Return to 1901 Census Menu

Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
Sch
Abode
Name
Surname
Rel
Cond
Age
Occupation
Birthplace
Notes
Folio
1 541 Tong Street Albert CROWTHER Head Married 37 Farmer Tong   112
    Sarah Ann CROWTHER Wife Married 40   Tong   112
2 543 Tong Street Ned WORSMAN Head Married 29 Worsted Warp Twister North Bierley   112
    Annie Eliza WORSMAN Wife Married 26   Adwalton   112
    Edgar WORSMAN Son Single 8mo   Tong   112
3 Makin Street Benjamin WATSON Head Married 51 Monumental Mason North Bierley   112
    Rebecca WATSON Wife Married 39   Burnsall   112
    Charles Arthur WATSON Son Single 16 Chemist's Errand Boy Tong   112
4 Makin Street William BATTIUM Head Married 51 Domestic Gardener Stonham, Suffolk   112
    Eliza BATTIUM Wife Married 47   Honington, Suffolk   112
    Nellie BATTIUM Daughter Single 14 Dyehouse Wool Winder Somersham, Suffolk   112
5 Makin Street Edwin G McLAREN Head Married 48 Police Constable New Basford, Nottinghamshire   112
    Ellen McLAREN Wife Married 49   Bradford   112
    Mary McLAREN Daughter Single 11 Draper's Assistant Bradford   112
6 Makin Street George Herbert ASHURST Head Married 39 Toy Cricket Bat Maker Luddenden   112
    Elizabeth ASHURST Wife Married 38   Peterborough, Northamptonshire   112
    John George ASHURST Son Single 14 Apprentice Worsted Spinning Mill Tong   112
    Charles Rowland ASHURST Son Single 13 Worsted Weaver Millhand Tong   112
    Emma Sophia ASHURST Daughter Single 9   Tong   112
    Alfred Edward ASHURST Son Single 6   Tong   112
    Herbert Edgar ASHURST Son Single 1   Tong   112
7 Makin Street Rollinson MOSLEY Head Married 40 Colliery Deputy Below Holmfirth   112
    Ann MOSLEY Wife Married 37   Airmyn   112
    Miriam MOSLEY Daughter Single 15 Wool & Mohair Weaver Millhand Tong   112
    Mabel MOSLEY Daughter Single 9   Morley   112
    Hilda MOSLEY Daughter Single 6   Hunsworth   112
    Harold MOSLEY Son Single 4   Hunsworth   112
    Alice MOSLEY Daughter Single 1   Tong   112
8 Makin Street Asa WATERHOUSE Head Married 29 Joiner North Bierley   112
    Ada Florence WATERHOUSE Wife Married 28   North Bierley   112
    Harry WATERHOUSE Son Single 4   Bradford   112
    Doris WATERHOUSE Daughter Single 2       112
9 6 Makin Street Joseph Knight WATSON Head Married 25 Monumental Mason Tong   112
    Florence WATSON Wife Married 23   Leeds   112
10 8 Makin Street Christopher CULLEN Head Married 59 Agricultural Labourer Norfolk   112
    Elizabeth CULLEN Wife Married 44   Norfolk   112
    John William CULLEN Son Single 21 Wool Sorter Tong   112
    Henrietta CULLEN Daughter Single 19 Worsted Mill Hand Tong   112
    Bertha CULLEN Daughter Single 16   Tong   112
    George ATKINSON Grandson Single 4   Tong   112
11 10 Makin Street Herbert Fearnley WATSON Head Married 27 Monumental Mason Bradford   112
    Mary Ann WATSON Wife Married 23   Cleckheaton   112
12 12 Makin Street Alexander McKNIGHT Head Married 33 Stationary Engine Driver Scotland   112
    Mary E McKNIGHT Wife Married 32       112
13 14 Makin Street Edwin PRIESTLEY Head Married 35 Laundry Proprietor Miscendon   112
    Hannah Maria PRIESTLEY Wife Married 35   Hoston   112
    Herbert FIRTH Boarder Single 16 Laundry Fireman Derbyshire   112
    Florence Marion JACKSON Boarder Single 15 Laundry Marker Ravensthorpe   112
14 16 Makin Street Albert WHITAKER Head Married 31 Police Constable Halifax   112
    Fanny WHITAKER Wife Married 32   Oakworth   112
    Richard WHITAKER Son Single 5   Bradford   112
    Miriam WHITAKER Daughter Single 3   Bradford   112
    George Gilbert WHITAKER Son Single 1   Bradford   112
15 18 Makin Street Thomas Enoch DICKINSON Head Married 51 Joiner Bradford   112
    Hannah Jane DICKINSON Wife Married 52   Bradford   112
16 20 Makin Street James PILLING Head Married 61 Baker & Confectioner's Shopkeeper Elland   113
    Emma PILLING Wife Married 50   Lindley   113
    Ellen Ann PILLING Daughter Single 28   Birkenshaw   113
    Wilfrid PILLING Son Single 23 Decorator's Colour Mixer (Ink) Birkenshaw   113
    Abraham PILLING Son Single 21 Engineer's Mechanic Birkenshaw   113
    John Henry PILLING Son Single 16 Warehouse Assistant Tong   113
    Herbert PILLING Son Single 19 Joiner's Apprentice Birkenshaw   113
17 22 Makin Street Ethelbert BROOKSBANK Head Married 28 Drawing Overlooker Worsted Mill Bradford   113
    Annie BROOKSBANK Wife Married 24   Dewsbury   113
18 24 Makin Street John DAY Head Married 25 Wool Combing Mechanic Tong   113
    Emma DAY Wife Married 26   Tong   113
    Percy DAY Son Single 6       113
19 25 Makin Street Elizabeth NAYLOR Head Married 60   Bradford   113
    George NAYLOR Son Single 27 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   113
20 535 Tong Street John REYNOLDS Head Married 41 Coal Hewer Tong   113
    Louisa REYNOLDS Wife Married 37   Leeds   113
    Elizabeth REYNOLDS Daughter Single 16 Cotton Twister Tong   113
    Sarah Jane HARDISTY Boarder Single 19 Worsted Warper Tong   113
21 537 Tong Street James SMITH Head Married 34 Colliery Engineman London   113
    Sarah Jane SMITH Wife Married 33   Norfolk   113
    Alfred SMITH Son Single 13 Factory Cotton Spiner Tong   113
    Violetta SMITH Daughter Single 12 Factory Cotton Spiner Tong   113
    Percy SMITH Son Single 4   Tong   113
22 1 Makin Street Betty BIRKHEAD Head Widow 74   Tong   113
    John BIRKHEAD Son Single 44   Tong   113
    William BIRKHEAD Son Single 42 Coal Carter Tong   113
    Tom BIRKHEAD Son Single 36 Brick Labourer Tong   113
23 3 Makin Street Charles Henry HUDSON Head Married 38 Coal Hewer Bradford   113
    Emeline HUDSON Wife Married 45   Tong   113
    Squire Wilson HUDSON Son Single 17 Coal Miner's Hurrier Tong   113
    Mary Emma HUDSON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Piecer Hunsworth   113
    Edith HUDSON Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Piecer Hunsworth   113
    Florence HUDSON Daughter Single 10   Hunsworth   113
    Selina HUDSON Daughter Single 7   Hunsworth   113
    John HUDSON Son Single 5   Hunsworth   113
    Wallis HUDSON Son Single 1   Tong   113
    Albert CRAVEN Boarder Single 22 Coal Hewer Bradford   113
    Joshua HOLROYD Boarder Single 26 Coal Hewer Tong   113
24 533 Tong Street Joyce OWEN Head Widow 84 Letting Apartments Eglerfield, Cumberland   113
    Mary Elizabeth OWEN Daughter Single 47 Letting Apartments Drighlington   113
25 531 Tong Street Joseph CHAPPELL Head Married 50 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   113
    Alleline CHAPPELL Wife Married 41   Bradford   113
    Jemima CHAPPELL Daughter Single 23 Worsted Weaver Hunsworth   113
    Ruth Ann CHAPPELL Daughter Single 21 Worsted Weaver Bradford   113
    Edith CHAPPELL Daughter Single 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   113
    Ethel CHAPPELL Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Piecer Bradford   113
    Edwin CHAPPELL Son Single 9   Bradford   113
    Ernest CHAPPELL Son Single 7   Bradford   113
    Martha CHAPPELL Daughter Single 5   Bradford   113
    Alfred CHAPPELL Son Single 1   Bradford   113
26 6 Cross Heeles Street Wright BYWATER Head Married 32 Railway Points Shunter Pudsey   113
    Selina BYWATER Wife Married 33   Hunsworth   113
    Ann BYWATER Daughter Single 6   Tong   113
    Wright BYWATER Son Single 6mo   Tong   113
27 4 Cross Heeles James Henry WARD Head Married 22 Teamer Waren cum Heath   113
    Sarah WARD Wife Married 24 Worsted Combing Machine Minder Tong   113
28 2 Cross Heeles Street Ezra BENN Head Married 38 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Wibsey   114
    Hannah BENN Wife Married 38   Wibsey   114
    Deborah BENN Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Piecer Wibsey   114
    Lily BENN Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Piecer Armley   114
    Arthur BENN Son Single 13 Worsted Spinner Piecer Armley   114
    Edith BENN Daughter Single 11   Wibsey   114
    Harold BENN Son Single 8   Wibsey   114
    Ida Emily BENN Daughter Single 4   Tong   114
    Joseph Arnold BENN Son Single 2   Tong   114
    Herman Ezra BENN Son Single 6mo   Tong   114
29 10 Heeles Street Joe INMAN Head Married 29 Mechanic's Labourer Brighouse   114
    Eliza INMAN Wife Married 29   Brighouse   114
    Gladys INMAN Daughter Single 5   Halifax   114
    John INMAN Son Single 11mo   Tong   114
30 12 Heeles Street Ernest WRIGLEY Head Married 25 Wool Combing Overlooker Halifax   114
    Sarah Ann WRIGLEY Wife Married 24   Halifax   114
31 8 Heeles Street John PYRAH Head Married 73 Retired Colliery Manager North Bierley   114
    Mary PYRAH Wife Married 71   Windsor, Berkshire   114
    Hester PYRAH Daughter Single 49 Wool Comb Machine Minder North Bierley   114
    Mary PYRAH Daughter Single 32 Worsted Weaver North Bierley   114
    Susan PYRAH Daughter Single 28   North Bierley   114
32 6 Heeles Street Elizabeth MIDDLETON Head Widow 71   Tong   114
    Clara DRIVER Daughter Widow 52 Bank Actuary Bradford   114
    Janet Middleton DRIVER Grand Daughter Single 28 Print Hand Writer & Typist Bradford   114
    Arnold Sims RYLEY Boarder Single 33 Professor of Music Shrewsbury Nr Salop   114
33 527 Tong Street Watson ARCHER Head Married 36 House Painter Bradford   114
    Edith Eliza ARCHER Wife Married 36   Bradford   114
    Charles ARCHER Son Single 13   Bradford   114
    Laura ARCHER Daughter Single 10   Bradford   114
    Reginald Watson ARCHER Son Single 7mo   Bradford   114
34 4 Heeles Street Horace MOSELEY Head Married 30 Colliery Banksman Howden Clough   114
    Rachel MOSELEY Wife Married 29   Bradford   114
    Ellen MOSELEY Daughter Single 4   Hunsworth   114
    Jonathan MOSELEY Son Single 2   Hunsworth   114
    Norman MOSELEY Son Single 7mo   Tong   114
35 2 Heeles Street Henry BINGHAM Head Married 37 House Painter Maldon   114
    Alice BINGHAM Wife Married 33   Bradford   114
    Arthur BINGHAM Son Single 5   Bradford   114
    Doris BINGHAM Daughter Single 3   Bradford   114
36 525 Tong Street Foster REDMAYNE Head Married 37 Foreman Wool Sorter Tong   114
    Sarah REDMAYNE Wife Married 36   Churwell   114
    Annie Elizabeth REDMAYNE Daughter Single 7   Tong   114
    Edith REDMAYNE Daughter Single 4   Tong   114
    Mary REDMAYNE Daughter Single 1   Tong   114
37 529 Tong Street Nancy WATSON Head Widow 61   Scholes   114
    Hannah WATSON Daughter Single 34 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   114
    Albert WATSON Son Single 33 Stone Mason Tong   114
    Mercy Emma WATSON Daughter Single 30 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   114
38 517 Tong Street George Samuel WALKER Head Married 33 Police Sergeant Clint   114
    Hannah WALKER Wife Married 35   Tong   114
    John Wesley WALKER Son Single 7   Bradford   114
39 519 Tong Street George MATTOCKS Head Married 49 Police Inspector Mansergh, Westmoreland   114
    Letitia MATTOCKS Wife Married 50   Clifford   114
    Elizabeth MATTOCKS Daughter Single 25   Bradford   114
    Frederick MATTOCKS Son Single 22 Grocer's Assistant Bradford   114
    Ellen MATTOCKS Daughter Single 20 Wprsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   114
    Mark MATTOCKS Son Single 16 Wool Testor Bradford   114
    Letitia MATTOCKS Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   114
    Annie MATTOCKS Daughter Single 11   Bradford   114
    Mabel MATTOCKS Daughter Single 9   Bradford   114
40 Tong Cemetery Lodge Edward Malinson MITCHELL Head Married 50 Caretaker Cemetery Levenshulme, Manchester Lame 115
    Lucy L MITCHELL Wife Married 40   Banbury, Oxfordshire   115
    Lillian M MITCHELL Daughter Single 21 Wool Comb Machine Minder Bradford   115
    Edith Maud MITCHELL Daughter Single 15 Wool Comb Machine Minder Tong   115
    Flora MITCHELL Daughter Single 12   Tong   115
    Annie L MITCHELL Daughter Single 9   Tong   115
    Gertrude Blanche MITCHELL Daughter Single 5   Tong   115
41 Minlserratt House Abram PEEL Head Married 36 Slubbing Dyer * Comber Bradford   115
    Martha PEEL Wife Married 36   Bradford   115
    Ida Mary PEEL Daughter Single 13   Bradford   115
    Herbert Walker PEEL Son Single 11   Bradford   115
    Robert PEEL Son Single 9   Bradford   115
    Leonard PEEL Son Single 6   Bradford entry Lenard 115
    Olive PEEL Daughter Single 3   Bradford   115
    Sybil PEEL Daughter Single 2   Bradford   115
    Frances Martha PEEL Daughter Single 1mo   Bradford   115
    Mary WALKER Mother in Law Widow 67   Bradford   115
    Mary Jane WALKER Son in Law Single 34   Bradford   115
    Eliza LEWIS Servant Single 22 General Domestic Servant Barnsley   115
42 Minlserratt House William WALSTEAD Head Married 49   Bradford   115
    Miranda WALSTEAD Wife Married 52   Bradford   115
    Ada WALSTEAD Daughter Single 26   Bradford   115
    Clara WALSTEAD Daughter Single 24   Bradford   115
    Arthur WALSTEAD Son Single 21   Bradford   115
    Beatrice MELLISH Servant Single 17 Domestic Servant Normanington   115
43 511 Tong Street John Edward JAGGER Head Married 39 Coal Hewer Leeds   115
    Ada JAGGER Wife Married 39   Manchester, Lancashire   115
    Mary Elizabeth JAGGER Daughter Single 5   Bradford   115
    Miles Lewis JAGGER Son Single 3   Bradford   115
44 569 Tong Street Frederick FEARNSIDE Head Married 45 Worsted Mill Estate Manager Bradford   115
    Mary FEARNSIDE Wife Married 45   Horton   115
    Arthur FEARNSIDE Son Single 23 Boot Maker Hunslet   115
    George FEARNSIDE Son Single 17 Drysallus? Clerk Hunslet   115
    Martha Annie FEARNSIDE Daughter Single 14   Hunslet   115
    Edith FEARNSIDE Daughter Single 11   Bradford   115
    Herbert FEARNSIDE Son Single 9   Bradford   115
45 507 Tong Street Nehemiah MORTIMER Head Married 52 Worsted Carding Overlooker Bradford   115
    Charlotte MORTIMER Wife Married 52   Ireland   115
    Richard MORTIMER Son Single 30 General Labourer Ireland   115
    Violetta MORTIMER Daughter Single 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford   115
    Charlotte MORTIMER Daughter Single 11   Bradford   115
46 505 Tong Street James SIDDAL Head Married 59 Wool Sorter Sowesley   115
    Mary SIDDAL Wife Married 55   Tong   115
    Joe SIDDAL Son Single 21 Wool Drawing Overlooker Tong   115
    Edgar SIDDAL Son Single 18 Wool Drawing Jobless Tong   115
    Emma Jane SIDDAL Daughter Single 26 Worsted Figured Weaver Tong   115
    Eva Rebecca SIDDAL Daughter Single 21 Worsted Figured Weaver Tong   115
    Dixon SIDDAL Son Single 20 Woolsorter's Apprentice Tong   115
    Clara Ann SIDDAL Daughter Single 15 Twister Worsted Mill Tong   115
    Bertha SIDDAL Daughter Single 13   Tong   115
47 503 Tong Street Sarah Ann OUGHTIBRIDGE Head Married 46   Cawthorpe, Lincolnshire   115
    Thomas OUGHTIBRIDGE Son Single 27 Tobacco Stover Leeds   115
    Edith Ann OUGHTIBRIDGE Daughter Single 24 Box Minder Wool Comber Leeds   115
    William Henry OUGHTIBRIDGE Son Single 22 Worsted Spining Overlooker Wendover, Buckinghamshire   115
    Mary Emma OUGHTIBRIDGE Daughter Single 17 Box Minder Wool Comber Leeds   115
    Louisa OUGHTIBRIDGE Daughter Single 16 Punch Minder Wool Combing Bradford   115
    Frederick OUGHTIBRIDGE Son Single 6   North Bierley   115
48 501 Tong Street Samuel ODDY Head Married 56 Colliery Under Ground Viewer Tong   115
    Mary Ann ODDY Wife Married 53   Tong   115
    Thackary ODDY Son Single 10   Tong   115
49 499 Tong Street George WILBERFORCE Head Widow 45 Coal Teamer Sutton on the Forest   116
    Lavinia Ann WILBERFORCE Daughter Single 22   Husthwaite   116
    John WILBERFORCE Son Single 20 Coal Pit Labourer Alperly   116
    Aley WILBERFORCE Daughter Single 18 Factory Mill Hand Tholthop Moor   116
    Sarah WILBERFORCE Daughter Single 17   Wakefield   116
    Emily Jane WILBERFORCE Daughter Single 15   Wakefield   116
    Ernest William WILBERFORCE Son Single 12   Tong   116
    Amelia WILBERFORCE Daughter Single 9   Tong   116
    Annie WILBERFORCE Daughter Single 6   Drighlington   116
    Mary WILBERFORCE Daughter Single 4   Drighlington   116
50 497 Tong Street John GARROD Head Married 42 Railway Points Gatesman Eye, Suffolk   116
    Caroline GARROD Wife Married 43   Leeds   116
    Florence GARROD Daughter Single 12 Woolcombers's Minder Leeds   116
    John William GARROD Son Single 10   Tong   116
51 495 & 493 Tong Street Joseph CARR Head Married 49 Woolsorter Bradford   116
    Mary Ellen CARR Wife Married 44   Dodsworth   116
    Mary Elizabeth CARR Daughter Single 22 Roving Box Minder Bradford   116
    Fred CARR Son Single 17 Woolsorter Bradford   116
    Martha CARR Daughter Single 15 Worsted Weaver Bradford   116
    Annie Eliza CARR Daughter Single 12   Bradford   116
52 491 Tong Street Wilfred HUDSON Head Married 55 Coal Hewer Bradford   116
    Rebecca HUDSON Wife Married 69   Bradford   116
53 489 Tong Street Thomas WOODHEAD Head Married 53 Warp Dresser of Cotton Bradford   116
    Ada WOODHEAD Wife Married 48 Worsted Stuff Weaver East Ardsley   116
    Zuba WOODHEAD Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   116
    Ernest WOODHEAD Son Single 2   Bradford   116
54 487 Tong Street Herbert SIUGDEN Head Married 31 Coal Hewer Bradford   116
    Emily SUGDEN Wife Married 32 Worsted Weaver Tong   116
    Arthur Clough MARSHALL Son Single 11   Bradford   116
    Fred SUGDEN Son Single 4   Tong   116
    James CLOUGH Boarder Married 57   Tong   116
    Nancy CLOUGH Boarder Married 53   Tong   116
55 485 Tong Street Tom Terry WEST Head Married 32 Firer for Worsted Spinning Mill North Bierley   116
    Lucy Alice WEST Wife Married 27   Tepeston   116
    Doris Lillian WEST Daughter Single 1   Tong   116
    Cecil WEST Son Single 4mo   Tong   116
56 483 Tong Street * Emmanuel MITCHELL Head Married 24 Wheelwright North Bierley   116
    Lucy MITCHELL Wife Married 25   Wyke   116
57 481 Tong Street Ben WOODHEAD Head Married 29 Coal Hewer Ardsley   116
    Annie WOODHEAD Wife Married 25 Cotton Weaver Bradford   116
    Alfred HEBBLETHWAITE Boarder   3   Bradford   116
    Dinah MUFF Boarder Married 46 Housekeeper Bradford   116
58 479 & 477 Tong Street Jane SUDDARDS Head Single 51 Grocer's Shop Great Horton   116
    Elizabeth Hannah SUDDARDS Sister Single 49 Grocer's Shop Great Horton   116
    Annie Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT Servant Single 20 Domestic Servant Streethouse   116
59 475 Tong Street Robert FOSTER Head Married 53 Tailor Hornsea   116
    Hannah FOSTER Wife Married 46   Tong   116
    Mary Elizabeth RUSHFIRTH Boarder Single 22 Cotton Weaver Tong   116
    John William RUSHFIRTH Boarder Single 18 Cabinet Maker Tong   116
60 473 Tong Street Joseph RUSHFIRTH Head Married 39 Grocer's Warehouseman Tong   116
    Lavinia Ann RUSHFIRTH Wife Married 35   Farnley   116
    Clara RUSHFIRTH Daughter Single 11   Tong   116
    Ann RUSHFIRTH Daughter Single 10   Tong   116
    Ernest RUSHFIRTH Son Single 3   Tong   116
61 471 Tong Street Joseph CARTER Head Married 57 Wool Combing Finisher Manchester, Lancashire   117
    Sarah CARTER Wife Married 54   Tong   117
    Miranda CARTER Daughter Single 20 Worsted Weaver Tong   117
    Maria CARTER Daughter Single 18 Worsted Weaver Tong   117
    Hodgson CARTER Son Single 16 Worsted Mill Hand Tong   117
62 469 Tong Street Thomas TEMPEST Head Single 27 Brushmaker Hair Pan Hand Tong   117
63 467 Tong Street Joseph HODGSON Head Married 57 Living on own Means Bradford   117
    Ann Eliza HODGSON Wife Married 51   Bradford   117
    Mary HODGSON Daughter Single 7   Bradford   117
64 465 Tong Street Stephen Charles SIMPSON Head Married 49 Worsted Stuff Weaving Overlooker Bradford   117
    Grace SIMPSON Wife Married 45 Worsted Weaver Bradford   117
    Arthur SIMPSON Son Single 22 Wheelwright Bradford   117
    Joseph Walker SIMPSON Son Single 19 Soldier Bradford   117
    Annie Lydia SIMPSON Daughter Single 16 Dressmaker Bradford   117
65 463 Tong Street Samuel CRABTREE Head Single 71 Oat Bread Baker Bradford   117
    Sarah CRABTREE Sister Single 66 Worsted Weaver Bradford   117
66 461 Tong Street Charles SCHOFIELD Head Married 28 Coal Hewer Bradford   117
    Clara SCHOFIELD Wife Married 27   Bradford   117
    Eden SCHOFIELD Daughter Single 6   Bradford   117
    Nelson SCHOFIELD Son Single 3   Bradford   117
    Clarence SCHOFIELD Son Single 1   Bradford   117
67 459 Tong Street Joseph HOPKINSON Head Widower 75 General Labourer Birstall   117
68 457 Tong Street Emanuel CARR Head Married 53 Coal Hewer Tong   117
    Sarah CARR Wife Married 51   Leeds   117
    Emma CARR Daughter Single 21 Worsted Stuff Weaver Cleckheaton   117
    Miranda CARR Daughter Single 19 Worsted Stuff Weaver Cleckheaton   117
    Lily CARR Daughter Single 11   Castleford   117
69 453 Tong Street James FOSTER Head Married 32 Coal Hewer Tong   117
    Sarah Ann FOSTER Wife Married 31   Tong   117
    Oddy FOSTER Son Single 11   Tong   117
    Emma ODDY Sister in Law Single 32 Wool Combing Machine Minder Tong   117
70 455 Tong Street Joseph HILL Head Married 28 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   117
    Pollie HILL Wife Married 24   Bradford   117
71 451 Tong Street Samuel SIMPSON Head Married 26 Pork Butcher Birstall   117
    Lucy SIMPSON Wife Married 24   Birstall   117
    Mary Jane SIMPSON Daughter Single 5mo   Birstall   117
72 Hopkin Street Harry ARMITAGE Head Married 40 Wool Sorter Drighlington   117
    Nanny ARMITAGE Wife Married 39   Tong   117
    Hopkin ARMITAGE Son Single 12   Tong   117
    Ruth ARMITAGE Daughter Single 6   Tong   117
    Alice ARMITAGE Daughter Single 4   Tong   117
73 447 Tong Street James Taylor WATSON Head Married 36 Stone Mason Birkenshaw   117
    Mary WATSON Wife Married 12   Tong   117
    Thomas GRAYSHON Boarder Single 19 Apprentice Stone Mason Denley Dale   117
74 445 Tong Street Johanna GREENHOUGH Head Widow 59   Tong   117
    Joshua HOPKIN Nephew Single 21   Tong   117
75 443 Tong Street Charles NAYLOR Head Married 42   Farnley   117
    Nancy NAYLOR Wife Married 40   North Bierley   117
    Davis NAYLOR Son Single 12   Great Horton   117
    Jennie NAYLOR Daughter Single 2   Renssleaur City, America   117
76 441 Tong Street Joseph DOBSON Head Married 26 Plumber Pontefract   117
    Mary Elizabeth DOBSON Wife Married 28   Birkenshaw   117
    Frank DOBSON Son Single 2   Tong   117
    Willie DOBSON Son Single 1mo   Tong   117
77 437 Tong Street Walter ELKINGTON Head Married 38   Tong   117
    Matilda ELKINGTON Wife Married 41   Tong   117
    Annie ELKINGTON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   117
    Alice MARSDEN Sister in Law Single 36   Tong   117
    Agnes SCAIFE Boarder Single 20 Worsted Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   117
78 435 Tong Street William BLAND Head Married 40 Wool Manufacturer Tong   118
    Nancy Ann BLAND Wife Married 41   Bradford   118
    Mary Ann BLAND Daughter Single 16 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   118
    Smith BLAND Son Single 14 Office Boy Bradford   118
    Lillian BLAND Daughter Single 9   Bradford   118
    Elsie BLAND Daughter Single 6   Bradford   118
79 434Tong Street George BASTOW Head Married 30 Labourer for Ironmonger Tong   118
    Susanna BASTOW Wife Married 28   Tong   118
    Sarah Elizabeth BASTOW Daughter Single 1   Tong   118
    Clifford Greenwood BASTOW Son Single 3mo   Tong   118
80 436 Tong Street Amos BARRACLOUGH Head Married 39 Factory Hand Wool Comber Drighlington   118
    Mary Ellen BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 31   Hunsworth   118
    Eva Rebecca BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 7   Tong   118
    Sam BARRACLOUGH Son Single 8mo   Tong   118
81 438 Tong Street Edwin HODGSON Head Married 52 Grocer Shopkeeper Tong   118
    Maria HODGSON Wife Married 52   Tong   118
    Albina HODGSON Daughter Single 27 Cloth Weaver Tong   118
    Alice HODGSON Daughter Single 24 Wool Winder Tong   118
    Sam HODGSON Son Single 21 Plasterer's Labourer Tong   118
    James Edward HODGSON Son Single 19 Coal Merchant's Teamer Tong   118
    Fred HODGSON Son Single 16 Oat Bread Baker Tong   118
    Beatrice HODGSON Daughter Single 12   Tong   118
    Evelyn HODGSON Daughter Single 10   Tong   118
    Ella HODGSON Daughter Single 9   Tong   118
    James LAND Father in Law Widower 87   South Lopham   118
82 5 Merton Place Tom GRIMES Head Married 34 Wool Sorter Bradford   118
    Mary Ann GRIMES Wife Married 41   Birstall   118
83 4 Merton Place Seth BYWATER Head Married 47 Living on own Means Bradford   118
    Martha BYWATER Wife Married 47   Bradford   118
84 3 Merton Place Hannah HUSTLER Head Widow 69 Charwoman Tong   118
85 2 Merton Place Jane HOLMES Head Widow 70 Living on own Means Cleckheaton   118
86 1 Merton Place John HOLMES Head Single 48 Stuff Goods Manufacture Tong   118
87 422 Tong Street John William HALL Head Married 42 Toy Cricket Bat Maker Tong   118
    Betsey HALL Wife Married 34 Confectioner Baker Baston, Lincolnshire   118
    Harold HALL Son Single 15 Commercial Office Boy Tong   118
    Betsey Henderson HALL Servant Single 21 General Domestic Servant Barnsley   118
88 420 Tong Street Edwin Johnson GREAVES Head Married 31 Green Grocer Pudsey   118
    Sarah Ann GREAVES Wife Married 30   Tong   118
    Ethel Louisa GREAVES Daughter Single 2   Tong   118
    Amy GREAVES Daughter Single 1mo   Tong   118
    Jane BOOTH Cousin Single 21   Leeds   118
89 418 Tong Street Lewis SIMPSON Head Single 25 Worsted Yarn Warehouseman Tong   118
90 416 Tong Street William WILLMAN Head Married 34 Coal Hewer Cleckheaton   118
    Emma WILLMAN Wife Married 29 Draper Cleckheaton   118
    Serenna WILLMAN Daughter Single 6   Cleckheaton   118
    Sam WILLMAN Son Single 5   Cleckheaton   118
    Florence WILLMAN Daughter Single 7mo   Tong   118
91 414 Tong Street Jane PROCTOR Head Widow 50 Confectioner Baker Thornhill   118
92 1 Railway Terrace Rachel BARRACLOUGH Head Widow 76   Eschott   118
    William BARRACLOUGH Boarder Single 43 Wool Comber Horton   118
93 2 Railway Terrace Martha SUTCLIFFE Head Single 47 Worsted Shift Weaver Bradford   118
94 3 Railway Terrace Harry CLOUGH Head Married 28 Stationary Engine Driver Bradford   118
    Phoebe CLOUGH Wife Married 29   Bradford   118
95 412 Tong Street Edna LONG Head Single 38 Worsted Weaver Tong   118
96 410 Tong Street Louisa SUGDEN Head Widow 44 Worsted Weaver Tong   118
97 408 Tong Street Thomas DICKINSON Head Married 50 Retired Saddler Fenwick   118
    Sarah DICKINSON Wife Married 60   Bradford   118
    Harry MAUD Step Son Single 36 Colliery Labourer Birkenshaw   118
    Willie DICKINSON Son Single 20 Iron Foundry's Teamer Cleckheaton   118
98 406 Tong Street Albert BRAZEWELL Head Married 22 Toy Cricket Bat Maker Sheffield   118
    Emiley BRAZEWELL Wife Married 21 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   118
99 404 Tong Street Eliza HILL Head Married 46   Bradford   119
    Ben HILL Son Married 27 Brewery Teamer Tong   119
    Amy HILL Daughter in Law Married 24 Wool Winder Moreley   119
    Willie HILL Son Single 14 Worsted Spinner Duffer Tong   119
    Alice HILL Grand Daughter Single 4   Tong   119
100 402 Tong Street Willie WORSMAN Head Married 27 Coal Hewer Tong entry Worsmam 119
    Harriet WORSMAN Wife Married 26   Drighlington entry Worsmam 119
    Lucy WORSMAN Daughter Single 2   Tong entry Worsmam 119
    Mary Ann WORSMAN Daughter Single 7mo   Cleckheaton entry Worsmam 119
101 400 Tong Street James HEFFRON Head Married 28 Colliery Hanger on (Underground) Liverpool, Lancashire   119
    Henrietta HEFFRON Wife Married 23   Heckmondwike   119
    Eliza HEFFRON Daughter Single 2   Cleckheaton   119
102 398 Tong Street Elizabeth TEMPEST Head Widow 51   Staffordshire   119
    Ann Elizabeth TEMPEST Daughter Single 24 Wool Comber Gomersal   119
    Samuel TEMPEST Son Single 22 Colliery Bankman Gomersal   119
    Arthur TEMPEST Son Single 20 Colliery Bankman Lofthouse   119
103 396 Tong Street John McGOUGH Head Married 28 Coal Hewer Bradford   119
    Sarah Jane McGOUGH Wife Married 28   Leeds   119
104 394 Tong Street Frances BARKER Head Widow 46   Manchester, Lancashire   119
    Elizabeth BARKER Daughter Single 21 Worsted Stuff Weaver Spennymoor   119
    Florence BARKER Daughter Single 18 Worsted Stuff Weaver Spennymoor   119
    Louisa BARKER Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Spennymoor   119
105 392 Tong Street Joseph CLOUGH Head Married 65 Wool Warehouseman Bradford   119
    Rachel CLOUGH Wife Married 66   Huddersfield   119
    Hannah CLOUGH Daughter Single 31 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   119
    Mary PROCTOR Daughter Married 24   Bradford   119
    William PROCTOR Son in Law Married 24 Teamer for Railway Scotland   119
    William Drummond PROCTOR Grandson Single 4mo   Tong   119
106 390 Tong Street Joseph KAY Head Married 60 Platelayer Railway North Bierley   119
    Mary KAY Wife Married 64   Tong   119
    Clara KAY Daughter Single 18 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   119
107 388 Tong Street Sarah Frances CLOUGH Head Widow 59   Tong   119
    Mary Ann CLOUGH Daughter Single 39 Worsted Weaver Shelf   119
108 386 Tong Street Fred SAVILLE Head Married 29 Boot Maker Tong   119
    Ellen SAVILLE Wife Married 29   Tong   119
    Jack SAVILLE Son Single 3mo   Ovenden   119
109 384 Tong Street Mary INGHAM Head Widow 66   DUR Darlington   119
    Annie INGHAM Daughter Single 27 Worsted Stuff Weaver Cleckheaton   119
110 382 Tong Street Richard CLARKSON Head Widower 56 Wool Sorter Birkenshaw   119
    Vela CLARKSON Daughter Single 16   Wakefield   119
    Elizabeth CLARKSON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Piecer Wakefield   119
    Bennet CLARKSON Son Single 13 Worsted Spinner Piecer Wakefield   119
111 380 Tong Street Edward HALEY Head Married 59 Woolsorter Tong   119
    Penelope HALEY Wife Married 60   Stapleton   119
112 378 Tong Street William BASTOW Head Married 32 Coal Hewer Tong   119
    Mary BASTOW Wife Married 29   Drighlington   119
    Harry BASTOW Son Single 6   Tong   119
    Charles BASTOW Son Single 3   Tong   119
113 376 & 374 Tong Street Alfred GAUNT Head Married 43 Miner Banksman Pudsey   119
    Emma GAUNT Wife Married 45   Colen Chestoin   119
    Ephraim BARTLE Son Single 22 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Tong   119
114 372 Tong Street Charles GALLON Head Married 26 Tailor Liversedge   119
    Kate GALLON Wife Married 24   Barrow in Furness, Lancashire   119
    Mary Ellen HALL Son in Law Single 22   Barrow in Furness, Lancashire   119
115 370 Tong Street Abraham MORTIMER Head Married 23 Worsted Carding Overlooker Bradford   119
    Alice MORTIMER Wife Married 23   Wilsden   119
    Leonard Wade MORTIMER Son Single 2   Wilsden   119
116 368 Tong Street Percy WATERHOUSE Head Married 23 Blacksmith Bradford   119
    Eliza Bell WATERHOUSE Wife Married 24 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   119
117 366 Tong Street Harriet BATTY Head Widow 47 Worsted Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   119
    Annie Jane THOMAS Daughter Single 18 Dressmaker Birkenshaw   119
118 364 Tong Street Dan FIRTH Head Widower 78 Retired Grocer Bradford   120
119 362 Tong Street Arthur TROUGHTON Head Married 31 Malster Bradford   120
    Serena TROUGHTON Wife Married 30   Bradford   120
    Dorothy May TROUGHTON Daughter Single 4   Bradford   120
120 360 Tong Street Hubert Asa FIRTH Head Married 38 Grocer & Provision Dealer Bradford   120
    Annie FIRTH Wife Married 37 Grocer Leeds   120
    Percy FIRTH Son Single 10   Bradford   120
    Mabel FIRTH Daughter Single 7   Bradford   120
    Elsie FIRTH Daughter Single 5   Bradford   120
    Clarence FIRTH Son Single 11mo   Bradford   120
121 6 Lister Street Johnson JUDSON Head Married 55 Retired Stationery Engine Driver Haworth   120
    Margaret JUDSON Wife Married 57   Oakworth   120
    John William JUDSON Grandson Single 5   Keighley   120
122 8 Lister Street William HODGSON Head Married 55 Stationery Engine Driver Bradford   120
    Mary Ann HODGSON Wife Married 54   Bradford   120
    Charlie HODGSON Son Single 17 Worsted Stuff Manufacturer's Clerk Bradford   120
123 358 Tong Street George Robert DRIVER Head Married 27 Publican Tong   120
    Lucy DRIVER Wife Married 26   Gomersal   120
    Annie SPEIGHT Sister in Law Single 19   Gomersal   120
    Frances KAYE Servant Single 24 Domestic Servant Barnsley   120
    Alfred BEDFORD Boarder Single 30 Colliery Manager under ground Huddersfield   120
124 354 Tong Street William ALDERSON Head Married 53 General Labourer Wyke   120
    Eliza Ann ALDERSON Wife Married 45   Wyke   120
    Eveline ALDERSON Daughter Single 17   Brighouse   120
    Joe William ALDERSON Son Single 4   Brighouse   120
    John Thomas BROOK Son in Law Single 19 General Labourer Wyke   120
    Mary Annie BROOK Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Wyke   120
125 356 Tong Street John HARDISTY Head Married 34 Dyehouse Labourer Bradford   120
    Prisilla HARDISTY Wife Married 34   Tong   120
    Annie Elizabeth HARDISTY Daughter Single 9   Tong   120
    Edith HARDISTY Daughter Single 8   Tong   120
126 352 Tong Street Emanuel OATES Head Single 44 Coal Hewer Bradford   120
    John James OATES Brother Single 39 Coal Hewer Bradford   120
    Nathaniel OATES Brother Single 36 Coal Hewer Bradford   120
127 350 Tong Street Jesse OATES Head Married 43 Coal Hewer Bradford   120
    Ann OATES Wife Married 43   Bradford   120
    Florence OATES Daughter Single 16 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   120
    Samuel OATES Son Single 9   Bradford   120
    Ida OATES Daughter Single 5   Bradford   120
128 348 Tong Street James Thomas BYWATER Head Married 35 Coal Hewer Pudsey   120
    Alice BYWATER Wife Married 33   Bradford   120
    Edith BYWATER Daughter Single 11   Bradford   120
129 346 Tong Street David LIGHTOWLER Head Married 61 Woolsorter Thornhill   120
    Susannah LIGHTOWLER Wife Married 56   Gomersal   120
    Laura LIGHTOWLER Niece Single 8   Southport, Lancashire   120
130 344 Tong Street James William SMITH Head Married 25 Electric Crane Driver Exhall, Warwickshire   120
    Ada SMITH Wife Married 25   Exhall, Warwickshire   120
    Emma SMITH Daughter Single 6mo   Tong   120
131 340 Tong Street Esther WEST Head Widow 51   Bradford   120
    Henrietta WEST Daughter Single 24 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   120
    Walter WEST Son Single 20 Stuff Merchant's Clerk Bradford   120
    Edith WEST Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   120
132 342 & 338 Tong Street Henry WATERHOUSE Head Married 73 Joiner Cleckheaton   120
    Sarah Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Wife Married 65   Farnley   120
    Fred WATERHOUSE Son Single 31 Woolsorter Tong   120
    Sarah Elizabeth WATERHOUSE Daughter Single 25   Tong   120
    Harriet WATERHOUSE Grand Daughter Single 8   Drighlington   120
133 336 Tong Street Ellen WEST Head Widow 59   Bedale   121
    Mary Ellen KNOWLSON Daughter Married 38 Worsted Stuff Weaver Leeds entry Knolson 121
    Charles Robinson WEST Son Single 31 Woolsorter Tong   121
    Jane Ann WEST Daughter Single 24 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   121
    Richard Harold WEST Son Single 21 Joiner Bradford   121
    Henrietta Charlotte WEST Daughter Single 18 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   121
    Mary Isabella KNOWLSON Grand Daughter Single 6   Tong   121
134 334 Tong Street Ruth HALEY Head Widow 84   Bradford   121
    Mary HALEY Daughter Single 48 Dressmaker Bradford   121
135 332 Tong Street Harry BARTLE Head Married 20 Stuff Manufacturerer's Warehouseman Tong   121
    Alice BARTLE Wife Married 22   Bradford   121
    Edward BARTLE Son Single 1   Tong   121
136 330 Tong Street John WAYGOOD Head Married 57 Woolsorter Wellington, Somerset   121
    Eliza WAYGOOD Wife Married 57   Wellington, Somerset   121
    Florence WAYGOOD Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   121
137 328 Tong Street Alfred BARTLE Head Married 45 Coal Hewer Bradford   121
    Mary BARTLE Wife Married 42   Bradford   121
    Clara BARTLE Daughter Single 21 Winder in Worsted Mill Bradford   121
    John BARTLE Son Single 16 Warper in Worsted Mill Bradford   121
    Fred BARTLE Son Single 12 Coal Pit Labourer below Ground Bradford   121
    Alfred BARTLE Grandson Single 2   Bradford   121
138 326 Tong Street Eli BURTON Head Married 31 Coal Hewer Pudsey entry Burtin 121
    Ellen BURTON Wife Married 27 Worsted Stuff Weaver Windynook entry Burtin 121
139 324 Tong Street Tim BASTOW Head Married 42 Iron Founder's Labourer Tong   121
    Betsey BASTOW Wife Married 42 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   121
140 322 Tong Street Anthony METCALFE Head Married 37 Stuff Woolen Warehouseman Bradford   121
    Sarah METCALFE Wife Married 34   Tong   121
    Beatrice METCALFE Daughter Single 12   Tong   121
    Annie METCALFE Daughter Single 8   Tong   121
    William METCALFE Daughter Single 4   Tong   121
141 320 Tong Street Ruth WESTERBY Head Widow 72   Tong   121
    Hannah Maria WESTERBY Daughter Single 39   Tong   121
    Alice WESTERBY Grand Daughter Single 6   Tong   121
142 316 & 318 Tong Street John Gerard HOGAN Head Married 66 Retired Worsted Factory Manager Wakefield   121
    Emily Margaret HOGAN Wife Married 65   St. Pancras, London   121
    Henry Thomas HOGAN Son Single 25 Assistant Combing Overlooker Wakefield   121
    Eleanor Annie HOGAN Daughter Single 30 Worsted Stuff Weaver Sunderland, Durham   121
143 314 Tong Street Hannah HARROP Head Widow 79 Living on own Means Bradford   121
    Mary HARROP Daughter Single 45 Living on own Means Bradford   121
144 312 Tong Street Alan ALDERSON Head Married 41 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   121
    Rose ALDERSON Wife Married 38 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   121
145 310 Tong Street Bearder SHAW Head Married 29 Timmer Bradford   121
    Hannah Jane SHAW Wife Married 30   Ipswich, Stoke   121
    Fred SHAW Son Single 5   Bradford   121
146 298 Tong Street George HORSFALL Head Married 29 Stuff Manufacturerer's Warehouseman Leeds   121
    Serenna HORSFALL Wife Married 29   Hunsworth   121
    Jonas HORSFALL Son Single 6   Tong   121
    John HORSFALL Son Single 4   Tong   121
147 1 Edward Street Craven FEARNSIDE Head Married 43 Overlooking Worsted Weaver Bradford   121
    Ann FEARNSIDE Wife Married 42   Grassington   121
    Arthur FEARNSIDE Son Single 18 Engineer's Mechanic Bradford   121
    Clara FEARNSIDE Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   121
    Fred FEARNSIDE Son Single 8   Bradford   121
    Sarah FEARNSIDE Daughter Single 7mo   Bradford   121
148 3 Edward Street Mary Ann WALKER Head Widow 57 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   121
    Hubert WALKER Son Single 22 Boiler Maker Bradford   121
    Maud Elizabeth WALKER Daughter Single 14 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   121
149 5 Edward Street Edwin REVELL Head Married 55 Molar Mill Minder Tong   121
    Ada REVELL Wife Married 54   Tong   121
150 7 Edward Street Arthur BRIGGS Head Married 21 Fish Salesman Bradford   122
    Candace BRIGGS Wife Married 25   Bredsall   122
    Eunice Victoria BRIGGS Daughter Single 1   Tong   122
151 9 Edward Street Alice DEWSE Head Widow 46   St Helens, Lancashire   122
    Florence DEWSE Daughter Single 24 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   122
    Joseph DEWSE Son Single 19 Tailor Tong   122
    William DEWSE Son Single 16 Wool Comber's Warehouseman Leeds   122
    Sarah DEWSE Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Leeds   122
    Alice Ann DEWSE Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Tong   122
    Sam DEWSE Son Single 8   Tong   122
152 11 Edward Street Thomas HOWARTH Head Married 51 Police Constable Houghton Towers, Lancashire   122
    Annie Elizabeth HOWARTH Wife Married 49   Ouseham   122
    Alice HOWARTH Daughter Single 21 Worsted Stuff Weaver Drighlington   122
    Alfred HOWARTH Son Single 18 Store Keeper Engine Winder Drighlington   122
    Willie HOWARTH Son Single 14 Worsted Mill Hand Drighlington   122
    Edith Annie HOWARTH Daughter Single 8   Drighlington   122
    Bainbridge HOWARTH Son Single 5   Tong   122
153 Liberal Club James SHACKLETON Head Married 48 Curator of Club Bradford   122
    Fanny SHACKLETON Wife Married 50   Bradford   122
154 Tong street Herbert DARNBROUGH Head Married 31 Solicitor's Clerk Bradford   122
    Annie DARNBROUGH Wife Married 27   Shipley   122
    Donald DARNBROUGH Son Single 1   Tong   122
155 Tong Street Thomas TAYLOR Head Married 56 Colliery Engineman Bradford   122
    Maria TAYLOR Wife Married 53   Bradford   122
    John William TAYLOR Son Single 31 Stean Tram Engine Driver Bradford   122
    Joseph TAYLOR Son Single 29 Shuttle Maker Bradford   122
    Janett TAYLOR Daughter Single 27 Worsted Warper Bradford   122
    George Henry TAYLOR Son Single 25 Iron Founder's Labourer Bradford   122
    Clara Ann TAYLOR Daughter Single 23   Bradford   122
    Herbert TAYLOR Son Single 14 Stuff Manufacturerer's Warehouseman Bradford   122
156 Tong Street Squire PADGETT Head Married 54 Wool Merchant's Clerk Bradford   122
    Eden PADGETT Wife Married 54   Tong   122
    Mary Elizabeth PADGETT Daughter Single 32 Worsted Stuff Weaver Leeds   122
    Clara PADGETT Daughter Single 30 Dressmaker Tong   122
    Edmund PADGETT Son Single 29 Boot Maker Tong   122
    Joseph PADGETT Son Single 24 Barber (Hair) Hunsworth   122
    Mary Ann PADGETT Daughter Single 23 Milliner Hunsworth   122
157 Tong Street John Thomas BREARLEY Head Married 42 Cotton Worsted Stuff Manufacturer's Labourer Bradford   122
    Emily BREARLEY Wife Married 30   Bradford   122
    Julia BREARLEY Daughter Single 9   Tong   122
    Angus BREARLEY Son Single 8   Tong   122
    Percy BREARLEY Son Single 6   Tong   122
    Doris BREARLEY Daughter Single 4   Tong   122
    Gladys BREARLEY Daughter Single 1   Tong   122
158 Tong Street Cain FOSTER Head Married 33 Wool Comber's Managers Bradford   122
    Carrie FOSTER Wife Married 33   Bradford   122
    Ben FOSTER Son Single 7   Bradford   122
159 Tong Street John A HOPE Head Single 25 Medical Practitioner (Surgeon) Scotland   122
    Johannah BROOK Servant Widow 68 Housekeeper Bradford   122
160 Ashwood Harry WILKINSON Head Married 39 Toy Cricket Bat Maker Tong   122
    Harriet Emma WILKINSON Wife Married 39   Hunsworth   122
161 11 Ashwood Henry BATTY Head Married 44 Machine Broker Agent Birkenshaw   122
    Harriet BATTY Wife Married 43   Gommersal   122
    Sophia HOLDSWORTH Niece Single 15   Wakefield   122
162 13 Ashwood Edwin KELLETT Head Married 44 Worsted Stuff Manufacturer North Bierley   122
    Ellen KELLETT Wife Married 39   Dunstable, Bedfordshire   122
163 15 Ashwood Herbert SALLAWAY Head Married 34 Worsted Mill Cashier Tong   122
    Nancy SALLAWAY Wife Married 31   Tong   122
    Edith Blance SALLAWAY Daughter Single 5   Tong   122
    Annie SALLAWAY Daughter Single 6m   Tong   122
164 17 Ashwood Henry BEAN Head Married 38 Iron Founder Engineer Mill Bradford   123
    Emiley BEAN Wife Married 37   Bradford   123
    Gurtrude Annie BEAN Daughter Single 17   Bradford   123
    William Henry BEAN Son Single 15 Apprentice Engineer Bradford   123
    Laura BEAN Sister Single 20 Burler & Minder for Worsted Weaving Bradford   123
165 19 Ashwood Frank WOODHEAD Head Married 39 Manager in Worsted Mill Bradford   123
    Sarah WOODHEAD Wife Married 30   Bradford   123
    Garnett WOODHEAD Son Single 9   Bradford   123
166 21 Ashwood Fred WILKINSON Head Married 27 Clerk Chemical Works Lockwood   123
    Clara WILKINSON Wife Married 28   Bradford   123
167 22 Ashwood James EAGER Head Married 66 Farmer's Cattleman Dirthling   123
    Sarah Ann EAGER Wife Married 11   Leeds   123
    Sarah Ann EAGER Daughter Single 29 Worsted Stuff Weaver Hunsworth   123
168 20 Ashwood Elizabeth ROBSON Head Widow 56   Bradford   123
    Orlando ROBSON Son Married 26 Cotton Warp Twister Tong   123
    Elanson Smith ROBSON Son Single 19 Cotton Warp Twister Tong   123
    Sarah Ann ROBSON Daughter Single 20 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   123
    Henrietta Frances ROBSON Daughter in Law Married 25 Paper Bag Maker Bradford   123
169 24 Ashwood John HARRUP Head Married 38 Oat Bread Baker Tong   123
    Isabella HARRUP Wife Married 35   Brighton, Sussex   123
    Lillian HARRUP Daughter Single 5mo   Tong   123
170 20 Ashwood Walter FIRTH Head Married 28 Wool Warehouseman Wilsden   123
    Clara FIRTH Wife Married 28   Tong   123
    Wilfred FIRTH Son Single 10mo   Tong   123
171 4 Ashwood Roger BAILEY Head Married 38 Picker Maker Tool Haworth   123
    Sarah Jane BAILEY Wife Married 36   Bradford   123
    John BAILEY Son Single 13 Worsted Spinner Oakworth   123
    Mary Hannah BAILEY Daughter Single 11   Oakworth   123
    Eveline BAILEY Daughter Single 8   Oakworth   123
172 2 Ashwood Squire RUSHFIRTH Head Married 39 Coal Merchant North Bierley   123
    Elizabeth RUSHFIRTH Wife Married 38   Saxelby, Lincolnshire   123
    Ellen RUSHFIRTH Daughter Single 12   North Bierley   123
    Reginald Arthur RUSHFIRTH Son Single 9   North Bierley   123
173 274,276,278 Tong Street John PARRINGTON Head Married 64 Caretaker of Clubs Starbottom   123
    Harriet PARRINGTON Wife Married 59   Tipton, Staffordshire   123
    Robert PARRINGTON Son Single 28 Working Gold Jeweller Bradford   123
    Thomas PARRINGTON Son Single 25 House Decorater Paint Bradford   123
174 272 Tong Street Elizabeth COOPER Head Widow 74   Lancaster, Lancashire   123
    Jane Elizabeth MARSDEN Niece Single 38 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   123
175 270 Shetcliffe Place Ellen SALLAWAY Head Widow 69   Winchester, Hampshire   123
    Alfred SALLAWAY Son Single 38 Packer Worsted Mill Tong   123
176 268 Shetcliffe Place Benjamin STEPHENSON Head Married 35 Stone Mason Leeds   123
    Sarah STEPHENSON Wife Married 34 Weaver of Linnings Bradford   123
177 266 Shetcliffe Place James HALSTEAD Head Married 32 Weaving Manager Worsted Mill Burnley, Lancashire   123
    Grace Ann HALSTEAD Wife Married 31   Burnley, Lancashire   123
    John HALSTEAD Son Single 2   Tong   123
178 264 Shetcliffe Place Sarah Ann WHEATER Head Widow 73   Bradford   123
179 262 Shetcliffe Place Dick CROWTHER Head Married 32 Grocery Manager Birkenshaw   123
    Mary CROWTHER Wife Married 31   Birkenshaw   123
180 260 Shetcliffe Place Alice POLLARD Head Widow 46   Adwalton   123
    Bertha POLLARD Daughter Single 22   Tong   123
181 Ashfield Sowden DAY Head Married 41 Worsted Manufacturer's Clerk Tong   123
    Alice DAY Wife Married 45   Tong   123
    James Edwin DAY Son Single 20 Worsted Manufacturer's Clerk Tong   123
    Sam DAY Son Single 18 Boot Maker Tong   123
    Ann HILLAM Daughter Married 22 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   123
    Arthur HILLAM Son in Law Married 23 Dyer's Warehouseman Tong   123
182 Ashfield Elizabeth CLUNIE Head Single 24 Bookkeeper Scotland   124
    Elizabeth E CLUNIE Sister Single 33   Scotland   124
    Mary CLUNIE Sister   20 Furniture Shop Assistant Scotland   124
183 Ashfield Isaac PICKLES Head Married 31 Cloth Dyer Bradford   124
    Eliza PICKLES Wife Married 32 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   124
    Abe PICKLES Son Single 11   Bradford   124
    Joseph PICKLES Son Single 9   Bradford   124
    Annie PICKLES Daughter Single 3   Bradford   124
    Isaac PICKLES Son Single 8mo   Bradford   124
    Martha PITTS Moth in Law Widow 52   Pontefract   124
184 248 Tong Street Zephaniah LEACH Head Married 44 General Carrier Birkenshaw   124
    Merab LEACH Wife Married 50   Birkenshaw   124
    Percy LEACH Son Single 20 Mason's Labourer Birkenshaw   124
    Hartley LEACH Son Single 17   Birkenshaw   124
    Esther Ann NELSON Daughter Single 21 Wool Winder Birstall   124
    James Henry NELSON Son in Law Married 21 Iron Founder's Moulder Darby   124
    Matthew NELSON Grandson Single 4mo   Tong   124
    Clara Emma WHEATLEY Boarder Single 1   Tong   124
185 244 Tong Street Timothy HOLDSWORTH Head Married 39 Pea Vendor Tong   124
    Martha HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 38   Bradford   124
    Elsie HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 10   Tong   124
186 242 Tong Street Sam DENNISON Head Married 30 Coal Hewer Tong   124
    Anastasia DENNISON Wife Married 30   Leeds   124
    Mary Ann DENNISON Daughter Single 8   Tong   124
    Thomas DENNISON Son Single 7   Tong   124
    Sam DENNISON Son Single 5   Tong   124
    Annie Elizabeth DENNISON Daughter Single 3   Tong   124
    Sarah Maud DENNISON Daughter Single 1   Tong   124
187 240 Tong Street George Henry ODDY Head Widower 65 Ropemaker Birkenshaw   124
    Ben ODDY Grandson Single 17 Railway Labourer Tong   124
    Elizabeth TAYLOR Servant Single 66 Housekeeper Bradford   124
188 238 Tong Street Elizabeth SMITH Head Widow 71   Manchester, Lancashire   124
    Samuel SMITH Son Single 40 Grease Extracter Manchester, Lancashire   124
189 236 Tong Street William BARNETT Head Married 40 Builder's Navvy (Labourer) Shrewsbury, Shropshire   124
    Elizabeth BARNETT Wife Married 32   Dudley Hill   124
    Thomas BARNETT Son Single 5   Dudley Hill   124
    George Willie BARNETT Son Single 2   Dudley Hill   124
190 234 Tong Street George Hodgson PINCHUN Head Married 30   Dudley Hill   124
    Elizabeth PINCHUN Wife Married 30   Birkenshaw   124
    John PINCHUN Son Single 10   Tong   124
    Harry PINCHUN Son Single 8   Tong   124
    Joseph PINCHUN Son Single 6   Tong   124
    Orlanda Hodgson PINCHUN Son Single 4   Tong   124
    Leonard PINCHUN Son Single 2   Tong   124
    Willie Hodgson PINCHUN Son Single 10mo   Tong   124
    Eliza PINCHUN Daughter Single 10mo   Tong   124
191 1 Shetcliffe Lane Alfred WILKINSON Head Married 43 Mason's Labourer Bradford   124
    Alice WILKINSON Wife Married 42   Tong   124
    Charley WILKINSON Son Single 14 Coal Hewer Tong   124
    Willie WILKINSON Son Single 3   Tong   124
192 11 Shetcliffe Lane Marshall HIRD Head Married 39 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   124
    Frances Ellen HIRD Wife Married 36   Bradford   124
    Weber Marshall HIRD Son Single 9   Idle   124
    Horace HIRD Son Single 1   Bradford   124
193 13 Shetcliffe Lane James FEARNLEY Head Married 34 Grocer's Assistant Bradford   124
    Mary Elizabeth FEARNLEY Wife Married 29 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   124
    Ida FEARNLEY Daughter Single 4   Tong   124
194 15 Shetcliffe Lane Mary Ann BEST Head Widow 64   Bradford   124
    Arthur BEST Son Single 27 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Bradford   124
    Emily BEST Daughter Single 24   Bradford Imbecile 124
    Fred BEST Son Single 21 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Bradford   124
195 17 Shetcliffe Lane George WOODWARD Head Married 70 Yeast or Balm Vendor Helperby   125
    Jane WOODWARD Wife Married 66   Kirkhammerton   125
    Sarah Ann WOODWARD Daughter Single 30 Worsted Stuff Weaver Sandall   125
196 19 Shetcliffe Lane Joseph MILLBURN Head Married 51 Shaft Repairer Cartwright Bradford   125
    Fred MILLBURN Son Single 18 General Weaver Bradford   125
197 21 Shetcliffe Lane Benjamin HUSTLER Head Married 26 Cotton Warp Weaver Bradford   125
    Jane HUSTLER Wife Married 25   Sheffield   125
    Harry HUSTLER Son Single 1   Bradford   125
    Edna HUSTLER Daughter   1mo   Bradford   125
198 23 Shetcliffe Lane Maria POLLARD Head Widow 41 Living on own Means Churwell   125
199 25 Shetcliffe Lane Alfred POLLARD Head Married 45 Stationary Engine Driver Bradford   125
    Fanny Elizabeth POLLARD Wife Married 48   Bradford   125
    Ernest POLLARD Son Single 12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   125
    Ethel POLLARD Daughter Single 9   Bradford   125
200 27 Shetcliffe Lane John BRIGGS Head Married 50 General Labourer Homington, Suffolk   125
    Sarah BRIGGS Wife Married 49   Skipton   125
    Mary Elizabeth BRIGGS Daughter Single 19 Spool Twister Worsted Mill Wretham, Norfolk   125
    Isaac BRIGGS Son Single 17 Cotton Warp Twister Wretham, Norfolk   125
    Wallis Thomas BRIGGS Son Single 12   Wretham, Norfolk   125
    Arthur BRIGGS Son Single 7   Bradford   125
201 29 Shetcliffe Lane Lizzie HOLLAND Head Married 45 Wool Combing Machine Minder Sapcote, Leicestershire   125
    Thomas HOLLAND Son Single 20 Apprentice House Painter Billinge, Leicestershire   125
202 31 Shetcliffe Lane George ROBINSON Head Married 47 Cotton Warp Dresser Halifax   125
    Hannah ROBINSON Wife Married 48   Halifax   125
    Fred ROBINSON Son Single 19 Goods Yard Labourer Bradford   125
203 33 Shetcliffe Lane Richard EAGER Head Married 42 Engine Tender and Stoker Bradford   125
    Emily EAGER Wife Married 42   Bradford   125
    Ada Evelyn EAGER Daughter Single 17 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   125
    Albert EAGER Son Single 8   Bradford   125
    Lena EAGER Daughter Single 6   Bradford   125
    Lily HALLIDAY Boarder Single 29 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   125
204 35 Shetcliffe Lane John ALVIN Head Married 32 Assurance Agent Peckham, London   125
    Lucy ALVIN Wife Married 33   Stockport, Cheshire   125
    David George ALVIN Son Single 9   Peckham, London   125
    Florence ALVIN Daughter Single 9mo   Bradford   125
205 37 Shetcliffe Lane Arthur HINTON Head Married 55 House Painter Shenstone, Staffordshire   125
    Mary Ann HINTON Wife Married 52   Saffron Walden, Essex   125
    Lizzie HINTON Daughter Single 22 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   125
    Frederick Arthur HINTON Son Single 21 Railway Engine Cleaner Tong   125
    Ernest HINTON Son Single 19 Grocer's Assistant Tong   125
    Florence HINTON Daughter Single 17 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   125
    John HINTON Son Single 15 Apprentice Litho Printer Tong   125
    Mary Ann HINTON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Sizer Tong   125
    Alfred HINTON Son Single 14 Worsted Spinner Tong   125
    Lennett HINTON Son Single 11   Tong   125
    Harry HINTON Son Single 7   Tong   125
206 39 Shetcliffe Lane Isaac POLLARD Head Married 52 Living on own Means Bradford   125
    Elizabeth POLLARD Wife Married 55   Halifax   125
    Arthur POLLARD Son Single 22 Bricklayer Bradford   125
207 41 Shetcliffe Lane Fred METCALFE Head Married 37 Worsted Weaver's Warehouseman Oakenshaw   125
    Polly METCALFE Wife Married 35   Tong   125
    Carrie METCALFE Daughter Single 5   Tong   125
208 43 Shetcliffe Lane George STRUTT Head Married 25 Blacksmith Nortonthorpe   125
    Mary Elizabeth STRUTT Wife Married 26   Batley   125
209 45 Shetcliffe Lane Ashley BOND Head Married 34 Iron Dresser Tong   125
    Ellen Elizabeth BOND Wife Married 30 Combing Machine Minder Bradford   125
210 47 Shetcliffe Lane Herbert KINDER Head Married 27 Brewery Clark Leeds   125
    Florrie KINDER Wife Married 24   Leeds   125
    Dorothy KINDER Daughter Single 4   Leeds   125
    Phyllis KINDER Daughter Single 2   Bradford   125
    Alfred KINDER Son Single 7mo   Bradford   125
211 49 Shetcliffe Lane John BRETHERICK Head Married 30 Woolsorter Birkenshaw   126
    Martha Hannah BRETHERICK Wife Married 33   Hunsworth   126
    Clarice BRETHERICK Daughter Single 7   Tong   126
212 51 Shetcliffe Lane Simpson PROCTER Head Married 48 Stoker at Dyeworks Pudsey   126
    Elizabeth PROCTER Wife Married 49 Combing Machine Hand Tadcastle   126
    Edith PROCTER Daughter Single 19 Cashmere Weaver Bradford   126
    Thomas PROCTER Son Single 14 Bobbinpegger for Weaver Bradford   126
213 53 Shetcliffe Lane John INGHAM Head Married 40 Coal Hewer Hunsworth   126
    Emily INGHAM Wife Married 40   Gommersall   126
    Adelaide INGHAM Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Piecer Gommersall   126
    William Edgar INGHAM Son Single 14 Apprentice Boot Maker Hunsworth   126
    Blanch INGHAM Daughter Single 5   Pudsey   126
214 55 Shetcliffe Lane William CLAYTON Head Married 35 Mill Engine Man Bradford   126
    Maria CLAYTON Wife Married 35   Bradford   126
    Ethel Maud CLAYTON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   126
    Lena CLAYTON Daughter Single 12   Bradford   126
    Fred CLAYTON Son Single 8   Bradford   126
    Harry CLAYTON Son Single 4   Bradford   126
    Bertha CLAYTON Daughter Single 7days   Bradford   126
215 57 Shetcliffe Lane Harry FIRTH Head Married 26 Waggon Engineman Birkenshaw   126
    Jane FIRTH Wife Married 25 Worsted Stuff Weaver Shipley   126
216 59 Shetcliffe Lane Thomas PICKETT Head Married 79 Retired Railwayman Wooton Bassett, Wiltshire   126
    Eliza PICKETT Wife Married 81   York   126
    Jane WHEELHOUSE Servant Widow 64 Housekeeper Blubberhouse   126
217 61 Shetcliffe Lane Richard MOISTER Head Married 65 Railway Labourer Kendell, Westmoreland   126
    Mary Ann MOISTER Wife Married 58   Cleckheaton   126
218 58 Shetcliffe Lane Robert MUFF Head Married 31 Coal Hewer Bradford   126
    Lily MUFF Wife Married 29   Dudley Hill   126
    Sam MUFF Son Single 7   Drighlington   126
    Orlando Hammond MUFF Son Single 5   Drighlington   126
    Sophia SKILLINGTON Sister in Law Single 21 Wool Comber's Finisher Drighlington   126
    Ann Eliza SKILLINGTON Sister in Law Single 17 Yarn Twister Bradford   126
219 56 Shetcliffe Lane George REYNOLDS Head Married 37 Overlooker Lining Weaver Exeter, Devonshire   126
    Sarah Elizabeth REYNOLDS Wife Married 40   Bingley   126
    Ivy REYNOLDS Daughter Single 8   Bradford   126
    May REYNOLDS Daughter Single 7   Bradford   126
220 48 Shetcliffe Lane Sarah Ann RILEY Head Single 37   Nottingham   126
    Elizabeth HOWEL Visitor Widow 61 Domestic Servant North Staffordshire   126
221 50 Shetcliffe Lane David WHITEHEAD Head Married 23 Blacksmith Tong   126
    Mary Ann WHITEHEAD Wife Married 21   Wyke   126
    Charles Edward WHITEHEAD Son Single 9mo   North Bierley   126
222 40 Shetcliffe Lane Robert SQUIRE Head Married 57 Superanated Iron Tuner Gommersall   126
    Rhoda SQUIRE Wife Married 51   Tong   126
    Mary Jane SQUIRE Daughter Single 25 Worsted Twister Tong   126
    Emily SQUIRE Daughter Single 26 Wool Finisher Tong   126
    Ellen SQUIRE Daughter Single 16 Wool Winder Tong   126
    Annie SQUIRE Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Piecer Tong   126
223 42 Shetcliffe Lane Herbert SEARSON Head Married 26 Railway Signalman Sapton, Lincolnshire   126
    Elizabeth SEARSON Wife Married 25   Glandford, Lincolnshire   126
    John William MATTHEWS Boarder Single 18 Railway Booking Clerk Rauch, Cambridgeshire   126
224 44 Shetcliffe Lane Emily TOLSON Head Widow 43 Comb Mind Worsted Mill North Bierley   126
    Miriam TOLSON Daughter Single 18 Comb Mind Worsted Mill Birkenshaw   126
    Dick TOLSON Son Single 15 Jobber Worsted Mill Birkenshaw   126
225 38 Shetcliffe Lane Levi FIRTH Head Married 48 Wool Merchant Manningham   127
    Ann FIRTH Wife Married 50   Denholme   127
    Ernest FIRTH Son Single 26 Carpenter & Joiner Bradford   127
    Herbert FIRTH Son Single 19 Engineer's Turner Bradford   127
    Amelia FIRTH Daughter Single 15   Bradford   127
    Annie FIRTH Daughter Single 11   Bradford   127
226 20 Shetcliffe Lane John TALBOT Head Married 28 Iron Founders Moulder Tong   127
    Janet TALBOT Wife Married 30   Tong   127
    Harry TALBOT Son Single 4   Tong   127
    Lillian TALBOT Daughter Single 1   Tong   127
227 18 Shetcliffe Lane Harry HALMSHAW Head Married 36 Dyehouse Stuff Presser Baildon   127
    Martha HALMSHAW Wife Married 27   Leeds   127
    Amy HALMSHAW Daughter Single 1   Tong Halmpshaw in GRO 127
228 16 Shetcliffe Lane Mary Ellen DENNISON Head Single 53   Tong   127
    Elizabeth FIELD Boarder Single 83   Tong   127
    Elizabeth WOODROW Boarder Single 20 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   127
229 14 Shetcliffe Lane Riley FOSTER Head Married 27 Boiler Fireman Worker Tong   127
    Maria FOSTER Wife Married 30   Batley   127
    Arthur FOSTER Son Single 6mo   Tong   127
230 12 Shetcliffe Lane George TALBOT Head Married 63 Mason's Labourer Dunham, Nottinghamshire   127
    Martha TALBOT Wife Married 66   Dudley Hill   127
    Catherine TALBOT Daughter Single 26 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   127
    William TALBOT Son Single 23 Iron Founders Labourer Tong   127
231 10 Shetcliffe Lane Ernest Charles EVANS Head Married 33 Tailor Herefordshire   127
    Isabella EVANS Wife Married 36   Bradford   127
    Janes Arthur EVANS Son Single 7   Bradford   127
    Fred EVANS Son Single 6   Bradford   127
    Edwin EVANS Son Single 4   Bradford   127
232 8 Shetcliffe Lane Aquila SHARPE Head Married 46 Coal Hewer Farnley   127
    Hannah SHARPE Wife Married 45   Shadwell   127
    Arthur SHARPE Son Single 7   Tong   127
    Edith SHARPE Daughter Single 4   Tong   127
233 6 Shetcliffe Lane Tom HUSTLER Head Married 22 Cotton Warp Twister Tong   127
    Alice HUSTLER Wife Married 24 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   127
234 4 Shetcliffe Lane John WHITEHEAD Head Married 57 Chair Maker Tong   127
    Hannah WHITEHEAD Wife Married 55   Tong   127
    Sarah WHITEHEAD Daughter Single 26 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   127
    Harold WHITEHEAD Son Single 24 General Teamer Tong   127
    Lucy Emma WHITEHEAD Daughter Single 23 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   127
    Laura WHITEHEAD Daughter Single 16 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   127
235 2 Shetcliffe Lane William BOLTON Head Married 43 General Carrier Esholt   127
    Lydia BOLTON Wife Married 44 Grocer "provision" Eccleshill   127
    Mary Lilian BOLTON Daughter Single 19 Dressmaker Otley   127
    Jonas Henry BOLTON Son Single 18 General Carrier Esholt   127
    Edgar Mitchell BOLTON Son Single 4   Tong   127
236 230 Tong Street James Henry PINDER Head Married 35 Woolsorter Tong   127
    Sarah Pheobe PINDER Wife Married 33   Halifax   127
    Annie PINDER Daughter Single 6   Tong   127
237 228 Tong Street Matilda FEARNLEY Head Widow 46   Tong   127
    Thomas AGERS Son in Law Married 23 Dyehouse Labourer Bradford   127
    Hannah AGERS Daughter Married 25 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   127
    Doris AGERS Gdaug Single 10mo   Bradford   127
238 226 Tong Street Lister FIRTH Head Married 50 Worsted Machine Minder Bradford   127
    Emma FIRTH Wife Married 50   Bradford   127
    Jane FIRTH Daughter Single 30 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   127
    Harry FIRTH Son Single 27 Worsted Spinners Overlooker Bradford   127
    Fearnley FIRTH Son Single 18 Apprentice Cabinet Maker Bradford   127
239 224 Tong Street Herbert TIDSWELL Head Married 27 Cotton Warp Twister Tong   128
    Jessie TIDSWELL Wife Married 22 Worsted Stuff Weaver Cresswell, Derbyshire   128
240 222 Tong Street Herbert WOMERSLEY Head Married 41 Cotton Warp Twister Tong   128
    Eliza WOMERSLEY Wife Married 39   Tong   128
241 220 Tong Street Richard Woods FLINTOFF Head Married 30 Plumber Bradford   128
    Ruth FLINTOFF Wife Married 29   Bradford   128
    Sarah Isabella FLINTOFF Daughter Single 7mo   Morecambe, Lancashire   128
242 218 & 216 Tong Street Joseph TAYLOR Head Married 61 Retired Engineer Leeds   128
    Isabella TAYLOR Wife Married 59   Cleckheaton   128
    Annie TAYLOR Daughter Single 36 Dressmaker Leeds   128
    Mary Jane TAYLOR Daughter Single 29 Worsted Weaver Bradford   128
    Clara TAYLOR Daughter Single 24 Worsted Weaver Bradford   128
    John TAYLOR Son Single 20 House Painter Bradford   128
    Elizabeth TAYLOR Daughter Single 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford   128
243 214 Tong Street Joseph SMITH Head Married 46 Blacksmith Bradford   128
    Harriet SMITH Wife Married 37   Cresswell, Derbyshire   128
    Mary Elizabeth TAYLOR Step Daughter Single 11   Worksop, Nottingha,shire   128
    Annie SMITH Daughter Single 7   Bradford   128
    Albert SMITH Son Single 7   Bradford   128
    Heleana SMITH Daughter Single 6   Bradford   128
244 212 Tong Street Thomas TIDSWELL Head Married 53 Coal Miner's Check Weighman North Bierley   128
    Mary TIDSWELL Wife Married 50   Tong   128
    Martha Ann TIDSWELL Daughter Single 29 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   128
    Clara Emma TIDSWELL Daughter Single 25 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   128
    Bertha TIDSWELL Daughter Single 18 Dressmaker Tong   128
245 210 Tong Street Harriet PINDER Head Widow 61   Hunsworth   128
    Sarah Jane PINDER Daughter Single 25 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   128
    Frederick William PINDER Son Single 21 Wool Comb Machine Minder Tong   128
    Eva Elizabeth PINDER Daughter Single 18 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   128
    Robert Edgar ANDERSON Son in Law Married 22 Woolsorter Manchester, Lancashire   128
    Harriet Emma ANDERSON Daughter Married 24 Worsted Weaver Tong   128
    Edgar Mitchell ANDERSON Grandson Single 1mo   Tong   128
246 208 Tong Street William Robert FEATHER Head Married 47 Boiler Makers Fireman Bradford   128
    Ruth FEATHER Wife Married 42 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   128
    Annie FEATHER Daughter Single 12   Bradford   128
247 206 Tong Street Louisa GILL Head Married 42 Worsted Stuff Weaver Gommersall   128
    William Harling GILL Son Single 20 Apprentice Joiner Birkenshaw   128
    Alice GILL Daughter Single 17 Worsted Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   128
248 204 Tong Street Sarah BUTLER Head Widow 66   Clayton   128
    Thornton TURNER Son Widower 41 Professional Violinist Clayton   128
    Willie TURNER Son Single 25 Roller coverer for Worsted Spinning Tong   128
249 1 Shirley Road Elijah CRAVEN Head Married 30 Worsted Twisting Overlooker Keighley   128
    Amy Pauline CRAVEN Wife Married 26   Bradford   128
    Edith CRAVEN Daughter Single 1   Bradford   128
250 3 Shirley Road John Henry CLOUGH Head Married 28 Stone Mason Birkenshaw   128
    Polly CLOUGH Wife Married 32   Huddersfield   128
251 5 Shirley Road John STEAD Head Married 41 Coal Hewer Bradford   128
    Hannah STEAD Wife Married 42   Norwich, Norfolk   128
    Violet STEAD Daughter Single 19 Worsted Millhand Bradford   128
    Fred STEAD Son Single 17 Coal Heweres Hurrier Bradford   128
    Albert STEAD Son Single 16 Coal Hewers Driver Bradford   128
    Emma STEAD Daughter Single 15 Apprentice Dressmaker Wakefield   128
    Lister STEAD Son Single 13 Tinner Firf? Gds Wakefield   128
    Martha Hannah STEAD Daughter Single 9   Wakefield   128
    John STEAD Son Single 2       128
252 7 Shirley Road James LEYLAND Head Married 38 Stone Mason Runcorn, Cheshire   129
    Eliza LEYLAND Wife Married 38   Tong   129
    Annie LEYLAND Daughter Single 16 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   129
    Emma LEYLAND Daughter Single 13 Worsted Factory Millhand Tong   129
    Robert LEYLAND Son Single 11   Tong   129
    Alice LEYLAND Daughter Single 8   Brandon, Durham   129
    Fred LEYLAND Son Single 6   Brandon, Durham   129
    Arthur LEYLAND Son Single 2   Tong   129
    Herbert Redvers LEYLAND Son Single 10mo   Tong   129
253 9 Shirley Road Ernest GROVES Head Married 32 Bread Maker Scarborough   129
    Ann Ellen GROVES Wife Married 31   Skipton   129
254 11 Shirley Road Thomas WHITEHEAD Head Married 64 Iron Stone Dresser Tong   129
    Elizabeth WHITEHEAD Wife Married 59   Birkenshaw   129
    Betsey Emma WHITEHEAD Daughter Single 29 Worsted Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   129
    Hagar WHITEHEAD Daughter Single 25 Mohair Burler & Minder Birkenshaw   129
    Amelia WHITEHEAD Daughter Single 21 Worsted Figured Stuff Weaver Birkenshaw   129
    Thomas Layton WHITEHEAD Son Single 15 Apprentice Brass Moulder Birkenshaw   129
255 15 Shirley Road Jane GUMMERSALL Head Widow 67   Whitby   129
    Mary Elizabeth GUMMERSALL Daughter Single 39 Worsted Stuff Weaver Hartlepool, Durham   129
    Isabella Jane Mercy GUMMERSALL Daughter   36 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bilingham, Durham   129
    Hannah Dorothy GUMMERSALL Daughter   34 Worsted Stuff Weaver Stockton on Tees   129
    John Henry GUMMERSALL Son   32 Worsted Stuff Warehouseman Stockton on Tees   129
    Margaret Eleen GUMMERSALL Daughter   28 Worsted Stuff Weaver Stockton on Tees   129
    Emily GUMMERSALL     27 Worsted Stuff Weaver Stockton on Tees   129
    Ada Charlotte GUMMERSALL     25 Worsted Stuff Weaver Stockton on Tees   129
    Clara Kate GUMMERSALL     25 Worsted Stuff Weaver Stockton on Tees   129
256 17 Shirley Road Isaac FREEMAN Head Married 44 Core Maker Smithbinder? Wellong, Cambridgeshire   129
    Hannah FREEMAN Wife Married 42   Bloscom, Lincolnshire   129
    Harry FREEMAN Son Single 21 Saddler Bradford   129
    May SIMMS Niece Single 6   Bradford   129
257 19 Shirley Road Arthur MORTON Head Married 29 Iron Founder's Moulder Cleckheaton   129
    Laura MORTON Wife Married 26   Bradford   129
    Annie HOLLINGS Boarder Married 28 Worsted Twister Bradford   129
258 21 Shirley Road Samuel RAISTRICK Head Married 40 Worsted Carding Overlooker America Canada   129
    Mary Ann RAISTRICK Wife Married 38   Peterborough Mill Field, Shropshire   129
    William RAISTRICK Son Single 19 Brass Founders Moulder Bradford   129
    Edith Annie RAISTRICK Daughter Single 17 Worsted Machine Minder Kirkburton   129
    Harry RAISTRICK Son Single 15 Worsted Warehouseman Bradford   129
    Allan RAISTRICK Son Single 13 Joiner's Clerk Birkenshaw   129
    James Edwin RAISTRICK Son Single 10   Birkenshaw   129
    Roland J RAISTRICK Son Single 6   Birkenshaw   129
    Gilbert E RAISTRICK Son Single 3   Birkenshaw   129
    Samuel T RAISTRICK Son Single 1   Bradford   129
259 23 Shirley Road Luther TURNER Head Married 34 Worsted Weaving Manager Pudsey   129
    Emily TURNER Wife Married 39   Leeds   129
    Nellie TURNER Daughter Single 12   Pudsey   129
    Harry TURNER Son Single 10   Pudsey   129
    Arthur Roberts TURNER Son Single 8   Pudsey   129
    Ethel May TURNER Daughter Single 6   Pudsey   129
    Edith Lilian TURNER Daughter Single 2   Tong   129
    Florence Annie TURNER Daughter Single 6mo   Tong   129
260 25 Shirley Road Alfred DANIELS Head Single 31 Joiner & Carpenter Halifax   129
    Sophia DANIELS Sister Single 29   Halifax   129
261 27 Shirley Road Holdsworth LUND Head Married 32 Worsted Waving Overlooker Bradford   129
    Clara Annie LUND Wife Married 33   Bradford   129
    Lily LUND Daughter Single 7   Bradford   129
    Edith Annie LUND Daughter Single 5   Bradford   129
    William MASON Father in Law Widower 58 Woolcomb Machine Minder Bradford boarder 129
262 29 Shirley Road Paul MARSHALL Head Married 39 Assistant Coal Hewer North Bierley   130
    Sarah MARSHALL Wife Married 38 Wool Combers Reelers Bradford   130
    Fred MARSHALL Son Single 19 Wool Combers Drawer Bradford   130
    Amy MARSHALL Daughter Single 17 Cotton Weaver Bradford   130
    Ada MARSHALL Daughter Single 15 Worsted Wollen Spinner Bradford   130
    Susan MARSHALL Daughter Single 13   Bradford   130
    Nellie MARSHALL Daughter Single 11   Bradford   130
    Annie MARSHALL Daughter Single 10   Bradford   130
    Tom MARSHALL Son Single 7   Bradford   130
    Hannah E MARSHALL Daughter Single 5   Bradford   130
    Ivy MARSHALL Daughter Single 3   Bradford   130
    Reginald MARSHALL Son Single 2   Bradford   130
    Agnes MARSHALL Daughter Single 1   Bradford   130
263 31 Shirley Road John REDFEARN Head Married 43 Cotton Weaving Overlooker Ardsley   130
    Elizabeth REDFEARN Wife Married 43   America Canada   130
    Mary Jane REDFEARN Daughter Single 19 Cotton Weaver Bradford   130
    Harry REDFEARN Son Single 17 Labourer for Brass Foundry Bradford   130
    Harold REDFEARN Son Single 12 Apprentice Butcher Bradford   130
    Bertha REDFEARN Daughter Single 10   Bradford   130
    Edgar REDFEARN Son Single 7   Bradford   130
    Ethel REDFEARN Daughter Single 4   Bradford   130
265 30 Shirley Road Benjamin RAYNER Head Married 46 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Bradford   130
    Sarahan RAYNER Wife Married 42   Birkenshaw   130
    Willie RAYNER Son Single 19 Assistant Combing Overlooker Drighlington   130
    Amy RAYNER Daughter Single 16 Finisher for Wool Combers Bradford   130
    George RAYNER Son Single 15 Worsted Factory Millhand Tong   130
    Martha RAYNER Mother in Law Widow 72   Tong   130
    Francis DICKINSON Son in Law Married 25   Leeds   130
    Alice DICKINSON Daughter Married 22   Drighlington   130
    George DICKINSON Grandson Single 1   Tong   130
264 32 Shirley Road Abraham POOLE Head Married 51 Coal Hewer Bradford   130
    Sarah POOLE Wife Married 47   Bradford   130
    Harriet POOLE Daughter Single 26 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   130
    Emma POOLE Daughter Single 23 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   130
    Serenna POOLE Daughter Single 21 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   130
    Ben POOLE Son Single 19   Bradford   130
    John POOLE Son Single 17 Boot Maker Bradford   130
    Clara POOLE Daughter Single 14 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   130
    Hannah POOLE Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   130
    Arthur POOLE Son Single 7   Bradford   130
    Eva POOLE Daughter Single 5   Bradford   130
    Ada POOLE Daughter Single 1   Bradford   130
    Clara AVEYARD Boarder Single 25 Worsted Stuff Weaver Ardsley   130
266 28 Shirley Road Mary Elizabeth FIELD Head Widow 44   Tong   130
    Robinson FIELD Son Single 28 Millwright Tong   130
    Henrietta FIELD Daughter Single 26   Tong   130
    George ARTHUR Grandson Single 12   Tong   130
267 26 Shirley Road Joseph CULPAN Head Married 44 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   130
    Ruth CULPAN Wife Married 42 Worsted Stuff Weaver Hunsworth   130
    Elizabeth Ann CULPAN Daughter Single 19 Dressmaker Tong   130
    Herbert CULPAN Son Single 11   Tong   130
    Esther HUSTLER Sister in Law Single 36 Worsted Stuff Weaver Hunsworth   130
268 24 Shirley Road Joseph LAW Head Married 57 Stone Mason Bradford   130
    Jane LAW Wife Married 55   Bradford   130
    John LAW Son Single 32 Building Inspector Bradford   130
    Eden LAW Daughter in Law Married 37   Bradford   130
    Edith Maria LAW Grand Daughter   8   Bradford   130
    Ernest LAW Grandson   6   Bradford   130
269 22 Shirley Road Robert HEWITSON Head Married 45 Woolcombers Managers Morecambe, Lancashire   131
    Elizabeth HEWITSON Wife Married 46   Denholme   131
    Susannah HEWITSON Daughter Single 23 Milliner Denholme   131
    Ernest HEWITSON Son Single 18 Wool Machine Jobber Denholme   131
    Ellen PRIESTLEY Boarder Single 19 Wool Machine Minder Bradford   131
270 20 Shirley Road Fred DUNGAY Head Married 30 Railway Signalman Denver, Norfolk   131
    Henrietta DUNGAY Wife Married 39   Alverthorpe   131
    Henrietta Puttage DUNGAY Daughter Single 22 Worsted Weaver Alverthorpe   131
    Elizabeth DUNGAY Daughter Single 18 Wool Comber Factory Hand Alverthorpe   131
    Charlotte DUNGAY Daughter Single 15   Alverthorpe   131
    Sarah DUNGAY Daughter Single 13   Alverthorpe   131
    Annie DUNGAY Daughter Single 10   Alverthorpe   131
    Henry Leslie Whillan DUNGAY Son Single 3   Tong   131
    Herbert John WATERS Visitor Single 22 Railway Porter Waresley, Huntingdonshire   131
271 18 Shirley Road Walton FEARNSIDE Head Married 53 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Bradford   131
    Joanna FEARNSIDE Wife Married 49   Louth, Lincolnshire   131
    Alice FEARNSIDE Daughter Single 22 Worsted Styff Weaver Bradford   131
    Frank FEARNSIDE Son Single 20 Worsted Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   131
    Sydney FEARNSIDE Son Single 16 Apprentice Boot Maker Bradford   131
    Mary FEARNSIDE Mother Widow 81   Bradford   131
272 16 Shirley Road Walter SCHOFIELD Head Married 34 Cotton Warp Dresser Holbeck   131
    Jane SCHOFIELD Wife Married 28   Stony, Cambridgeshire   131
    Clifford Arthur SCHOFIELD Son   5   Leeds   131
273 14 Shirley Road Samuel NORTHROP Head Married 47 Cotton Warp Dresser Thornton   131
    Selina NORTHROP Wife Married 42   Thornton   131
    Marie NORTHROP Daughter Single 9   Rhode Island, USA   131
274 12 Shirley Road Frances ROBINSON Head Single 49   Bradford   131
    James Alfred ROBINSON Son Single 27 Boot Warehouseman Bradford Deaf & Dumb 131
    Annie TURNER Niece Single 26 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   131
    Louis TURNER Nephew Single 22 House Decorater Paint Bradford   131
    Kate TURNER Niece Single 6   Bradford   131
275 10 Shirley Road Sam MYERS Head Married 41 Stationary Engine Driver Birkenshaw   131
    Ann Elenor MYERS Wife Married 42 Worsted Stuff Weaver Liverpool, Lancashire   131
    Lillian Gertrude MYERS Daughter Single 15   Birkenshaw   131
    Leonard MYERS Son Single 14 Worsted Factory Mill Hand Birkenshaw   131
    Evelyn MYERS Daughter Single 10   Bradford   131
    Winifred MYERS Daughter Single 2   Bradford   131
    Sarah Ann DAVISON Grand Mother Widow 60   Liverpool, Lancashire   131
276 8 Shirley Road Frank MITCHELL Head Married 54 Woolsorter North Bierley   131
    Mary Ann MITCHELL Wife Married 52   Bradford   131
    Joseph MITCHELL Son Single 24 Boot Maker Hunsworth   131
    Annie MITCHELL Daughter Single 28 Dressmaker Hunsworth   131
    Emily MITCHELL Daughter Single 26 Worsted Stuff Weaver Hunsworth   131
    Hannah MITCHELL Daughter Single 22 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   131
    Violet MITCHELL Daughter Single 19 Worsted Stuff Weaver Queensbury   131
    Mary Emma MITCHELL Daughter Single 15 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   131
277 6 Shirley Road Benjiman MARSDEN Head Widower 65 Retired Millwright Bradford   131
    Clara MARSDEN Daughter Single 43 Worsted Stuff Weaver Bradford   131
    Bertha CLOUGH Daughter Married 29   Bradford   131
    Edgar CLOUGH Son in Law Married 31 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Birstall   131
    Mary Ann CLOUGH Grand Daughter Single 4   Birstall   131
278 4 Shirley Road Eliza Ann AXTELL Head Widow 68 Living on own Means Exton, Middlesex   131
    Clara AXTELL Daughter Single 38 Draper Shopkeeper Dunstable, Bedfordshire   131
    Minnie AXTELL Daughter Single 30 Worsted Manufacturer's Clerk Dunstable, Bedfordshire   131
278 2 Shirley Road Benjamin CRAVEN Head Married 45 Woolcombing Overlooker Steeton entry Benjiman 131
    Sophia Matilda CRAVEN Wife Married 45   Armley   131
    William BRANDRETH Father in Law Widower 73   London   131
    Louisa Ann CRAVEN Daughter Single 21 Combing Box Minder Keighley   131
    Sophia Brandreth CRAVEN Daughter Single 12   Bradford   131
    Harry W B CRAVEN Son   9   Bradford   131
280 192 Tong Street Ledgard BOOTH Head Married 39 Manufacturer's Cashier Thornhill   132
    Emma BOOTH Wife Married 37   Thornhill   132
    Jessie BOOTH Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Piecer Thornhill   132
    Eva BOOTH Daughter Single 9   Huddersfield   132
    Edgar BOOTH Son Single 5   Bradford   132
    Maurice BOOTH Son Single 3   Bradford   132
281 190 Tong Street George William CROSSLAND Head Married 40 Woolsorter Birstall   132
    Martha CROSSLAND Wife Married 39   Birstall   132
    Harry CROSSLAND Son Single 17 Plumber Birstall   132
    Fred CROSSLAND Son Single 14 Stean Engine Fitter Birstall   132
    Tom CROSSLAND Son Single 11   Tong   132
    Joe CROSSLAND Son Single 7mo   Tong   132
282 188 Tong Street James HUDSON Head Married 43 Stationary Engine Driver Sunderland, Durham   132
    Mary HUDSON Wife Married 43   North Bierley   132
    Amy HUDSON Daughter Single 14 Week Day School Teacher North Bierley   132
283 186 Tong Street Wright COLLINSON Head Married 42 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Tong   132
    Martha Jane COLLINSON Wife Married 42   Wibsey   132
    Joseph COLLINSON Son Single 22 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Bradford   132
    Ethel COLLINSON Daughter Single 16 Worsted Stuff Weaver Tong   132
    Tom COLLINSON Son Single 7   Tong   132
    Herbert COLLINSON Son Single 5   Tong   132
284 184 Tong Street Israel CRABTREE Head Married 37 House Decorater Paint Bradford   132
    Mary Ann CRABTREE Wife Married 38   Burley   132
    Edith Annie CRABTREE Daughter Single 11   Hunsworth   132
    Evelyn Elizabeth CRABTREE Daughter Single 6   Hunsworth   132
    Harry CRABTREE Son Single 4   Bradford   132
285 174 Tong Street Isaac FOSTER Head Married 60 Colliery Manager Bradford   132
    Nancy FOSTER Wife Married 58   Tong   132
    Edith FOSTER Daughter Single 23 Worsted Stuff Weaver Gommersall   132
    Florence FOSTER Daughter Single 18 Worsted Stuff Weaver Dewsbury   132
    John Willie FOSTER Son Single 14   Tong   132
    Foster FIELDING Visitor Single 10   Bradford   132
286 3 Foster Street Hannah SMITH Head Widow 66 Railway Office Cleaner Saxton   132
287 2 Foster Street Fred BOND Head Married 31 Woolsorter Bradford   132
    Louisa BOND Wife Married 30   Dublin, Ireland   132
    Selina Burnham BOND Daughter Single 10   Tong   132
    Fred BOND Son Single 1   Tong   132
288 1 Foster Street James EDGLEY Head Married 38 Railway Platelayer Garstone, Lancashire   132
    Mary EDGLEY Wife Married 38   Bradford   132
    Beatrice EDGLEY Daughter Single 15 Factory Mill Hand Bradford   132
    George Arthur EDGLEY Son Single 12   Bradford   132
    Clarence EDGLEY Son Single 9   Bradford   132
    Clara EDGLEY Daughter Single 4   Bradford   132
    Maud EDGLEY Daughter Single 1   Bradford   132
289 170 Tong Street Emily FIELDING Head Widow 40 Laundress Tong   132
    Benjimin Franklin FIELDING Son Single 18 Worsted Warehouseman Wirster, America   132
    Ethel Annie FIELDING Daughter Single 12   Bradford   132
    Clifford FIELDING Son Single 5   Cleckheaton   132
290 Highfield Board School House Albert BARRACLOUGH Head Married 44 School Caretaker School Attendance Officer Bradford   132
    Ruth BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 42   Bradford   132
    Herbert Armitage BARRACLOUGH Son Married 22 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   132
    Mary Annie BARRACLOUGH Daughter in Law Married 24 Stuff Piecer Burler Gommersall   132
    Joseph Arthur BARRACLOUGH Son Single 20 Boot Maker Bradford   132
291 Highfield Edmund DRACUP Head Married 59 Worsted Stuff Manufacturer Bradford   132
    Sarah Jane DRACUP Wife Married 57   Haworth   132
    John Walton DRACUP Son Single 22 Suff Goods Salesman Bradford   132
    Emma Sugden DRACUP Daughter Single 19   Bradford   132
    Arthur Edmund DRACUP Son Single 16 Stuff Goods Warehouseman Bradford   132
292 Highfield James Henry FIELD Head Married 30 Woolsorter Tong   132
    Mary FIELD Wife Married 26 Worsted Stuff Weaver Gommersall   132
293 Highfield John Riley BARKER Head Married 59 Registrar of Deaths & Births Clayton   133
    Eliza BARKER Wife Married 60   Tong   133
    Percy West BARKER Son Single 27 Civil Engineer Tong   133
    Ernest Albert BARKER Son Single 26 Cotton Dyer Manager Tong   133
    Claude Emile Joel BARKER Son Single 21 Clerk Inland Revenue Office Tong   133
    Albert Harewood WEST Visitor Single 22 Draper's Assistant Pudsey   133
294 146 Tong Street Fanny CROFT Head Widow 65   Leeds   133
    Edward CROFT Son Single 35 Insurance Cashier Bradford   133
    William CROFT Son Single 33 Land Agent Cashier Tong   133
    Edgar CROFT Son Single 31 Electrical Engineer Tong   133
    Reginald CROFT Son Single 22 Apprentice Printer     133
    Celia CALTER Servant   33 Domestic Servant Mayo Killover, Ireland   133
295 148 Tong Street Holmes SMITH Head Widow 70 Recombing Warehouseman Cowling   133
    Ada Amelia SMITH Daughter Single 26 Recombing Cashire Bradford   133
    Emily Edith SMITH Daughter Single 23   Bradford   133
    Florence Gertrude SMITH Daughter Single 20 Typist, Recombing Bradford   133
296 144 Tong Street James HANNAM Head Married 66 Retired Worsted Weaver Pateley   133
    Elizabeth HANNAM Wife Married 65   Bradford   133
    John SAUNDER Son Single 34 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   133
    Alfred SAUNDER Son Single 31 Chair Manufacturer Honley   133
    Elizabeth HANNAM Daughter Single 22 Worsted Weaver Tong   133
297 136 Tong Street Clifford HILLAS Head Single 51 Wool Buyer & Salesman North Bierley   133
    Maria HILLAS Aunt Single 75 Living on own Means Tong   133
    Annie Mary FIELD Cousin Single 33 Milliner & Shroud Maker Tong   133
298 Dawson Lane William MILNER Head Widower 80 Retired Coal Hewer Tong   133
    Christiana MILNER Sister Single 68 Galvernizer of Iron Tong   133
299 Dawson Lane George Edward FRUDD Head Married 40   Walefield   133
    Annis FRUDD Wife Married 38   Thorp Common   133
    Laura FRUDD Daughter Single 12 Factory Mill Hand Bradford   133
    Ethel FRUDD Daughter Single 7   Bradford   133
300 Dawson Lane Robert LAMBERT Head Married 39 Engine Fireman Leeds   133
    Mary LAMBERT Wife Married 39   Tong   133
    Madeline LAMBERT Daughter Single 17 Worsted Factory Hand North Bierley   133
    Jannet LAMBERT Daughter Single 13 Worsted Factory Hand Bradford   133
    Beatrice Annie LAMBERT Daughter Single 7   Tong   133
301 Dawson Lane James EMMET Head Married 25 Worsted Spining Overlooker Bradford   133
    Amy EMMET Wife Married 26   Bradford   133
302 Dawson Lane Alfred SPEIGHT Head Married 24 Chemical Labourer Tong   133
    Clara SPEIGHT Wife Married 20   Gommersall   133