Wool Twister East Bierley   65
    Arthur BENNETT Son Unmarried 15 Apprentice Mechanic East Bierley   65
    Jenny BENNETT Daughter Unmarried 4   East Bierley   65
153 39 Oddy Street Willie WOODHEAD Head Married 31 Spinning Overlooker Low Moor   65
    Mary Ann WOODHEAD Wife Married 30   Bradford   65
    Harry WOODHEAD Son Unmarried 4   Dudley Hill   65
    Evelyn WOODHEAD Daughter Unmarried 2   Dudley Hill   65
    Hector WOODHEAD Son Unmarried 10m   Dudley Hill   65
154 41 Oddy Street Edwin WHITEHAM Head Married 36 Teamster Chemical Works Stubbs Walden   66
    Emily WHITEHAM Wife Married 30   North Muskham, Notts   66
    Annie WHITEHAM Daughter Unmarried 2   Tong   66
    Alice WHITEHAM Daughter Unmarried 11m?   Tong   66
    Thomas FOSTER Boarder Widowed 34 Coal Hewer Rainford, Lancs   66
    Thomas SMITH Boarder Unmarried 24 Teamster Chemical Works Cubley? Derbys   66
155 10 Cordingley Street Cornelius TETLEY Head Married 54 General Labourer Bradford   66
    Rachel TETLEY Wife Married 53?   Bradford   66
    Dan TETLEY Son Unmarried 25 Teamster for Worsted Spinner Bradford   66
    Arthur TETLEY Son Unmarried 22 Stoker Weaving Shed Bradford   66
    Serenna TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Warper Bradford   66
    Sarah A ELLIS Niece Unmarried 21 Worsted Spinner Bradford   66
156 8 Cordingley Street Benjamin ABBOTT Head Married 39 Well Sinker Bradford   66
    Serenna ABBOTT Wife Married 34   Bradford   66
    Bertha ABBOTT Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford   66
    Beatrice ABBOTT Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   66
157 20 Cordingley Street Sarah R KEMP Head Married 40 Worsted Weaver Bradford   66
    Mary H PITTS Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Weaver Bradford   66
    Maria PITTS Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Weaver Bradford   66
158 18 Cordingley Street Elizabeth HORSFALL Head Widowed 59 Stuff Weaver Bradford   66
    Eva HORSFALL Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   66
159 16 Cordingley Street William H BYWATER Head Married 30 Coal Hewer Bradford   66
    Harriet A BYWATER Wife Married 33   Bradford   66
    Lucy GARSIDE Daughter Unmarried 13 Cotton L* Machine Minder Bradford   66
    John BYWATER Son Unmarried 8 Schoolboy Bradford   66
160 14 Cordingley Street Abel KAY Head Married 32 Coal Hewer Tong   66
    Alice Ann KAY Wife Married 31   East Bierley   66
    James A KAY Son Unmarried 13 Worsted Mill Hand Tong   66
    Harriet KAY Mother Widowed 68?   Little Horton   66
161 48 Oddy Street Hannah PARKER Head Unmarried 64 Grocer Armley   66
162 46 Oddy Street Mark HEWITT Head Married 60 Night Watchman Birkenshaw   66
    Sarah HEWITT Wife Married 58?   Gomersal   66
    Rose H HEWITT Daughter Unmarried 26 Machine Minder (Worsted Mill) Birkenshaw   66
    Amos HEWITT Son Unmarried 24 Railway Labourer Birkenshaw   66
    Ann HEWITT Daughter Unmarried 19 Machine Minder (Worsted Mill) Birkenshaw   66
    Alfred HEWITT Son Unmarried 17 Mechanic's Apprentice Birkenshaw   66
    John BENNETT Brother in Law Unmarried 54 Mechanic's Labourer Birkenshaw   66
163 44 Oddy Street Hannah HARDWICK Head Widowed 47 Wool Comber Bowling   66
    John HARDWICK Son Unmarried 18 Stuff Taker In Laisterdyke   66
    Elizabeth HARDWICK Daughter Unmarried 15 Botany Spinner Laisterdyke   66
    Maurice HARDWICK Son Unmarried 13 Botany Spinner Laisterdyke   66
    Tom HARDWICK Son Unmarried 10   Tong   66
164 42 Oddy Street Mark HOPWOOD Head Widowed 64   Thornhill   66
    Sarah HOPWOOD Daughter Married 27 Wool Comber Outwood   66
    William HOPWOOD Son Unmarried 25 Coal Carter Outwood   66
165 40 Oddy Street Samuel ADAMS Head Widowed 50 Stoker at Worsted Mill Bradford   66
    Matilda ADAMS Daughter Unmarried 23 Woollen Weaver Bradford   66
    Alice ADAMS Housekeeper Married 39   Bradford   66
    Annie ADAMS Daughter Unmarried 11   Bradford   66
    Clara ADAMS Daughter Unmarried 3   Bradford   66
    Elsie ADAMS Daughter Unmarried 1   Bradford   66
    Ruth Ann ADAMS Daughter Unmarried 1m   Bradford   66
166 38 Oddy Street Benjamin RAPER Head Married 44 Warp Dresser - Factory Bradford   66
    Susan RAPER Wife Married 45   Bradford   66
    Fred RAPER Son Unmarried 16 Shoemaker Bradford   66
167 36 Oddy Street Aaron ATKINSON Head Married 25 Warp Twister & Drawer Bradford   66
    Agnes ATKINSON Wife Married 24   Bradford   66
    Reginald H ATKINSON Son Unmarried 3   Bradford   66
    Sarah L E ATKINSON Daughter Unmarried 1   Bradford   66
168 34 Oddy Street Sarah BARTLE Head Widowed 78 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   67
169 32 Oddy Street James CHAPPELL Head Married 31 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   67
    Annis CHAPPELL Wife Married 33   Bradford   67
    Joseph CHAPPELL Son Unmarried 7   Bradford   67
170 30 Oddy Street Sarah A KNOWLES Head Widowed 68   Bradford   67
    Hannah JUDSON Daughter Married 32 Stuff Goods Weaver Bradford   67
171 28 Oddy Street Walter GRIMES Head Married 41 Carter for Builder Bradford   67
    Emma GRIMES Wife Married 40   Hunsworth   67
    Alfred HOLDSWORTH Nephew Unmarried 18 Assistant Overlooker Tong    
172 26 Oddy Street Joseph CAWOOD Head Married 42 Gardener - Domestic Derby, Derbys   67
    Mary CAWOOD Wife Married 42   Barston Ash   67
    Harold E CAWOOD Son Unmarried 15 Mill Hand Drawing Balme   67
    Elsie M CAWOOD Daughter Unmarried 13 Spinner Worsted Mill Marr   67
    Wilfred CAWOOD Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Marr   67
    Hilda A CAWOOD Daughter Unmarried 9 Schoolgirl Adwick le Street   67
    Clara F CAWOOD Daughter Unmarried 3   Tong   67
    Hannah HOPPER Stepmother Widowed 85   York   67
173 24 Oddy Street Harry MUFF Head Married 34 Foreman Woolsorter Sheffield   67
    Emma MUFF Wife Married 32   Tong   67
    Asenath BROOKSBANK Sister in Law Unmarried 26 Worsted Weaver Tong   67
174 22 Oddy Street John TURNER Head Married 47 Woolcomber's Invoice Clerk Clayton   67
    Sarah J TURNER Wife Married 42   Frizinghall   67
    Elizabeth TURNER Daughter Unmarried 21 Stuff Weaver Tong   67
    Joseph G TURNER Son Unmarried 17 Apprentice Manufacturer & Chemist Tong   67
    Fred TURNER Son Unmarried 12 Schoolboy Tong   67
175 20 Oddy Street Richard PEEL Head Married 61 Stuff Warehouseman Cleckheaton   67
    Sarah A PEEL Wife Married 46   Birstall   67
    Emily PEEL Daughter Unmarried 21 Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   67
    Elizabeth PEEL Daughter Unmarried 7   Tong   67
    Harold LORD Son Unmarried 23 Warping Overlooker Drighlington   67
    James LORD Son Unmarried 19 Woolsorter Tong   67
176 18 Oddy Street Levi HARPER Head Married 44 Coal Miner's Deputy Wyke   67
    Eliza HARPER Wife Married 47   Low Moor   67
    Hannah HARPER Daughter Unmarried 20 Worsted Stuff Weaver Wyke   67
    Ehel HARPER Daughter Unmarried 18 Worsted Stuff Weaver Wyke   67
    Joseph Henry HARPER Son Unmarried 16 Wool Merchant's Junior Clerk Low Moor   67
    Harold HARPER Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Low Moor   67
177 16 Oddy Street Alfred HODGKINS Head Married 29 Tinplate Worker Bradford   67
    Elizabeth A HODGKINS Wife Married 29   Swinton   67
    Henry HODGKINS Son Unmarried 3   Bradford   67
    Lillian HODGKINS Sister in Law Unmarried 16 Worsted Drawer Knottingley   67
178 14 Oddy Street James SMITH Head Widowed 59 Road Surveyor Farndale   67
    Ada E SMITH Daughter Unmarried 22   Bedale   67
    Mabel H SMITH Daughter Unmarried 14   Harrogate   67
179 12 Oddy Street William RATHMELL Head Married 47 Colliery Enginewright East Ardsley   67
    Ada RATHMELL Wife Married 50?   East Ardsley   67
    Pollie RATHMELL Daughter Unmarried 17 Wool Rover East Ardsley   67
    Edith RATHMELL Daughter Unmarried 13 Cotton Spinner Middleton   67
    Alice RATHMELL Daughter Unmarried 12   Middleton   67
    Arthur RATHMELL Son Unmarried 8   Middleton   67
    Nancy WALKER Mother in Law Widowed 79   East Ardsley   67
180 10 Oddy Street Mary PORTER Head Widowed 59   Lincolnshire   67
    Elizabeth COLLIS Daughter Married 35 Office Cleaner Sheffield   67
    Daniel PORTER Son Unmarried 28 Moulder Ironworks Bradford   67
    Mark COLLIS Grandson Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   67
    Mary COLLIS Grandaughter Unmarried 5   Bradford   67
181 8 Oddy Street Alfred ELLERBY Head Married 52 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   67
    Annie ELLERBY Wife Married 50   Bradford   67
    Gladstone ELLERBY Son Unmarried 21 Joiner & Undertaker Bradford   67
    Sarah ELLERBY Daughter Unmarried 18 Milliner Bradford   67
182 6 Oddy Street Mary PITTS Head Widowed 73   Tong   68
    John J PITTS Son Unmarried 37 Worsted Mill Hand Tong   68
    Annie EVANS Daughter Widowed 40 Stuff Weaver Tong   68
    Mary E EVANS Grandaughter Unmarried 19 Stuff Weaver Tong   68
    Carrie EVANS Grandaughter Unmarried 14 Stuff Weaver Tong   68
    Maria GUMMERSALL Visitor Unmarried 44 Confectioner Baker Durham   68
183 4 Oddy Street Walter INGHAM Head Married 45 Coal Hewer Sunderland, Durham   68
    Sophia INGHAM Wife Married 48   East Bierley   68
    Albert INGHAM Son Unmarried 18 Shoemaker East Bierley   68
    Clara INGHAM Daughter Unmarried 15 Worsted Mill Hand Tong   68
    Esther INGHAM Daughter Unmarried 13   Tong   68
    William JOLLANDS Boarder Unmarried 15 Coal Hurrier (below ground) Lincolnshire   68
184 2 Oddy Street Sykes HALSTEAD Head Married 31 Egg & Butter Merchant Wyke   68
    Eleanor HALSTEAD Wife Married 27   Farnley   68
    Ada HALSTEAD Daughter Unmarried 7   Dudley Hill   68
    Maurice HALSTEAD Son Unmarried 4   Dudley Hill   68
185 Tong Street Benjamin HUSTLER Head Married 49 Grocer Tong   68
    Zipporah HUSTLER Wife Married 48   Bradford   68
    Agnes HUSTLER Daughter Unmarried 27 Milliner Tong   68
    Hannah HUSTLER Daughter Unmarried 22 Stuff Weaver Tong   68
    Martha HUSTLER Daughter Unmarried 20 Stuff Weaver Tong   68
    Elizabeth HUSTLER Daughter Unmarried 19 Stuff Weaver Tong   68
    Everelda HUSTLER Daughter Unmarried 17 Stuff Weaver Tong   68
    John HUSTLER Son Unmarried 15   Tong   68
    Tom HUSTLER Son Unmarried 13 Spinning Mill Hand Tong   68
    Grace HUSTLER Daughter Unmarried 12 Spinning Mill Hand Tong   68
    Doris HUSTLER Daughter Unmarried 10   Tong   68
186 411 Tong Street Lister WALKER Head Married 54 Stuff Finisher Bradford   68
    Charlotte WALKER Wife Married 49   Bradford   68
    Julie WALKER Daughter Unmarried 30 Worsted Weaver Bradford   68
    Abraham WALKER Son Unmarried 28 Shuttle Maker Bradford   68
    Fred WALKER Son Unmarried 26 Woolsorter Bradford   68
    Herbert WALKER Son Unmarried 19 Cabinet Maker's Apprentice Leeds   68
187 415/7 Tong Street Lewis RHODES Head Married 36 Fishmonger Bradford   68
    Emma RHODES Wife Married 36   Bradford   68
    May A RHODES Daughter Unmarried 4   Bradford   68
    Doris RHODES Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   68
188 419 Tong Street Ann GREGORY Head Married 49   Dudley Hill   68
    Edwin GREGORY Son Unmarried 29 Bootmaker Tong   68
    Hannah GREGORY Daughter Unmarried 20 Confectioner - Sweet Tong   68
189 421 Tong Street Fred SCHOFIELD Head Married 26 Wool Combing Overlooker Cleckheaton   68
    Jane SCHOFIELD Wife Married 26   Tong   68
190 423 Tong Street William SPEIGHT Head Widowed 57 Hairdresser Tong   68
191 425 Tong Street James TAYLOR Head Married 49 Painter & Paperhanger Bradford   68
    Elizabeth TAYLOR Wife Married 47   Bradford   68
    Harry TAYLOR Son Unmarried 19 Painter & Paperhanger Rochdale, Lancs   68
    Arthur TAYLOR Son Unmarried 17 Stuff Goods Designer Rochdale, Lancs   68
    Effie TAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 14   Bradford   68
192 427 Tong Street William BURTON Head Married 36 Coal Hewer Pudsey   68
    Laura BURTON Wife Married 25   Tong   68
    Emily BURTON Daughter Unmarried 2   Tong   68
    Ann BURTON Daughter Unmarried 9m   Tong   68
193 427a Tong Street Hannah TETLEY Head Unmarried 75   Bradford   68
194 429 Tong Street James ODDY Head Married 48 Colliery Deputy Tong   68
    Hannah ODDY Wife Married 50   Keighley   68
    Lilly ODDY Daughter Unmarried 26 Dressmaker Tong   68
    Edith ODDY Daughter Unmarried 21 School Teacher Tong   68
195 431 Tong Street John SIMPSON Head Married 34 Boot & Shoe Maker Tong   69
    Eliza SIMPSON Wife Married 31 Stufff Weaver Belper, Derbys   69
    Sarah TAYLOR Sister Unmarried 25 Spinning Factory Hand Belper, Derbys   69
    Bertha TAYLOR Niece Unmarried 15 Spinning Factory Hand Belper, Derbys   69
196 433 Tong Street John DAWSON Head Married 47 Grocer Hebden Bridge   69
    Ann DAWSON Wife Married 50   East Bierley   69
    Clara DAWSON Daughter Unmarried 14 Dressmaker's Apprentice Tong   69
    Jemima FIRTH Visitor Widowed 52 Housemaid Domestic East Bierley   69
    Martha A FIRTH Visitor Unmarried 15 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   69
197 5 Holme Lane Joseph TETLEY Head Married 41 Greengrocer Tong   69
    Mary TETLEY Wife Married 39   Leeds   69
    Alice M TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 18   Tong   69
    William E TETLEY Son Unmarried 15 Assistant in Chemical Laboratory Tong   69
    Mary J TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 13   Tong   69
    Annie TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 9   Tong   69
    Edgar TETLEY Son Unmarried 7   Tong   69
    Percy TETLEY Son Unmarried 5   Tong   69
    Clara TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 3   Tong   69
    Frank TETLEY Son Unmarried 1   Tong   69
198 7 Holme Lane John POWELL Head Married 47 Machine Minder Worsted Mill Beal   69
    Lydia POWELL Wife Married 45   East Bierley   69
    Ethel POWELL Daughter Unmarried 14 Machine Minder Worsted Mill Birkenshaw   69
199 9 Holme Lane Fred BAKER? Head Married 39 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   69
    Sarah BAKER? Wife Married 38   Bradford   69
    Ethel BAKER? Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Weaver Bradford   69
    Lawrence BAKER? Son Unmarried 12   Bradford   69
    Annie BAKER? Daughter Unmarried 10   Bradford   69
200 11 Holme Lane Henry WILLEY Head Married 71 Woolsorter Drighlington   69
    Elizabeth WILLEY Wife Married 68   East Bierley   69
    Elizabeth WILLEY Daughter Unmarried 45 Worsted Weaver Tong   69
    John E WILLIAMS Lodger Unmarried 27 Tinner Drighlington   69
201 13 Holme Lane Joseph J RICKETTS Head Married 25 Coal Hewer Gainsborough, Lincs   69
    Amelia E RICKETTS Wife Married 23   Heckmondwike   69
    Arnold RICKETTS Son Unmarried 2   Mirfield   69
202 15 Holme Lane Leititia OLDFIELD Head Widowed 71   Birkenshaw   69
    Grace H OLDFIELD Daughter Unmarried 42 Worsted Warper Birkenshaw   69
    Lucy Ada OLDFIELD Grandaughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Twister Birkenshaw   69
203 17 Holme Lane Albert WILLEY Head Married 38 Boot & Shoe Maker Tong   69
    Selina A WILLEY Wife Married 34   Birkenshaw   69
    Clarence WILLEY Son Unmarried 9   Tong   69
    Norman WILLEY Son Unmarried 3   Tong   69
204 19 Holme Lane Mary BOLLAND Head Widowed 59   Bradford   69
    Betsy BOLLAND Daughter Unmarried 39 Worsted Weaver Bradford   69
    Emily BOLLAND Daughter Unmarried 25 Worsted Weaver Bradford   69
    Frank BOLLAND Son Unmarried 19 Woolsorter Bradford   69
205 21 Holme Lane John G BOLLAND Head Married 33 Worsted Warp Twister Bradford   69
    Sarah BOLLAND Wife Married 35   Bradford   69
    Edwin T BOLLAND Son Unmarried 5   Bradford   69
206 23 Holme Lane Arthur SIDDLE Head Married 42 Warp Twister (Stuff) Drighlington   69
    Dinah SIDDLE Wife Married 36   Morley   69
    Samuel S MARSHALL Brother in Law Unmarried 32 Carding Machine Minder Drighlington   69
207 25 Holme Lane Oliver HUTCHINSON Head Married 38 Woolsorter Hunsworth   69
    Mavis HUTCHINSON Wife Married 36   Tong   69
    Ellen HUTCHINSON Daughter Unmarried 9   Bradford   69
    Angus HUTCHINSON Son Unmarried 7   Tong   69
    Annie HUTCHINSON Daughter Unmarried 7   Tong   69
    Oliver HUTCHINSON Son Unmarried 5   Tong   69
208 27 Holme Lane Noah WALKER Head Married 52 Woolsorter Bradford   69
    Elizabeth WALKER Wife Married 46   Bradford   69
    Harry WALKER Son Unmarried 7   Bradford   69
    Hilda WALKER Daughter Unmarried 4   Bradford   69
    John WALKER Son Unmarried 2   Bradford   69
209 29 Holme Lane Heber HALEY Head Married 37 Pit Engine Tenter (above ground) Bradford   70
    Julia HALEY Wife Married 37   Sheffield   70
    Mary Ellen HALEY Daughter Unmarried 13 Stuff Weaver Bradford   70
    Elsie HALEY Daughter Unmarried 9   Bradford   70
    Florence HALEY Daughter Unmarried 7   Bradford   70
    Arthur HALEY Son Unmarried 4   Bradford   70
    Lena HALEY Daughter Unmarried 1   Bradford   70
    Jane OUTHWAITE Aunt Widowed 69   Bradford   70
210 31 Holme Lane Robert FEARNLEY Head Married 43 Woolsorter Tong   70
    Sam A FEARNLEY Wife Married 40   Tong   70
    Elsie FEARNLEY Daughter Unmarried 14 Stuff Weaver Tong   70
    Bertha FEARNLEY Daughter Unmarried 7 Schoolgirl Tong   70
211 33 Holme Lane Matthew OUTHWAITE Head Widowed 78 Joiner Otley   70
    Ellen OUTHWAITE Daughter Unmarried 37 Housemaid Domestic Tong   70
    Sarah A OUTHWAITE Sister Unmarried 60 Living on own means North Bierley   70
212 1 John Street James SHARP Head Married 24 Wool Washer Farnley   70
    Elizabeth SHARP Wife Married 25   Drighlington   70
    Eleanor W SHARP Daughter Unmarried 1   Dudley Hill   70
213 3 John Street Susannah TETLEY Head Widowed 47 Stuff Weaver Bradford   70
    Christiana HALEY Sister Unmarried 39 Stuff Weaver North Bierley   70
    Bertha TETLEY Daughter Unmarried 2   Tong   70
214 5 John Street Arthur SPEIGHT Head Married 32 Warp Twister East Bierley   70
    Amelia SPEIGHT Wife Married 30   Farnley   70
    Bertha SPEIGHT Daughter Unmarried 10   Bradford   70
    Dan SPEIGHT Son Unmarried 7   Bradford   70
    Annie SPEIGHT Daughter Unmarried 4   Bradford   70
    Rufus SPEIGHT Son Unmarried 2   Bradford   70
    Lucy SPEIGHT Daughter Unmarried 5m   Bradford   70
215 7 John Street Fred CLOUGH Head Married 24 Coal Hewer Tong   70
    Esther CLOUGH Wife Married 21   Birkenshaw   70
    Doris CLOUGH Daughter Unmarried 3   Tong   70
    Matthew CLOUGH Son Unmarried 1   Tong   70
216 9 John Street Harry W BAILEY Head Married 44 Blacksmith Knutsford   70
    Catherine B BAILEY Wife Married 45   Hadesley   70
    Harriet E BAILEY Daughter Unmarried 22 Draper's Manageress Birkenshaw   70
    Joseph BAILEY Son Unmarried 18 Correspondence Clerk Birkenshaw   70
    Elizabeth BAILEY Daughter Unmarried 16 Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   70
217 11 John Street William H SPEIGHT Head Married 42 Colliery Banksman (above) East Bierley   70
    Mary SPEIGHT Wife Married 43   Birkenshaw   70
    Charles SPEIGHT Son Unmarried 16 Blacksmith's Striker Birkenshaw   70
218 13 John Street Louisa WATMOUGH Head Widowed 59   Bradford   70
    Walter WATMOUGH Son Unmarried 28 Coal Hewer Dudley Hill   70
    Arthur WATMOUGH Son Unmarried ? Wool Comber Dudley Hill   70
219 15 John Street Robert POWELL Head Married 68   Howden Clough   70
    Mary POWELL Wife Married 69?   Beal   70
    George POWELL Son Unmarried 33 Labourer in Goods Yard Birkenshaw   70
220 17 John Street Susan CROWTHER Head Unmarried 22 Milliner Bradford   70
    Albert CROWTHER Brother Unmarried 24? Shuttle Maker Bradford   70
221 35 John Street Thomas HARTLEY Head Unmarried 62? Cotton Warp Dresser Accrington, Lancs   70
222 37 John Street Alfred BASTEY Head Married 40 Furnace Stoker Dudley Hill   70
    Emmaline BASTEY Wife Married 39   Dudley Hill   70
    Willie BASTEY Son Unmarried 17 Warehouseman Dudley Hill   70
    Florence BASTEY Daughter Unmarried 15 Box Minder (Spinning Mill) Dudley Hill   70
    John BASTEY Son Unmarried 8   Dudley Hill   70
    Annie BASTEY Daughter Unmarried 6   Dudley Hill   70
    Wilfred BASTEY Son Unmarried 2   Dudley Hill   70
223 39 John Street Robinson TAYLOR Head Married 23 Decorator? Dudley Hill   70
    Annie TAYLOR Wife Married 21 Comb Minder - Factory Drub   70
    Ivy TAYLOR Daughter Unmarried 1   Dudley Hill   70
224 41 John Street Thomas LONG Head Widowed 60 Wool Combing Machine Minder Bradford   71
225 18 John Street Joseph HOPKINSON Head Widowed 82   Tong   71
    Rhoda HOPKINSON Daughter Unmarried 56 Housekeeper Tong   71
    Maria HOPKINSON Daughter Unmarried 54 Worsted Weaver Tong   71
    Jesse HOPKINSON Son Unmarried 51 Milk Dealer Tong   71
226 16 John Street William COY Head Married 40 Shale Miner (below ground) Tadcaster   71
    Hannah COY Wife Married 40   Wyke   71
    John William COY Son Unmarried 17 Grocer's Assistant Tong   71
    Emily COY Daughter Unmarried 15 Italian Cloth Weaver Tong   71
227 14 John Street Albert E SENIOR Head Married 28 Joiner Idle   71
    Mary E SENIOR Wife Married 27   Tong   71
    Robert SENIOR Son Unmarried 6   Bradford   71
    Elsworth SENIOR Son Unmarried 3   Bradford   71
228 12 John Street Thomas WHITWORTH Head Married 46 Joiner & Builder Sowerby   71
    Mary H WHITWORTH Wife Married 43   Sowerby   71
    Laura WHITWORTH Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Stuff Weaver Sowerby   71
    Herbert M WHITWORTH Son Unmarried 8   Sowerby   71
    Thomas P WHITWORTH Son Unmarried 6   Halifax   71
    William Arthur P WHITWORTH Son Unmarried 4   Bramley   71
    Walter WHITWORTH Son Unmarried 2   Dudley Hill   71
229 10 John Street Sam TURNER Head Married 43 Worsted Spinnner's Roller Coverer Clayton   71
    Hannah M TURNER Wife Married 42   Bradford   71
    Edith TURNER Daughter Unmarried 19 Worsted Piece Burler Bradford   71
    Ethel M TURNER Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   71
    Carrie TURNER Daughter Unmarried 13 Schoolgirl Bradford   71
    Mercy SIMPSON Mother in Law Widowed 75   Bradford   71
230 8 John Street Charles WATERHOUSE Head Married 32 Joiner Tong   71
    Selina WATERHOUSE Wife Married 30   Bowling   71
    Frederick WATERHOUSE Son Unmarried 1   Tong   71
231 6 John Street Percy YEWDALL Head Married 22 Textile Designer Bradford   71
    Emily YEWDALL Wife Married 23   Bradford   71
    Reginald S YEWDALL Son Unmarried 1   Bradford   71
232 4 John Street Charles WOODHEAD Head Married 37 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Bradford   71
    Mary A WOODHEAD Wife Married 31?   Bradford   71
    Walter WOODHEAD Son Unmarried 10   Bradford   71
    William WOODHEAD Son Unmarried 6   Bradford   71
233 2 John Street Abraham PICKLES Head Married 47 Wool Warehouseman Dudley Hill   71
    Ann E PICKLES Wife Married 47   Birkenshaw   71
    Nancy PICKLES Daughter Unmarried 18 Wool Combing Machine Minder Birkenshaw   71
234 40 Holme Lane Caroline PARKER Head Widowed 55   Toftshaw   71
    Smith PARKER Son Unmarried 22 Waggoner (above ground) Bradford   71
    Adeline PARKER Daughter Unmarried 19 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   71
    Harold PARKER Grandson Unmarried 7   Bradford   71
    Florence PARKER Grandaughter Unmarried 4   Bradford   71
235 42 Holme Lane Emma CARISS Head Widowed 35 Machinist (Sewing) Leeds   71
    Albert CARISS Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Leeds   71
    James CARISS Son Unmarried 9 Schoolboy Leeds   71
    Samuel B CARISS Son Unmarried 5 Schoolboy Leeds   71
236 44 Holme Lane Halvin? SCOTT Head Widowed 63 Retired Coal Hewer Swinsty   71
    George SCOTT Son Unmarried 19 Trammer (below ground) Dudley Hill   71
    Sam SCOTT Son Unmarried 19 Trammer (below ground) Dudley Hill   71
237 46 Holme Lane Scott WALKER Head Married 31 Chemical Yard Labourer Wakefield   71
    Mary E WALKER Wife Married 26   Wakefield   71
    Walter WALKER Son Unmarried 2m   Bradford   71
238 48 Holme Lane James SHEPLEY Head Married 42 Engine Fitter Sowerby Bridge   72
    Sarah SHEPLEY Wife Married 37   Hebden Bridge   72
    Alice SHEPLEY Daughter Unmarried 12 Schoolgirl Sowerby Bridge   72
    Florence SHEPLEY Daughter Unmarried 7 Schoolgirl Sowerby Bridge   72
    Harry SHEPLEY Son Unmarried 5 Schoolboy Sowerby Bridge   72
    Mary A SHEPLEY Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   72
    George SHEPLEY Son Unmarried 1   Bradford   72
239 50 Holme Lane Joseph TETLEY Head Married 57 Wool Warehouseman Bradford   72
    Margaret TETLEY Wife Married 58   Bradford   72
    Abraham HOPKINSON Father in Law Widowed 85 Retired Warp Dresser Bradford   72
240 52 Holme Lane Mary BUTLER Head Widowed 64   Tong   72
    Elizabeth BUTLER Daughter Unmarried 28 Worsted Weaver Tong   72
241 18 Joseph Street John HUDSON Head Married 77 Retired Pit Steward Tong   72
    Mary HUDSON Wife Married 74   Tong   72
242 16 Joseph Street Lewis ELKINGTON Head Widowed 50 Woolsorter Gomersal   72
    Arthur ELKINGTON Son Unmarried 18 Dyer's Yarn Warehouseman Batley   72
    James ELKINGTON Son Unmarried 17 Dyer's Woollen Warehouseman Batley   72
    John ELKINGTON Son Unmarried 10 Schoolboy Dewsbury   72
    George ELKINGTON Son Unmarried 12 Schoolboy Batley   72
    Julia ELKINGTON Servant Unmarried 34 Housekeeper (Domestic) Hampsthwaite surname prob incorrect 72
243 14 Joseph Street Tom WILLEY Head Widowed 47 Woolsorter Hunsworth   72
    Maud WILLEY Daughter Unmarried 17   Liverpool, Lancs   72
    Martha WILLEY Daughter Unmarried 15 Stuff Weaver Liverpool, Lancs   72
    Charles H WILLEY Son Unmarried 13 Worsted Factory hand Tong   72
    Alice E WILLEY Daughter Unmarried 3   Tong   72
244 Joseph Street Sam ELSWORTH Head Married 50 Retired Stuff Merchant Bradford   72
    Sarah ELSWORTH Wife Married 47   Tong   72
    Annie ELSWORTH Niece Unmarried 6 Schoolgirl Cleckheaton   72
245 Joseph Street Richard J PELL Head Married 29 Insurance Superintendent Ilkley   72
    Sarah E PELL Wife Married 26   Bradford   72
246 Joseph Street Edwin BOLLAND Head Married 27 Worsted Manufacturer's Book Keeper Bradford   72
    Sarah BOLLAND Wife Married 29   Huddersfield   72
247 Joseph Street George WILKINSON Head Married 31 Chemical Works Manager Huddersfield   72
    Kate WILKINSON Wife Married 31   Leeds   72
    Donald WILKINSON Son Unmarried 7   Tong   72
248 Joseph Street Joseph POGSON Head Married 46 Coal Hewer Staleybridge, Lancs   72
    Mary POGSON Wife Married 53   Ledsham   72
    Sarah POGSON Daughter Unmarried 17 Stuff Weaver Bishop Auckland, Durham   72
    Albert BEAFORD Stepson Unmarried 26 Coal Hewer East Ardsley   72
    Joseph BEAFORD Stepson Unmarried 24 Wool Bleacher East Ardsley   72
    Ernest BEAFORD Stepson Unmarried 23 Coal Hewer East Ardsley   72
    Robert BEAFORD Stepson Unmarried 21 Grocer's Assistant East Ardsley   72
    Amy BEAFORD Stepdaughter Unmarried 19 Stuff Weaver East Ardsley   72
    Mary BEAFORD Stepdaughter Unmarried 15   East Ardsley   72
249 57 Holme Lane James LEES Head Married 33 Coal Hewer Bradford   72
    Sarah LEES Wife Married 33   Bradford   72
    Willie LEES Son Unmarried 9   Bradford   72
    Margaret A LEES Daughter Unmarried 10m   Bradford   72
250 59 Holme Lane Margaret LEES Head Widowed 55   Bradford   72
    John George LEES Son Unmarried 25 Coal Hewer Bradford   72
    Sam LEES Son Unmarried 22 Coal Hewer Bradford   72
    Joseph LEES Son Unmarried 17 Hurrier (below ground) Bradford   72
    Bertha L LEES Daughter Unmarried 14 Spinning Mill Hand Bradford   72
251 61 Holme Lane John SMITH Head Married 50 Coal Hewer Bradford   72
    Sophia SMITH Wife Married 44   Bradford   72
    Annie LOWE Stepdaughter Unmarried 23 Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   72
    Tom SMITH Son Unmarried 19 Blacksmith Leeds   72
    Fred SMITH Son Unmarried 16 Hurrier (below ground) Birkenshaw   72
    Harry SMITH Son Unmarried 13 Spinning Mill Hand Bradford   72
    Emily SMITH Daughter Unmarried 10   Bradford   72
    Ada SMITH Daughter Unmarried 4   Bradford   72
252 63 Holme Lane Benjamin CRABTREE Head Married 55 Labourer in Mill Yard Tong   73
    Ann CRABTREE Wife Married 56 Worsted Mill Hand Tong   73
    Eliza CRABTREE Daughter Unmarried 28? Worsted Mill Hand Tong   73
    Sammy CRABTREE Father Widowed 79   Tong   73
253 65 Holme Lane Catherine TETLEY Head Widowed 76   Plutam?   73
254 94 Holme Lane Joseph OGDEN Head Married 60 Woolsorter Tong   73
    Sarah OGDEN Wife Married 58?   Hunsworth   73
    Edith OGDEN Daughter Unmarried 27 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   73
    Hannah M OGDEN Daughter Unmarried 21 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   73
    Alice A OGDEN Daughter Unmarried 14   Hunsworth   73
255 96 Holme Lane Samuel SMITH Head Married 47 Coal Hewer Bradford   73
    Emily SMITH Wife Married 44 Worsted Mill Hand Bradford   73
    Thompson ELSWORTH Stepson Unmarried 18 Coal Hewer Bradford   73
256 98 Holme Lane John Henry BURTON Head Married 24 Coal Hewer Drighlington entry Jno Hy 73
    Esther A BURTON Wife Married 22   Tong   73
    Ellen BURTON Daughter Unmarried 1m   Tong   73
257 100 Holme Lane William BROADBENT Head Married 45 Coal Hewer Liversedge   73
    Emily BROADBENT Wife Married 44   Bradford   73
    Sarah H BROADBENT Daughter Unmarried 21 Cotton Weaver Liversedge   73
    Joseph BROADBENT Son Unmarried 10   Gomersal   73
258 102 Holme Lane Thomas BRETHERICK Head Widowed 69 Road Labourer Tong   73
    Fred BRETHERICK Son Unmarried 29 Wool Comber (operative) Birkenshaw   73
259 104 Holme Lane Firth WILSON Head Married 41 Boot Maker Bradford   73
    Mary E WILSON Wife Married 38   Bradford   73
    Edith WILSON Daughter Unmarried 17 Cotton Weaver Bradford   73
    William WILSON Son Unmarried 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   73
    Effie WILSON Daughter Unmarried 10 Schoolgirl Bradford   73
    Fred WILSON Son Unmarried 6 Schoolboy Bradford   73
    Annie WILSON Daughter Unmarried 3   Bradford   73
260 67 Holme Lane Nancy SQUIRES Head Widowed 64 Worsted Weaver Bradford   73
261 69 Holme Lane Ann WILKINSON Head Married 62   Tong   73
    John RAPEBECK Lodger Unmarried 39 Coal Hewer Tong   73
262 71 Holme Lane Samuel LAMB Head Married 48 Greengrocer's Assistant Halifax   73
    Susannah E LAMB Wife Married 49   Keighley   73
    Florrie LAMB Daughter Unmarried 25 Wool Combing Box Minder Bradford   73
    Ethel LAMB Daughter Unmarried 17 Wool Combing Box Minder Tong   73
263 75 Holme Lane Herbert SMITH Head Unmarried 32 Coal Hewer Bradford   73
    Uriah COSSEY Stepbrother Unmarried 17 Spinning Loom Doffer Bradford   73
264 77 Holme Lane John W HOLDSWORTH Head Married 27 Chemical Labourer East Bierley   73
    Grace A HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 27   Tong   73
    Edith HOLDSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 4   Tong   73
    Harry HOLDSWORTH Son Unmarried 2   Tong   73
265 79 Holme Lane Thomas HEATON Head Married 73 Yeast Dealer Haworth   73
    Emmeline HEATON Wife Married 64   Bradford   73
    Sam LEES Stepson Unmarried 41 Coal Hewer Bradford   73
    Annie H LEES Stepdaughter Unmarried 33 Worsted Weaver Bradford   73
    Eliza A HEATON Daughter Unmarried 25 Worsted Weaver Bradford   73
    Martha A HEATON Daughter Unmarried 23 Worsted Weaver Bradford   73
266 81 Holme Lane Lewis WILKINSON Head Married 44 Doctor's Groom Birstall   73
    Martha A WILKINSON Wife Married 42   Armley   73
    Albert WILKINSON Son Unmarried 22 Spinner's Weftman Tong   73
    Fred WILKINSON Son Unmarried 17 Tailor's Apprentice Tong   73
267 83 Holme Lane Joseph SCHOFIELD Head Married 39 Colliery Engineman Tong   73
    Anne E SCHOFIELD Wife Married 39   Birkenshaw   73
    Beatrice SCHOFIELD Daughter Unmarried 15 Apprentice Dressmaker Birkenshaw   73
268 85 Holme Lane James HOLDSWORTH Head Married 55? Coal Hewer Tong   73
    Annie HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 52   Tong   73
    Martha HOLDSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 26 Worsted Spinner East Bierley   73
    Sarah E HOLDSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 17 Worsted Spinner Tong   73
    Ada E HOLDSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner Tong   73
269 87 Holme Lane Walter BURTON Head Married 38 Coal Hewer Pudsey   74
    Emma BURTON Wife Married 45   Queensbury   74
    Edith BURTON Daughter Unmarried 9?   Tong   74
270 89 Holme Lane Thomas H REYNOLDS Head Married 22 Coal Hewer Leeds   74
    Clara E REYNOLDS Wife Married 22   Bradford   74
271 91 Holme Lane Albert MARSHALL Head Married 31 Chemical Works Labourer Skelton   74
    Sarah A MARSHALL Wife Married 30 Wool Combing Machine Minder Bradford   74
    Maud MARSHALL Daughter Unmarried 7   Bradford   74
    Emily MARSHALL Daughter Unmarried 3   Bradford   74
272 93 Holme Lane James SIMPSON Head Unmarried 28 Coal Hewer Tong   74
    Ann SIMPSON Sister Unmarried 40 Stuff Weaver Tong   74
273 95 Holme Lane Joseph GILLOTT Head Married 26 Chemical Works Horsekeeper Hatfield   74
    Sarah E GILLOTT Wife Married 22 Stuff Weaver Tong   74
    Clarice GILLOTT Daughter Unmarried 1   Tong   74
274 107 Holme Lane Joseph BAXTER Head Married 53 Coal Hewer Bradford   74
    Belinda BAXTER Wife Married 61   Bradford   74
275 105 Holme Lane William COSSEY Head Widowed 63 Fish Dealer Norwich, Norfolk   74
276 103 Holme Lane Jane B* Head Widowed 43   Blackpool, Lancs   74
    Harry N B* Son Unmarried 19 Manufacturer's Teamster Cheshire   74
    Emanuel B* Son Unmarried 17 Coal Hewer Liverpool, Lancs   74
    Mary A B* Daughter Unmarried 11   Bradford   74
    Beatrice A B* Daughter Unmarried 9   Bradford   74
277 101 Holme Lane George EDMONDSON Head Married 24 Brewer's Drayman Bowling   74
    Hettie EDMONDSON Wife Married 23   Halifax   74
    Doris M EDMONDSON Daughter Unmarried 1   Tong   74
    Annie THOMPSON Visitor Unmarried 13   Cleckheaton   74
278 99 Holme Lane George INGHAM Head Married 34 Colliery Banksman (above ground) Bradford   74
    Annie INGHAM Wife Married 31   Bradford   74
    Arthur INGHAM Son Unmarried 11 Schoolboy Bradford   74
    Florence INGHAM Daughter Unmarried 9 Schoolgirl Bradford   74
    William INGHAM Son Unmarried 7 Schoolboy Bradford   74
    Alice INGHAM Daughter Unmarried 4 Schoolgirl Bradford   74
    George INGHAM Son Unmarried 1   Bradford   74
279 106 Holme Lane Henry W OWN Head Married 40 Blacksmith Newark, Notts   74
    Fanny L OWN Wife Married 44?   Halifax   74
    George F OWN Son Unmarried 5   Westerton, Notts   74
280 108 Holme Lane Adolphus RINGSTEAD Head Married 27 Weaving Overlooker Bradford   74
    Eleanor E RINGSTEDT Wife Married 26   Bradford   74
    Norman RINGSTEDT Son Unmarried 3   Bradford   74
    Maud RINGSTEDT Daughter Unmarried 1   Bradford   74
281 110 Holme Lane Ephraim ELSTUB Head Married 34 Woolsorter Bradford   74
    Edna ELSTUB Wife Married 35   Bradford   74
    Ethel ELSTUB Daughter Unmarried 16 Stuff Weaver Bradford   74
    Percy ELSTUB Son Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   74
    Willy ELSTUB Son Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   74
    Edith ELSTUB Daughter Unmarried 11? Schoolgirl Bradford   74
282 112 Holme Lane Ann BURTON Head Widowed 52   Pudsey   74
    Demas BURTON Son Unmarried 21 Coal Hewer Tong   74
    Matthew BURTON Son Unmarried 19 Piece Maker Tong   74
    Loretta BURTON Daughter Unmarried 16 Worsted Twister Tong   74
    Annie BROWN Boarder Unmarried 10   Tong   74
283 Holme Lane Ann CROWTHER Head Widowed 65 Living on own means Tong   74
    Susan CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 45   Tong   74
    Joseph CROWTHER Son Unmarried 39 Wheelwright Tong   74
284 Holme Lane Samuel CROWTHER Head Married 36 Colliery (above) Bradford   75
    Annie CROWTHER Wife Married 39   Kirkheaton   75
    Hannah CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 2   Bradford   75
    Elizabeth CROWTHER Daughter Unmarried 11m   Bradford   75
285 134 Holme Lane Walter TOLSON Head Married 50 Waste Washer Leeds   75
    Mary E TOLSON Wife Married 53   Bowling   75
    Annie TOLSON Daughter Unmarried 22 Stuff Weaver Bradford   75
    Lily TOLSON Daughter Unmarried 18 Stuff Weaver Bradford   75
286 136 Holme Lane Ann HEATON Head Unmarried 54 Cook's Help Huddersfield   75
287 138/4 Holme Lane Joe B WILKINSON Head Married 56 Manufacturing Chemist Lepton   75
    Mary WILKINSON Wife Married 56   Huddersfield   75
    Emily WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 25 Tu* *riter Huddersfield   75
    Arthur WILKINSON Son Unmarried 22 Dyer's Chemist Huddersfield   75
    Annie WILKINSON Daughter Unmarried 21   Tong   75
    Harry WILKINSON Son Unmarried 15 Schoolboy Tong   75
288 214 Holme Lane Charles WALKER Head Married 60 Crossing Sweeper Tong   75
    Elizabeth WALKER Wife Married 53   Wyke   75
    Isaac WALKER Son Unmarried 24 Coal Hewer Tong   75
    Fred WALKER Son Unmarried 21 Pit Banksman (above ground) Tong   75
    Ernest WALKER Son Unmarried 19 Coal Cleaner? (above ground) Tong   75
    John ABBOTT Boarder Unmarried 44 Ironstone Miner Tong   75
289 200 Holme Lane Matthew H BARRETT Head Married 26 Coal Hewer Pudsey   75
    Annie BARRETT Wife Married 21?   East Bierley   75
    Lilian BARRETT Daughter Unmarried 1   Pudsey   75
290 202 Holme Lane Binns HODGSON Head Married 62 Coal Hewer Bradford   75
    Christiana HODGSON Wife Married 60   Bradford   75
    Ann SHACKLETON Mother in Law Widowed 84   Bradford   75
291 232 Holme Lane Harry HAINSWORTH Head Married 34 Clay Miner Bradford   75
    Sarah HAINSWORTH Wife Married 32   Tong   75
    Lily HAINSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 10   Tong   75
    Evelyn HAINSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 5   Tong   75
    Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Daughter Unmarried 3   Wortley   75
    Riley HAINSWORTH Son Unmarried 1w   Tong   75
292 234 Holme Lane Sam HAINSWORTH Head Married 36 Ironstone Miner (below ground) Bradford   75
    Ann E HAINSWORTH Wife Married 27   Pudsey   75
    Harry C HAINSWORTH Son Unmarried 6   Bradford   75
    Joseph W HAINSWORTH Son Unmarried 2   Bradford   75
293 236 Holme Lane Edward SEWELL Head Married 41 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   75
    Maria SEWELL Wife Married 40   North Garm?   75
    Henry SEWELL Son Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   75
    Lilly SEWELL Daughter Unmarried 9 Schoolgirl Bradford   75
    Richard SEWELL Son Unmarried 7 Schoolboy Bradford   75
    Clarence MCKENZIE Grandson Unmarried 2   Bradford   75
294 238 Holme Lane John HORSMAN Head Married 64 Living on own means Bradford   75
    Mary HORSMAN Wife Married 60   Bradford   75
295 111 Holme Lane George PICKARD Head Married 52 Coal Hewer Tong   75
    Alice PICKARD Wife Married 50   London   75
    Maggie PICKARD Daughter Unmarried 20 Dress Goods Weaver Tong   75
296 113 Holme Lane Joshua ROBINSON Head Married 39 Quarry Labourer Tong   75
    Annie ROBINSON Wife Married 40   Bowling   75
    Sarah E ROBINSON Daughter Unmarried 21 Wool Combing Box Minder Tong   75
    James W ROBINSON Son Unmarried 19 Bricklayer's Labourer Tong   75
    Jemima ROBINSON Daughter Unmarried 14 Worsted Spinner Tong   75
    Fred ROBINSON Son Unmarried 9   Tong   75
    Elsie ROBINSON Daughter Unmarried 4   Tong   75
297 115 Holme Lane Mary BAXTER Head Widowed 48   Bradford   76
    Robert BAXTER Son Unmarried 23 Coal Hewer Bradford   76
    James W BAXTER Son Unmarried 22 Coal Hewer Bradford   76
    Albert BAXTER Son Unmarried 19 Coal Hurrier (below ground) Bradford   76
    Mary E BAXTER Daughter Unmarried 20 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   76
    Clara BAXTER Daughter Unmarried 13 Worsted Spinner Harton   76
    Agnes BAXTER Daughter Unmarried 8 Schoolgirl Tong   76
298 117 Holme Lane William CARR Head Married 42 Colliery Banksman (above ground) Tong   76
    Hannah CARR Wife Married 39   Tong   76
    Fred CARR Son Unmarried 5 Schoolboy Birkenshaw   76
    Serena CARR Daughter Unmarried 1   Tong   76
    Clara CARR Daughter Unmarried 16 Wool Combing Box Minder Birkenshaw   76
    Lilly CARR Daughter Unmarried 7 Schoolgirl Tong   76
299 119 Holme Lane Thomas BOND Head Married 64 Coal Hewer Tong   76
    Jane BOND Wife Married 62   Tong   76
    Charles BOND Grandson Unmarried 15 Coal Hurrier (below ground) Tong   76
300 121 Holme Lane Christopher CULLEN Head Married 31 Banksman (above ground) Lynn, Norfolk   76
    Annie CULLEN Wife Married 23   Tong   76
    John W CULLEN Son Unmarried 2m   Tong   76
301 123 Holme Lane Hezekiah WOODHEAD Head Married 30 Ironstone Miner (below ground) Leeds   76
    Emma WOODHEAD Wife Married 29 Stuff Weaver Tong   76
302 125 Holme Lane William KAYE Head Married 66 Coal Hewer North Bierley   76
    Sarah KAYE Wife Married 65   Shipley   76
303 127 Holme Lane William WOOD Head Married 34 Boiler Coverer Birkenshaw   76
    Ann WOOD Wife Married 32   Undercliffe   76
    Gladys WOOD Daughter Unmarried 7   Tong   76
    Amy WOOD Daughter Unmarried 5   Tong   76
    Harry WOOD Son Unmarried 1   Tong   76
304 129 Holme Lane Wilkinson MOORE Head Married 35 Worsted Wool Comber Huddersfield   76
    Mary MOORE Wife Married 35   Huddersfield   76
    Emma MOORE Daughter Unmarried 12 Schoolgirl Huddersfield   76
    Emily A MOORE Daughter Unmarried 8 Schoolgirl Huddersfield   76
    Frank MOORE Son Unmarried 6 Schoolboy Huddersfield   76
    Herbert MOORE Son Unmarried 3   Huddersfield   76
305 133 Holme Lane James BOOTH Head Married 63? Woolsorter Bradford   76
    Maria BOOTH Wife Married 62   Bradford   76
306 135 Holme Lane John HALEY Head Married 68 Gardener (not domestic) Bradford   76
    Lydia HALEY Wife Married 64   Bradford   76
307 137 Holme Lane James DENNISON Head Married 42 Milk Dealer Bradford   76
    Priscilla DENNISON Wife Married 41   Bradford   76
    John DENNISON Son Unmarried 21 Milk Dealer Bradford   76
    Dawson DENNISON Son Unmarried 19 Milk Dealer Bradford   76
308 250 Holme Lane Walter ROBINSON Head Unmarried 37 Woolsorter Tong   76
309 5 Cordingley Street Sophie BYWATER Head Widowed 62   Farnley   76
    Amy A BYWATER Daughter Unmarried 25 Stuff Weaver Pudsey   76
310 97 Holme Lane Richard TILLOTSON Head Married 58? Labourer Chemical Works Bradford   76
    Eliza Ann TILLOTSON Wife Married 50   Bradford   76
    John William TILLOTSON Son Unmarried 22 Greengrocer Bradford   76
    Rachel Annie TILLOTSON Daughter Unmarried 19 Stuff Weaver Bradford   76
    Mabel L TILLOTSON Daughter Unmarried 16 Stuff Weaver Bradford   76
    Arthur EDMONDSON Nephew Unmarried 22 Labourer Chemical Works Bradford   76