Return to 1901 Census Menu

Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 Thread Row Richard HODGSON Head Single 52 Cloth Warp Dresser Parish of Tong   80
    Jane RIDSDALE Servant Single 68 General Servant (Domestic) Thirsk   80
2 1 Thread Row Harry LEA Head Married 30 Stuff Dyer Bowling St, Bradford   80
    Martha Ann LEA Wife Married 30 Wool Machine Minder Mount St, Bradford   80
    Eliza Ann LEA Daughter Single 10   Prince St, Bradford   80
    James R LEA Son Single 8m   Thread Row, Bradford   80
3 2 Thread Row Herbert BARMBY Head Married 40 Cotton Warp Dyer - Labourer Tong   80
    Fanny BARMBY Wife Married 40   Bradford   80
    Eliza BARMBY Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford   80
    Mary E BARMBY Daughter Single 9   Bradford   80
4 3 Thread Row Eliza HILL Head Single 50 Worsted Worker Dudley Hill   80
5 4 Thread Row James TILLOTSON Head Married 38 Joiner's Labourer Holme Lane, Tong   80
    Alice TILLOTSON Head Married 38   Dudley Hill   80
    Lucy A TILLOTSON Daughter Single 19 Weaver (Stuff) Dudley Hill   80
    George W TILLOTSON Son Single 17 Iron Moulder's Apprentice Dudley Hill   80
    Ben H TILLOTSON Son Single 9   Dudley Hill   80
    Clifford TILLOTSON Son Single 6   Dudley Hill   80
    Stanley TILLOTSON Son Single 2   Dudley Hill   80
6 5 Thread Row Hannah MARSDEN Head Widow 65 Living on Own Means Parish of Tong   80
7 6 Thread Row Lewis BERRY Head Single 33 Farmer Bradford   80
8 7 Thread Row Rachel A HODGSON Head Widow 54 Stuff Weaver Wetherby   80
9 8 Thread Row William WILSON Head Married 69   Tong   80
    Abram WILSON Son Single 27 Green Grocer Tong   80
    Catherine WILSON Wife Married 6*   Tong   80
10 9 West Grove Ter. Mary BROOKSBANK Head Widow 45 Wool Comber Bradford   80
    Ada BROOKSBANK Daughter Single 17 Wool Comber Bradford   80
11 10 West Grove Ter. James GODDARD Head Married 54 Wool Comber Bradford   80
    Caroline GODDARD Wife Married 46   Bradford   80
    Florence GODDARD Daughter Single 20 Worsted Spinner Bradford   80
    Minnie GODDARD Daughter Single 17 Stuff Weaver Bradford   80
    Harry GODDARD Son Single 14 Worsted Spinner Doffer Bradford   80
    Walter GODDARD Son Single 10   Bradford   80
12 11 West Grove Ter. Matthew HALL Head Married 63 General Sewerage Excavating Contractor Bolton-le-Sand, Lancaster   80
    Abigail HALL Wife Married 59   Halifax   80
    Robert HALL Son Single 27 Wool Sorter Tong St, Tong   80
    Pollie HALL Daughter Single 23 Worsted Weaver Bradford   80
    Eben HALL Son Single 20 Timekeeper for Sewer Contractor Tong St, Tong entry 'Ebey' 80
    Elsie ROBINSON Granddaughter   4   Tong St, Tong   80
13 12 West Grove Ter. Robert THOMPSON Head Married 31 Wool Packer Dudley Hill   80
    Elizabeth THOMPSON Wife Married 46   Bradford   80
    Fred CLOUGH Son Single 18 Coal Hewer Dudley Hill   80
14 13 West Grove Ter. Robert ROBINSON Head Married 25 Boiler Maker Bradford   80
    Jane ROBINSON Wife Married 25   Bradford   80
    Lewis ROBINSON Son   5m   Bradford   80
15 14 West Grove Ter. William SUGDEN Head Married 51 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   80
    Susannah SUGDEN Wife Married 57   Halifax   80
    Rachel SUGDEN Daughter Single 25 Stuff Weaver Bradford   80
    Martha SUGDEN Daughter Single 21 Stuff Weaver Bradford   80
    Samuel SUGDEN Son Single 17 Warehouse Boy Worsted Spinning Bradford   80
16 15 West Grove Ter. Thomas A STAPLES Head Married 31   Adwalton   80
    Ann STAPLES Wife Married 26 Stuff Weaver Dudley Hill   80
    Edith STAPLES Daughter   2   Dudley Hill   80
17 Back Cellar Dwelling West Grove Ter. Charles POGSON Head Married 50 Coal Hewer Wakefield   80
    Catherine POGSON Wife Married 45   Staleybridge, Lancashire   80
18 16 West Grove Ter. Emily WILLIAMSON Head Widow 47 Worsted Weaver Pudsey   80
    Ernest WILLIAMSON Son Single 22 Joiner - Carp. Tong   80
    Bertha WILLIAMSON Daughter Single 19 Worsted Weaver Tong   80
    Edward H WILLIAMSON Son Single 16 Cotton Warper's Apprentice Tong   80
19 Front Cellar Dwelling West Grove Ter. Rachel BENN Head Widow 77   Wyke   80
    Sarah SUGDEN Sister Widow 72   Wyke   80
20 18 West Grove Ter. Henry SCHOFIELD Head Married 54 Carrier and Carter Bradford   80
    Mary SCHOFIELD Wife Married 53   Brighouse   80
    Frank SCHOFIELD Son Single 17 Cotton Weaver West Gate Hill, Tong   81
    Sam SCHOFIELD Son Single 13 Cotton Weaver West Gate Hill, Tong   81
    Thomas William SCHOFIELD Son Single 10   West Gate Hill, Tong   81
    Susannah GLENTON Daughter Married 25 Drawer (Worsted Mill) Dudley Hill   81
    William GLENTON Son-in-Law Married 22 Coal Hewer Leeds   81
21 17 West Grove Ter. Henry BASTOW Head Married 61 Wool Comber's Labourer Bradford   81
    Elizabeth BASTOW Wife Married 62   Bradford   81
    Pickering BASTOW Son Single 25 Labourer (Galvanizing Worker) Tong   81
    Mary E STAPLES Granddaughter   3   Tong   81
    Emma CANTRILL Aunt Married 78   Driffield Deaf 81
22 19 West Grove Ter. Elizabeth GARSIDE Head Single 36 Charwoman (Domestic) Bradford   81
    Annie GARSIDE Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   81
23 20 West Grove Ter. Joseph BEANLAND Head Married 47 Fish Fryer Coffee Ho. Tong   81
    Ann BEANLAND Wife Married 46   Bradford   81
    Leonard BEANLAND Son Single 20 Shuttle Peg Maker Bowling   81
    Mary L BEANLAND Daughter Single 18 Cotton Winder Bowling   81
25 4 Cutler Heights Heaton SMITH Head Married 64 Ordinary Agricultural Labourer Keighley   81
26 Back of Thread Row Hannah EARNSHAW Head Widow 60 Living on Own Means Wibsey Bradford   81
27 6 Cutler Heights Isaac HUSTLER Head Married 44 Engine Tenter Wool Factory Tong Parish   81
    Susey W HUSTLER Wife Married 50   North Bierley Parish   81
    Thomas HUSTLER Son Single 22 Plumber Tong Parish   81
    Joe HUSTLER Son Single 20 Mechanic's Turner Tong Parish   81
    Agnes HUSTLER Daughter Single 16 Weaver (Worsted) Tong Parish   81
28 8 Cutler Heights Martha A PARKIN Head Widow 73 Living on Own Means Darton nr Barnsley   81
    Henry H PARKIN Son Married 31 Manufacturing Company's Secretary Darton nr Barnsley   81
    Alice PARKIN Daughter-in-Law Married 31   Bradford   81
    Martha A PARKIN Granddaughter   3   Tong   81
29 10 Cutler Heights Fred SCOTT Head Married 42 Manager (Wool Combing) Bradford   81
    Sarah E SCOTT Wife Married 40   Bradford   81
    Willie SCOTT Son Single 17 Mechanical Engineer Apprentice Bradford   81
    John SCOTT Son Single 14 Clerk to Solicitor - Law Bradford   81
    Harry SCOTT Son   8   Bradford   81
30 School Street Alfred A HAYLOCK Head Married 39 Carter for Dye House Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire   81
    Mary A HAYLOCK Wife Married 39   Bradford   81
    Emma HAYLOCK Daughter Single 19 Stuff Weaver Bradford   81
    Elizabeth HAYLOCK Daughter Single 12   Bradford   81
    Alice M HAYLOCK Sister Single 20 Stuff Weaver Bradford   81
    Ida NAYLOR Visitor   5   Bradford   81
31 School House Isaac HOLDSWORTH Head Married 36 Board School Caretaker Tong   81
    Annie HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 34   Pudsey   81
    Beatrice HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 9   Tong   81
    Nellie HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 7   Tong   81
    Emily HOLDSWORTH Sister Single 38 Dressmaker Tong   81
32 School Street William CAWTHRAY Head Married 59 Dealer in Horses - Stable Bradford   81
    Sarah A CAWTHRAY Wife Married 56   Bradford   81
    Albert CAWTHRAY Son Single 35 Carter Bradford   81
    Ruth CAWTHRAY Daughter Single 34 Draper Bradford   81
    Squire CAWTHRAY Son Single 22 Carter Bradford   81
    William DODDS Visitor Single 59 Dealer in Horses - Stable Jedburgh, Scotland   81
33 3 Cutler Heights Thomas WELLS Head Married 39 Coal Hewer Tong   81
    Ellen WELLS Wife Married 33   Barnsley   81
    Harry WELLS Son   7   Bradford   81
    Fred WELLS Son   1   Bradford   81
34 5 Cutler Heights Isabella M SMITH Head Widow 48 Sweet Shop Keeper - Baker Tong   81
    Joseph SMITH Son Single 22 Storekeeper in Ice Works Tong   81
    Sarah E SMITH Daughter   15 Worsted Spinner Sticker Lane, Bradford   81
    John H SMITH Son   13 Newsboy Hawk Sticker Lane, Bradford   81
35 7 Cutler Heights James HIRST Head Married 2* Yarn Stretcher Bradford   82
    Martha E HIRST Wife Married 23   Bradford   82
    Alice HIRST Daughter Single 3   Bradford   82
    Annie HIRST Daughter Single 14m?   Bradford   82
36 9 Cutler Heights Eliza SHEFFIELD Head Married 49 Wool Comber's Factory Hand East Bierley   82
    Elizabeth SHEFFIELD Daughter Single 23 Cotton Belting Fabric Winder Cleckheaton   82
37 21 West Grove Ter. Thomas ROUNDELL Head Single 67 Carrier for Wool Comber Fewston   82
38 11 Cutler Heights Jonathan RHODES Head Widower 67 Grocer Bradford   82
    Rachel A RHODES Daughter Single 29 Housekeeper Tong   82
39 15 Cutler Heights Albert L PICKLES Head Married 47 Cotton Warp Dresser Wilsden   82
    Sarah A PICKLES Wife Married 42   Bradford   82
    John W PICKLES Son Single 21 Pig Iron Moulder's Labourer Bradford   82
    Arthur L PICKLES Son Single 15 Worsted Spinner's Jobber Bradford   82
    Fred M PICKLES Son Single 10   Bradford   82
    Horace E PICKLES Son Single 4   Bradford   82
40   Eliza SQUIRES Head Widow 64 Living on Own Means Shelf   82
41 23 Cutler Heights Harry RHODES Head Married 37 Farmer Tong   82
    Mary A RHODES Wife Married 38   Tong   82
    James B RHODES Son Single 13   Tong   82
    George W RHODES Son Single 11   Tong   82
    Alfred RHODES Son Single 8   Tong   82
    Rachel H RHODES Daughter Single 5   Tong   82
    Frank RHODES Son Single 4   Tong   82
    Charles RHODES Son Single 1   Tong   82
42 12 Cutler Heights Sidney A ELLIS Head Married 54 Retired Worsted Weaving Overlooker Bradford   82
    Ann ELLIS Wife Married 49   Bradford   82
    Christiana ELLIS Daughter Single 24 Confectioner Bradford   82
    Clara ELLIS Daughter Single 18 Dressmaker Bradford   82
    Margaret BYWATER Mother-in-Law Widow 79 Living on Own Means Bradford   82
43 14 Cutler Heights Greenfield Hotel Benjamin SQUIRES Head Married 56 Publican Bradford   82
    Ann SQUIRES Wife Married 40   Cleckheaton   82
    Eliza SQUIRES Daughter Single 24   Bradford   82
    Annie SQUIRES Daughter Single 22   Bradford   82
    Alice SQUIRES Daughter Single 20   Bradford   82
    Lewis WESTON Servant Single 21 Farm Labourer Pudsey   82
    William MILNER Boarder Single 38 Wool Machine Minder Bradford   82
    John William SQUIRES Boarder Single 38 Tripe Boiler Bradford   82
    Jane IDLE Visitor Married 35   Cleckheaton   82
    Bessie IDLE Visitor   10   Oldham, Lancashire   82
    John H IDLE Visitor   7   Oldham, Lancashire   82
    Harold IDLE Visitor   2   Oldham, Lancashire   82
44 37 Cutler Heights George A RHODES Head Married 26 Carter on Farm Tong   82
    Eliza RHODES Wife Married 25   Horsforth   82
    Edith RHODES Daughter   3   Tong   82
45 39 Cutler Heights Fred TYLER Head Married 26 Machine Minder Boiler Shop Bradford   82
    Eliza TYLER Wife Married 28 Weaver (Worsted) Bradford   82
    Edward TYLER Son Single 4   Bradford   82
46 41 Cutler Heights Francis TOMMIS Head Married 53 Cotton Warp Twister Great Horton   82
    Sarah J TOMMIS Wife Married 52   Bradford   82
47 43 Cutler Heights James HILLAM Head Widower 57 Coal Hewer Bowling   82
    Florence HILLAM Daughter Single 21 Worsted Weaver Dudley Hill   82
48 45 Cutler Heights Joshua BROOK Head Married 76 Stove Grater Iron Moulder Bradford   82
    Caroline BROOK Wife Married 70   Bradford   82
49 47 Cutler Heights Ben DARNBROUGH Head Married 35 Coal Merchant and General Carrier Tong   82
    Emma DARNBROUGH Wife Married 34   Howarth   82
    William DARNBROUGH Son Single 12 Worsted Spinner Tong   82
    Herbert DARNBROUGH Son Single 8   Tong   82
    Albert DARNBROUGH Son   9m   Bradford   82
50 49 Cutler Heights Alfred READ Head Married 39 Iron Stone Miner North Lopham, Norfolk   83
    Sarah READ Wife Married 37   Wortley   83
    Walter READ Son Single 15 Hurrier for Miners Tong   83
    Jesse READ Son Single 14 Hurrier for Miners Tong   83
    Elizabeth READ Daughter Single 11   Tong   83
    Ruth READ Daughter Single 9   Tong   83
51 51 Cutler Heights Joseph BINNS Head Married 34 Journeyman - Painter Tong   83
    Jane BINNS Wife Married 30   Bradford   83
    Louis BINNS Son Single 1   Bradford   83
    James WORDSWORTH Boarder Single 23 Cotton Waste Sorter Bradford   83
    Robert WORDSWORTH Boarder Single 21 Wool Sorter Bradford   83
    Watson WORDSWORTH Boarder Single 18 Railway Clerk Melton   83
52 55 Cutler Heights Samuel POWELL Head Married 48 Labourer in Iron Foundry Kidderminster, Worcestershire   83
    Charlotte POWELL Wife Married 49   Kidderminster, Worcestershire   83
    Samuel POWELL Son Single 13 Errand Boy Cloth Machine Kidderminster, Worcestershire   83
    Ethel M POWELL Daughter Single 10   Kidderminster, Worcestershire   83
    Fred POWELL Son Single 7   Bradford   83
    Percy POWELL Son Single 4   Bradford   83
53 55 Cutler Heights Elizabeth DARNBROUGH Head Widow 74   Baildon   83
    Ada DARNBROUGH Granddaughter Single 27 Stuff Weaver Tong   83
54 57 Cutler Heights John MORTIMER Head Married 52 Grocer and Coal Dealer Bradford   83
    Martha MORTIMER Wife Married 51   Hunsworth   83
    Mary MORTIMER Daughter Single 30 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   83
    Joseph MORTIMER Son Single 28 Coal Dealer Tong   83
    Edith A MORTIMER Daughter Single 22   Tong   83
55 61 Cutler Heights Butler RHODES Head Married 44 Stuff Merchant's Clerk Dudley Hill   83
    Sarah RHODES Wife Married 38   Bowling   83
    Martha RHODES Daughter Single 17 Dressmaker Dudley Hill   83
    Annie RHODES Daughter Single 15   Dudley Hill   83
    Fred RHODES Son   12   Dudley Hill   83
    Jonathan RHODES Son   10   Dudley Hill   83
    Mary RHODES Daughter   6   Dudley Hill   83
56 63 Cutler Heights Thomas CARVER Head Married 27 Wool Combing Overlooker Ireland   83
    Lucy CARVER Wife Married 28   Durham   83
    Ada CARVER Daughter   7   Newcastle, Northumberland   83
    Albert E CARVER Son   4   Bradford   83
57 65 Cutler Heights Charles Henry WAKEFIELD Head Single 70   Pimlico, London Paraletic from Childhood 83
    Mary A CLEMENTS Boarder Widow 89   Larkfield, Kent   83
58 67 Cutler Heights Samuel PARRISH Head Married 42 Railway Signalman Withern, Lincolnshire   83
    Martha A PARRISH Wife Married 32   Covenham, Lincolnshire   83
    George H PARRISH Son   13 Worsted Spinner Trusthorpe, Lincolnshire   83
    Samuel PARRISH Son   10   Trusthorpe, Lincolnshire   83
    Mabel PARRISH Daughter   9   Bawtry   83
    Annie E PARRISH Daughter   3   Dudley Hill   83
    Charlie PARRISH Son   2   Dudley Hill   83
59 69 Cutler Heights Elias CAWTHRAY Head Married 25 Textile Dyer (Slubbing & Yarn) Tong   83
    Ada CAWTHRAY Wife Married 27   Bradford   83
    Emily CAWTHRAY Daughter   2   Tong   83
60 71 Cutler Heights Stephen BROCK Head Married 53 Railway Platelayer Garboldisham, Norfolk   83
    Mary E BROCK Wife Married 54   Bradford   83
    Herbert BROCK Son Single 27 Painter & Decorator Bradford   83
    Harry BROCK Son Single 18 Apprentice to Mechanic Bradford   83
    Fred BROCK Son Single 7   Bradford   83
61 73 & 75 Cutler Heights John WINTERBURN Head Married 65 Retired Blacksmith Rycroft nr Harden   84
    Mary J WINTERBURN Wife Married 64   Bradford   84
    Polly WINTERBURN Daughter Single 30 Worsted Weaver Dudley Hill   84
    Harry WINTERBURN Son Single 26 Blacksmith Dudley Hill   84
    Esther A WINTERBURN Daughter Single 25 Worsted Weaver Dudley Hill   84
    Thomas ROBSHAW Nephew Single 18 Blacksmith Barwick - Leeds   84
    Elsie WINTERBURN Granddaughter   6   Dudley Hill   84
62 79 Cutler Heights Richard HILL Head Widower 64 Wool Sorter Dudley Hill   84
    Ellen HILL Daughter Single 22 Worsted Weaver Dudley Hill   84
    Mary HILL Daughter Single 17 Worsted Weaver Dudley Hill   84
63 77 Cutler Heights Fred HILL Head Married 23 Wool Sorter Dudley Hill   84
    Rebecca HILL Wife Married 21 Burler (Worsted Pieces) Dudley Hill   84
64 81 Cutler Heights Allan HILL Head Married 27 Moulder (Pig Iron) Tong   84
    Sarah HILL Wife Married 30 Weaver (Worsted) Tong   84
65 83 Cutler Heights Elizabeth CLARKSON Head Widow 65   Tong   84
    Eliza A CLARKSON Daughter Single 42 Stuff Weaver Tong   84
    Mary A CLARKSON Daughter Single 39 Monthly Sick Nurse Tong   84
    Emily CLARKSON Daughter Single 37 Stuff Weaver Tong   84
    Annie CLARKSON Daughter Single 27 Stuff Weaver Tong   84
66 85 Cutler Heights & 1 Crystal Ter. Albert TAYLOR Head Married 22 Grocer Idle   84
    Annie L TAYLOR Wife Married 23 ?   Idle   84
    Walter POLLARD Brother-in-Law Single 17 Grocer's Apprentice Idle   84
67 3 Crystal Ter. Alfred ROTHWELL Head Married 54   Rochdale, Lancashire Imbecile 84
    Elizabeth ROTHWELL Wife Married 56 Worsted Weaver Tong   84
68 5 Crystal Ter. Joseph HAINSWORTH Head Married 39 Tin & Iron Plate Worker Bradford   84
    Sophia HAINSWORTH Wife Married 38   Tong   84
    Annie HAINSWORTH Daughter   11   Tong   84
    Fred HAINSWORTH Son   5   Tong   84
69 7 Crystal Ter. Samuel B SMITH Head Married 30 Wool Card Grinder Leeds   84
    Catherine SMITH Wife Married 26   Normanton   84
    Edgar SMITH Son   4   Tong   84
    John SMITH Son   1   Bradford   84
70 9 Crystal Ter. Joseph RIMMER Head Married 32 Tinsmith Bradford   84
    Henrietta RIMMER Wife Married 29   Bradford   84
    Thomas G RIMMER Son Single 7   Bradford   84
71 11 Crystal Ter. Joshua DICKINSON Head Married 29 Wool Sorter Leeds   84
    Sophia DICKINSON Wife Married 27   Scholes   84
    Arthur DICKINSON Son Single 3   Bradford   84
72 13 Crystal Ter. Simeon TIDSWELL Head Married 47 Worsted Card Room Hand Bradford   84
    Betty TIDSWELL Wife Married 45   Bradford   84
73 87 Cutler Heights Lister SQUIRES Head Married 38 Coal Hewer Bradford   84
    Rose SQUIRES Wife Married 38   Bradford   84
    John SQUIRES Son Single 17 Boot Maker Bradford   84
    Ada SQUIRES Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   84
    Edna SQUIRES Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   84
    Robert SQUIRES Son Single 10   Bradford   84
74 89 Cutler Heights James BUTLER Head Married 57 Cotton Warp Dresser Dewsbury   84
    Mary A BUTLER Wife Married 57   Steeton   84
    Margaret BUTLER Daughter Single 32 Stuff Weaver Bradford   84
    Elizabeth BUTLER Daughter Single 24 Stocking Knitter Bradford   84
    Lily BUTLER Daughter Single 21 Stuff Weaver Bradford   84
    Mary BUTLER Daughter Single 18 Stuff Weaver Bradford   84
    Arthur WILKINSON Grandson Single 18 Butcher Bradford   84
75 91 Cutler Heights Edward SCOTT Head Married 53 Slubbing Dyer Bradford   84
    Mary A SCOTT Wife Married 53   Bradford   84
    Eliza SCOTT Daughter Single 25 Stocking Knitter Bradford   84
    Harry SCOTT Son Single 15 Wool Comber Bradford   84
76 93 Cutler Heights Francis KELLETT Head Married 66 Green Grocer Bradford   84
    Elizabeth KELLETT Wife Married 66   Bradford   84
77 56 Cutler Heights Benjamin FIELD Head Widower 60 Wool Sorter Dudley Hill   85
    Robert TETLEY Son-in-Law Married 43 Wool Stapler Dudley Hill   85
    Mary TETLEY Daughter Married 34   Dudley Hill   85
    Elizabeth TETLEY Granddaughter Single 14   Dudley Hill   85
    Ernest Benjamin TETLEY Grandson   12   Dudley Hill entry 'E B' 85
    Elsie TETLEY Granddaughter   10   Dudley Hill   85
    Mabel TETLEY Granddaughter   8   Dudley Hill   85
78 58 Cutler Heights William COLLINSON Head Married 49 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   85
    Martha COLLINSON Wife Married 49   Bradford   85
    Mary E COLLINSON Daughter Single 22   Bradford   85
    James COLLINSON Son Single 18 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   85
    Sam PEEL Nephew Single 29 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   85
79 60 Cutler Heights James W BAKER Head Married 32 Tin Plate Worker Ely, Cambridgeshire   85
    Elizabeth BAKER Wife Married 29   Tong, Bradford   85
    Ernest Ladson BAKER Son   1   Tong, Bradford   85
    David BARRETT Boarder Widower 68 Coal Hewer Tong, Bradford   85
    John BARRETT Boarder Single 22 Milk Dealer Tong Bradford   85
80 62 Cutler Heights Mary WORSMAN Head Widow 50   Bradford   85
    John DARNBROUGH Son-in-Law Married 35 Worsted Dyer Bradford   85
    Ann DARNBROUGH Daughter Married 32 Worsted Weaver Bradford   85
    Edith DARNBROUGH Granddaughter Single 12   Bradford   85
    Lilian DARNBROUGH Granddaughter Single 9   Bradford   85
    Mark WILKINSON Boarder Single 51 Stoker at Stuff Factory Bradford   85
81 2 Railway Road Asa HUDSON Head Married 22 Coal Hewer Cleckheaton   85
    Eliza A HUDSON Wife Married 20   Shelf   85
82 2A Railway Road Henry MUFF Head Married 69 Living on Own Means Tong Parish   85
    Ada MUFF Wife Married 69   Bradford   85
83 64 Cutler Heights Jacob HOLMES Head Married 75 Retired Shoemaker Bowling   85
    Ada HOLMES Wife Married 64   Tong   85
    Herbert HOLMES Son Single 28 Iron Plate Worker Bowling   85
    Sam HOLMES Son Single 25 Green Grocer Bowling   85
    Edward HOLMES Son Single 23 French Polisher Bowling   85
84 66 Cutler Heights Charles H SUGDEN Head Married 29 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   85
    Lucy SUGDEN Wife Married 34   Sproatley, Hull   85
    Charles G SUGDEN Son   6   Dudley Hill   85
    Norman SUGDEN Son   4   Dudley Hill   85
    Annie SUGDEN Daughter   1   Dudley Hill   85
85 2 Prospect Street Susannah MAUD Head Widow 52   Hunslet, Leeds   85
    Annie MAUD Daughter Single 21 Wool Twister Hunslet, Leeds   85
    Elizabeth MAUD Daughter Single 19 Worsted Twister Hunslet, Leeds   85
86 4 Prospect Street Isaac WESTERN Head Married 73 Farm Labourer Normanton on Cliffe, Lincolnshire   85
    Grace WESTERN Wife Married 62 ?   Sproatley   85
    Harry WESTERN Son Single 25 Driver for Horse Slaughterer Pudsey   85
    Alfred WESTERN Son Single 24 ? Tripe Dresser Pudsey   85
    Dinah WESTERN Daughter Single 19 Dressmaker Pudsey   85
87 4 Board Street Abraham FIELDHOUSE Head Married 34 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Bradford   85
    Emma FIELDHOUSE Wife Married 33   Bradford   85
88 1 Board Street William FIELDHOUSE Head Married 47 Stuff Dyer Labourer Bradford   85
    Mary FIELDHOUSE Wife Married 45   Bradford   85
    Henry FIELDHOUSE Son Single 21 Upholsterer Tong   85
    Isaac FIELDHOUSE Son Single 12 Worsted Spinner Tong   85
    Emma FIELDHOUSE Daughter Single 23 Stuff Weaver Bradford   85
    Alice FIELDHOUSE Daughter Single 18 Stuff Weaver Tong   85
    Hudson SMITH Boarder Single 20 Joiner Bradford   85
89 3 Board Street Frank DEWS Head Married 52 Fish Fryer Ossett   86
    Jane DEWS Wife Married 52   Soyland   86
    Annie DEWS Daughter Single 27 Stuff Weaver Bowling   86
    Ada A DEWS Daughter Single 24 Stuff Weaver Bowling   86
    Albert DEWS Son Single 20 Railway Engine Cleaner Sleaford, Lincolnshire   86
    Frank DEWS Son Single 18 Tinner's Labourer Sleaford, Lincolnshire   86
    David W S D DEWS Son Single 16 Apprentice Pig Iron Moulding Upminster, Essex   86
90 5 Board Street Charles NUNNS Head Married 24 Mineral Water Drayman Drighlington   86
    Elizabeth NUNNS Wife Married 20 Stuff Weaver Tong   86
    Alice NUNNS Daughter   4m   Tong   86
91 7 Board Street William CHAPPELL Head Married 28 Cotton Warp Twister Bradford   86
    Martha CHAPPELL Head Married 27   Bradford   86
    Albert CHAPPELL Son   4   Bradford   86
    Maurice CHAPPELL Son   2   Bradford   86
    Douglas CHAPPELL Son   1   Bradford   86
    Harry CHAPPELL Son   3m   Bradford   86
92 9 Board Street John WHITELAW Head Married 23 Loom Picker Maker Walden Stubbs   86
    Clara B WHITELAW Wife Married 24   Bramley   86
93 11 Board Street Newman WALKER Head Married 32 Railway Plate Layer Tong   86
    Mary Ann WALKER Wife Married 31   Birkenshaw   86
94 13 Board Street George PEARMAIN Head Married 41 Hotel Porter Thetford, Norfolk   86
    Mary Ann PEARMAIN Wife Married 39   Scotland   86
    Lily PEARMAIN Daughter Single 19 Twisted Worsted Spinning Mill Leeds   86
    Thomas PEARMAIN Son Single 16 Jobber Worsted Spinning Mill Leeds   86
    Honor PEARMAIN Daughter Single 6m   Bradford   86
95 Board Street George M RUSH Head Married 47 General Labourer Leeds   86
    Amelia RUSH Wife Married 46   Leeds   86
    Eliza H RUSH Daughter Single 19 Burler of Dress Goods Leeds   86
    Elizabeth H RUSH Daughter Single 17 Weaver of Dress Goods Leeds   86
    Harriet RUSH Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Leeds   86
    Florence RUSH Daughter Single 13   Leeds   86
    Harry RUSH Son Single 9   Bradford   86
    Elizabeth H MOODY Mother Married 67   Leeds   86
96 1 Union Street Arthur COOPER Head Single 43 Loom Mechanic Bishop Auckland, Durham   86
    Louisa COOPER Sister Single 33 Cotton Weaver Bishop Auckland, Durham   86
97 3 Union Street John KELLETT Head Married 31 Stoker (Furnace) Bradford   86
    Ada KELLETT Wife Married 31 Weaver (Stuff) Leeds   86
    Elsie KELLETT Daughter Single 7   Tong   86
    Willie KELLETT Son Single 5   Tong   86
    Alathea BRADLEY Mother-in-Law Widow 73   Darlington, Durham   86
98 5 Union Street Edwin KELLETT Head Widower 67 Police Pensioner Hunsworth   86
    Jane KELLETT Daughter Single 23   Bradford   86
    Lucy BUTTS Granddaughter   6   Tong   86
99 6 Union Street John J BROADLEY Head Married 31 Iron Turner in Engine Works Bradford   86
    Eleanor BROADLEY Wife Married 28   Bradford   86
    Rose A BROADLEY Daughter Single 5   Bradford   86
    Albert BROADLEY Son Single 3   Tong   86
    Hilda BROADLEY Daughter Single 1   Tong   86
    Rose Annie THORP Sister-in-Law Single 24 Stuff Weaver Bradford   86
100 9 Union Street John STONEHOUSE Head Married 45 Railway Plate Layer Middlesbrough   86
    Mary E STONEHOUSE Wife Married 39   Strensall   86
    Arthur STONEHOUSE Son Single 16 Pig Iron Moulder's Apprentice Seamer   86
    Eleanor STONEHOUSE Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Malton   86
    John R STONEHOUSE Son   7   Leeds   86
    Sarah DALTON Visitor Married 59   Foston   86
101 27 & 29 Railway Road William ILLINGWORTH Head Married 60 Oat Cake Baker Bradford   86
    Hannah ILLINGWORTH Wife Married 52   Bradford   86
    Clara ILLINGWORTH Daughter Single 31   Bradford   86
    Mary H ILLINGWORTH Daughter Single 26 Worsted Drawer Bradford   86
    Alice A ILLINGWORTH Daughter Single 18 Worsted Spinner Tong   86
102 25 Railway Road James SUTCLIFFE Head Married 36 Foreman Wool Warehouse Tong   87
    Clara SUTCLIFFE Wife Married 36   Tong   87
    Clara E SUTCLIFFE Daughter Single 15 Spinner (Worsted) Tong   87
    Florence G SUTCLIFFE Daughter   11   Tong   87
    James Harry SUTCLIFFE Son   9   Tong   87
    Charles Clement SUTCLIFFE Son   7   Tong   87
    John Harold SUTCLIFFE Son   5   Tong   87
    Doris May SUTCLIFFE Daughter   2   Tong   87
    Douglas Crowther SUTCLIFFE Son   8m   Tong   87
103 23 Railway Road George BOLTON Head Married 40 Coal Hewer Sheffield   87
    Ann BOLTON Wife Married 38   Bradford   87
    John W BOLTON Son Single 17 Coal Hewer Leeds   87
    Sarah E BOLTON Daughter Single 15 Woollen Weaver Leeds   87
    Matilda BOLTON Daughter Single 13 Cotton Spinner Leeds   87
    Alice BOLTON Daughter   8   Wombwell   87
    Florrie BOLTON Daughter   6   Bradford   87
    Squire BOLTON Son   2   Bradford   87
104 21 Railway Road John C ACKROYD Head Married 48 Factory Hand (Wool Factory) Bradford   87
    Sarah E ACKROYD Wife Married 47   Bradford   87
    David M ACKROYD Son Single 13   Bradford   87
    Margaret A ACKROYD Daughter   9   Bradford   87
    John CADWALLADER Boarder Single 46 Blacksmith Shropshire entry Cadwallady 87
    George William CADWALLADER Boarder Single 17 Wool Factory Hand Bradford entry Cadwallady 87
105 19 Railway Road Ralph CANTRILL Head Married 27 Coal Hewer Tong   87
    Mary H CANTRILL Wife Married 27   Pudsey   87
    Abraham Priestley CANTRILL Son Single 1   Tong Abram in GRO 87
106 17 Railway Road George TOFT Head Married 35 Railway Plate Layer Brampton, Huntingdonshire   87
    Olive TOFT Wife Married 33   Bradford   87
    Annie TOFT Daughter   8   Bradford   87
    Lizzie TOFT Daughter   1   Bradford   87
    Frances TOFT Daughter   4m   Bradford   87
107 15 Railway Road Arthur D EVANS Head Married 33 Wool Comber Warehouseman Leeds   87
    Maria EVANS Wife Married 34   Bradford   87
    Herbert EVANS Son   6   Bradford   87
108 13 Railway Road James BAILDON Head Married 26 Coal Pit Hanger-on Bradford   87
    Emma BAILDON Wife Married 26 Mohair Winder Bradford   87
109 11 Railway Road Ann DAVY Head Widow 38 Worsted Weaver Tong   87
    Mary E DAVY Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Tong   87
    Sophia DAVY Daughter   10   Tong   87
    Herbert DAVY Son   6   Tong   87
    William D DAVY Son   3   Tong   87
110 9 Railway Road John W BYCROFT Head Married 39 Horse Driver Bourne, Lincolnshire   87
    Mary J BYCROFT Wife Married 39   Addingham   87
    Ivy BYCROFT Daughter Single 5   Baildon   87
    Gladys BYCROFT Daughter Single 3   Baildon   87
111 7 Railway Road Betty DICKINSON Head Widow 54   Bradford   87
    Elizabeth DICKINSON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   87
    Martha STEAD Boarder Widow 46 Worsted Weaver Otley   87
    Lily STEAD Boarder Single 14 Worsted Weaver Bradford   87
    Nellie STEAD Boarder Single 12   Bradford   87
112 5 Railway Road Walter BRADLEY Head Married 22 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   87
    Amelia BRADLEY Wife Married 21   Bradford   87
    Ethel BRADLEY Daughter Single 11m   Bradford   87
113 Railway Road James LEARY Head Married 40 Farmer Liverpool, Lancashire   87
    Martha LEARY Wife Married 36   Bradford   87
    Beatrice A LEARY Daughter Single 16 Stuff Burler Bradford   87
    Maud LEARY Daughter Single 14   Bradford   87
    John W LEARY Son Single 7   Bradford   87
    Lilian LEARY Daughter Single 5   Bradford   87
114 3 Railway Road Lawson HUDSON Head Married 25 Coal Hewer Cleckheaton   88
    Eliza A HUDSON Wife Married 23 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   88
115 1 Railway Road William SIDEBOTTOM Head Married 34 Galvanizing & Tin Plate Engine Tenter Bradford   88
    Martha SIDEBOTTOM Wife Married 31   Bradford   88
    Amy SIDEBOTTOM Daughter   2   Bradford   88
    Jane A SIDEBOTTOM Sister   28 Worsted Weaver Bradford   88
116 17 Prospect Street William HOPWOOD Head Married 53 Railway Plate Layer Bradford   88
    Matilda HOPWOOD Wife Married 57   Bradford   88
    Sarah SIMPSON Daughter Single 22 Worsted Spinner Bradford   88
    Ethel SIMPSON Daughter Single 18 Wool Machine Tenter Bradford   88
    Louisa HOPWOOD Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   88
    Maud SIMPSON Granddaughter Single 6   Bradford   88
117 15 Prospect Street Abraham PRIESTLEY Head Married 57 Iron Stone Hewer Halifax   88
    Emma PRIESTLEY Wife Married 58   Pudsey   88
    Joseph PRIESTLEY Son Single 26 Iron Stone Hewer Pudsey   88
    Alfred PRIESTLEY Son Single 17 French Polisher Pudsey   88
    Elizabeth A PRIESTLEY Daughter Single 32 Woollen Weaver Pudsey   88
    Clara PRIESTLEY Daughter Single 30   Pudsey   88
    Henrietta PRIESTLEY Daughter Single 19 Milliner Pudsey   88
    Grace PRIESTLEY Daughter Single 15 Cotton Spinner Pudsey   88
    Joseph PRIESTLEY Grandson Single 7   Pudsey   88
118 13 Prospect Street John BAILDON Head Married 57 Coal Hewer Bradford   88
    Elizabeth BAILDON Wife Married 57   Bradford   88
    Grace H BAILDON Daughter Single 21 Worsted Twister Bradford   88
    George BAILDON Son Single 15 Cotton Belting Worker Leeds   88
119 11 Prospect Street Richard HOLYOAKE Head Married 48 Iron Stone Hewer Bradford   88
    Mary A HOLYOAKE Wife Married 46   Bradford   88
    Joe HOLYOAKE Son Single 23 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   88
    Jane HOLYOAKE Daughter   16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   88
    Hannah HOLYOAKE Daughter   10   Bradford   88
120 9 Prospect Street John OATES Head Married 60 Road Cleaner Bradford   88
    Hannah OATES Wife Married 64   Bradford   88
    Sarah OATES Daughter Single 28 Worsted Machine Minder Bradford   88
    Mary FLETCHER Daughter Single 27 Worsted Machine Minder Bradford   88
121 7 Prospect Street Sophia PRIESTLEY Head Married 31   Tong   88
    Jane PRIESTLEY Daughter   1   Tong   88
122 5 Prospect Street John M HOLDSWORTH Head Married 41 Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey   88
    Emma HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 42   Bradford   88
    Maria HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 18 Worsted Spinner Bradford   88
    Harry HOLDSWORTH Son   14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   88
123 3 Prospect Street John R L EVANS Head Married 38 Coal Hewer Birkenhead, Cheshire   88
    Ada EVANS Wife Married 35   Bradford   88
    Sarah A EVANS Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   88
    William EVANS Son Single 12 Worsted Doffer Bradford   88
    Ernest EVANS Son   11   Bradford   88
    Thomas EVANS Son   8   Bradford   88
    Harry EVANS Son   6   Bradford   88
    Herbert EVANS Son   3   Leeds   88
    Violet EVANS Daughter   1   Bradford   88
    Sarah Anne CRAVEN Aunt Widow 69   Scholes   88
124 1 Prospect Street Fred WARBURTON Head Married 31 Mechanic's Machine Turner Halifax   88
    Maria WARBURTON Wife Married 33   Bradford   88
    May WARBURTON Daughter   9   Bradford   88
    Beatrice WARBURTON Daughter   8   Bradford   88
    John WARBURTON Son   7   Bradford   88
    Harry WARBURTON Son   5m   Bradford   88
    Christiana SCHOFIELD Sister-in-Law Single 39 Confectioner - Baker Bradford   88
125 2 Bridge Road William H ROBERTS Head Married 26 Iron Founder's Model's Maker Gomersal   88
    Sarah ROBERTS Wife Married 34   Birstall   88
    Diana BOYES Mother-in-Law Widow 60 Dressmaker Birstall   88
126 4 Bridge Road James HARDY Head Married 50 Insurance Agent Bradford   89
    Mary A HARDY Wife Married 45   Bradford   89
    Jane HARDY Daughter Single 26 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   89
    Mary E HARDY Daughter Single 23 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   89
    John J HARDY Son Single 19 Joiner's Apprentice Bradford   89
    Fred HARDY Son Single 4   Bradford   89
127 6 Bridge Road Robert WHITHAM Head Married 33 Slaughter House Engine Tenter Bradford   89
    Elizabeth WHITHAM Wife Married 39   Birmingham, Warwickshire   89
    Lily RAWNSLEY Daughter Single 23 Worsted Drawer Bradford   89
    Amy CURRAN Sister-in-Law Single 26 Worsted Spinner Birmingham, Warwickshire   89
128 Bridge House John HALL Head Married 53 Manager Sewage Works Tong    
    Alice L HALL Wife Married 43   Whittlesford, Cambridgeshire   89
    Violet C HALL Daughter Single 24 Stuff Weaver Tong   89
    Ann E HALL Daughter Single 19 Stuff Weaver Tong   89
    Agnes HALL Daughter Single 17 Stuff Weaver Tong   89
129 13 Bridge Road Edwin BEEDHAM Head Married 60 Coal Merchant Bassingham, Lincolnshire   89
    Susannah BEEDHAM Wife Married 58   Staplehurst, Kent   89
    Alice BEEDHAM Daughter Single 31 Stuff Weaver Islington, London   89
    Percy BEEDHAM Son Single 23 Carman Howden Clough   89
130 11 Bridge Road Manasseh BATTYE Head Married 54 Crane Driver at Stone Quarry Birkenshaw   89
    Hannah BATTYE Wife Married 53   Bradford   89
    Laura L BATTYE Daughter Single 20 Spinner of Worsted & Camel Hair Bradford   89
    Manasseh S BATTYE Son Single 16 Mechanic's Apprentice Pontefract   89
    Jane E BATTYE Daughter   13 Stationer's Binder Birkenshaw   89
131 9 Bridge Road Edwin GODWARD Head Married 65 Stuff Presser Wakefield   89
    Margaret E GODWARD Wife Married 56   Barnton, Cheshire   89
    Ernest A GODWARD Son Single 12   Bradford   89
    George GODWARD Son Single 9   Bradford   89
    John GODWARD Son Single 7   Bradford   89
    Annie GODWARD Daughter   5   Bradford   89
    Elsie GODWARD Daughter   4   Bradford   89
    Mary A ANTROBUS Sister-in-Law Single 37 Burler of Dress Goods Barnton, Cheshire   89
132 7 Bridge Road John DIXON Head Married 63 Stuff Weaving Overlooker Bingley   89
    Elizabeth DIXON Wife Married 60   Skipton   89
    John DIXON Son Single 27 Worsted Warper Bradford junior 89
    Mary Ann CLOUGH Daughter Widow 34 Stuff Weaver Shipley   89
    Florence Alma CLOUGH Granddaughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   89
133 5 Bridge Road William HIDES Head Widower 74 Retired Farm Labourer Winthorpe, Lincolnshire   89
    Sarah A HIDES Daughter Single 43 Draper and Dress Maker East Kirkby, Lincolnshire   89
    Rebecca HANDLEY Daughter Widow 32 Draper and Dress Maker New Leake, Lincolnshire   89
    Sidney HANDLEY Grandson   6   Boston, Lincolnshire   89
134 3 Bridge Road Martha SHARP Head Widow 70   Bradford   89
    James SHARP Son Single 34 Rolling Board Case Maker Leeds   89
    Amelia SENIOR Daughter Married 30 Stuff Weaver Bradford   89
    William SHARP Son Single 26 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   89
    John SENIOR Grandson   9   Tong   89
135 1 Bridge Road John WARD Head Married 36 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   89
    Agnes WARD Wife Married 36   Bradford   89
    Mary A WARD Daughter Single 16 Drawer in Wool Combing Bradford   89
    George W WARD Son Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   89
    Ethel WARD Daughter   11   Bradford   89
    Lily WARD Daughter   8   Bradford   89
    Harry WARD Son   4   Bradford   89
    Ida WARD Daughter   3m   Bradford   89
136 80 Cutler Heights Mary HILLAS Head Widow 65 Grocer and Provision Dealer Morton   89
    Ephraim West FIELD Nephew Married 32 Wool Sorter Bradford   89
    Mary A FIELD Niece Married 30   Bradford   89
    Alfred H FIELD Half-Nephew   9   Bradford   89
    Wilson FIELD Half-Nephew   6   Bradford   89
    Ann E FIELD Half-Niece   2   Bradford   89
137 82 Cutler Heights George COOPER Head Married 33 Butcher Bishop Auckland, Durham   90
    Sarah Jane COOPER Wife Married 32   Bradford   90
    Gertrude M COOPER Daughter   4m   Bradford   90
138 84 Cutler Heights Thomas BREAR Head Married 42 Wool Washer Cleckheaton   90
    Hannah BREAR Wife Married 37   Bradford   90
    Adelaide BREAR Daughter Single 19 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   90
    Fred BREAR Son Single 16 Underground Hurrier in Coal Mine Bradford   90
    Maude BREAR Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   90
    Willie BREAR Son Single 11   Bradford   90
    Harry BREAR Son Single 5   Bradford   90
    Lillian BREAR Daughter   2   Bradford   90
139 86 Cutler Heights Herbert PEEL Head Married 24 Wool Machine Minder Hunsworth   90
    Rose PEEL Wife Married 26   North Bierley   90
    Willie PEEL Son   1   Bradford   90
    James NORTH Boarder Single 25 Coal Hewer Bradford   90
140 88 Cutler Heights Elijah CAWTHRAY Head Widower 66   Tong   90
    Rosina CAWTHRAY Daughter Single 33 Stuff Weaver Tong   90
    Alfred CAWTHRAY Son Widower 33 Carter for General Carrier Tong   90
141 90 Cutler Heights Alfred J VAIL Head Married 31 Railway Signal Fitter Gloucestershire   90
    Christiana VAIL Wife Married 33   Bradford   90
    George Edward VAIL Son   4   Bradford   90
    Mary E VAIL Daughter   3   Sowerby Bridge Blind & Feeble 90
    Millicent VAIL Daughter   5m   Bradford   90
142 92 Cutler Heights Jane SQUIRES Head Widow 63   Bradford   90
    Sarah E SQUIRES Daughter Single 31 Worsted Drawer Bradford entry 'S E' 90
    John H SQUIRES Son Married 27 Boot & Shoe Maker Bradford entry 'J H' 90
    Florence SQUIRES Daughter-in-Law Married 28   Bradford   90
    Ida SQUIRES Granddaughter   2   Bradford   90
    Edith SQUIRES Granddaughter   6m   Bradford   90
    Squire W ACKROYD Boarder Single 48 Labourer (Road Hurrier?) Bradford   90
143 94 Cutler Heights James SIDEBOTTOM Head Married 37 Wool Comber Engine Driver Bradford   90
    Sarah SIDEBOTTOM Wife Married 38   Leeds   90
    Emma SIDEBOTTOM Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   90
    John SIDEBOTTOM Son Single 11   Bradford   90
    Mary H SIDEBOTTOM Daughter   9   Bradford   90
    Annie SIDEBOTTOM Daughter   3   Bradford   90
144 96 Cutler Heights Elizabeth MANN Head Widow 47 Stuff Weaver Norwich, Norfolk   90
    Emily MANN Daughter Single 24 Stuff Weaver Yarmouth, Norfolk   90
    Mary A MANN Daughter Single 19   Yarmouth, Norfolk Deaf & Dumb from Childhood 90
    Walter MANN Son Single 18 Iron Plate Worker Yarmouth, Norfolk   90
    Agnes DYBALL Sister Single 30 Stuff Weaver Yarmouth, Norfolk   90
    Beatrice DYBALL Sister Single 26 Stuff Weaver Yarmouth, Norfolk   90
    Nellie DYBALL Niece Single 8   Yarmouth, Norfolk   90
    Reginald DYBALL Nephew   2   Bradford   90
    Ivy Rose DYBALL Niece   7m   Bradford   90
    Bertie RIPPER Boarder Single 22 Saddler Thetford, Norfolk   90
145 98 Cutler Heights James TAYLOR Head Married 27 Lamplighter Tong   90
    Mary A TAYLOR Wife Married 25   Wigan, Lancashire   90
    Martha TAYLOR Daughter Single 3   Tong   90
    Louis C TAYLOR Son Single 1   Tong   90
146 100 Cutler Heights George F SHEARD Head Married 35 Mechanic's Iron Turner Paddock   90
    Sarah A SHEARD Wife Married 33   Gomersal   90
    Emily SHEARD Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Gomersal   90
    Oliver SHEARD Son Single 12 Worsted Doffer Gomersal   90
    Ida SHEARD Daughter Single 7   Bradford   90
147 102 Cutler Heights George TETLEY Head Widower 54 Moulder's Labourer Tong   90
    Emily TETLEY Daughter Single 19 Top Drawer for Spinning Tong   90
    Herbert TETLEY Son Single 15 Iron Plate Worker Tong   90
148 2 Shay Street Arthur NOBLE Head Married 32 Waggon Driver for Dye House Bradford   91
    Elizabeth A NOBLE Wife Married 30   Bradford   91
    Harry NOBLE Son Single 10   Bradford   91
    Clara NOBLE Daughter Single 8   Bradford   91
    Evelyn NOBLE Daughter Single 7   Bradford   91
    John W NOBLE Son Single 3   Bradford   91
149 4 Shay Street Ralph CUNLIFFE Head Married 53 Coal Hewer Wigan, Lancashire   91
    Margaret CUNLIFFE Wife Married 53   Wigan, Lancashire   91
    William CUNLIFFE Son Single 23 Coal Hewer Gildersome   91
    George CUNLIFFE Son Single 18 Coal Hewer Gildersome   91
    Alice CUNLIFFE Daughter Single 16 Spinner (Worsted) Gildersome   91
    Lily CUNLIFFE Daughter Single 15 Spinner (Worsted) Leeds   91
    Henry CUNLIFFE Son Single 13 Spinner (Worsted) Leeds   91
    Joseph CUNLIFFE Son Single 11   Bradford   91
    Fred CUNLIFFE Son Single 10   Bradford   91
    Albert CUNLIFFE Son Single 6   Bradford   91
150 3 Shay Street Edward SMITH Head Widower 70   Burley-in-Wharfedale Paralysed 91
    Fred SMITH Son Single 27 Mineral Carrier Bradford   91
151 1 Shay Street James WINTER Head Married 40 Tin Ware Dealer Wakefield   91
    Mary WINTER Wife Married 38   Huddersfield   91
    Mary WINTER Daughter Single 16 Tin Ware Dealer Huddersfield   91
    Keziah WINTER Daughter Single 14 Tin Ware Dealer Huddersfield   91
    Andrew WINTER Son Single 12   Derby, Derbyshire   91
    Margaret WINTER Daughter Single 10   Bury, Lancashire   91
    Celia WINTER Daughter   4   Huddersfield   91
    Edna WINTER Daughter   2   Wakefield   91
152 104 & 108 Cutler Heights Joseph BREWER Head Married 42 Coal Hewer Bradford   91
    Hannah BREWER Wife Married 42 Fried Fish Dealer Bradford   91
    Joseph K BREWER Son   7   America   91
    Mary E BREWER Daughter   6   America   91
153 106 Cutler Heights Elizabeth WILKINSON Head Widow 79   Tong   91
    William H WILKINSON Grandson Single 26 Wool Sorter Tong   91
154 110 Cutler Heights Squire KIRBY Head Married 58 Stoker (Woollen Works) Bradford   91
    Mary A KIRBY Wife Married 63   Staley Bridge   91
    Caroline RUSHWORTH Daughter Widow 32 Woollen Box Minder Bradford   91
    George RUSHWORTH Grandson Single 11   Bradford   91
    Annie RUSHWORTH Granddaughter Single 9   Bradford   91
    Florence RUSHWORTH Granddaughter Single 7   Bradford   91
    Joseph RUSHWORTH Grandson Single 4   Bradford   91
155 112 Cutler Heights Arthur CRAWSHAW Head Married 34 Steam Engine Maker's Turner Halifax   91
    Mary A CRAWSHAW Wife Married 34   Helpringham, Lincolnshire   91
156 114 Cutler Heights George BRITTON Head Married 64 General Carrier? Bradford   91
    Nancy BRITTON Wife Married 63   Bradford   91
    Emma BRITTON Daughter Single 38 Worsted Weaver Bradford   91
157 116 Cutler Heights Albert H SMITH Head Married 33 Foundry Iron Dresser Bradford   91
    Clara SMITH Wife Married 29   Bradford   91
    Arthur E SMITH Son Single 6   Bradford   91
    Albert H SMITH Son Single 5   Bradford   91
    Alfred SMITH Son Single 3   Bradford   91
    Charlie SMITH Son Single 11m   Bradford   91
158 118 Cutler Heights George MOODY Head Married 41 Teamster for Wool Comber Speeton   91
    Fanny MOODY Wife Married 36   Scarborough   91
    Lily F MOODY Daughter   14 Worsted Box Minder Wellerby   91
    George MOODY Son   12   Wellerby   91
    Robert MOODY Son   8   Shipley   91
    Fred MOODY Son   4   Shipley   91
159 120 Cutler Heights Sampson KNOWLES Head Married 48 Labourer (Dyer's) Bradford   91
    Emma KNOWLES Wife Married 48   Bradford   91
    Sarah E KNOWLES Daughter Single 17   Bradford   91
    Elsie KNOWLES Daughter Single 16 Stuff Weaver Bradford   91
    Joe KNOWLES Son   11   Bradford   91
160 122 Cutler Heights Henry HOLMES Head Married 50 Bricklayer Bradford   92
    Hannah HOLMES Wife Married 48   Bradford   92
    Josephus HOLMES Son Single 25 Card Grinder Bradford   92
    Florence HOLMES Daughter Single 22 Stuff Weaver Bradford   92
    Edith A HOLMES Daughter Single 20 Stuff Weaver Bradford   92
    Fred HOLMES Son Single 17 Tinner Bradford   92
    Percy HOLMES Son Single 10   Bradford   92
161 124 Cutler Heights Emma BICKERDYKE Head Widow 43 Stuff Weaver Wilsden   92
    Grace BICKERDYKE Daughter   8   Bradford   92
162 128 Cutler Heights Annie WILSON Head Single 36 Burler of Dress Goods North Bierley   92
    Albert WILSON Brother Single 30 Labourer (Tinner's) North Bierley   92
    Nora WILSON Sister Single 25 Burler of Dress Goods North Bierley   92
163 130 Cutler Heights Samuel SWITHENBANK Head Married 27 Woollen Dyer's Labourer Bradford   92
    Bertha SWITHENBANK Wife Married 28   Bradford   92
    John R SWITHENBANK Son   3   North Bierley   92
    Sybil E BELL Boarder Single 31 Day School Teacher North Bierley   92
164 132 Cutler Heights Friend HUDSON Head Married 31 Coal Hewer Bradford   92
    Hannah M HUDSON Wife Married 32   Bradford   92
    Sarah HUDSON Daughter Single 9   Bradford   92
    Albert HUDSON Son Single 6   Bradford   92
    Walter HUDSON Son Single 3   Bradford   92
165 134 Cutler Heights Joseph KERSHAW Head Married 40 Wool Washer Bradford   92
    Elizabeth KERSHAW Wife Married 39   Bradford   92
    Caroline KERSHAW Daughter Single 18 Ruler in Wool Combing Bradford   92
    Mary A KERSHAW Daughter Single 14 Winder in Spinning Bradford   92
    Elizabeth KERSHAW Daughter Single 13 Doffer in Spinning Bradford   92
    John E KERSHAW Son Single 11   Bradford   92
    Jane KERSHAW Daughter   8   Bradford   92
    Florence KERSHAW Daughter   5   Bradford   92
166 136 Cutler Heights Fred LEES Head Married 19 Chemical Labourer Tong   92
    Elizabeth LEES Wife Married 20   Tong   92
    Ivy LEES Daughter   1   Tong   92
167 138 Cutler Heights Herbert R WHITELEY Head Married 26 Grocer's Manager Birkenshaw   92
    Edith E WHITELEY Wife Married 21   Bradford   92
168 Bolton Place Joseph BOTTOMLEY Head Married 33 Coal Hewer Penistone   92
    Matilda BOTTOMLEY Wife Married 36   Leeds   92
    George BOTTOMLEY Father Widower 56 Coal Hewer Kirkheaton   92
    Ada BOTTOMLEY Sister Single 16   Tong   92
    Albert WILLOUGHBY Boarder Single 34 Navvy Wakefield   92
169 Bolton Place Norman ARCHER Son Single 14 Camel Hair Spinner Bradford   92
    Rebecca GAUNT Boarder Single 26 Housekeeper (Domestic) Alverthorpe   92
170 Bolton Place George ROBERTS Head Married 35 Farmer Leeds   92
    Jane E ROBERTS Wife Married 41   Boston Spa   92
171 107 Cutler Heights Grace TANKARD Head Widow 36   Tong   92
    Ernest TANKARD Son Single 13 Worsted Spinner (Doffer) Tong   92
    Sarah TANKARD Daughter   11   Tong   92
    Annie TANKARD Daughter   9   Tong   92
    Alice TANKARD Daughter   6   Tong   92
    Elsie TANKARD Daughter   4   Tong   92
    Clara TANKARD Daughter   8m   Tong   92
172 109 Cutler Heights Martha BROOK Head Single 56 Worsted Weaver Tong   92
    Hannah BROOK Sister Single 54 Worsted Weaver Tong   92
173 111 Cutler Heights John TANKARD Head Widower 67   Tong   92
    James TANKARD Son Single 26 Joiner Tong   92
174 113 Cutler Heights Ann HALEY Head Widower 56   Tong   92
    Herbert HALEY Son Single 25 Warehouseman's Clerk Tong   92
    Arthur HALEY Son Single 24 Mineral Water Manufacturer Tong   92
    Joseph HALEY Son Single 22 Overlooking (Worsted Stuffs) Tong   92
    Fred HALEY Son Single 19 Joiner's Apprentice Tong   92
    Eliza HALEY Daughter Single 16 Dressmaker's Apprentice Tong   92
    James TANKARD Brother Single 59 Dress Goods Designer Tong   93
175 115 Cutler Heights George TETLEY Head Married 55 Wool Washer Tong   93
    Hannah TETLEY Wife Married 50   Eccleshill   93
176 117 Cutler Heights Hannah SCHOFIELD Head Widow 59 Domestic Charwoman Bradford   93
177 119 Cutler Heights Joseph NEAL Head Single 51 Bricklayer Raucenby, Lincolnshire   93
    Jane HILL Daughter Single 27   Wisbech, Cambridgeshire   93
    Emily HILL Granddaughter   2   Bradford   93
178 121 Cutler Heights Harry CANTRELL Head Married 56 Coal Hewer Bradford or Henry 93
    Sarah CANTRELL Wife Married 55   Bradford   93
    Harry CANTRELL Son Single 19 Tin Plate Worker Bradford   93
    Fred CANTRELL Son Single 17 Tin Plate Worker Bradford   93
179 123 Cutler Heights Elizabeth HARDY Head Widow 52   Tong   93
    Richard HARDY Son Single 33 Butcher & Grocer Tong   93
180 1 Vine Street Ephraim FENN Head Married 25 Butcher's Drayman Bradford   93
    Mary A FENN Wife Married 24   Bradford   93
    Florence FENN Daughter   1   Bradford   93
181 3 Vine Street John STEAD Head Married 39 Stuff Warehouseman Pudsey   93
    Susan STEAD Wife Married 41   Pudsey   93
    Minnie STEAD Daughter   12   Tong   93
    Elsie STEAD Daughter   7   Tong   93
182 5 Vine Street David KITCHINGMAN Head Married 30 Coal Hewer Leeds   93
    Alice KITCHINGMAN Wife Married 25   Pudsey   93
    Camilla KITCHINGMAN Daughter   4   Tong   93
    Emily KITCHINGMAN Daughter   3   Tong   93
    Elsie KITCHINGMAN Daughter   1   Tong   93
    Walter KITCHINGMAN Son   4m   Bradford   93
183 7 Vine Street John ROWE Head Married 24 Assistant Signal Fitter Leeds junior 93
    Sarah ROWE Wife Married 24   Bradford   93
    Thomas H ROWE Son   4   Bradford   93
184 9 Vine Street Joseph MOORHOUSE Head Married 36 Coal Hewer Bradford   93
    Clara MOORHOUSE Wife Married 37 Stuff Weaver Bradford   93
    Ann E MOORHOUSE Daughter Single 5   Durham   93
185 11 Vine Street Wells HODGSON Head Widower 52 Wool Comber's Warehouseman Idle   93
186 13 Vine Street Walter THORNTON Head Married 31 Blacksmith Bradford   93
    Emma THORNTON Wife Married 29   Bradford   93
    Willie THORNTON Son Single 11m   Bradford   93
187 15 Vine Street Arthur TETLEY Head Married 30 Life Insurance Agent Bradford   93
    Ann E TETLEY Wife Married 25   Bradford   93
    Harold TETLEY Son   5   Bradford   93
    Charles ONIONS Father-in-Law Widower 63 Scavenger Bradford   93
188 17 Vine Street Walter CLARKSON Head Married 30 Tinner Tong   93
    Sarah J CLARKSON Wife Married 25   Cleckheaton   93
    George CLARKSON Son   8m   Tong   93
189 19 Vine Street Sarah A BEANLAND Head Single 41 Charwoman Bradford   93
190 21 Vine Street Mary MITCHELL Head Single 46   Bradford   93
    John MITCHELL Brother Single 50 Road Labourer Bradford   93
    Samuel MITCHELL Brother Single 44 Looker-over (Dress Pieces) Bradford   93
    Walter MITCHELL Brother Single 39 Wool Packer Bradford   93
191 2 Fern Street Arthur W C CROWTHER Head Married 35 Butcher's Carter Bradford   93
    Susannah CROWTHER Wife Married 36 Confectioner Bradford   93
    Fred CROWTHER Son   9   Bradford   93
    Ida CROWTHER Daughter   2   Bradford   93
192 4 Fern Street Joseph BAILDON Head Married 24 Machine Wool Comber Bradford   93
    Sarah E BAILDON Wife Married 20 Worsted Twister Bradford   93
    Ellen BAILDON Daughter   1   Bradford   93
193 6 Fern Street Charles CLARK Head Married 33 Worsted Overlooker Calverley   93
    Mary J CLARK Wife Married 31 Cotton Loop Winder Bradford   93
    Fred CLARK Son   7   Bradford   93
    Eliza CLARK Daughter   10   Bradford   93
    Alice CLARK Daughter   2   Bradford   93
194 8 Fern Street Fred SPEIGHT Head Married 25 Railway Goods Porter Drighlington   94
    Annie SPEIGHT Wife Married 26 Stuff Weaver Tong   94
195 10 Fern Street Seth H WALSWORTH Head Married 40 Coal Hewer Bradford   94
    Emily WALSWORTH Wife Married 35   Bradford   94
    Elsie WALSWORTH Daughter   2   Bradford   94
    Doris WALSWORTH Daughter   1   Bradford   94
196 12 Fern Street George NORRY Head Married 35 Cooperative Stores Engine Tenter Bradford   94
    Nora NORRY Wife Married 34   Bradford   94
    John H NORRY Son   6   Bradford   94
    Arthur NORRY Son   2   Stanningley   94
197 14 Fern Street John JARVIS Head Married 36 Tunnel Excavator Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire   94
    Hannah JARVIS Wife Married 29   Appleby, Westmoreland   94
    Mary JARVIS Daughter   6   Saddleworth   94
    Susan JARVIS Daughter   11m   Bradford   94
198 16 Fern Street George STEEL Head Married 34 Wool Comber Bradford   94
    Emma STEEL Wife Married 29 Wool Comber Bradford   94
199 18 Fern Street Edward PETHER Head Married 39 Wool Comb Machine Minder Islington, London   94
    Alice PETHER Wife Married 37 Servant (General) Norwich, Norfolk   94
200 20 Fern Street Wilson HOOL Head Married 25 Cotton Dyer Clitheroe, Lancashire   94
    Elizabeth HOOL Wife Married 25   Bradford   94
    Lily HOOL Daughter   2 wks   Bradford   94
201 22 Fern Street William MERCER Head Married 49 Foundry Iron Dresser Bradford   94
    Amelia MERCER Wife Married 51   Bradford   94
    Hannah MERCER Daughter Single 23 Worsted Twister Bradford   94
    Ethel MERCER Daughter Single 16 Housemaid Bradford   94
    Doris A MERCER Granddaughter Single 4   Bradford   94
    Harold MERCER Grandson Single 7m   Bradford   94
202 24 Fern Street Elizabeth LISTER Head Widow 41 Warp Twister (Worsted) Rotherham   94
    Mary LISTER Daughter Single 20 Worsted Spinner Bradford   94
    William LISTER Son Single 18 Weaving Overlooker (Stuffs) Bradford   94
    Martha LISTER Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   94
203 23 Fern Street Samuel HARDMAN Head Widower 51 Boiler Maker Derby, Derbyshire   94
    William H HARDMAN Son Single 23 Draper's Assistant Bradford   94
204 25 Fern Street John T FIRTH Head Married 39 Wool Warehouseman Bradford   94
    Elizabeth FIRTH Wife Married 38   Bradford   94
205 137 Cutler Heights William BARRETT Head Married 72 Lamplighter Tong   94
    Adaline BARRETT Wife Married 68   Tong   94
    Sabina BARRETT Daughter Single 46 Worsted Weaver Tong   94
206 139 Cutler Heights Eliza YEWDALL Head Widow 72 Living on Own Means Bradford   94
207 143 Cutler Heights John J RAPER Head Married 24 Waggon Cover Maker Bradford   94
    Florence RAPER Wife Married 20   Leeds   94
    Ellen RAPER Daughter Single 2   Bradford   94
    Martha A RAPER Daughter   9m   Bradford   94
208 145 Cutler Heights Fred MOODY Head Married 21 Coal Hewer Bradford   94
    Sarah E MOODY Wife Married 20   Bradford   94
209 147 Cutler Heights Samuel ELLIS Head Married 40 Wool Comber's Overlooker Pudsey   94
    Mary ELLIS Wife Married 39 Charwoman (Domestic) Pudsey   94
    Beatrice A ELLIS Daughter Single 18 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   94
    Henrietta ELLIS Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   94
    Nellie ELLIS Daughter Single 10   Bradford   94
    Bessie ELLIS Daughter Single 7   Bradford   94
210 149 Cutler Heights James W BEAUMONT Head Married 29 Publican Bradford   94
  (Traveller's Path) Mary H BEAUMONT Wife Married 31   Bingley   94
    Jane BEAUMONT Daughter   3   Bradford   94
    Harold Newall BEAUMONT Son   8m   Bradford   94
211 151 Cutler Heights George H HOLDSWORTH Head Married 43 Weft Man in Worsted Mill Gomersal   95
    Selina HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 42   Bradford   95
    Arthur W HOLDSWORTH Son Single 22 Chemist's Assistant Bradford   95
    Clifford HOLDSWORTH Son Single 20 Butcher's Apprentice Bradford   95
    Ethel HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   95
    Carrie HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 13   Bradford   95
    Blanche HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 1   Bradford   95
    Mary Ann CROWTHER Mother-in-Law Widow 74 Living on Own Means Bradford   95