Entry
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
Entry
Date
Birth
Name
Surname
Father
Mother
Abode
Father's Occ.
Notes
1 1860 03 12 1859 07 15 Permelia TAYLOR John Mary Tong Street Collier  
2 1860 03 14 1857 09 19 John DAVY William Isabella Tong Street Collier Repeated at No 38
3 1860 03 21 1859 11 29 Mary Hannah MIRFIELD Samuel Hall Isabel Tong Street Woolsorter  
4 1860 04 10 1859 03 16 Abraham CLARKSON Charles Maria Tong Street Collier  
5 1860 04 22 1860 03 10 Harriot RATCLIFFE John Firth Sarah Tong Street Miner Hannah on 1861C
6 1860 04 22 1859 09 13 Mary MARSDEN Squire Mary Cutler Heights Collier  
7 1860 05 27 1857 06 10 Gent SHARPE Edward Martha Tong Street Collier Entry Ghent
8 1860 05 27 1859 05 24 William SHARPE Edward Martha Tong Street Collier  
9 1860 05 27 1860 01 08 Elizabeth ARMITAGE Benjamin Sarah Ann Little Horton Finisher  
10 1860 06 12 1860 04 30 John SCHOFIELD John Rachel Tong Street Collier  
11 1860 * * 1859 07 01 Albert SHARP Charles Elizabeth Tong Street Carter  
12 1860 11 30 . Abraham MARSHALL William Mary Toftshaw Collier  
13 1860 12 13 1860 07 13   PICKLES Joseph Mary Tong Street Engine Tenter  
14 1861 03 23 1860 08 08 Eva BOOTH William Maria Cutler Heights Labourer  
15 1861 04 21 1961 02 24 Elizabeth WALKER Tristram Elizabeth Tong Street    
16 1861 05 30 1866 05 23 Caroline ABBOTT Robert . Tong Street Striker  
17 1861 06 03 1861 05 05 Annie DENNISON John Jane Tong Street Carter  
18 1861 07 21 1861 06 22 John Hudson KELLY Edwin Jane Tong Street Policeman Reg'd as KELLEY
19 1861 07 21 1959 10 28 Lydia FOSTER John Ann Tong Street Miner  
20 1861 08 25 1859 07 30 James DAVY William Isabella Tong Street Miner  
21 1861 09 22 1859 07 21 Nelson MUNDAY James Maria Tong Street Butcher Entry MONDAY
22 1861 09 22 . Elizabeth Ann WILKINSON Joseph Martha Cutler Heights Overlooker 16 years old
23 1861 09 20 1860 12 20 Louisa SPENCER . . Tong Street Joiner  
24 1861 10 01 1861 09 03 William FIRTH Walter Hannah Tong Street Collier  
25 1861 10 21 1861 09 27 Harriet? MOORHOUSE John Mary Ann Tong Street Farmer Entry MOOREHOUSE
26 1861 11 03 1861 09 26 Hillas WATSON Simon Mary Tong Street Grocer  
27 1861 11 13 1861 10 02 Lavinia SHACKLETON Jesse Ann Cutler Heights Miner  
28 1862 01 02 1861 10 13 Henry WELLS Thomas Charlotte Tong Street Tenter  
29 1862 01 20 1861 11 28 Burnell JACKSON Andrew Christiana Cleckheaton Miner  
30 1862 02 08 1861 06 14 Mary PRIESTLEY William Eliza Tong Street Woolsorter  
31 1862 03 31 1861 07 01 Abraham RHODES Richard Rachel Cutler Heights Blacksmith  
32 1862 08 01 1862 05 23 Emily HOLDSWORTH Isaac Sarah Cutler Heights Manufacturer  
33 1862 08 21 1862 07 27 Benjamin SQUIRES Robert Jane Thread Row, Tong Forgeman  
34 1862 09 * . Herbert Ingham BEANLAND . Hannah Cutler Heights .  
35 1862 09 25 1862 06 15 Mary Elizabeth WOODROW Charles Margaret Tong Street Engine Tenter Reg'd as WOODRAW
36 1862 10 26 1862 08 11 Schofield SUDDICK Joseph Martha Tong Street Miner Repeated at No 48
37 1862 08 17 1861 09 * Joseph SCHOFIELD Benjamin Elizabeth Tong Street Carter  
38 1862 10 28 1857 09 19 John DAVY William Isabella Tong Street Miner Repeat of No 2
39 1862 10 28 1962 09 09 Albert DAVY William Isabella Tong Street Miner  
40 1862 11 03 1862 10 15 Henry BERRY Harry Eliza Tong Street Brazier Repeated at No 54
41 1862 11 09 1843 11 08 William WHITAKER David Sarah Tong Street Miner Entry WHITTAKER
42 1862 11 09 1852 12 03 Susannah WHITAKER David Sarah Tong Street Miner Entry WHITTAKER
43 1862 11 09 1860 07 05 Daniel WHITAKER David Sarah Tong Street Miner Entry WHITTAKER
44 1862 11 15 1862 10 03 Joseph BEST Thomas Mary Tong Street Carter  
45 1862 12 02 1862 11 02 William WELLS Thompson Martha Tong Street Water Seller  
46 1862 12 02 1859 10 25 Jane POLLARD John Hannah Tong Street Tinner  
47 1862 12 02 1862 06 05 Mary Emma POLLARD John Hannah Tong Street Tinner  
48 1862 12 02 1862 08 11 Schofield SUDDICK Joseph Martha Tong Street Miner Repeat of No 36
49 1862 12 07 . Eliza BERRY Henry Martha Tong Street Tinner Reg'd 1847
50 1862 12 07 . Alice BERRY Henry Martha Tong Street Tinner Reg'd 1850
51 1862 12 07 . Miranda BERRY Henry Martha Tong Street Tinner Reg'd 1852. Entry Maranda
52 1862 12 07 . Ruth BERRY Henry Martha Tong Street Tinner Reg'd 1856
53 1862 12 07 . Emma BERRY Henry Martha Tong Street Tinner Reg'd 1845
54 1862 12 07 . Harry BERRY Henry Eliza Tong Street . Reg'd 1862. Repeat of No 40
55 1862 12 10 1862 10 08 John Quarmby WILLEY Godfrey Sarah Tong Street Wool Merchant  
56 1862 12 25 1862 09 25 Mary Hannah RATCLIFFE John Sarah Tong Street Miner  
57 1862 12 26 1862 01 24 Elizabeth Ann FIRTH Ephraim Maty Matilda Tong Street Fettler  
58 1862 12 28 . John William PARKER John Ellen Tong Street Station Master  
59 1863 01 26 . Letitia CLOUGH John Hannah Tong Street Engine Tenter Reg'd 1862
60 1863 02 01 . Emma BRITTON George Nancy Cutler Heights Miner Reg'd 1862. Entry BRITIAN
61 1863 02 14 1839 02 William JACKSON Thomas Leah Tong Street Miner  
62 1863 02 14 1856 11 05 Enoch JACKSON Thomas Leah Tong Street Miner  
63 1863 02 14 184* 08 25 Hannah BROOK Sam Susannah Cutler Heights Labourer  
64 1863 02 14 1862 11 20 Fred JACKSON Thomas Sophia Tong Street Tenter  
65 1863 02 14 1862 03 13 Richard LIVESEY Edward Dinah Tong Street Engine Man  
66 1863 02 14 1862 09 15 Clara JACKSON William Susannah Tong Street Gas Man  
67 1863 02 15 1862 07 08 Ann HODGSON . Ruth Tong Street . Spinster
68 1863 02 22 1863 02 22 Louisa FIRTH Sam Ellen Tong Street Woolsorter  
69 1863 03 08 1862 05 13 Randolph SHARP Joseph Sarah Tong Street Miner  
70 1863 05 21 . Sarah Elizabeth SHARP Charles Eliza Bolton Road, Bradford Butcher  
71 1863 06 14 1863 06 08 Albert BARRACLOUGH George Mary Cutler Heights Warp Dresser  
72 1863 06 14 1863 05 03 Henry MUNDAY James Maria Tong Street Butcher  
73 1863 06 14 1863 03 07 Ada Emily ODDY Edwin Ann Tong Street Blacksmith  
74 1863 08 15 1863 02 23 Matthew ARMITAGE Benjamin Sarah Ann Cutler Heights Finisher  
75 1863 09 01 . Rebecca TETLEY Edward Martha Tong Street Miner  
76 1863 09 01 . Thomas TETLEY Edward Martha Tong Street Miner  
77 1863 1863 09 Ann WOODROW Charles Margaret Tong Street Miner  
78 1863 11 25 1863 09 01 Charles CROSSLEY Sydney Elizabeth Tong Street Miner Repeated at No 123. Entry CROSLAND
79 1863 12 05 1863 11 Martha BUTLER Joseph? Ann Tong Street Carter  
80 1863 12 06 1863 12 03 Arthur MIDDOWS William Eliza Holme Shay Blacksmith Reg'd as MIDDOW
81 1863 12 28 1854 08 11 Elizabeth THORP Thomas Sarah Tong Street Miner  
82 1864 01 03 . George TETLEY . Hannah Tong Street .  
83 1864 01 03 . John TETLEY . Hannah Tong Street .  
84 1864 02 07 1864 01 09 Ernest LUMLEY James Ellen Westgate Hill Civil Engineer  
85 1864 04 04 1864 01 30 Herbert Ingham HOLDSWORTH Isaac Sarah Cutler Heights Manufacturer  
86 1864 04 07 . Alice MARSDEN Samuel Mary Ann Cutler Heights Miner  
87 1864 04 15 . Rhoda BEST Thomas Mary Ann Tong Street Miner  
88 1864 08 28 . Maria RATCLIFFE John Sarah Tong Street Miner  
89 1864 09 18 . Henry HILLAM James Mary Tong Street Miner  
90 1864 09 18 1859 01 25 William CARR . Betty Tong Street .  
91 1864 09 18 1859 * 10 David MOODY Benjamin Martha Tong Street Miner  
92 1864 09 18 1861 07 04 William MOODY Benjamin Martha Tong Street Miner  
93 1864 09 18 1864 08 13 Rose Ann MOODY Benjamin Martha Tong Street Miner  
94 1864 09 18 . Betsy SCOTT . Elizabeth Tong Street .  
95 1864 09 18 . Sam SCHOFIELD John Rachel Tong Street Miner  
96 1864 10 13 1864 09 23 Arthur William OATES Edward Sarah Tong Street Miner  
97 1864 10 23 1864 09 10 Mary BERRY Henry Hannah E Tong Street Tinner  
98 1864 10 23 1864 08 04 Alice BRIGGS William Emma Tong Street Joiner  
99 1864 11 04 1864 10 25 Susannah BENTON George Nancy Tong Street Miner  
100 1865 01 26 1865 01 07 Samuel DAWSON Greenwood Sarah Tong Street Policeman  
101 1865 02 05 1864 10 25 Susannah BRITTON George Nancy Cutler Heights Miner Entry BRITON
102 1865 03 26 1864 12 29 Alice Ann MUNDAY James Maria Tong Street Butcher  
103 1865 03 26 1864 05 15 Adelaide WOMERSLEY Ellis Martha Tong Street Overlooker  
104 1865 03 27 1864 06 01 Herbert FOSTER James Lydia Tong Street Mechanic  
105 1865 04 02 1864 10 21 Theresa PICKUP James Elizabeth Tong Street Mechanic  
106 1865 05 14 1865 04 13 Beatrice LUMB Henry Mary Roley Lane Warehouseman  
107 1865 05 14 1864 12 17 Emma SCHOFIELD William Mary Tong Street Miner  
108 1865 05 14 . Emma LIVESEY Edward Dinah Tong Street Engine Man Entry LIVSEY
109 1865 05 14 . Dyson JACKSON Thomas Sophia Tong Street Engine Man  
110 1865 05 19 1865 03 09 Robert PARKER John Ellen Tong Street Station Master  
111 1865 07 02 . Mary Hannah GARSIDE Edward Sarah Ann Tong Street Miner  
112 1865 07 02 . Tom DAVY William Isabella Tong Street Miner  
113 1865 07 09 . William WILKINSON Mark Margaret Tong Street Miner  
114 1865 07 09 . Francis WILKINSON Mark Margaret Tong Street Miner  
115 1865 07 30 . Mary Ann FIRTH . Ann Tong Street Mill Girl  
116 1865 08 11 1865 07 09 Simon WATSON Simon Mary Tong Street Grocer  
117 1865 12 31 1865 11 20 Ann Eliza HUDSON James Henrietta Dudley Hill Painter  
118 1866 01 05 1865 11 20 Richard Dobson WATSON George Ann Tong Street Farmer  
119 1866 01 10 1866 01 02 Edward PITTS Beckwith Ann Tong Street Miner  
120 1866 02 20 1866 02 09 Benjamin MARSHALL James Eliza Tong Street Wright  
121 1866 03 29 . Charles WALKER Charles Elizabeth Tong Street Miner  
122 1866 04 01 . Martha CLOUGH John Ann Tong Street Fitter  
123 1866 04 01 . Charles CROSSLEY Sidney Elizabeth Tong Street Miner Repeat of No 78. Entry CROSSLAND
124 1866 04 01 . John William CROSSLEY Sidney Elizabeth Tong Street Miner Entry CROSSLAND. Reg'd 1863
125 1866 04 01 . Emily CROSSLEY Sidney Elizabeth Tong Street Miner Entry CROSSLAND
126 1866 04 01 . Margaret SCHOFIELD William Selina Tong Street Mechanic  
127 1866 05 08 . Sam ADAMS . Mary Tong Street . Repeated at No 133
128 1866 05 15 . Ann TETLEY Benjamin Sarah Ann Tong Street Woolstapler  
129 1866 05 25 . Polly BARLOW Thomas Elizabeth Tong Street Engineer  
130 1866 05 25 . Mary Ann WOODROW Matthew Cathrine Tong Street Miner  
131 1866 06 21 . Clara WHITEHEAD David Mary Tong Street Engine Tenter  
132 1866 08 29 1866 05 06 Leila LUMLEY James Ellen Red Hill Civil Engineer  
133 1866 11 11 1866 03 25 Sam ADAMS . Mary Tong Street . Repeat of No 127
134 1866 11 11 1866 09 04 James Edward ARMITAGE Edward Sarah Tong Street Clogger  
135 1866 11 11 1866 09 13 Charles SUDDICK Joseph Mary Tong Street Miner Mother Martha per 1871C
136 1866 11 11 1866 09 13 Henry SUDDICK Joseph Mary Tong Street Miner Mother Martha per 1871C
137 1866 11 11 1862 06 30 Clara LAND James Nancy Tong Street Shoemaker  
138 1866 11 11 1866 09 08 Fred CARR Edward Grace Tong Street Miner  
139 1866 12 16 1866 09 03 Mary JACKSON . Jane Ann Tong Street .  
140 1866 12 23 1866 10 29 Alfred WOODROW Charles Margaret Tong Street Engine Tenter  
141 1867 05 19 1867 04 06 Ernest JACKSON Thomas Sophia Tong Street Engine Tenter Entry Earnist
142 1867 05 19 1867 04 03 Annie SCHOFIELD William Mary Tong Street Banksman  
143 1867 09 10 1965 10 04 Fielding SCOTT John Hannah Tong Street Overlooker  
144 1867 10 05 1867 09 03 Annie BERRY Henry Hannah Tong Street Tinner  
145 1867 10 30 1867 09 18 Raistrick ARMITAGE Edward Sarah Tong Street Clogger  
146 1868 01 05 1867 11 22 Bertha LUMB Henry Mary Bierley Warehouseman  
147 1868 01 16 . Lydia HOPWOOD Robert Emma Tong Street Overlooker  
148 1868 01 19 . Emma HUDSON Wilfred Sarah Tong Street Miner  
149 1868 01 19 . William DAVY William Isabella Tong Street Miner  
150 1868 03 02 . Mary BARRACLOUGH George Elizabeth Rooks Lane Warp Dresser  
151 1868 05 10 . Arabella MIRFIELD Matthew Sarah Ann Holme Lane Top Manufacturer  
152 1868 06 09 . Mary LUMB . . Tong Street .  
153 1868 07 28 . Emily OATES . Eliza Tong Street .  
154 1869 01 17 . Rowland FISHWICK John Mary Ann Cutler Heights Warehouseman  
155 1868 12 04 . Titus WHALLEY Thomas Hannah Cutler Heights Pit Sinker  
156 1869 02 13 . John William TILLOTSON Richard Eliza The * Labourer  
157 1869 02 20 . Sarah Ellen WOODROW Charles Margaret Tong Street Engine Tenter Entry Sarah Helen
158 1869 04 29 . Elizabeth MARSDEN Samuel Mary Elizabeth Cutler Heights Mechanic  
159 1869 05 08 . Elizabeth BOND . Rhoda Tong Street .  
160 1869 09 05 . John Arad BAUK George Sarah Tong Street Draper
161 1869 09 05 . Mary Ellen SCHOFIELD William Selina Tong Street Mechanic
162 1869 10 17 1869 09 06 Dan DAVY William Isabella Tong Street Miner
163 1869 10 31 1869 10 17 Abraham WILKINSON Thomas Lydia Tong Street Miner
164 1869 11 30 . Harriet Ann SCOTT John Hannah Tong Street Mill Manager
165 1869 12 05 . Henrietta RHODES Charles Emma Dudley Hill Weighman
166 1869 12 17 . Harriet Emma CLOUGH John Ruth Toftshaw Moor Miner
167 1869 12 25 1869 10 23 Eustace Henry LUMLEY James Ellen Westgate Hill Engineer
168 1870 01 09 . Thomas Henry BRIGGS William Emma Tong Street Cabinet Maker
169 1870 01 09 . Jim BARNBY John Harriet Tong Street Banksman
170 1870 01 27 . Samuel SMITH William Ellen Tong Street Miner
171 1870 01 29 . David Thomas KITCHENMAN John Frances Tong Street Stuff Finisher
172 1870 02 19 . Joseph SMITH William Ellen Tong Street Miner
173 1870 02 22 . David GREENHOUGH Mark Ambrozina Holme Lane Miner
174 1870 02 22 . George HODGSON . Ruth Holme Lane .
175 1870 03 11 . Harriet TAYLOR William Mary Bradford Moor Joiner
176 1870 07 31 . Mary BOYES Amos Rachel Tong Street Plate Roller
177 1870 08 20 . Edward ELVIDGE Thomas Hannah Tong Street Collier
178 1870 09 18 . Hannah Mary WOODROW Charles Margaret Tong Street Mechanic
179 1870 10 09 . Elizabeth ANSON James Desilya Lea Fair Collier
180 1870 11 13 . Arthur STRINGER Charles William Mary Brunswick Street Miner
181 1871 02 05 . William LIGHTOWLER John Emma Dudley Hill Engine Tenter
182 1871 02 05 . Clara LIGHTOWLER John Emma Dudley Hill Engine Tenter
183 1871 02 05 . Hannah LIGHTOWLER John Emma Dudley Hill Engine Tenter
184 1871 02 05 . Albert LIGHTOWLER John Emma Dudley Hill Engine Tenter
185 1871 02 05 . Charles HOPKINSON Isaac Asenath Dudley Hill Blacksmith
186 1871 02 26 . Frederick GREENHOUGH Frank Fanny Dudley Hill Woolstapler
187 1871 02 28 . Frances Elizabeth PITTS Thomas Faith Holme Lane Agent
188 1871 07 02 . Joseph CARR Emmanuel Sarah Tong Street Collier
189 1871 07 17 . Ramoth BASTOW Alfred Sarah Holme Lane Miner
190 1871 08 13 . Harriet Ann GARSIDE Edward Sarah Ann Tong Street Miner
191 1871 08 13 . Emma GARSIDE Edward Sarah Ann Tong Street Miner
192 1871 09 05 . Ann HILL John Elizabeth Tong Street Carter
193 1871 09 07 . Ada OUTHWAITE Matthew . Back Lane Joiner
194 1871 10 03 . Beatrice Annie BARKER John Riley Eliza Tong Street Draper
195 1871 10 29 . Emily METCALFE John William Eliza Tong Street Mechanic
196 1871 11 05 . Percival Keighley CROFT Edward Fanny Tong Street Banker's Clerk
197 1871 11 26 . William GREENHOUGH Mark Ambrozina Holme Lane Miner
198 1871 12 09 . Arthur TILLOTSON George Sarah Holme Lane Woolsorter
199 1872 01 14 . Alice PICKETT Thomas Ruth Tong Street Railway Crossing Keeper
200 1872 01 14 . Clara Emily CROSBY John Maria Tong Street Saddler
201 1872 03 10 . Emily HALLIDAY William Sarah North Bierley Dresser
202 1872 04 14 . Gabriel CARTER Joseph Sarah Ann Tong Street Labourer
203 1872 05 27 . Dinah JACKSON William Susan Tong Street Meter Inspector
204 1872 10 17 . Edwin Harewood BARKER John Riley Eliza Tong Street Draper
205 1873 03 18 . William HOLROYD John Mary Tong Street Engineman
206 1873 03 19 . Gertrude GREENHOUGH Lister Martha Tong Street Top Manufacturer
207 1873 03 28 . Herbert CHADWICK Friend Ruth Tong Street Miner
208 1873 04 06 . Arthur WOODROW Charles Margaret Tong Street Engine Tenter
209 1873 04 20 . Charlotte Jane ELLIS Henry Walter Miranda Tong Street Designer
210 1873 04 28 . Ann Eliza MARSDEN Samuel Mary Elizabeth Cutler Heights Engine Fitter
211 1873 06 01 . Sam SCHOFIELD George Mary Tong Street Banksman
212 1873 06 13 . Bernard Croft CASS John Hannah Dudley Hill Manufacturer
213 1873 06 30 . Willie FOSTER John Alice Tong Street Overlooker
214 1873 06 30 . Harry FOSTER John Alice Tong Street Overlooker
215 1873 06 30 . Mary FOSTER John Alice Tong Street Overlooker
216 1873 08 17 . Amelia STEPHENSON William Sarah Nostell Miner
217 1873 08 25 . Arnold WOOD David Sarah Ann Back Lane Warp Dresser
218 1873 08 25 . Susannah SCHOFIELD William Selina Back Lane Mechanic
219 1873 09 01 . Willie ELLISON Thomas Hannah Tong Street Woolsorter
220 1873 11 02 . Martha DAVY Joseph Ann Tong Street Miner
221 1873 11 02 . Tom DAVY Joseph Ann Tong Street Miner
222 1873 11 04 . Martha HUDSON Joseph Ann Tong Street Miner
223 1873 12 01 . William THORNTON Jonathan Nancy Tong Street Miner
224 1873 12 19 . Harriet CLOUGH John Ruth Toftshaw Moor Miner
225 1874 07 17 . Arthur Edward CROSBY John Maria Bradford Saddler
226 1874 08 16 . Maria HOLDSWORTH Abraham Hannah Back Lane Miner
227 1874 08 30 . Rosalind Beatrice CROFT Edward Fanny Tong Street Banker's Clerk
228 1874 09 20 . Francis William SCHOFIELD George Mary Ann Back Lane Miner
229 1874 09 20 . Ada PEARSON George Delia Tingley Miner
230 1874 10 09 . Edith Alice GREENHOUGH Lister Martha Tong Street Top Maker
231 1874 12 27 . Eliza CARR Thomas Mary L Tong Street Miner
232 1875 02 07 . Charlie COWBURN James Hannah Tong Street Miner
233 1875 02 07 . Ada WRIGHT Jonathan Betsy Tong Street Collier
234 1875 02 05 . Florence HALLIDAY John Martha Shetcliffe Lane Warp Dresser
235 1875 04 18 . Frank Lowther RAMSDEN Thomas Sarah Tong Street School Master
236 1875 04 18 . Lillian Lowther RAMSDEN Thomas Sarah Tong Street School Master
237 1875 04 18 . Florence HALLIDAY John Martha Shetcliffe Lane Warp Dresser
238 1875 05 31 . Eden WALKER Benjamin Pamela Tong Street Miner
239 1875 06 20 . Fred Brook ELLISON Thomas Hannah Tong Street Woolcomber
240 1875 06 21 . Emma Elizabeth STOTT John Ellen Tong Street Warp Dresser  
241 1875 07 18 . Gertrude FOX Collins Alice Tong Street Stuff Finisher  
242 1875 07 23 . Samuel STRINGER Charles William Mary Back Lane Miner  
243 1875 08 09 . William SHIRES John Henry Hannah Cutler Heights Warehouseman  
244 1875 08 18 . Manasseh Peel LEE Manasseh Jane Ann Tong Street Miner Entry LEA
245 1875 08 20 . Joshua CLOUGH . Harriet Tong Street .  
246 1875 08 20 . William MILNER Emanuel Emma Tong Street Miner  
247 1875 09 30 . Fanny Constance PRECIOUS Thomas Emma Tong Street Blacksmith  
248 1875 12 19 . Elenora Blanche SLATER . Margaret Lancaster Street, Bowling .  
249 1875 12 25 . Sarah * CARR William Hannah Tong Street Miner  
250 1875 12 26 . Thomas THORNTON Jonathan Nancy Tong Street Miner  
251 1875 12 26 . Joseph THORNTON Jonathan Nancy Tong Street Miner  
252 1875 12 26 . Harriet Ann THORNTON Jonathan Nancy Tong Street Miner  
253 1876 01 26 . Alfred Charles FOSTER Charles William Ellis Sarah Ann Tong Street Doctor  
254 1876 01 26 1871 07 20 Edith FOSTER Charles William Ellis Sarah Ann Tong Street Civil Surgeon  
255 1876 06 04 . Ann HUDSON Joseph Ann Tong Street Miner  
256 1876 06 04 . Serrena? BARSTOW . Mary Jane Tong Street .  
257 1876 09 17 . Tom TEARNE Andrew Eliza Tong Street Mechanic  
258 1876 09 17 . Holdsworth WILSON Abraham Hannah Tong Street Miner  
259 1877 03 11 . Wright COWBURN James Hannah Tong Street Miner  
260 1877 03 15 . Violet LEA . Jane? Tong Street .  
261 1877 07 17 . Florence DAWSON . Nanny Tong Street .  
262 1877 07 19 . Erving BANKS Benjamin Berthia Holme Lane Overlooker  
263 1877 07 19 . John CARTER Joseph Sarah Tong Street Labourer  
264 1877 07 29 . Effie Mary RAMSDEN Thomas Sarah Tong Street School Master  
265 1877 07 * . Simeon Watson HARDWICK Samuel Eliza Tong Street Mechanic  
266 1877 09 04 . Clara Eleanor GREENHOUGH Lister Martha West Bowling Woolstapler  
267 1877 09 04 . Charles HALL Christian Josiah Mary Tong Street Miner Father Jesse on 1881C, Josiah on 1891C
268 1877 09 04 . Daniel HALL Christian Josiah Mary Tong Street Miner Father Jesse on 1881C, Josiah on 1891C
269 1877 12 16 . Crossland THORNTON Jonathan Nancy Tong Street Miner Entry Crosland
270 1877 12 20 . Sam SHEFFIELD John William Matilda Tong Street Firer  
271 1877 12 25 . Thomas CARR Edward Grace Wakefield Road Miner  
272 1878 04 10 . Reginald CROFT Edward Fanny Tong Street Banker's Clerk  
273 1878 06 24   G Tatters* * * Mary Ellen Tong Street Gardener Illegible
274 1878 08 30 . Ann Maria HOLMES Albert Thomas Emma Tong Street Moulder  
275 1878 08 18 . Ernest FOX Collins Alice Tong Street Stuff Finisher  
276 1878 08 18 . Stead HOLDSWORTH Abraham Hannah Rooks Lane Miner  
277 1878 08 05 . Fred HALL Jesse Mary Toftshaw Miner  
278 1879 04 20 . Henrietta WEST Alfred Mary Tong Street Fitter  
279 1879 06 20 . Joseph MITCHELL Alexander Adelaide Tong Street Beerhouse Keeper 1y 11mos old
280 1879 08 17 . Samuel RUSHFORTH Wilson Hannah Butler St, Holme Lane Woolsorter  
281 1879 08 17 . Mary Elizabeth RUSHFORTH Wilson Hannah Butler St, Holme Lane Woolsorter  
282 1879 08 26 . Annie Elizabeth HOLMES Joseph Emma Prince Street, Tong Stone Mason  
283 1879 09 20 . Ben HOPKINSON Richard Merab Butler St, Tong Street Mechanic  
284 1879 12 25 . Charles Adam SAVILLE John Jemima Tong Street Banksman Entry SAVILL
285 1879 12 25 . Arthur Robert FOX Collins Alice Tong Street Stuff Finisher  
286 1879 12 28 . Martha CARR Thomas Mary Louisa Tong Street Miner  
287 1879 12 28 . John Thomas CARR Thomas Mary Louisa Tong Street Miner  
288 1880 01 16 . Reginald Robert Gordon FOSTER Charles William Ellis Sarah Ann Tong Street Parsonage Surgeon in Her Majesty's Service  
289 1880 01 31 . John George BASTY Alfred Emeline Holme Lane Miner  
290 1880 03 10 . Thomas PRIESTLEY Alfred Mary Toftshaw Miner  
291 1882 03 13 1881 04 17 Charles WEST Alfred Mary Tong Street Milkman  
292 1882 03 13 1881 04 17 Joel WEST Alfred Mary Tong Street Milkman  
293 1882 04 17 1882 04 02 Randolph CARR Thomas Mary Louisa Tong Street Miner  
294 1882 05 14 1882 10 24 Julia Anne SAVILLE John Jemima Tong Street Miner Birth date incorrect. Reg'd 1881
295 1882 05 14 1882 04 08 John William RUSHFORTH Wilson Hannah Butler Street Woolsorter  
296 1882 05 14 1882 03 26 Charles Frederick BEANLAND Charles Hannah Maria Rooley Lane Sailor  
297 1882 05 21 1880 07 07 Minnie WILFORD Jack Charlotte Long Street Green Grocer  
298 1882 05 21 1882 04 25 John WILFORD Jack Charlotte Long Street Green Grocer  
299 1882 08 08 1882 04 11 Amy MARSH Robert William Susannah Wakefield Labourer  
300 1882 08 09 . Freddy THOMPSON John Mary Bright Street Labourer  
301 1882 09 27 1881 09 19 Joseph Edmund CRAVEN William Anne Bright Street Labourer  
302 1882 09 07 1879 08 12 Amelia MILNER Cain Sarah Ann Bright Street Collier  
303 1882 09 07 1881 11 12 Beatrice Anne MILNER Cain Sarah Ann Bright Street Collier  
304 1882 09 09 1882 05 02 Sarah LAWSON John Alice Rooks Lane Labourer  
305 1882 09 24 . Edward BELL Will? Anne Jane Railway Street Plasterer  
306 1882 10 14 1882 09 22 Susannah LAMBERT Robert Mary Rooks Lane Sweep  
307 1882 11 12 1879 10 12 Alice WATSON George Ada Tong Street Twister Reg'd 1880
308 1882 11 12 . Rennie WATSON George Ada Tong Street Twister Reg'd 1878
309 1882 11 12 1878 07 12 Ethel COWBURN James Hannah Tong Miner  
310 1882 11 12 1880 10 12 Sarah COWBURN James Hannah Tong Miner  
311 1882 11 12 1882 07 18 Joseph WRIGHT Isaac Ann Cutler Heights Miner  
312 1882 11 12 1882 09 25 Alice Maud TETLEY Joseph Mary Tong Green Grocer  
313 1882 10 06 . James CANTRILL? Henry Mary New Scarbro Miner  
314 1882 10 19 . Sarah Ann JAMESON William Sarah Ann New Scarbro Labourer  
315 1882 11 19 1882 12 05 Sarah HOLDSWORTH Joseph Margaret Rooks Lane Miner Birth date incorrect
316 1882 11 19 1874 09 11 Mary HOLDSWORTH Joseph Margaret Rooks Lane Miner  
317 1882 11 19 1876 04 22 Selina HOLDSWORTH Joseph Margaret Rooks Lane Miner  
318 1882 11 19 1882 04 10 Laura FIRTH Dan Sarah Jane Tong Street Miner  
319 1882 11 19 1882 09 04 Maud Hannah Elizabeth POLLARD James Mary Emma Tong Street Miner  
320 1882 11 19 . Charles Henry POLLARD Wilfred Elizabeth Tong Street Miner  
321 1883 02 11 1882 04 15 Bertha TIDSWELL Thomas Mary Tong Street Miner  
322 1883 02 11 1868 03 31 Clara TAYLOR Joseph Isabella Tong Street Mechanic Birth date incorrect. Age 4 years on 1881C
323 1883 02 11 1880 07 06 John Hardcastle TAYLOR Joseph Isabella Tong Street Mechanic  
324 1883 02 11 1882 11 17 Sarah Elizabeth FOX Collins Alice Tong Street Finisher  
325 1883 02 11 1882 12 30 Joseph COWBURN James Hannah Tong Street Miner  
326 1883 02 11 1881 01 10 Hubert FOX Collins Alice Tong Street Finisher  
327 1883 01 02 1882 12 03 Edith WOODHEAD Thomas Ada Rooks Lane Warp Dresser  
328 1883 04 22 . Ethel DICKINSON Arthur Ada Emily Tong Street Miner  
329 1883 04 22 . Annie DICKINSON Arthur Ada Emily Tong Street Miner  
330 1883 05 02 . Annie Elizabeth HALL John Alice Cutler Heights Engine Tenter  
331 1883 06 30 . Reginald Alfred STRINGER Charles William Mary Knowles Lane Stuff Finisher  
332 1883 07 01 . John William STEPHENSON James Elizabeth Tong Street Overlooker  
333 1883 07 08 . Florence HINTON Arthur Mary Ann Tong Street Painter  
334 1883 07 09 . Rose Ann SMITH Edward Mary Rooks Lane Miner  
335 1883 07 15 . Ben BOWERS John Priscilla Tong Street Carrier  
336 1883 08 12 . Ethel GORE John Priscilla Tong Street Woolsorter  
337 1883 08 12 . Sarah Elizabeth LAWSON John Alice Tong Street Labourer  
338 1883 11 11 . Henry SPEIGHT Alfred Emma Gomersal Joiner  
339 1883 12 23 . Ada HILL James Lavinia Tong Street Miner  
340 1883 12 23 . George William MORELAND Robert Henry Mary Elizabeth Tong Street Grocer  
341 1883 11 16 . Percy MILNER Joseph Etty Holme Lane Miner  
342 1883 12 17 . Albert FEARNLEY Squire Julia Tong Street Miner  
343 1884 03 05 . Florence SPENCE Jeb Gill Mary Eliza Rooks Lane Stone Breaker  
344 1884 05 25 . Briggs HOLDSWORTH Joseph Margaret Rooks Lane Miner  
345 1884 06 22 . Edwin BOWERS John Hindle Priscilla Tong Street Carrier Entry for father John Ingle
346 1884 06 23 . Eunice SUGDEN Thomas Julia Ann Tong Street Mechanic  
347 1884 06 29 . William Rufus SAVILLE John Jemima Tong Street Stone Hewer  
348 1884 06 29 . Mary Jane SENIOR Charles Martha Tong Street Miner Reg'd 1869. Entry SEANOR
349 1884 06 29 . Edith TETLEY Joseph Mary Tong Street Green Grocer  
350 1884 06 29 . James STEAD Sidney Hannah Tong Street Driver  
351 1884 07 13 . Ada Evelyn EAGER Richard Emily Holme Lane Miner  
352 1884 07 22 . Benjamin DIXON John Anna Tong Street Miner
353 1884 07 . Smith CROWTHER Fred Eliza Ann Prince Street Miner
354 1884 08 24 . Maurice SIDDLE Joseph Elizabeth Tong Street Paper Hanger
355 1884 08 24 . Edith SIDDLE Henry Elizabeth Tong Street Miner
356 1884 08 25 . William Henry BRAZEWELL Tom Florence Tong Street Banksman
357 1884 09 02 . Thomas Edward PROCTER Sampson Elizabeth Toftshaw Labourer
358 1884 11 10 . Nancy THORNTON Jonathan Nancy Bright Street Miner
359 1884 11 23 . Robert BRAYSHAW Joseph Tamar Tong Street Millhand
360 1884 12 25 . Clayton WHITAKER Walter Mary Jane Tong Street Miner
361 1884 12 25 . Bertha MARSH Robert Susanna Cutler Heights Labourer
362 1885 01 05 . Annie HOPKINSON David Mary Ann Tong Street Weaver
363 1885 01 11 . Caroline Ann WOODHEAD Walter Mary Shetcliffe Lane Iron Worker
364 1885 02 02 . Azubah WOODHEAD Thomas Ada Rooks Lane Warp Dresser
365 1885 02 25 . Francis Robert WELBURN Thomas John Mary Ann Tong Street Chemist
366 1885 03 10 . Samuel JACKSON Andrew Mary Tong Street Miner
367 1885 03 11 . Emma BROOKSBANK William Mary Tong Street Warehouseman
368 1885 03 11 . Clara DENNISON Alfred Ann Tong Street Blacksmith Reg'd 1867
369 1885 03 11 . Rosilla TEMPEST David Patience Jemima Tong Street Miner Father dec'd. Birth reg'd 1868
370 1885 03 15 . Crossland ODDY Edward Ann Tong Street Blacksmith  
371 1885 04 10 . Phoebe Ellen MOISTER Thomas Mary Ann Tong Street Platelayer Reg'd 1885
372 1885 04 12 . Richard MOISTER Thomas Mary Ann Tong Street Platelayer Reg'd 1881
373 1885 05 10 . George Edward TAYLOR George Emily Manningham Civil Engineer  
374 1885 05 10 . Elizabeth Hardcastle TAYLOR Joseph Isabella Tong Street Mechanic  
375 1885 05 17 . Lily Maud CLAYTON Isaac Clara Tong Street Miner  
376 1885 05 24 . George Harry BEARDER Sagar Mary Tong Street Teacher  
377 1885 05 31 . George Henry CLAYTON Isaac Clara Tong Street Miner  
378 1885 05 31 . Herbert Allan BENN Isaac Clara Tong Street Miner  
379 1885 05 31 . Thomas TEMPEST David Jemima Tong Street Miner Reg'd 1873. Mother remarried to Bengy BENN
380 1885 05 31 , Clara CLAYTON David Jemima Tong Street Miner Mother TEMPEST remarried to Bengy BENN
381 1885 06 23 . Ernest DENNISON Thomas Mary Jane Tong Street Millhand  
382 1885 06 28 . Beatrice Annie NICHOLSON William Jane Holme Twister  
383 1885 07 05 . Beatrice FOX Collins Alice Bankfoot Finisher  
384 1885 08 02 . Ethel THOMAS Benjamin Margaret Ann Tong Street Warp Dresser
385 1885 08 02 . Albert Richard HILL John Ellen Tong Street Labourer
386 1885 08 16 . Maud Louise Middleton MITCHELL John Clara Alice Tong Street Clerk
387 1885 08 16 . Ada YEADON George Anna Tong Street Blacksmith
388 1885 08 23 . John HINTON Arthur Mary Ann Tong Street Painter
389 1885 08 23 . Mary Ann HINTON Arthur Mary Ann Tong Street Painter
390 1885 08 30 . Frank GREENWOOD Hiram Elizabeth Ann Rooks Lane Miner
391 1885 08 30 . Firth RATCLIFFE Wilson Maria Rooks Lane Miner
392 1885 11 08 . Ann LAWSON John Alice Rooks Lane Labourer
393 1885 11 08 . David SMITH John Martha Rooks Lane Groom
394 1885 11 10 . John William SHARPE William Jane Bright Street Miner
395 1885 11 29 . Annie AINLEY John Polly Procter Buildings Miner
396 1886 01 24 . Alice Mary LAYCOCK Orlando Sarah Ann Cutler Heights Carter
397 1886 01 25 . James WALLACE Thomas Mary Cutler Heights Labourer
398 1886 02 02 . Thomas Henry BROOKSBANK Thomas Ann New Scarbro Miner
399 1886 02 27 . Beatrice BAXTER Charles Mary Rooks Lane Mechanic
400 1886 02 27 . Clara FEARNSIDE Craven Ann Procter Street Overlooker
401 1886 03 07 . John HOLMES Sam Mary Cutler Heights Farm Labourer
402 1886 04 13 . Charles BREWER Joseph Hannah Tong Street Miner
403 1886 04 20 . Edith WOOLLER Joseph Hannah Tong Street Labourer
404 1886 04 23 . Ethel DENNISON Thomas Mary Tong Street Warehouseman
405 1886 04 23 . Harriet DENNISON Thomas Mary Tong Street Warehouseman
406 1886 04 25 . William ELLAM Squire Mary Tong Street Miner
407 1886 04 25 . Ben SPEIGHT Dan Rhoda Tong Street Teamer
408 1886 05 09 . Herbert HOLDSWORTH Timothy Martha Tong Street Porter
409 1886 05 16 . Hindle BOWERS John Hindle Priscilla Prince Street Carrier
410 1886 05 17 . James PALMER William Mary Prince Street Labourer
411 1886 05 19 . Anna Mary TWEDDLE John Anna Mary Cutler Heights Miner
412 1886 05 27 . Sarah Ann EVANS John Ada Cutler Heights Miner
413 1886 06 01 . Charles BREWER Joseph Hannah Tong Street Miner
414 1886 06 13 . William Edward TETLEY Joseph Mary Tong Street Shopkeeper
415 1886 06 20 . Harriet WRIGHT James Harriet New Scarbro Labourer
416 1886 07 01 . John MARSDEN John William Sophia Cutler Heights Millhand
417 1886 . Isaac WALKER Major Mary Knowles Street Labourer
418 1886 10 17 . Ethel Maud STRINGER Charles William Mary Knowles Lane Labourer
419 1886 11 09 . John CORBAND? Charles Eliza Cutler Heights Miner
420 1886 12 25 . Beatrice Margaret HYDE Tom Dodsworth Mary Jane Street House, Dudley Hill Clerk in Holy Orders
421 1886 12 26 . Harry Elsworth LAYCOCK John Edward Martha Cutler Heights Green Grocer
422 1886 12 26 . Ada PICKARD Alfred Annie Cutler Heights Labourer
423 1886 12 30 . Nancy MARSDEN Crispin Sarah Tong Street Miner
424 1886 12 31 . James LAYCOCK James Bertha Cutler Heights Miner
425 1887 01 23 . Elizabeth TETLEY Robert Mary Cutler Heights Woolstapler
426 1887 02 03 . Ernest Arthur BEARDER Sagar Mary Tong Street School Master
427 1887 02 13 . Eliza LAMBERT John Jane Cutler Heights Wheelwright
428 1887 02 17 . Peter SCHONBERG James Ada Cutler Heights Traveller
429 1887 03 30 . Mary Elizabeth CLAYTON Joseph Mary New Scarbro Miner
430 1887 04 17 . Victoria May MIDDLETON Henry Alice Tong Cashier
431 1887 04 18 . Clara WORSMAN John William Mary Hannah Holme Lane Miner
432 1887 04 20 . Charles SPEIGHT Charles May New Scarbro, Railway Street Labourer  
433 1887 05 02 . Hannah GELDART John Hannah Cutler Heights Miner  
434 1887 05 29 . William ONION William Sarah Ann Tong Street Tenter  
435 1887 05 29 . Emily SPEIGHT Dan Rhoda Railway Street Teamer  
436 1887 05 29 . Sam JONES Jonas Margaret Ann Shetcliffe Lane Miner  
437 1887 05 30 . James JONES John Mary Cutler Heights Miner  
438 1887 06 05 . Orlando BOLT Randolph Maria Cutler Heights Brick Maker Entry BOULT
439 1887 06 26 . Florence BYWATER Seth Martha Cutler Heights Grocer  
440 1887 06 26 . Emma WOODHEAD Thomas Eliza Watson Place Iron Worker  
441 1887 06 26 . William GOULD William Louisa? New Scarbro Miner  
442 1887 06 26 . George Henry WATSON Henry Polly Tong Street Miner  
443 1887 06 27 . Thomas BARNES General Ann Tong Street Miner  
444 1887 06 30 . Lily BRAYSHAW Joseph Tamar Sagar Square Machine Man  
445 1887 07 03 . Arthur LONG Thomas Mary Ann Holme Lane Mill Man Reg'd 1872
446 1887 07 03 . Walter DENNISON Alfred Ann Tong Street Labourer  
447 1887 07 03 . William HALEY John Emma Holme Lane Blacksmith  
448 1887 07 03 . James DAWSON Joseph Dinah Cutler Heights Labourer
449 1887 07 03 . Thomas Garlick FIELDSEND Henry Eliza Tong Street Joiner
450 1887 07 04 . Annie HOWELL Tom Jane Cutler Heights Miner
451 1887 07 17 . Fred Geldart PICKLES James Elizabeth Law Street Overlooker
452 1887 07 17 . Tom PICKLES James Elizabeth Law Street Overlooker
453 1887 07 17 . Annie PICKLES James Elizabeth Law Street Overlooker
454 1887 07 17 . Amy PICKLES James Elizabeth Law Street Overlooker
455 1887 07 17 . Mary Amelia DEWHURST Fred Annie Jane Tong Street Warp Dresser
456 1887 07 18 . John James ORMOND John James Mary Cutler Heights Miner
457 1887 08 09 . William TAYLOR Frederick Ann Cutler Heights Miner
458 1887 08 10 . Austin William MAYOR William Constance Tong Street Tailor
459 1887 09 25 . Eleanor WATSON George Ada Tong Street Twister
460 1887 09 25 . Percy NICHOLSON William Jane Holme Shay Farmer
461 1887 10 02 . Edith Anne TAYLOR George Emily Manningham Engineer
462 1887 10 04 . Charles YATES Henry Mary Bradford Millhand
463 1887 11 13 . Mary Ellen HALEY Heber Julia Butler Street Engine Tenter
464 1887 11 26 . Edith COLBRIDGE William Annis Sagar Square Joiner  
465 1887 11 27 . Harry SMITH John Ellen Tong Street Miner  
466 1887 11 28 . Edward SHARLOTT Aaron Lavinia Prince Street Hawker Entry CHARLOTTE. Death reg'd Halifax 1887
467 1887 12 04 . Rose MILNER Elijah Emily Prince Street Miner  
468 1887 12 06 . Emily HOBSON George Jane Prince Street Miner  
469 1887 12 09 . George Henry LIGHTOWLER William Lucy Cutler Heights Labourer  
470 1887 12 09 . John Elsworth SIMPSON John Ada Cutler Heights Miner  
471 1887 12 16 . Emma MARSDEN Crispin Sarah Tong Street Miner  
472 1887 12 25 1887 11 06 John Henry SMITH Samuel Isabella Mary Sticker Lane Labourer  
473 1888 01 22 . Arthur REVELL Wilson Maria 25 Rook Lane Stuff Presser  
474 1888 01 22 . Carrie EVANS Thomas Annie 3 Holme Lane Blacksmith  
475 1888 01 22 . Margaretha PITTS Walter Ann Rook Lane Overlooker  
476 1888 01 23 . Emma STEAD Sidney Hannah Tong Street Labourer  
477 1888 02 03 . John Edward LAWSON John Alice Rook Lane Roadman  
478 1888 02 10 . Jane Ann FEARNLEY Thomas Sarah Ann Procter Street Miner  
479 1888 02 14 . Joseph ELLIS Joseph Mary Cutler Heights Miner  
480 1888 03 09 . William Henry JOPLING Tom Sarah New Scarbro Miner  
481 1888 03 14 . Emma GARNET Wilfred Sarah Procter Street Dyer  
482 1888 03 25 . Frank MIDGLEY Mortimer Mary Tong Street Traveller  
483 1888 04 15 . Ernest BOWERS John Hindle Priscilla Prince Street Cartman Entry for father John Ingle
484 1888 04 15 . Elizabeth BOWERS John Hindle Priscilla Prince Street Cartman Entry for father John Ingle
485 1888 04 22 . Edward Clarendon HYDE Tom Dodsworth Mary Jane Street House, Tong Street Clerk in Holy Orders  
486 1888 94 23 . John PEACOCK John Sarah Ann New Scarbro Miner  
487 1888 04 29 . Sophia HINNINGS Job Sophia Herman Street Warehouseman  
488 1888 05 07 . John MURGATROYD James Hannah Cutler Heights Spinner  
489 1888 05 20 . Mary Jane TETLEY Joseph Mary Tong Street Fruiterer  
490 1888 05 21 . John HAWTHORNE John Alfred Alice Tong Street Miner  
491 1888 05 29 . Arthur WOODCOCK Lee Annie Holme Lane Spinner  
492 1888 06 05 . Elsie May MITCHELL John Clara Ellis Tong Street Cashier  
493 1888 06 03 . Edith YEADON George Hannah Cutler Heights Blacksmith  
494 1888 06 10 . James YATES Harry Susan Cutler Heights Miner  
495 1888 06 12 . Thomas Henry PICKERSGILL Thomas Sarah Cutler Heights Miner  
496 1888 06 19 . Mary Jane TETLEY John Mary New Scarbro Miner  
497 1888 06 19 . Moorhouse SHARP Henry Hannah Horsman Street Miner  
498 1888 06 19 . Mary Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Timothy Martha Procter Square Stone Breaker  
499 1888 07 21 . Martha SPENDER James Harriet Cutler Heights Miner  
500 1888 07 22 . George Henry ATKINSON George Sarah Tong Street Tailor  
501 1888 07 29 . Martha Elizabeth MARSHALL Thomas Emily Bierley Lane Labourer  
502 1888 08 01 . Minnie BENTON Joseph Martha St John's Square Miner  
503 1888 08 08 . John James SEASON John Mary Cutler Heights Miner  
504 1888 08 08 . Mary Elizabeth COOPER Isaac Elizabeth Cutler Heights Soldier  
505 1888 08 15 . Samuel HOLMES John Rebecca New Scarbro Miner  
506 1888 08 29 . Matthew WOODROW Saully? Bridget Sagar Square Miner Mother OLDFIELD from 1890
507 1888 09 09 . Hilda BARRACLOUGH Joseph Ruth Tong Street Miner  
508 1888 09 21 . Annis DARNBROUGH Joseph Rosa St John's Square Miner  
509 1888 10 13 . John SPEIGHT John Mary Tong Street Labourer  
510 1888 10 21 . James COWTHORNE William Anna Cutler Heights Miner  
511 1888 10 22 . Albert TAYLOR Albert Sophia New Scarbro Miner  
512 1888 11 04 . Benjamin TETLEY Robert Mary Cutler Heights Carrier Woolstapler
513 1888 11 11 . Percival WATSON George Ada Tong Street Twister
514 1888 11 16 . Joseph Henry SUDDICK Clayton Sarah Tong Street Miner
515 1888 11 17 . David SHAW William Sarah Jane Back Lane Labourer
516 1888 11 18 . William GODRICK John Mary Jane Cutler Heights Miner
517 1888 12 02 . Mary Elizabeth SAYERS John Mary Elizabeth Cutler Heights Miner
518 1888 12 09 . John Henry DIDCOTE Henry Martha New Scarbro Miner
519 1888 12 16 . Sophia TETLEY Henry Elizabeth Tong Street Labourer
520 1888 12 23 . Herbert FEATHERSTONE William Lavinia Tong Street Labourer
521 1888 12 30 . Carrie Haley HURST Samuel Martha Wakefield Road Insurance Agent
522 1889 01 02 . Thomas Henry WILCOX Thomas Mary Tong Street Miner
523 1889 01 05 . James PANKHURST James Sarah Cutler Heights Miner
524 1889 01 09 . Thomas Henry DENT William Sophia Ann Cutler Heights Labourer
525 1889 01 18 . Samuel Henry INGLEHURST Timothy Ruth New Scarbro Miner
526 1889 01 22 . Thomas CRABTREE Thomas Mary Cutler Heights Miner
527 1889 01 26 . Mary Hannah DINGLE James Hannah Cutler Heights Millhand
528 1889 01 27 . James WEST James Mary Cutler Heights Miner
529 1889 02 03 . Jonathan Edgar BEARDER Sagar . Tong Street School Master
530 1889 02 20 . Reginald Bennison SHARPE Fred Isabella Corban Street Warp Dresser
531 1889 02 27 . Lauretta MILLER Joseph Julia Tong Street Miner
532 1889 02 27 . Frank WILSON Firth Mary Tong Street Shoemaker
533 1889 03 06 . Arthur PITTS Sam Sarah Rebecca Procter Square Dresser?
534 1889 03 06 . Mary Elizabeth AINLEY John Polly Procter Square Miner
535 1889 03 24 . Rhodes SAVILLE John Jemima Tong Street Banksman
536 1889 04 07 . James SHARPE John Mary Jane Cutler Heights Miner
537 1889 04 14 . Annis DARNBROUGH Joseph Rosa Tong Street Miner
538 1889 04 19 . Melissa EDGLEY James Mary Tong Street Miner
539 1889 04 21 . Thomas HALEY Harry Elizabeth Prince Street Carter
540 1889 04 21 . John William SUNBRIGHT John Ada Tong Street Miner
541 1889 05 04 . James HAINSWORTH Harry Sarah Tong Street Miner
542 1889 05 04 . Walter HAINSWORTH Harry Sarah Tong Street Miner
543 1889 05 06 . Douglas MIDDLETON Henry Alice Tong Street Clerk
544 1889 05 26 . James SIMPSON James Mary Tong Street Warp Dresser  
545 1889 05 26 . James BROADBENT John Ann Tong Street Carter  
546 1889 06 02 . Violet CLARKE John William Dinah Tong Street Shoemaker  
547 1889 06 09 . Arthur PITTS James Sara Tong Street Miner  
548 1889 06 16 . Mary Elizabeth DONLEY John Polly Tong Street Miner  
549 1889 06 23 . Fred CARR William Jane Railway Street Miner  
550 1889 06 23 . Bertha CARR William Jane Railway Street Miner  
551 1889 06 23 . Grace CARR William Jane Railway Street Miner  
552 1889 06 30 . William DEWHURST Fred Hannah Jane Tong Street Warp Dresser  
553 1889 07 07 . Lennett HINTON Arthur Mary Ann Tong Street Painter  
554 1889 07 07 . Arthur HINTON Arthur Mary Ann Tong Street Painter  
555 1889 07 14 . Louisa Rebecca SHARP . Sarah Tong Street Miner Father dec'd
556 1889 07 14 . Mary Hannah SPEIGHT Dan Rhoda Tong Street Labourer  
557 1889 07 14 . Clara Ann HELM Squire Mary Elizabeth Tong Street Miner  
558 1889 07 21 . Samuel JOY Thomas Mary Cutler Heights Miner  
559 1889 07 23 . William Henry HINCHCLIFFE James Martha Cutler Heights Warp Dresser  
560 1889 08 11 . Sarah Jane TAYLOR Thomas Mary Tong Street Weaver  
561 1889 08 18 . Sarah Elizabeth Smith BREARCLIFFE Moses Ellen Tong Street Miner  
562 1889 08 21 . Florrie AMBLER James Emily Rook Lane Dyer  
563 1889 08 25 . James William THOMPSON James Mary New Scarbro Miner  
564 1889 09 01 . Annie MOSSMAN Thomas Annie Cutler Heights Labourer  
565 1889 09 08 . Flora DARNBROUGH Edward Janet Cutler Heights Miner  
566 1889 09 15 . John George SUTCLIFFE John George Mary Tong Street Miner  
567 1889 10 06 . Clarice PITTS Walter Ann Rook Lane Millhand  
568 1889 10 06 . Jane TAYLOR Thomas May Cutler Heights Labourer  
569 1889 10 13 . Elsie Alice PEARSON Sargeant Alice Tong Street Painter  
570 1889 10 20 . Walton Womersley HIGGINS Womersley Ellen Butler Street Millhand Entries Walmsley. Laura Elizabeth is mother per 1891C
571 1889 10 20 . Laura Elizabeth HIGGINS Womersley Ellen Butler Street Millhand Entries Walmsley. Laura Elizabeth is mother per 1891C
572 1889 10 22 . Thomas SHAW Joseph Mary Ann Holme Miner  
573 1889 10 27 . William KIDSON Tate Sarah Cutler Heights Miner  
574 1889 10 27 . Johnson TANGATE Mark Sarah New Scarbro Miner  
575 1889 11 03 . Sarah Jane PARRY Matthew Mary Cutler Heights Millhand  
576 1889 11 24 . John PRIESTLEY John Faith Cutler Heights Millhand
577 1889 12 01 . John James ROSS John Mary Cutler Heights Miner
578 1889 12 05 . Mary TOSSIDE Fred? Emmeline Tong Street Miner
579 1889 12 08 . Percy Elsworth LAYCOCK John Martha Cutler Heights Green Grocer
580 1889 12 15 . Richard FEARNLEY Squire Ann Prince Street Miner
581 1889 12 22 . Fred THOMSON Frederick Mary Tong Street Millhand
582 1890 01 05 . James ATKINSON John Serena Tong Street Labourer
583 1890 01 12 . Fanny SCOTT Thomas Fanny Tong Street Miner
584 1890 01 19 . Mary PITTS James Fanny Tong Street Engine Man
585 1890 02 02 . Sarah THOMSON Matthew Sarah Cutler Heights Miner
586 1890 03 16 . Sissy BROCK William Sarah Toftshaw Miner
587 1890 03 23 . James HARDY James Sarah Tong Street Labourer
588 1890 04 27 . Arthur TETLEY Joseph Mary Tong Street Green Grocer
589 1890 05 04 . John James MOORE John Alice Cutler Heights Miner
590 1890 05 11 . William Henry WILLIAMS Fred Clara Cutler Heights Navvy
591 1890 05 18 . Alexander CHRISTIAN Charles Mary Cutler Heights Miner
592 1890 06 01 . Albert ROBERTS Luke Hannah Cutler Heights Engineer  
593 1890 06 22 . Janet BUTTERFIELD Jonas Margaret Toftshaw Lane Miner  
594 1890 06 22 . Clara BUTTERFIELD Alexander Annie Toftshaw Miner  
595 1890 06 22 . Fred BUTTERFIELD Alexander Annie Toftshaw Miner Reg'd 1886
596 1890 06 23 . Annice Gertrude WALSH Edwin Anna Tong Street Labourer  
597 1890 06 23 . Harold BOWERS John Priscilla Prince Street Carter  
598 1890 06 23 . Walter PRIESTLEY Seth Emily Knowles Lane Mechanic  
599 1890 06 24 . Alfred READ Alfred Elizabeth Prince Street Collier  
600 1890 06 24 . Albert CLARKE Thomas Emily Tong Street Labourer  
601 1890 07 06 . James MACNIGHT James Mary Cutler Heights Miner  
602 1890 07 13 . Mary Ann SMITH Herbert Selina Four Lane Ends Carter  
603 1890 07 27 . Kate FIELDSEND Thomas Martha Cutler Heights Labourer  
604 1890 08 31 . James WILLIAMS James Mary Tong Street Miner  
605 1890 08 31 . Selina MASON Matthew Selina Cutler Heights Miner  
606 1890 09 07 . Jane Ann JAMESON Thomas Martha New Scarbro Miner  
607 1890 09 21 . Mary Alice THORNTON John Hannah Tong Labourer  
608 1890 10 05 . Constance Isabel SHARPE Fred Isabel Sticker Lane Overlooker
609 1890 10 05 . Joseph BURNELL Harry Mary Emma Tong Street Carter
610 1890 10 06 . Violet RAPER Joseph Hannah West Grove Terrace Picture Framer
611 1890 10 12 . Edith CHESTERTON Charles Ruth Tong Street Miner
612 1890 10 12 . Harry PORTER Edward Mary Jane Tong Street Labourer
613 1890 10 12 . Joe TAYLOR George Emily Manningham Dyer
614 1890 10 19 . Mary MARSDEN William Grace Cutler Heights Miner
615 1890 11 09 . Martha Elizabeth MARSHALL George Hannah New Scarbro Miner
616 1890 12 21 . Elsie TETLEY Robert Mary Cutler Heights Overlooker
617 1890 12 25 . Lucy SCOTT Thomas Lavinia Cutler Heights Labourer
618 1890 12 25 . James FAIRBAIRN Henry Martha Cutler Heights Miner
619 1890 12 25 . Henry FAIRBAIRN Henry Martha Cutler Heights Miner
620 1890 12 28 . William Henry THOMSON William Ann Tong Street Labourer
621 1890 12 28 . Matthew CRAVEN George Mary Ann Tong Street Labourer
622 1890 12 29 . Mary Alice SPENCER James Mary Alice Tong Street Labourer
623 1891 01 06 . Arthur ALTOFT Arthur Mary Cutler Heights Navvy
624 1891 01 06 . Mary Jane ALTOFT Arthur Mary Cutler Heights Navvy  
625 1891 01 18 . Sophia MARSHALL James Sophia Tong Street Miner  
626 1891 01 25 . Ellen MAKIN George Henry Eliza Tong Street Millhand  
627 1891 02 08 . Thomas Henry WATSON Arthur Alice Tong Street Millhand  
628 1891 02 15 . John James HODGSON John Mary Jane Tong Street Miner  
629 1891 02 22 . Squire BARNES Samuel Mary Tong Street Miner  
630 1891 03 11 . Albert GRIMSHAW Reuben Rachel Cutler Heights Waste Dealer  
631 1891 03 11 . Edwin GRIMSHAW Reuben Rachel Cutler Heights Waste Dealer  
632 1891 03 15 . Ann RUSHFIRTH Joseph Lavinia Tong Street Millhand  
633 1891 03 15 . Percy BROOK George Lucy Ellen Tong Street Shoemaker  
634 1891 04 12 . Percy NICHOLS Thomas Jane Holme Lane Miner Entry NICHOL
635 1891 04 12 . Charles Stuart HYDE John Dodsworth Mary Jane Tong Street Clerk in Holy Orders  
636 1891 04 19 . James HAYES Henry Mary Cutler Heights Miner  
637 1891 05 07 . Asenath BROOKSBANK William Mary Tong Street Woolsorter  
638 1891 05 07 . Annie CHAPPELL Joseph . Tong Street Warp Dresser  
639 1891 05 07 . Emma CHAPPELL Joseph . Tong Street Warp Dresser  
640 1891 05 07 . Ellen DENNISON Alfred Ann Tong Street Labourer  
641 1891 05 07 . Matthew WHEELHOUSE Matthew Jane Cutler Heights Coal Agent Reg'd 1876
642 1891 05 07 . Grace WHEELHOUSE Matthew Jane Cutler Heights Coal Agent Reg'd 1872
643 1891 05 10 . William BAKEFIELD John Eliza Cutler Heights Miner  
644 1891 05 19 . Percy TAYLOR Albert Emma Tong Street Labourer  
645 1891 05 24 . Harold James GIBBS John Eliza Tong Street Clerk  
646 1891 06 07 . Percy BOYES Ezra Anna Tong Street Weighman  
647 1891 06 28 . Amy HIRST Samuel Martha Wakefield Road Agent  
648 1891 07 03 . Thomas CROWTHER Walter Mary Holme Banksman  
649 1891 07 12 . Sarah Ellen WOODROW Thomas Ruth Ann Rooks Lane Warp Dresser  
650 1891 07 12 . Francis Walter BEARDER Sagar Mary Tong Street School Master  
651 1891 08 02 . Maud KITCHINGMAN Harry Annie Tong Street Warehouseman  
652 1891 08 02 . Herbert SALLAWAY Samuel Henrietta Tong Street Overlooker  
653 1891 09 13 . Jemima CHAPPELL Joseph Adeline Tong Street Millhand Reg'd 1878
654 1891 09 13 . Ruth Ann CHAPPELL Joseph Adeline Tong Street Millhand Reg'd 1879
655 1891 09 13 . Edith CHAPPELL Joseph Adeline Tong Street Millhand Reg'd 1883
656 1891 09 13 . Ethel CHAPPELL Joseph Adeline Tong Street Millhand Reg'd 1887
657 1891 09 13 . Edwin CHAPPELL Joseph Adeline Tong Street Millhand Reg'd 1891
658 1891 09 27 . Arthur James MIDGLEY Mortimer Mary Tong Street Traveller  
659 1891 10 10 . Seth MILNER Robert Annie Tong Street Miner  
660 1891 09 27 . Jonas BUTTERFIELD Jonas Margaret Toftshaw Lane Miner  
661 1891 10 04 . George Henry SCHOFIELD Isaac Sarah Tong Street Labourer  
662 1891 10 04 . Mary Frances SCHOFIELD Isaac Sarah Tong Street Labourer  
663 1891 10 04 . Clara Alice SCHOFIELD Isaac Sarah Tong Street Labourer  
664 1891 10 12 . Louisa JOSH William Maria Bright Street Navvy  
665 1891 10 18 . Annie TETLEY Joseph Mary Tong Street Green Grocer  
666 1891 11 08 . Mary Elizabeth CLEGG Thomas Mary Jane Tong Street Miner  
667 1891 11 08 . Ann MILBURN Joseph Julia Tong Street Miner  
668 1891 12 25 . John SAVILLE John Jemima Tong Street Engine Tenter  
669 1892 01 16 . John BURNHAM William Mary Tong Street Labourer  
670 1892 02 09 . Charles Stuart SCHOFIELD Charles Martha Cutler Heights Miner  
671 1892 02 09 . Martha Jane SMITH James Martha Tyersal Navvy  
672 1892 04 09 . Rosemary Greenfield PETTITT James Jane Procter Street Coachman
673 1892 04 17 . Sidney James SIDDALL Willie Bertha Louisa Tong Street Miner
674 1892 04 17 . Albert EAGER Richard Emily Tong Street Miner
675 1892 04 24 . William John HODGSON Joseph Ann Tong Street Blacksmith
676 1892 05 01 . George PARTINGTON George Louie Wakefield Road Traveller
677 1892 06 02 . Eustace Emil SUGDEN Tom Dodsworth Mary Jane Tong Street Clerk in Holy Orders
678 1892 06 26 . Matilda MARSDEN Crispin Sarah Toftshaw Miner
679 1892 06 26 . Walter MARSDEN Crispin Sarah Toftshaw Miner
680 1892 06 26 . James SCHOFIELD James Mary Cutler Heights Labourer
681 1892 07 20 . * LEES Elsworth Margaret Tong Street Miner
682 1892 * * . Jane * TAYLOR? Joseph Agnes Tong Street Miner
683 1892 * * . Freddie * Joseph Henrietta Tong Street Tinner
684 1892 08 07 . George Henry CARLING James Eliza Tong Street Porter
685 1892 09 04 . Ethel SPEIGHT Albert Ada Bradford Dyer
686 1892 09 05 . Wilfrid LEAK Edward Amelia Cutler Heights Butcher
687 1892 09 06 . Florence Mary SMITH Robert Mary Holme Green Labourer
688 1892 09 11 . Emma SALLAWAY Fred Louisa Tong Street Woolsorter
689 1892 09 18 . Merinda INGHAM Fred Adelaide Tong Street Labourer
690 1892 09 18 . Willie BOND James Sarah Tong Street Miner
691 1892 09 19 . Percy SHARPE Thomas Alice Tong Street Miner
692 1892 09 25 . James INGHAM James Mary Prince Street Miner
693 1892 10 02 . Mary Elizabeth FOSTER John Elizabeth Cutler Heights Navvy
694 1892 11 07 . Douglas PADGETT William Hannah Tong Street Woolsorter
695 1892 11 07 . Claude Middleton MITCHELL John Clara Tong Street Cashier
696 1892 12 04 . Adeline Agnes BALM Priestley Carrie Cutler Heights Clerk
697 1893 01 06 . Fred WORMALD Fred Kate New Scarbro Miner
698 1893 01 08 . Alice Mary SCHOFIELD William Jane Cutler Heights Navvy
699 1893 01 22 . Albert Edward BARRY Albert Eliza Tong Street Labourer
700 1893 02 05 . Ellen STOKER Thomas Fanny Tong Street Miner
701 1893 03 03 . Fred FEARNSIDE Craven Ann Tong Street Woolsorter
702 1893 03 05 . Wallis SPENCER James Elizabeth Tong Street Miner
703 1893 03 12 . John ALLGARTH John Mary Cutler Heights Miner
704 1893 03 19 . Sophia Mary CORCORAN William Sophia Prince Street Navvy  
705 1893 03 26 . Cecil PRATT Thomas Adeline Cutler Heights Labourer  
706 1893 04 09 . John Henry PRIESTLEY John Alice Mary Cutler Heights Navvy  
707 1893 04 16 . Robert FAVELL Robert Jane Elizabeth Tong Street Miner  
708 1893 04 30 . Zilpah BEVAN James Emma Cutler Heights Labourer  
709 1893 05 07 . Florence BUCKLEY Stamford Jane Cutler Heights Navvy  
710 1893 05 14 . Isabel TAYLOR George Sarah Tong Street Labourer  
711 1893 05 28 . Fanny RAWSON James Henry Rebecca Tong Street Miner  
712 1893 06 11 . William Harold LAWSON William Mary Ann Tong Street Miner  
713 1893 06 25 . Alice GREY Paul Mary Bierley Miner  
714 1893 06 27 . Thomas Henry PARKER James Ann New Scarbro Miner  
715 1893 07 02 . Mary BROOK Christopher Margaret Ann Holme Lane Millhand  
716 1893 07 09 . Harold PARKER Herbert Adeline Rooks Lane Warp Dresser  
717 1893 07 16 . Philip Stanley SHARPE Fred Isabel Sticker Lane Overlooker  
718 1893 07 23 . Fred DOBEY William Hannah Cutler Heights Navvy Possibly DALBY Reg'd 1876
719 1893 07 30 . William Park NOBLE William Sarah Jane Cutler Heights Miner  
720 1893 08 04 . Benjamin BAILDON Samuel Jane Vulcan Street Miner  
721 1893 08 13 . Mary PARKINSON Edward Hannah Tong Street Miner  
722 1893 09 17 . Ivy PITTS Walter Ann Rooks Lane Miner  
723 1893 09 18 . Gertrude SALLAWAY Charles John Melissa Makin Street Millhand  
724 1893 10 08 . Edgar TETLEY Joseph Mary Tong Street Green Grocer  
725 1893 10 08 . Mary HODGSON Joseph Ann Eliza Tong Street Blacksmith  
726 1893 10 15 . Mary Ellen SPEIGHT Dan Rhoda Tong Street Carter  
727 1893 10 15 . Benjamin HOLDSWORTH Timothy Martha Holme Lane Hawker  
728 1893 11 19 . William WALKER Isaac Sarah Tong Street Mechanic  
729 1894 01 21 . William Singleton MUNDAY Singleton . Tong Street Mechanic  
730 1894 01 20 . Ethel EDGLEY James Mary Procter Street Miner  
731 1894 01 28 . Edward ROBINSON Robert Anne? Tong Street Mason  
732 1894 . * * * * Vulcan Street Miner Illegible
733 1894 04 22 . Thomas WALKER Isaac Henry Sarah Jane 119 Tong Street Mechanic  
734 1894 05 06 . Paulina BRADLEY Ezra Elizabeth 5 Inkerman Street Labourer Adult
735 1894 05 06 . Emmeline Beatrice BLAND Hustler Hannah Hustler Buildings Weaver Adult
736 1894 05 06 . Annie Elizabeth SMITH Charles Ann 72 Tong Street Joiner Adult
737 1894 05 06 . Edith CORNELL Reuben Sarah Ellen 4 Knowles Lane Horse Breaker Adult
738 1894 05 13 . Ada Martha BEARDER Sagar Mary 36 Grange Street, Sharrow Lane, Sheffield School Master  
739 1894 05 20 . Sarah Ann ROBSON George Elizabeth 195 Tong Street Labourer Adult
740 1894 05 20 . Elanson Smith ROBSON George Elizabeth 195 Tong Street Labourer Adult
741 1894 05 20 . Lilian BLAND Hustler Hannah Hustler Buildings Overlooker Adult
742 1894 05 31 . Luke ROBERTS John Henry Hannah Cutler Heights Mechanic  
743 1894 05 31 . Harry WELLS Thomas Ellen Ann 15 Cutler Heights Miner  
744 1894 05 31 . Elsie KELLETT John Ada 19 Terry's Mill Fold, Cutler Heights Grocer  
745 1894 05 31 . Hannah ROBERTS Godfrey Ellen Cutler Heights Mechanic  
746 1894 05 31 . Arthur SQUIRES William Sarah Elizabeth Cutler Heights Miner  
747 1894 05 31 . William EVANS John Richard Lynn Ada Terry's Mill Fold, Cutler Heights Miner Reg'd 1888
748 1894 05 31 . Ernest EVANS John Richard Lynn Ada Terry's Mill Fold, Cutler Heights Miner Reg'd 1890
749 1894 05 31 . Thomas EVANS John Richard Lynn Ada Terry's Mill Fold, Cutler Heights Miner Reg'd 1892
750 1894 05 31 . Esther Ann HUSTLER Edward Emma Shetcliffe Lane Miner Adult
751 1894 06 05 . Samuel Percy MITCHELL Walter Sarah John Street, Holme Lane Cashier Private
752 1894 06 05 . James Douglas MITCHELL Walter Sarah John Street, Holme Lane Cashier Private
753 1894 06 10 . Lena FIRTH Dan Sarah Jane 99 Rooks Lane Miner  
754 1894 06 13 . Fred WILSON George Mary Toftshaw Lane Woolcomb Maker Adult
755 1894 07 15 . Arthur COY William Hannah 2 Greenhough Place Miner  
756 1894 07 22 . Frank HIRST Samuel Martha 984 Wakefield Road Insurance Agent  
757 1894 07 29 . Florence Hannah EASTBURN John Ruth Ann 55 Tong Street Grocer  
758 1894 08 12 . Florrie WORSMAN Dan Mary Ann Toftshaw Fold Miner  
759 1894 08 19 . Willie BURNELL Harry Mary Emma 12 Knowles Lane Carter  
760 1894 09 02 . Albert BINNS John Thomas Nanny 25 Addi Street Draper's Assistant  
761 1894 09 12 . Amelia BOWERS John Hindle Priscilla 64 Prince Street Carter  
762 1894 09 12 . Hannah Mary WALSWORTH Smith Elizabeth 3 Watson Place Blacksmith  
763 1894 09 12 . Horace WILCOCK James Mary 3 Knowles Street Miner  
764 1894 09 12 . Emma KNOWLES . Mary Jane 8 Law Street . Widow
765 1894 09 12 . Fred BOOTH Harry Sarah Knowles Street Miner  
766 1894 09 12 . Nelly WILLIAMS Joseph Eliza Knowles Street Labourer  
767 1894 09 12 . Anice POGSON William Mary Ann 4 St John's Square Miner  
768 1894 09 12 . Richard WILCOCK Christopher Wright Mary 44 Tong Street Miner  
769 1894 09 12 . Elsie WILCOCK Christopher Wright Mary 44 Tong Street Miner  
770 1894 09 12 . Albert ANSON Arthur Mary Elizabeth 15 Rooks Lane Labourer  
771 1894 09 12 . Squire RAPER Joseph William Emma 5 Rooks Lane Cabinet Maker  
772 1894 09 12 . Reginald Horace BALM Priestley Carrie 3 Cordingley Street Yeast Merchant  
773 1894 09 20 . Annie BENTON John Mary 7 Parrott Street Miner Private
774 1894 09 23 . Ernest CHAPPELL Joseph Adaline 413 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
775 1894 09 23 . Joseph CHAPPELL James Annis 6 Oddy Street Warp Dresser  
776 1894 09 23 . Wilfred ATKINSON . Sarah Ann 2 St John's Square .  
777 1894 09 23 . Annie Beaumont VICKERS Alfred? Mary Elizabeth? St John's Square Labourer  
778 1894 09 24 . Beatrice Eveline CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Amy 39 Rooks Lane Twister  
779 1894 09 24 . Charlotte Annie CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Amy 39 Rooks Lane Twister  
780 1894 10 20 . George STEPHENSON Fred Mary 75 Prince Street Miner Private
781 1894 11 04 . Amy RAMSDEN Jesse Henrietta Bridge Street, Morley Miner  
782 1894 11 04 . Hilda RAMSDEN Jesse Henrietta Bridge Street, Morley Miner  
783 1894 11 04 . Maud Ethel RAMSDEN Frederick Mary Ann Frederick Street, Morley Miner Adult
784 1894 11 10 . Ben PICKLES Jacob Emma Holme Lane Miner Private
785 1894 11 10 . Alfred PICKLES Jacob Emma Holme Lane Miner Private
786 1894 11 11 . Mary WHETSTONE William George Mary 1 Procter Square Signalman  
787 1894 12 09 . Percy SALLAWAY Samuel Henrietta Herman Street Overlooker  
788 1894 12 16 . William Morris FENTON Stead Alice Ann 1 Horsman Street Butcher  
789 1895 01 06 . Linda FOSTER Tom Dodsworth Hannah 235 Tong Street Grocer  
790 1895 02 03 . Ernest LIGHTOWLER Albert Harriet Herman Street Overlooker  
791 1895 03 24 . Violet HASLAM Ezra Sarah Jane 38 Bright Street Miner  
792 1895 03 24 . Minnie HASLAM Ezra Sarah Jane 38 Bright Street Miner  
793 1895 04 14 . Nora Dransfield TAYLOR George Emily 175 Beamsley Street, Manningham Assistant Electrician  
794 1895 05 25 . Henry MITCHELL Albert Elizabeth Ann 219 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
795 1895 05 25 . Alice MITCHELL Albert Elizabeth Ann 219 Tong Street Warp Dresser Private
796 1895 05 26 . Mary Elizabeth JAGGER John Edward Ada 397 Tong Street Miner  
797 1895 06 16 . Arthur Wilson RUSHFIRTH Joseph Lavinia 357 Tong Street Warehouseman  
798 1895 06 16 . Sarah HODGSON Joseph Annie Elizabeth 351 Tong Street Blacksmith  
799 1895 06 27 . Elsie Lavinia BOTTOMLEY Benjamin Ada 83 Prince Street Miner Private
800 1895 06 27 . Esther Ann BUTTERFIELD William Maria 67 Prince Street Miner Private
1 1895 06 29 . Crispin MARSDEN Crispin Sarah 4 Heeles Street Miner Private
2 1895 07 10 . Harry HELM Squire Mary Elizabeth 58 Prince Street Miner Private
3 1895 07 10 . Minnie HELM Squire Mary Elizabeth 58 Prince Street Miner Private
4 1895 07 25 . Mary Mariah LEA Henry Martha 56 Prince Street Miner Private
5 1895 07 21 . Willie WOODROW Thomas Ruth Ann 43 Rooks Lane Warp Dresser  
6 1895 07 21 . Willie TAYLOR Tom Lilly Ann 973 Wakefield Road Timekeeper  
7 1895 07 28 . Ethel Mildred WOODWARD John Thomas Lydia 1 Cordingley Street Carrier Woolstapler  
8 1895 09 09 . Herbert BENN Ezra Hannah 2 Cross Heeles Street Overlooker Private
9 1895 09 09 . Harold ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann 15 Prince Street Miner Private
10 1895 09 09 . James ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann 15 Prince Street Miner Private
11 1895 09 09 . Eleanor FEARNLEY Reuben Mary Jane 31 Prince Street Miner Private
12 1895 09 15 . Percy TETLEY Joseph Mary Holme Lane Grocer  
13 1895 09 29 . Mariah PITTS Sam Sarah Rebecca 16 Procter Street Mason Adult
14 1895 09 29 . Mary Hannah PITTS Sam Sarah Rebecca 16 Procter Street Mason Adult
15 1895 09 29 . Julia Ann BROADBENT Benjamin Harriet Emily 26 Prince Street Gas Stoker Private
16 1895 09 29 . Annie NEWTON John William Esther 19 Procter Street Gas Stoker Private
17 1895 10 06 . Squire WILSON George Mary Toftshaw Lane Woolcomb Maker Adult
18 1895 10 06 . Ernest WILSON George Mary Toftshaw Lane Woolcomb Maker Adult
19 1896 01 26 . Walter WALKER Fred Anna Elizabeth 44 Thorpe Street, Bradford Agent  
20 1896 01 26 . Herbert WALKER Fred Anna Elizabeth 44 Thorpe Street, Bradford Agent  
21 1896 02 09 . Ernest Bramwell FENTON Stead Alice Horsman Street Butcher  
22 1896 02 09 . Frances Elois FENTON Stead Alice Horsman Street Butcher  
23 1896 02 09 . Ernest BROOK John Eliza 14 St John's Terrace Labourer  
24 1896 02 09 . Doris Margaret HOLMES John Henry Emily 1011 Wakefield Road, Bradford Architect  
25 1896 02 09 . Ethel MILNER Cain Sarah Ann 21 Loris Street Labourer  
26 1896 02 09 . Uriah COSSEY William Sarah Ann 4 Holme Lane Fish Dealer  
27 1896 02 09 . Fred WILKINSON Lewis Martha Ann 37 Holme Lane Teamer  
28 1896 02 09 . Alfred HOLDSWORTH Benjamin Mary Ann Oddy Street Miner  
29 1896 02 13 . John LAWSON . Mary Ellen 26 Bright Street . Single woman
30 1896 02 13 . Harry STEAD Sidney James Sarah 29 Tong Street Iron Worker  
31 1896 02 13 . Willie SIMPSON Thomas Wells Ellen Ann 15 Cutler Heights Lane Stone Miner  
32 1896 02 13 . George STEAD Frederick Wentworth Anna 69 Prince Street Miner
33 1896 02 13 . Thomas WHITTAKER Stuart Mary Jane 77 Prince Street Mason
34 1896 02 13 . George CLAYTON Joseph Mary 24 Bright Street Miner
35 1896 02 20 . Norman PADGETT William Anna Rose Terrace, Tong Street Woolsorter
36 1896 02 23 . Harry Greenwood WALSH George Beatrice 21 Brompton Road, Bowling Dyer
37 1896 03 15 . Doris Margaret EASTBURN John Ruth Ann 55 Tong Street Grocer
38 1896 03 29 . Ethel ROBERTS John Henry Hannah 217 Cutler Heights Engineer
39 1896 03 29 . Willie KELLETT John Ada 19 Terry's Mill Fold, Cutler Heights Grocer
40 1896 03 29 . Walter BEARDER Firth Mary Bolton House, Cutler Heights Driver
41 1896 03 29 . Frederick BEARDER Firth Mary Bolton House, Cutler Heights Driver
42 1896 03 29 . Arthur WADE John William Maria 345 Sticker Lane Labourer
43 1896 03 29 . Anna Elizabeth CAREY Charles Stuart Clara 1 Lilian Street, Sticker Lane Newsagent
44 1896 03 29 . Edith CAREY Charles Stuart Clara 1 Lilian Street, Sticker Lane Newsagent
45 1896 03 29 . Charles Stuart CAREY Charles Stuart Clara 1 Lilian Street, Sticker Lane Newsagent
46 1896 04 05 . Emily ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann Cross Bright Street Green Grocer
47 1896 04 05 . Fred BURNELL Harry Mary Emma Knowles Lane Driver
48 1896 04 05 . Martha CHAPPELL Joseph Adeline 413 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
49 1896 04 12 . Willie ILLINGWORTH Ben Clayton Mary Anna 3 Law Street Weaving Overlooker  
50 1896 04 12 . Mary Anna ILLINGWORTH Dennis Nanny 3 Law Street Shoemaker Adult. Maiden name HIRD
51 1896 04 12 . Sarah Ellen STEVENSON John Mary 3 Law Street Carpenter Adult
52 1896 04 12 . Elizabeth KAYE John Ellen 7 Law Street Warp Dresser  
53 1896 04 12 . Hilda KAYE John Ellen 7 Law Street Warp Dresser  
54 1896 04 12 . Harold ILLINGWORTH Ben Clayton Mary Anna 3 Law Street Weaving Overlooker  
55 1896 05 02 . Leonard SQUIRES Lister Rose 87 Cutler Heights Miner  
56 1896 05 24 1893 04 27 Harry PARKER Amos Emily Loris Street Warp Twister  
57 1896 05 24 . Herbert Arthur Roberts WORSEY Herbert Eliza Great Bridge, Staffs Clerk  
58 1896 05 31 . Ethelbert BROOKSBANK William Mary Railway Terrace, Tong Street Overlooker Adult
59 1896 05 31 . Arthur BEST Thomas Mary Ann Shetcliffe Lane Overlooker Adult
60 1896 06 14 . Wilfred PICKETT Arthur Ann 45 Fred's Place, Sticker Lane Warehouseman  
61 1896 06 25 . Herbert GILL David Edith 139 Cutler Heights Labourer  
62 1896 06 25 . Frances Elizabeth GILL David Edith 139 Cutler Heights Labourer  
63 1896 06 25 . Florence BASKERVILLE Robert Jane 147 Cutler Heights Labourer  
64 1896 06 25 . Maurice HALSTEAD Sykes Eleanor 228 Tong Street Driver  
65 1896 06 25 . Elsie INGHAM Fred Adelaide 254 Tong Street Soap Boiler  
66 1896 06 21 . Kate SIMPSON Walter Lilly 5 Prince Street Collier  
67 1896 07 24 . Minnie MOODY Reuben Sarah Ann 65 Prince Street Collier  
68 1896 07 31 . Clarence Firth BAXTER . Sarah Shetcliffe Lane Weaver Private
69 1896 08 02 . Hilda HARDESTY Herbert Bertha 174 Tong Street Woolsorter  
70 1896 08 04 . Mary Elizabeth KERSHAW Frederick Sarah Herman Street Weaving Overlooker  
71 1896 08 30 . Alice WORSMAN Dan Mary Ann Toftshaw Fold Miner  
72 1896 09 27 . Fred SPEIGHT Dan Rhoda 3 Speight's Place, Railway Street Waggoner  
73 1896 09 27 . Elsie ROBINSON Robert Jane 11 West Grove Terrace, Cutler Heights Boiler Maker  
74 1896 10 04 . George Alfred BOND Fred Louisa Margaretta 8 Vulcan Street Woolsorter  
75 1896 10 09 . Alice EVANS Ernest Charles Isabella Pollard Buildings, Shetcliffe Lane Tailor  
76 1896 10 15 . Elsie NICHOLSON William Jane Horsman Street Warp Twister  
77 1896 11 06 . Jane LEA Henry Martha Ann 56 Prince Street Miner  
78 1896 11 09 . Clarice WATSON John Albert Rose Ann Edward Street, Tong Street Miner  
79 1896 11 29 . Clarice LIGHTOWLER Albert Harriet Herman Street Combing Overlooker  
80 1896 12 14 . John STEAD John Hannah 80 Tong Street Miner
81 1896 12 17 . Hermann Victor BALM Priestley Carrie 3 Cordingley Street Yeast Merchant
82 1897 01 03 . Clara PINCHIN John Ada Knowles Lane Yarn Dryer
83 1897 02 14 . Douglas WALKER Isaac Henry Sarah Jane Tong Street Mechanic
84 1897 02 14 . John YEADON Squire Martha Ann 166 & 168, Upper Wortley, Leeds Grocer
85 1897 02 16 . Percy DAWSON William Henry Martha 12 Procter Square Millhand
86 1897 02 21 . Irving HOLDSWORTH Wilson Sarah Phyllis Ramshaw 1 St John's Terrace, Tong Street Mechanic
87 1897 03 07 . Edith HOLDSWORTH John William Grace Ann Tong Street Butcher
88 1897 03 21 . Ada BREWERTON Asa Esther Ann Shetcliffe Lane Dyer
89 1897 03 31 . Harold STEELE Arthur Amelia St John's Square Miner
90 1897 03 31 . Ida Emily BALM Ezra Hannah Cross Heeles Street Overlooker
91 1897 04 04 . Doris ARMITAGE Cyrus Gertrude Harrop Buildings, Tong Street Woolcomber
92 1897 04 07 . Minnie MOODY Harry Sarah Ellen 52 Bright Street Miner
93 1897 04 07 . Arthur MOODY Harry Sarah Ellen 52 Bright Street Miner
94 1897 04 07 . John Willie SMITH John Fanny 27 Cross Bright Street Miner
95 1897 04 07 . David SMITH John Fanny 27 Cross Bright Street Miner
96 1897 04 07 . William FEARNLEY Squire Julia 44 Bright Street Miner
97 1897 04 07 . Florrie FEARNLEY Squire Julia 44 Bright Street Miner
98 1897 04 07 . Emma AMBLER Samuel Catherine Annie 28 Bright Street Miner
99 1897 04 07 . Martha NORMINGTON Henry Hannah 37 Bright Street Miner
100 1897 04 07 . Fred ELLAM Benjamin Mary Prince Street Miner
101 1897 04 07 . Stead ELSDEN Sydney James Sarah 29 Tong Street Brassfounder
102 1897 04 11 . Arthur RAPER Samuel Emily 43 Prince Street Woolcomber
103 1897 04 14 . Annie HUDSON Arthur Ada 110 Tong Street Teamer
104 1897 04 14 . Violet Annie COLBRIDGE William Thomas Annis 30 Bright Street Bat Maker
105 1897 04 14 . Emily HALL Thomas Alice Prince Street Labourer
106 1897 04 14 . Emily WHITTAKER Walter Mary Jane 77 Prince Street Mason
107 1897 04 18 . Edith BROOK Christopher Margaret Ann Shirley Road, Tong Street Overlooker
108 1897 05 02 . Mabel BEDFORD Joseph William Mary Emma Shetcliffe Lane Clerk
109 1897 05 03 . John Willie WORSMAN Willie Harriet Procter Buildings Collier
110 1897 05 06 . Lydia THORNTON John James Gertrude Imperial, Back Yard Collier
111 1897 05 13 . Harry BOND Joseph William Emma 15 Cross Bright Street Iron Moulder
112 1897 05 30 . Elsie Greenwood WALSH George Beatrice 17 Peach Street, Bowling Dyer's Labourer  
113 1897 06 03 . Thomas KNOWLES Henry Susan Jane 258 Tong Street Collier  
114 1897 06 13 . Sam Wilkinson JOWETT Sam Emily Montserrat House, Tong Street Worsted Spinner  
115 1897 06 16 . Willie COCKINS George Eliza Board Street, Cutler Heights Gas Stoker  
116 1897 06 16 . Arthur DICKENSON Joshua Sophia Board Street, Cutler Heights Woolsorter  
117 1897 07 01 . Miles Lewis JAGGER John Edward Ada Ann Roberts 397 Tong Street Miner  
118 1897 07 04 . Hilda May BOLLAND Harry Emma 1 Rose Terrace, Tong Street Painter  
119 1897 07 15 . Fred FIELDHOUSE Thomas Clara 2 Green Mount Miner  
120 1897 07 15 . Ashworth FIELDHOUSE Thomas Clara 2 Green Mount Miner  
121 1897 07 27 . Francis Vernon DRAKE Tom Lucy Ellen Lilian Street, Sticker Lane School Master  
122 1897 08 01 . Tom THOMAS William Mary Elizabeth Butler Street Combing Overlooker  
123 1897 08 01 . Doris Mary SWAINE John Shepherd Fanny 64 Tong Street Fish Dealer  
124 1897 08 01 . Annie Elizabeth SWAINE John Shepherd Fanny 64 Tong Street Fish Dealer  
125 1897 08 01 . Violet Annie FIRTH Solomon Elizabeth Ann 47 Rooks Lane Miner  
126 1897 08 01 . John SCHOFIELD Law Alice 9 Procter Street Shuttle Maker  
127 1897 08 08 . Nellie SMITH . Fanny St John's Place . Private. Single woman
128 1897 08 13 . Lily COWBURN Charles Annie 16 Frederick Street, Tong Street Traveller Private
129 1897 08 15 . Clara Isabel TAYLOR George Emily Manningham Engine Driver  
130 1897 08 29 . Sarah Winifred SHARPE Fred Isabel 626 Sticker Lane, Bradford Warp Dresser  
131 1897 09 16 . Mary Elizabeth STAPLES Thomas Arthur Ann 17 West Grove Terrace Labourer  
132 1897 10 03 . Hilda BROOK John Eliza St John's Terrace Foundry Labourer  
133 1897 10 03 . Alice Mary REDMAYNE Thomas Emma John Street, Tong Street Woolsorter  
134 1897 10 03 . Joshua SWITHENBANK Joshua Henrietta John Street, Tong Street Fish Dealer  
135 1897 10 03 . Martha Jane SWITHENBANK Joshua Henrietta John Street, Tong Street Fish Dealer  
136 1897 10 06 . Clifford HUSTLER Arnold Ellen Oddy Street Carrier  
137 1897 10 12 . Evelyn Maxwell STEPHENSON Joseph Annie Ophelia 258 Tong Street Labourer  
138 1897 11 07 . Annie MILNER George Sarah 3 Greenhough Place Chemist  
139 1897 11 24 . Constance HOLDEN Tom Emily Law Street Electrical Engineer  
140 1897 11 24 . Oswald HOLDEN Tom Emily Law Street Electrical Engineer  
141 1897 12 01 . Henrietta WADE John William Maria 345 Sticker Lane Labourer  
142 1897 12 01 . Annis BEARDER Firth Mary Fern Cottage, Cutler Heights Driver  
143 1897 12 05 . Agnes BAXTER Solomon Harriet Shetcliffe Lane Warp Dresser  
144 1898 01 02 . Ernest DICKENSON Squire Selina 2 Law Street Clerk
145 1898 01 09 . Harry BAXTER Arthur Margaret John Street Coachman
146 1898 01 19 . Emma Sophia ASHWORTH George Herbert Elizabeth 2 Makin Street, Tong Street Bat Maker
147 1898 01 19 . Alfred Edward ASHWORTH George Herbert Elizabeth 2 Makin Street, Tong Street Bat Maker
148 1898 01 23 . Marion FIRTH Edward Emma 275 Tong Street Millhand
149 1898 01 26 . Hartley CLOUGH Thomas Herbert Harriet 5 Cross Bright Street Platelayer
150 1898 02 02 . Annie HALEY James Lillie Vulcan Street Plasterer's Labourer
151 1898 02 06 . Doris HAIGH Joseph Sarah Alice Holme Joiner
152 1898 02 06 . Clara TETLEY Joseph Mary Holme Lane Green Grocer
153 1898 02 06 . Annie Elizabeth LONG Theodore John Harriet Holme Smith
154 1898 02 23 . Sarah Elizabeth WARDMAN Lister Eunice 57 Prince Street Stoker
155 1898 02 23 . Fred DAVIS Samuel Olive 35 * Street Miner
156 1898 02 27 . Richard Reginald KNOWLES Henry Atkinson Elizabeth 17 Railway Street Labourer
157 1898 03 09 . Bertha PRESTON Walter Miriam 23 Rook Lane Gas Stoker
158 1898 03 29 . Laurence HARGREAVES Joseph Kate 5 Herman Street Labourer
159 1898 04 03 . Kate PICKERING Herbert Susannah 3 Union Street Driver
160 1898 04 03 . Alfred NICHOLS Thomas Jane 20 Butler Street Miner
161 1898 04 03 . Nellie NICHOLS Thomas Jane 20 Butler Street Miner
162 1898 04 06 . Edwin DENT William Elizabeth 7 Cordingley Street Mining Engineer
163 1898 04 06 . Clement HANBY Edwin Emiley G.N.R. Ststion House Station Master
164 1898 04 06 . Emma ATKINSON Thomas Susan Parrott Fold Farmer
165 1898 04 06 . Eleanor Martha ALLDAY William Martha 53 Butler Street Signalman
166 1898 04 06 . Evelyn ATKINSON Thomas Susan Parrott Fold Farmer
167 1898 04 06 . Harold SEWELL Edward Maria Holme Woolcomber
168 1898 04 10 . Walter AMBLER Samuel Catherine Annie 28 Bright Street Miner
169 1898 04 10 . Clarence SMITH Moses Eden 8 Railway Street Miner
170 1898 04 10 . Florrie BENTON Thomas Hannah 30 Procter Street Miner
171 1898 04 16 . Ernest Victor CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Amy 6 Parrott Street Twister
172 1898 04 * . Henry Lester Whitlam DUNGAY Fred Henrietta 13 Dawson Street Signalman
173 1898 04 20 . Percy Drakard CROFT James Emma 1009 Wakefield Road Clothier
174 1898 04 24 . Donald Victor MITCHELL John Clara Alice 186 Tong Street Cashier
175 1898 04 24 . Hilda HALL Walter Pamelia 54 Prince Street Brick Maker
176 1898 05 01 . Ernest RAMSDEN John Ruth Springfield Terrace Engineer  
177 1898 05 01 . Ethel BOND Arthur Ellen 71 Prince Street Labourer  
178 1898 05 25 . Sabina DENNISON Thomas Sabina 132 Cutler Heights Lane *  
179 1898 07 06 . Benjamin LINCOLN Alfred Caroline 2 Bolton Place Labourer  
180 1898 07 10 . Doris Annie FIELD William Mary 27 Rook Lane, Tong Street Woolsorter  
181 1898 07 24 . Fred SCHOLEFIELD Thomas Wilby Dora Tong Street Tinner  
182 1898 08 07 . Frederick Ernest BONNER Frederick Charles Emma Stanningley Shunter  
183 1898 08 07 . Frederick WOODROW Thomas Ruth Ann 43 Rooks Lane Warp Dresser  
184 1898 08 14 . Arthur David THOMPSON William Henry Ruth 4 Sagar Square, Tong Street Woolsorter  
185 1898 08 21 . Ida INGHAM Fred Adelaide 2 Prince Street Labourer  
186 1898 08 21 . Eric Mackinnell PADGETT William Hannah Tong Street Woolsorter Entry PAGET
187 1898 08 31 . Vincent REISER Vincent Ellen Ormerod Cricketers Arms, Tong Street Innkeeper  
188 1898 09 02 . Lionel SCHOFIELD Elijah Susannah 11 Procter Street Mechanic  
189 1898 09 04 . Mina Emily BURNHAM Albert Henry Catherine Elizabeth 13 Procter Street Builder  
190 1898 09 04 . Alice Louisa BURNHAM Albert Henry Catherine Elizabeth 13 Procter Street Builder  
191 1898 09 16 . George WHITTAKER George William Margaret 63 Cutler Heights Lane Moulder  
192 1898 09 21 . Ivy SHEFFIELD John William Lily 4 Imperial Yard, Tong Street Miner  
193 1898 09 21 . Willie WHEELER . Jane 1 Prince Street .  
194 1898 10 02 . Walter THORNTON Joseph Eleanor 3 Procter Terrace Collier  
195 1898 10 08 . Albert ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann 15 Prince Street Collier  
196 1898 10 09 . Herbert SPEIGHT Dan Rhoda 3 Speight's Place, Railway Street Carter  
197 1898 10 30 . Elizabeth HEFFRON James Henrietta 8 William Street Miner  
198 1898 11 01 . Stanley TILLOTSON James Alice 4 Thread Row Labourer  
199 1898 11 01 . Nellie THOMPSON John Thomas Rachel Ann 7 Terry's Mill Fold Galvanizer  
200 1898 11 01 . Holdsworth ALLDAY Arthur Mary 6 Greenhough Place Boot Maker  
201 1898 11 0* . Albert BROADLEY John Eleanor 7 Union Street Mechanic  
202 1898 11 0* . Bertha TETLEY . Martha Ann Tong Street . Single woman (dec'd)
203 1898 11 06 . Elsie HALL Archibald Mary 9 Cordingley Street Twister  
204 1898 11 06 . Agnes HALL John Alice 85 Tong Street Engine Tenter Adult
205 1898 11 06 . Beatrice Annie LAMBERT Robert Mary 97 Prince Street Sweep  
206 1898 11 07 . Albert HESELTINE John Arthur Rebecca 4 Loris Street Mason  
207 1898 11 30 . Fred FRANKLAND Frank Anne Elizabeth 4 Procter Terrace Stoker  
208 1898 11 30 . Arthur FRANKLAND Frank Anne Elizabeth 4 Procter Terrace Stoker
209 1898 12 18 . Irving LIGHTOWLER Albert Harriet 7 Herman Street Overlooker
210 1899 01 01 . Margaret HALL Sam Margaret 1008 Wakefield Road, Bradford Surveyor
211 1899 01 03 . Susannah ALLOTT John Thomas Elizabeth Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
212 1899 01 03 . Clara Alice ELSDEN Sydney James Sarah 45 Tong Street Brassfounder
213 1899 01 03 . Mabel BAIRSTOW Sam Emma 5 Watson Place, Tong Street Mechanic
214 1899 01 03 . Fred WALSWORTH Smith Elizabeth 43 Tong Street Labourer
215 1899 01 04 . Annie SCOTT Orlando Caroline 4 Brook's Place, Tong Street Dyer
216 1899 01 04 . Herbert COLLINSON Wright Martha Jane 24 Knowles Lane Overlooker
217 1899 01 1* . Harold WATSON Rufus Ann Elizabeth 4 Herman Street Joiner
218 1899 01 * . Maurice STEELE Arthur Amelia 10 Burnell's Yard, Prince Street Collier
219 1899 02 05 . Florence Mary HARRISON George Archie Mary Westfield, Tong Street Blacksmith
220 1899 02 05 . George Edgar BEEDHAM George Edwin Hannah Westfield, Tong Street Woolsorter
221 1899 02 05 . Ernest Rhodes BEEDHAM George Edwin Hannah Westfield, Tong Street Woolsorter
222 1899 02 05 . Lucy WORSMAN Willie Harriet Holme Lane Miner
223 1899 02 05 . George SUDDARDS Sam Mary Jane Eccleshill Innkeeper
224 1899 02 12 . Zilpah BREWERTON Asa Esther Ann 20 Shetcliffe Lane Dyer  
225 1899 02 15 . Hilda FRANCE Harry Mary 180 Cutler Heights Lane Pork Butcher  
226 1899 02 15 . Fred HAINSWORTH Joseph Sophia 5 Crystal Terrace, Cutler Heights Tinner  
227 1899 02 15 . Wilfrid STEPHENSON Joseph Annie Ophelia 2 Forster Street Miner  
228 1899 02 19 . Fred SYKES William Mary Elizabeth 6 Herman Street Overlooker  
229 1899 02 27 . Edith STAPLES Thomas Arthur Ann Thread Row Labourer  
230 1899 03 18 . Harry HOLDSWORTH John William Grace Ann Tong Street Butcher Private
231 1899 03 29 . Joseph Arnold BENN Ezra Hannah Cross Heeles Street Overlooker  
232 1899 04 02 . Frank SUDDARDS George Henry Ellen Tong Street Butcher  
233 1899 04 02 . Sam PINCHIN John Hodgson Ada Knowles Lane Yarn Dryer Father John Henry on 1901C
234 1899 04 02 . * * William Annie Mary * Miner Illegible
235 1899 05 07 . Leonard RHODES Harry Annie Westgate Hill Collier  
236 1899 05 20 . Elsie May CLOUGH Thomas Herbert Harriet 5 Prince Street Labourer  
237 1899 05 23 . Elsie WILKINSON James Henry Emma 37 Oddy Street Moulder  
238 1899 05 28 . Dorothy Helena BOLLAND Harry Emma Tong Street Painter  
239 1899 05 28 . Laurence Arthur JORDAN George Emily Ashwood, Tong Street Boot Maker  
240 1899 06 18 . Jane PRIESTLEY Walter Sophia 7 Prospect Street, Cutler Heights Lane Mechanic
241 1899 06 18 . Frederick WATERHOUSE Charles Selina Thurlow Holme Lane Joiner
242 1899 07 06 . Emma MOODY Reuben Sarah Ann 31 Prince Street Miner
243 1899 07 30 . Ernest JOHNSON William Ann Toftshaw Miner
244 1899 07 30 . Herbert WORSMAN Dan Mary Ann Toftshaw Miner
245 1899 08 24 . Harry BINGHAM Harry Alice 2 Heeles Street Painter
246 1899 08 27 . Agnes BENTON Thomas Hannah 30 Procter Street Miner
247 1899 10 01 . Sidney MORTON Arthur Laura 9 Crystal Terrace, Cutler Heights Lane Mechanic
248 1899 10 13 . Joseph ROGERSON Alfred Mary 3 Railway Place Mason
249 1899 10 15 . Fred BOND Fred Louisa 6 Loris Street Woolsorter
250 1899 10 15 . George Willie BARNETT William Elizabeth 336 Tong Street Labourer
251 1899 10 15 . Alice TILLOTSON James Clara 9 Loris Street Collier
252 1899 10 17 . Hilda PARRINGTON Charles Mary Ellen Makin Street Photographer
253 1899 10 17 . Martha STEAD Frederick Wentworth Anna 24 Bright Street Collier
254 1899 10 18 . Emmanuel MILNER Robert Emily 30 Bright Street Miner
255 1899 10 18 . Samson JACKSON Charles Rachel 60 Bright Street Miner
256 1899 10 18 . Hannah JACKSON Charles Rachel 60 Bright Street Miner
257 1899 10 18 . Mary JACKSON Charles Rachel 60 Bright Street Miner
258 1899 10 18 . Clara SPEIGHT Albert Ada 20 Railway Street Teamer
259 1899 10 18 . Clara CLOUGH Joseph Polly 14 Railway Street Collier
260 1899 10 18 . Elizabeth CLOUGH Joseph Polly 14 Railway Street Collier
261 1899 10 18 . Ann CLOUGH Joseph Polly 14 Railway Street Collier
262 1899 10 18 . Annie SPEIGHT Richard Annice 12 Railway Street Teamer
263 1899 10 18 . Rose POGSON William Mary Ann St John's Square Miner
264 1899 10 18 . Joseph STEAD Josiah Sarah Ann 17 Cross Bright Street Brick Maker
265 1899 10 18 . William BROADBENT Benjamin Harriet Emily 54 Prince Street Mason's Labourer
266 1899 10 18 . Lucy LOCKWOOD William Sarah Ann 1 Dawson Street Mason's Labourer
267 1899 10 18 . Nellie KAYE John Ellen Sticker Lane Warp Dresser
268 1899 10 18 . Edith LOCKWOOD William Sarah Ann 1 Dawson Street Mason's Labourer
269 1899 10 18 . John SYKES James Martha 13 Cross Bright Street Miner
270 1899 10 18 . Lily LEE Walter Jane 6 Bright Street Miner
271 1899 10 18 . Fred BAXTER Miles Mary 7 Bright Street Miner
272 1899 10 18 . Edith CLOUGH Joseph Mary Jane 23 Cross Bright Street Miner  
273 1899 10 18 . John William CLOUGH Joseph Mary Jane 23 Cross Bright Street Miner  
274 1899 10 18 . Mary CLOUGH Joseph Mary Jane 23 Cross Bright Street Miner  
275 1899 10 18 . William MILNER Tom Hannah 4 Prince Street Miner  
276 1899 10 18 . Elsie MILNER Tom Hannah 4 Prince Street Miner  
277 1899 10 18 . Lena HELM Benjamin Mary 41 Prince Street Miner  
278 1899 10 18 . Walter RAPER Samuel Emily 35 Prince Street Woolcomber  
279 1899 10 18 . Fred SYKES Henry Edward Emma 199 Tong Street Miner  
280 1899 10 18 . Polly CLOUGH Shepherd Maria Tong Street Mechanic Adult. Maiden name SWAINE
281 1899 10 18 . Elizabeth PICKLES Arthur Matilda 7 Bright Street Woolsorter  
282 1899 10 21 . Elsie PITTS James Rosamond 27 Lilian Street, Sticker Lane School Master  
283 1899 10 24 . Mary ROBINSON Charles Wilson Selina Merton Place, Tong Street Mechanic Adult
284 1899 10 24 . Florrie ROBINSON Charles Wilson Selina Merton Place, Tong Street Mechanic Adult
285 1899 10 24 . Lily ROBINSON Charles Wilson Selina Merton Place, Tong Street Mechanic Adult
286 1899 11 05 . Sarah Frances SMITH William Ellen Lanning? North Bierley Farmer  
287 1899 11 16 . Edith HODGSON Thomas Ada 46 Bright Street Drayman  
288 1899 11 19 . Frank TETLEY Joseph Mary Holme Lane Green Grocer  
289 1899 11 19 . Mark Fisher POPPLEWELL . Jessie Victoria Crescent, Barnsley Confectioner Tempororily at Toftshaw
290 1899 11 30 . Albert FIRTH Joseph Elizabeth 14 St John's Square Miner Reg'd as Walter
291 1899 12 03 . Frank BAXTER Arthur Margaret 41 Tudor Street, Bradford Coachman  
292 1899 12 17 . Granville HANSON Arthur Jane Elizabeth 21 Kaycell Street, Bierley Engine Fitter  
293 1899 12 22 . Esther LEEMING Thomas Marsden Martha 55 Prince Street Millhand Private
294 1899 12 24 . Ernest THORNTON Albert Mary Ann 58 Bright Street Miner  
295 1900 01 08 . Minnie BROOK Jesse Mary Jane 19 Prince Street Labourer  
296 1900 02 04 . Minnie YEADON Squire Martha Ann 8 Vestry Street, Bowling Overlooker  
297 1900 02 04 . Ethel BRADLEY Walter Amelia 5 Railway Road Warehouseman  
298 1900 02 04 . Fred WELLS Thomas Ellen 3 Cutler Heights Miner  
299 1900 02 04 . Alice PINDER James Henry Sarah Phoebe 230 Tong Street Woolsorter  
300 1900 02 04 . Alfred CHAPPELL Joseph Adeline 531 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
301 1900 02 06 . George Edward CLEVELAND Robert Mary Ann 91 Prince Street Labourer  
302 1900 03 11 . Edith SPEIGHT Dan Rhoda Railway Street Carter  
303 1900 03 21 . Clara Emma WHEATLEY Ralph Anna Horsman Street Millhand  
304 1900 03 25 . Laura WILDMAN Charles Mary Ann Lilian Street, Sticker Lane Tinsmith  
305 1900 04 04 . Elinor Marjory SHARPE Fred Isabel 626 Sticker Lane, Bradford Warp Dresser  
306 1900 04 13 . Tom BURNELL Hary Mary Emma 8 Knowles Lane Carrier  
307 1900 04 13 . Ellen HANSON Kit Miranda 163 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
308 1900 04 13 . Elsie HANSON Kit Miranda 163 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
309 1900 04 27 . John SMITH James William Ada 344 Tong Street Chemical Worker  
310 1900 05 02 . Doris BATTYE William Emma 5 Rose Terrace Woolcombing Overlooker  
311 1900 05 02 . Emma CLOUGH Joseph Mary Jane 23 Cross Bright Street Miner Adult
312 1900 05 03 . Sidney BEDFORD Aaron Alice Gertrude 12 Procter Terrace Mechanic  
313 1900 05 10 . Frances PORTER John William Annie 2 Law Street Railwayman  
314 1900 05 10 . Fred PORTER John William Annie 2 Law Street Railwayman  
315 1900 05 10 . Bertha May STEPHENSON Joseph Annie Ophelia 258 Tong Street Labourer  
316 1900 05 16 . Percy CLOUGH Thomas Herbert Harriet 5 Prince Street Railwayman  
317 1900 05 16 . James Hilbert HELLEWELL James Emma 7 Prince Street Collier Entry HELLAWELL. Mother Rose on Census
318 1900 06 02 . Cecil Charles BEEDHAM George Edwin Hannah 82 Tong Street Woolsorter  
319 1900 06 14 . Walter BRADLEY Thomas Henry Jane 34 Bright Street Brick Maker  
320 1900 06 14 . Ida BRADLEY Thomas Henry Jane 34 Bright Street Brick Maker  
321 1900 06 14 . Hannah Mary MORTIMER Walter Alice 95 Prince Street Miner  
322 1900 06 14 . Herbert DAVEY James Ann 81 Prince Street Miner  
323 1900 06 14 . Edith DAVEY James Ann 81 Prince Street Miner  
324 1900 06 14 . Willie DAVEY James Ann 81 Prince Street Miner  
325 1900 07 05 . Fred SHARP Thomas Clara Naylor 19 Rook lane Labourer  
326 1900 07 05 . Harold SHARP Thomas Clara Naylor 19 Rook lane Labourer  
327 1900 07 05 . John BAILDON Sam Jane 11 St John's Square Miner  
328 1900 07 05 . Sarah INGHAM Fred Adelaide 2 Prince Street Labourer  
329 1900 07 05 . Ellen DICKINSON Albert Elizabeth 6 Sagar Square Miner  
330 1900 07 05 . Elizabeth HANSON Kit Miranda 163 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
331 1900 07 05 . Annie SHARP William Jane 133 Tong Street Miner Adult
332 1900 07 05 . Ethel CROSSLAND Edwin Elizabeth Ann 7 St John's Square Woolcomber  
333 1900 07 05 . Riley DAWSON William Henry Martha 12 Procter Square Miner  
334 1900 07 05 . Willie DAWSON William Henry Martha 12 Procter Square Miner  
335 1900 07 05 . Clara DAWSON William Henry Martha 12 Procter Square Miner  
336 1900 07 05 . Lily DAWSON William Henry Martha 12 Procter Square Miner
337 1900 07 05 . Helena AMBLER Samuel Catherine Annie 28 Bright Street Miner
338 1900 07 05 . John Albert FIRTH William Henry Edith 16 Bright Street Miner
339 1900 07 05 . Ida ODDY Richard Emma Jane 124 Tong Street Engine Tenter
340 1900 07 15 . Emma ROBERTS Godfrey Ellen 294 Cutler Heights Engineer
341 1900 07 15 . Major ROBERTS John Henry Hannah 281 Cutler Heights Engineer
342 1900 07 19 . Doris AGERS Thomas Hannah 228 Tong Street Dyer's Labourer
343 1900 07 19 . Ivy TAYLOR Robinson Annie 39 John Street Painter
344 1900 07 19 . Harold FORTUNE Fred Sunderland Hannah 23 Knowles Street Spinning Overlooker
345 1900 07 25 . Albert WINTER Thomas Hannah 21 Cross Bright Street Chair Maker
346 1900 07 25 . Sam FIELDHOUSE Frederick William Charity 58 Bright Street Warehouseman
347 1900 07 25 . Elizabeth JACKSON Charles Rachel 60 Bright Street Miner
348 1900 08 30 . Willie RIMMER John Mary Elizabeth 9 Horsman Street Engine Tenter
349 1900 08 30 . Tom RIMMER John Mary Elizabeth 9 Horsman Street Engine Tenter
350 1900 08 30 . Annie RIMMER John Mary Elizabeth 9 Horsman Street Engine Tenter
351 1900 08 30 . Arthur BOWER George Lavinia 2 Elder Terrace Weaving Overlooker
352 1900 08 30 . Herbert BOWER George Lavinia 2 Elder Terrace Weaving Overlooker
353 1900 08 30 . Elsie BOWER George Lavinia 2 Elder Terrace Weaving Overlooker
354 1900 08 30 . Daisy BOWER George Lavinia 2 Elder Terrace Weaving Overlooker
355 1900 09 06 . Harry WOODHEAD Willie Amy Ann 7 John Street, Holme Lane Overlooker
356 1900 09 06 . Eveline WOODHEAD Willie Amy Ann 7 John Street, Holme Lane Overlooker
357 1900 09 06 . Joseph Hector WOODHEAD Willie Amy Ann 7 John Street, Holme Lane Overlooker
358 1900 09 06 . Annie SPEIGHT Arthur Amelia 5 John Street, Holme Lane Twister
359 1900 09 06 . Rufus SPEIGHT Arthur Amelia 5 John Street, Holme Lane Twister
360 1900 09 06 . Doris CLOUGH Fred Easter 13 Holme Lane Miner
361 1900 09 06 . Matthew CLOUGH Fred Easter 13 Holme Lane Miner
362 1900 09 13 . Emma BURWELL Harry Jane Elizabeth 21 Knowles Street Moulder
363 1900 09 13 . Edgar SUDDARDS Heorge Henry Ellen Tong Street Butcher
364 1900 09 20 . James Roland LEA Henry Martha Ann Thread Row Miner
365 1900 09 20 . Eliza Ann LEA Henry Martha Ann Thread Row Miner
366 1900 09 20 . Elizabeth STEPHENSON William Anna 32 Prince Street Mason
367 1900 10 03 . Hannah Mary SPEIGHT John Christiana 87 Rooks Lane Carter
368 1900 10 03 . James PEEL George Julia Elizabeth 5 Rook Lane Miner  
369 1900 10 03 . Douglas WATSON Rufus Ann Elizabeth 4 Herman Street Joiner  
370 1900 10 11 . Edmund MOODY Reuben Sarah Ann 26 Bright Street Collier Private
371 1900 10 17 . Fred GARSIDE Bradley Eliza Ellen 1 Imperial Place Collier  
372 1900 10 17 . Sabina COLLINS Benjamin Mary Jane 33 Prince Street Dyer Adult
373 1900 10 24 . Hilda BROADLEY John James Eleanor 7 Union Street Mechanic  
374 1900 10 28 . Charles Shepherd SWAINE John Shepherd Fanny 169 Tong Street Warehouseman Entries Shepheard
375 1900 10 29 . Thomas MORTIMER Arthur Annie 29 Procter Street Miner  
376 1900 11 02 . Bainbridge HOWARTH Thomas Annie Elizabeth Edward Street, Tong Street Police Constable Private
377 1900 11 07 . Henry SIDDLE Fred Florence Louisa 599 Sticker Lane Dyer  
378 1900 11 18 . Maria FIELD William Mary 2 Gardener Row, Rooley Lane Woolsorter  
379 1900 11 19 . Elsie ABBOTT William Henry Mary Elizabeth 21 Tong Street Labourer  
380 1900 11 24 . Norman PADGETT Walter Martha 19 Tong Street Labourer  
381 1900 11 28 . Eliza Ellen WATSON Jonathan Martha Ann 40 Prince Street Miner  
382 1900 12 02 . Millicent VAIL Alfred James Christiana 90 Cutler Heights Lane Signal Fitter  
383 1900 12 02 . Mary Ann WORSMAN Willie Edith 402 Tong Street Miner  
384 1900 12 03 . Herman Ezra BENN Ezra Hannah 2 Cross Heeles Street Overlooker  
385 1900 12 03 . Louis ROBINSON Robert Jane 13 West Grove Terrace Boiler Maker  
386 1900 12 12 . Thomas William WHYMAN John Alice 50 Prince Street Labourer  
387 1900 12 20 . Harry Leslie Arnold WILLEY Harry Elizabeth Drighlington Traveller  
388 1900 12 22 . Matthew NELSON James Esther Ann Tong Street Moulder  
389 1900 12 24 . Eva HORSFALL Joseph Clara 15 Frederick Street Mechanic  
390 1900 12 24 . Clarence PADGETT Charlie Elizabeth Ann 2 St John's Square Miner  
391 1900 12 24 . Elizabeth PARSONS James Sarah Ann 32 Prince Street Soldier  
392 1900 12 24 . Thompson COPLEY James Clara 3 Bright Street Labourer  
393 1901 01 06 . Sarah LORD James Elizabeth Featherstone Boot Maker Tempororily at Wakefield Road
394 1901 01 06 . Ellen ILLINGWORTH John Priscilla Charlesworth 6 Haigh Street, Wakefield Road Joiner  
395 1901 01 23 . Honer PEARMAIN George Mary Ann 13 Board Street, Cutler Heights Porter  
396 1901 01 25 . Clifford Greenwood BASTOW George Serenna 434 Tong Street Mechanic  
397 1901 02 * . Kathleen PADGETT William Anna Tong Street Woolsorter  
398 1901 02 27 . Joseph Edward ALLOTT John Thomas Elizabeth Cutler Heights Lane Labourer  
399 1901 03 03 . Norman FIRTH John Eva Wakefield Road Labourer  
400 1901 02 28 . John Willie OWEN Richard Eliza Ellen 343 Tong Street Labourer Private
401 1901 03 06 . Arthur PAGE . Mary Grace 2 St John's Terrace . Single woman. Father's name Fred deleted
402 1901 03 06 . Zilpah PAGE Samuel Sarah Jane 127 Tong Street Warp Dresser Adult
403 1901 03 06 . Mary Grace PAGE Samuel Sarah Jane 2 St John's Terrace Warp Dresser  
404 1901 04 14 . Arthur DICKENSON Squire Selina Cullingworth Clerk  
405 1901 04 17 . Minnie Evelyn PATCHETT George Adlard Kath Prince Street Labourer Wife Kezia on 1891 & 1901C
406 1901 04 21 . Henry Mason RUSH Thomas Herbert Lavinia 10 Airedale Crescent, Otley Road, Bradford Hairdresser  
407 1901 04 21 . Ida MUFF Samuel Gilbert Emma 23 Butler Street Blacksmith  
408 1901 04 24 . Pollie HALL Matthew Abigail 11 West Grove Terrace, Cutler Heights Contractor  
409 1901 05 01 . Muriel Constance MITCHELL John Clara Alice Tong Street Clerk  
410 1901 05 01 . Clara Emma HESELTINE John Arthur Rebecca Brompton Road, Wakefield Road Mason  
411 1901 05 02 . John PADGETT Fred Ellen 351 Tong Street Miner  
412 1901 05 05 . Edgar ANDERSON Robert Edgar Harriet Emma 101 Tong Lane End Woolsorter  
413 1901 05 05 . Percy BYCROFT John William Mary Jane 9 Railway Road Carter  
414 1901 05 12 . Joseph PARKER Fred Ann 45 Lister Avenue, Bierley Traveller Adult
415 1901 05 12 . Sidney FEARNSIDE Walton Johanna 18 Shirley Road Overlooker Adult
416 1901 05 12 . William ALLDAY William Martha Butler Street Signalman Adult
417 1901 05 12 . Albert Henry BURNHAM Albert Henry Catherine 13 Procter Square Bricklayer  
418 1901 05 12 . Herbert Edgar ASHWORTH George Herbert Elizabeth Makin Street Cricket Bat Maker  
419 1901 05 12 . Harry CHAPPELL William Martha 7 Board Street, Cutler Heights Lane Warp Twister  
420 1901 05 22 1884 08 16 Clara FIRTH Dan Sarah Jane 3 Horsman Street Curator  
421 1901 05 26 . Gertrude Mabel BINGHAM Henry Alice 2 Heeles Street Painter  
422 1901 05 30 . Sarah Elizabeth HUDSON Albert Janet Joseph Street, Holme Lane Music Teacher  
423 1901 06 16 . Doris SPEIGHT Luther Mary Ann Tong Street Tinner  
424 1901 06 16 . Robinson EMMETT James Amy Dawson Lane Spinning Overlooker  
425 1901 06 16 . Ethel BAIRSTOW Sam Emma 5 Watson Place, Tong Street Picker Maker  
426 1901 06 16 . Edgar SIDDALL Willie Bertha Louisa 83 Rooks Lane Miner  
427 1901 06 16 . Edgar PINDER Fred Emily Wakefield Road Warp Dresser  
428 1901 07 07 . Eric LUND Hartley Edith 129 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
429 1901 07 11 . Herbert GREENWOOD William Emily 24 Bright Street Miner  
430 1901 07 16 . Ernest WILKINSON Sam Eliza 25 Rook Lane Dyer  
431 1901 07 16 . William MILNER Robert Emily 61 Prince Street Miner  
432 1901 07 16 . Edith HODGSON Thomas Ada 46 Bright Street Drayman  
433 1901 07 16 . Thomas * * * * * Illegible
434 1901 07 *6 . Herbert * * * * * Illegible
435 1901 08 11 . Marshall SCHOFIELD Charles Clara 461 Tong Street Miner  
436 1901 08 21 . Wilfred HUDSON Asa Eliza Ann 2 Railway Road Miner  
437 1901 08 22 . Blanche ROGERSON Alfred Mary 3 Railway Place Mason  
438 1901 08 24 . Walter WINN Arthur Alice 6 Parrott Street Signalman  
439 1901 08 29 . Irving MOORE Wilkinson Mary 129 Holme Lane Millhand  
440 1901 09 01 . Harold Hustler HILL Albert Richard Hannah 26 Procter Street Overlooker  
441 1901 09 04 . Mina FIELDHOUSE Frederick William Charity 58 Bright Street Warehouseman  
442 1901 09 04 . Harold WADE John William Maria 248 Cutler Heights Lane Window Cleaner  
443 1901 09 09 . Leonard PINCHUN George Hodgson Elizabeth 236 Tong Street Labourer Entry PINCHON. Reg'd PINCHUN
444 1901 09 09 . Eliza PINCHUN George Hodgson Elizabeth 236 Tong Street Labourer Entry PINCHON. Reg'd PINCHUN
445 1901 09 09 . Willie PINCHUN George Hodgson Elizabeth 236 Tong Street Labourer Entry PINCHON. Reg'd PINCHUN
446 1901 09 11 . James WHITHAM Thomas Elizabeth 13 Butler Street Warp Dresser  
447 1901 09 11 . Herbert PITTS Sam Fanny 15 Butler Street Tinner  
448 1901 09 11 . Colonel SYKES James Martha 13 Cross Bright Street Miner  
449 1901 09 11 . James ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann 15 Prince Street Miner Entry ELSDON
450 1901 09 11 . Clara ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann 15 Prince Street Miner  
451 1901 09 11 . Edgar WOOD Fred Emily Glasgow, Scotland Boiler Maker  
452 1901 09 14 . James WATERHOUSE James Lilly Toftshaw Moor Side Labourer  
453 1901 09 14 . Hannah WATERHOUSE James Lilly Toftshaw Moor Side Labourer  
454 1901 09 15 . Frank HOLMES Charnock Harriet Elizabeth 3 Procter Terrace Labourer  
455 1901 09 19 . Fred CLAYTON William Maria Horsman Street Labourer  
456 1901 09 19 . Harry CLAYTON William Maria Horsman Street Labourer  
457 1901 09 19 . Bertha CLAYTON William Maria Horsman Street Labourer  
458 1901 09 19 . Horace SMITH Joseph Martha 88 Sagar Square Miner  
459 1901 09 19 . Frederick CARNEY . Elizabeth 23 Prince Street . Widow. Illegitimate
460 1901 09 19 . Charles Abraham CARNEY . Elizabeth 23 Prince Street . Widow. Illegitimate
461 1901 09 19 . Margaret BAXTER Miles Mary 39 Prince Street Miner  
462 1901 09 19 . Hilda SIMPSON Ben Elizabeth 57 Prince Street Chair Maker  
463 1901 09 19 . William SIMPSON Ben Elizabeth 57 Prince Street Chair Maker  
464 1901 09 19 . Lilly SIMPSON Ben Elizabeth 57 Prince Street Chair Maker  
465 1901 09 19 . Doris BENNETT . Mary Alice 59 Prince Street . Single woman
466 1901 09 25 . Fred PINDER James Henry Sarah Phoebe 230 Tong Street Woolsorter  
467 1901 09 25 . Herbert STEELE Arthur Amelia 40 Prince Street Miner  
468 1901 09 25 . George Charles PADGETT Walter Martha 19 Tong Street Carter  
469 1901 09 25 . Lilly KAY Fred Maria 3 Vulcan Street Miner  
470 1901 10 02 . George Arthur KNOWLES Simeon Alice Ann 18 Procter Street Picker Maker  
471 1901 10 13 . Willie CLOUGH Isaac Sarah Herman Street Stoker  
472 1901 10 13 . Martha Annie LONG Harry Lucy 7 Butler Street Woolcomber  
473 1901 10 16 . Annie AGERS Thomas Hannah Shetcliffe Lane Dyer's Labourer  
474 1901 10 16 . Annie INGHAM George Annie Holme Lane Banksman  
475 1901 10 20 . John Leslie HALLIDAY Ernest Lucy 42 Woodroyd Road, Bradford Manufacturer  
476 1901 10 27 . Elsie SPEIGHT Alfred Clara Dawson Lane Chemist's Assistant  
477 1901 10 30 . Herbert FIELDHOUSE Willie Emma 11 Rooks Lane Blacksmith  
478 1901 10 30 . Alice BEDFORD AAron Alice Gertrude 6 Loris Street Mechanic  
479 1901 10 28 . Herbert HALL . Ruth Ann 89 Prince Street . Private. Single woman
480 1901 11 06 . Alice SUDDARDS George Henry Ellen 2 Knowles Street Butcher  
481 1901 11 06 . Nellie WILKINSON Thomas Annie Fred's Place, Sticker Lane Woolsorter  
482 1901 11 06 . Ethel GILL Edwin Ellen 931 Wakefield Road Weaving Overlooker  
483 1901 11 06 . Clara Elizabeth GILL Edwin Ellen 931 Wakefield Road Weaving Overlooker  
484 1901 11 06 . Evelyn GILL Edwin Ellen 931 Wakefield Road Weaving Overlooker  
485 1901 11 17 . Edwin Norman BEEDHAM George Edwin Hannah 86 Tong Street Woolsorter  
486 1901 12 04 . Horace CLARK Henry Herbert Jane Elizabeth 21 Knowles Street Moulder  
487 1901 12 04 . Harry SMITH Hubert Henry Emily 43 Rooks Lane Whitesmith  
488 1901 12 04 . Maud TEMPEST Jonas Annie 18 Bright Street Clerk Entry TEMPET
489 1901 12 12 . Rose Ann DENNISON Sam Anastasia Tong Street Collier  
490 1901 12 20 . George HUDSON Arthur Ada 6 William Street, Tong Street Teamer  
491 1901 12 29 . Edith Louisa WITT Albert Minnie Springfield Place, Tong Street Galvanizer  
492 1901 12 29 . Ellen BURTON Joe Henry Esther Ann Holme Lane Miner  
493 1902 01 02 . Sarah DENNISON Sam Anastasia Tong Street Collier  
494 1902 01 09 . Willie BASTOW Walter Eleanor 65 Prince Street Labourer  
495 1902 02 04 . Joseph Arthur RICKETTS Joseph Carvossa Amelia 115 Holme Lane Miner  
496 1902 02 05 . Edith DOTCHIN John William Clara Jane Vulcan Street Miner  
497 1902 03 05 . Hazel ATKINSON Oliver Clara 15 St John's Terrace Tinner's Packer  
498 1902 03 05 . Herbert ATKINSON Oliver Clara 15 St John's Terrace Tinner's Packer  
499 1902 03 05 . Joseph DICKINSON Albert Elizabeth 11 St John's Terrace Labourer  
500 1902 03 05 . George Arthur EDGLEY James Mary 1 Foster Street, Tong Street Railwayman  
501 1902 03 05 . Clarence EDGLEY James Mary 1 Foster Street, Tong Street Railwayman  
502 1902 03 05 . Clara EDGLEY James Mary 1 Foster Street, Tong Street Railwayman  
503 1902 03 05 . Maud EDGLEY James Mary 1 Foster Street, Tong Street Railwayman  
504 1902 03 05 . Thomas Edward EDGLEY James Mary 1 Foster Street, Tong Street Railwayman  
505 1902 03 09 . Clara WADE Lewis Alice Dawson Lane Foreman Warp Dresser  
506 1902 03 09 . Lily YEADON Squire Martha Ann Holme Shay Overlooker  
507 1902 03 12 . Lilian DENNISON Herbert Ruth Mary Ellen 5 Parrott Street Twister  
508 1901 03 12 . Joseph CRABTREE William Sarah 6 St John's Square Miner  
509 1902 03 12 . Mary Elizabeth MUFF George Maria 83 Tong Street Miner  
510 1902 03 12 . Edith WALSWORTH Smith Elizabeth 43 Tong Street Blacksmith  
511 1902 03 16 . Mary Annie McNeill HOWARTH George Mary Edwrad Street, Tong Street Overlooker  
512 1902 03 19 . Esther Hannah JOY Benjamin Lucy Emma 109 Tong Street Miner  
513 1902 03 28 . Edith BROADBENT Benjamin Harriet Emily 27 Procter Street Labourer (Soldier)  
514 1902 03 28 . Clara MORTIMER Walter Alice 403 Rooley Lane, Bierley Miner  
515 1902 04 09 . Nora HELLEWELL James Emma 7 Prince Street Miner Mother Rose on Census
516 1902 04 13 . Albert Edward RUSH Thomas Lavinia 15 Cordingley Street, Otley Road, Bradford Hairdresser  
517 1902 04 13 . George Frederick RUSH George Amelia Board Street, Cutler Heights Cloth Drawer  
518 1902 04 13 . Alice Ella WALKER Robert Ruth Ann Hunsworth Lane, Hunsworth Miner  
519 1902 04 13 . Ernest George HOLFORD William George Sarah Tong Street Railway Inspector  
520 1902 04 13 . Ella VERITY John William Sarah Ann Shetcliffe Lane School Master
521 1902 04 20 . Arthur SHOESMITH Willie Christiana 111 Tong Street Mechanic
522 1902 04 20 . Frank TAYLOR James Hannah 4 Railway Street Warp Twister
523 1902 04 30 . Edna HUSTLER Benjamin Jane 21 Shetcliffe Lane Beamer
524 1902 04 30 . Arthur HUSTLER Tom Alice 6 Shetcliffe Lane Twister
525 1902 04 30 . Edith Annie POLLARD Arthur Martha Hannah 3 Brooks Place, Tong Street Dyer
526 1902 04 30 . Arthur BRADLEY Thomas Henry Jane 34 Prince Street Miner
527 1902 04 30 . Clarence RAPER Samuel Emily 35 Prince Street Woolcomber
528 1902 04 30 . Albert Edward LEEMING Thomas Marsden Martha 62 Prince Street Packer
529 1902 05 11 . John Edward TAYLOR George Emily 175 Beamsley Street, Manningham Engineer
530 1902 05 14 . Fred JOWETT Harry Miranda 201 Holme Lane Stereotyper
531 1902 05 14 . Annis ALLOTT John Elizabeth 177 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
532 1902 05 14 . Norah JARVIS John Hannah 14 Fern Street Labourer
533 1902 05 18 . Helena FORTUNE Fred Sunderland Hannah 17 Tennant Street, West Bowling Overlooker
534 1902 05 18 . Arthur WORSMAN Willie Harriet 402 Tong Street Labourer
535 1902 05 18 . John BROADBENT Tom Edith Procter Street Labourer
536 1902 06 08 . Edith CRABTREE Joseph Elizabeth 9 Terry's Mill Fold, Cutler Heights Lane Labourer  
537 1902 06 08 . Fred WRIGHT William Henry Alice 3 Campbell Street, Laisterdyke Cabinet Maker  
538 1902 06 08 . Harry TEARNE Whylia Emma 1 Campbell Street, Laisterdyke Warp Dresser  
539 1902 06 08 . Beatrice Annie TEARNE Whylia Emma 1 Campbell Street, Laisterdyke Warp Dresser  
540 1902 06 08 . Daisy TEARNE Whylia Emma 1 Campbell Street, Laisterdyke Warp Dresser  
541 1902 06 08 . Horace TEARNE Whylia Emma 1 Campbell Street, Laisterdyke Warp Dresser  
542 1902 06 25 . Edith PORTER John William Annie 2 Law Street Railway Servant  
543 1902 06 25 . Elsie GRAYSHON Herbert Sarah Jane 26 Addi Street, Wakefield Road Woolsorter  
544 1902 07 09 . Irvin CARR Edward Eden 120 Tong Street Miner  
545 1902 07 09 . Lucy SUDDARDS William Mary Jane 14 Harcourt Street, Wakefield Road, Bradford Butcher  
546 1902 07 02 . Maurice DENNISON Joseph Harriet Ann 14 Herman Street Joiner Private
547 1902 08 03 . Emma BOWER Taylor Raistrick Maud Hannah Elizabeth 1 Rose Terrace, Tong Street Brass Moulder  
548 1902 08 03 . Ella FIRTH John Eva 23 Addi Street, Bowling Labourer  
549 1902 08 06 . Harry ROUSE Horace Alice 5 Frederick Street Labourer  
550 1902 08 06 . Frank ROUSE Horace Alice 5 Frederick Street Labourer  
551 1902 08 06 . Frank PALMER Elijah Isabella 6 William Street, Tong Street Tinner  
552 1902 08 06 . Harry PARKINSON Charlie Elizabeth Ann 16 William Street Miner  
553 1902 08 13 . Bertha CARTER Frederick Mary Ellen 222 Cutler Heights Lane General Dealer  
554 1902 08 16 . Frank HAIGH Joseph Sarah Alice 68 Parsonage Road, Laisterdyke Joiner  
555 1902 08 16 . Evelyn HAIGH Joseph Sarah Alice 68 Parsonage Road, Laisterdyke Joiner  
556 1902 08 17 . Alfred MILNER George Sarah Dennison Fold, Dick Lane, Tyersal Milk Dealer  
557 1902 08 31 . Harry WILBY Thomas Edith 87 Lister Avenue, Bowling Tin Plate Worker  
558 1902 08 31 . Fred LUND Hartley Edith 14 St John's Terrace Warp Dresser  
559 1902 09 24 . Harry TOWNEND Fred Ruth Ann 288 Cutler Heights Lane Police Constable  
560 1902 09 24 . Violet HALLIWELL Albert Lillian 4 Vulcan Street Labourer  
561 1902 09 24 . Annie Elizabeth DENNISON Sam Anastasia 242 Tong Street Collier  
562 1902 09 24 . Sam DENNISON Sam Anastasia 242 Tong Street Collier  
563 1902 09 28 . Harold WILKINSON Albert Minnie 6 Rose Terrace, Tong Street Millhand  
564 1902 09 25 . Harold STEPHENSON Joseph Annie Ophelia 4 Vulcan Street Labourer Private
565 1902 10 01 . Annie PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Woolcomber  
566 1902 10 01 . Albert Edward PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Woolcomber  
567 1902 10 01 . Fred PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Woolcomber  
568 1902 10 01 . Emily PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Woolcomber  
569 1902 10 01 . Ida MATHERS Francis Emily 11 Procter Street Blacksmith  
570 1902 10 01 . Doris Schofield SIMPSON . Lilian May 2 St John's Square . Illegitimate. Reputed father Arthur SCHOFIELD
571 1902 10 01 . Bertie MATHERS Francis Emily 11 Procter Street Blacksmith  
572 1902 10 01 . Doris MATHERS Francis Emily 11 Procter Street Blacksmith  
573 1902 10 01 . Annie FIRTH Ratcliffe Annie 12 St John's Square Miner  
574 1902 10 01 . Tom FIRTH Ratcliffe Annie 12 St John's Square Miner  
575 1902 10 04 . Emma SMITH James William Ada 13 Cross Bright Street Labourer  
576 1902 10 04 . Laura SMITH James William Ada 13 Cross Bright Street Labourer  
577 1902 10 08 . Percy PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Woolcomber  
578 1902 10 08 . James ELLIS Walter Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Woolcomber  
579 1902 10 08 . George ELLIS Walter Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Woolcomber  
580 1902 10 08 . Annie ELLIS Walter Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Woolcomber  
581 1902 10 08 . Emily ELLIS Walter Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Woolcomber  
582 1902 10 08 . Sarah Ellen ELLIS Walter Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Woolcomber  
583 1902 10 08 . Sarah Elizabeth SMITH Edward Mary 6 Vulcan Street Warper Illegitimate. Adopted. Mother's name Sarah Elizabeth LORYMAN
584 1902 10 08 1901 08 20 Maud Willcock WILCOCK George Elizabeth 10 William Street . Illegitimate. Adopted. Mother's reputed name Elizabeth WATKINSON
585 1902 10 12 . Harry SMITH John Fanny 27 Cross Bright Street Miner  
586 1902 10 12 . George William CARR . Grace 18 Railway Street . Single woman
587 1902 10 12 . Elizabeth ELLIS George Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Woolcomber  
588 1902 10 12 . Edith ELLIS George Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Woolcomber  
589 1902 10 15 . Horace WALKER Fred Annie 3 St John's Terrace Miner  
590 1902 10 15 . Fred HUDSON Milton Sarah Ann 32 Railway Street Shuttle Maker  
591 1902 10 15 . Amy Hudson DORRAN . Sarah Ann 32 Railway Street . Mother now HUDSON. Reputed father Milton HUDSON
592 1902 10 19 . Lilly Annie TAYLOR Tom Lilly Ann Colne, Lancashire Cashier  
593 1902 10 22 . Harry BOND Cordingley Lydia 101 Tong Street Boot Maker  
594 1902 10 22 . Evelyn BOND Cordingley Lydia 101 Tong Street Boot Maker  
595 1902 10 22 . Mary Elizabeth HIRD Henry Esther Ann 71 Prince Street Teamer  
596 1902 10 26 . Doris Evelyn ELKINGTON Arthur Lucy Tong Moor, Birkenshaw Warehouseman  
597 1902 10 29 . Lucy BAILDON James Emma 23 Bellets Row, Tong Street Miner  
598 1902 10 29 . Arthur ELSDEN Sidney James Sarah 45 Tong Street Miner  
599 1902 11 04 . Ernest STAPLES Thomas Arthur Ann 15 West Grove Terrace Platelayer  
600 1902 11 09 . Arthur FIRTH Ernest Sarah Elizabeth 338 Tong Street Joiner
601 1902 11 08 . Anna COSSEY Henry Rebecca Parker 8 Procter Square Labourer
602 1902 11 10 . Samuel Leslie RAISTRICK Samuel Selina 21 Shirley Road Millhand
603 1902 11 12 . Stanley BOOTH Ledgard Emma 192 Shirley Terrace Cashier
604 1902 11 12 . Ann Elizabeth BARRETT William Emma 1014 Wakefield Road, Bowling Tinner
605 1902 11 12 . Walter STOREY Thomas Florence 327 Cutler Heights Lane Mason
606 1902 12 03 . Wilfred TUERSLEY Thomas William Emmeline 243 Tong Street Labourer
607 1902 12 14 . Mabel INGHAM Fred Adelaide 269 Sticker Lane, Bowling Labourer
608 1902 12 14 . Edith CLOUGH Thomas Herbert Harriet 9 Prince Street Labourer
609 1902 12 14 . George Edward SHEPHERD Miles Elizabeth 3 Cordingley Street Boot Maker
610 1902 12 17 . Annie Elizabeth HAMILTON Fred Kate 25 Tong Street Miner
611 1902 12 17 . Doris Annie HOLDSWORTH Thomas Harriet 1012 Wakefield Road, Bowling Maker up & Packer
612 1902 12 17 . Harold Stanley HOLDSWORTH Thomas Harriet 1012 Wakefield Road, Bowling Maker up & Packer
613 1903 01 07 . John BAXTER Solomon Harriet 130 Tong Street Warp Dresser
614 1903 01 14 . Edna CLARK Henry Herbert Jane Elizabeth 21 Knowles Street Moulder
615 1903 01 18 . Ethel SPEIGHT Luther Mary Ann 521 Rooley Lane Tinner
616 1903 01 21 . Lilian FORSTER James Sarah Ann Toftshaw Lane, Bierley Miner  
617 1903 01 21 . Edith ODDY Richard Emma Jane Toftshaw Lane, Bierley Miner  
618 1903 01 21 . Carrie WILSON Firth Mary Emma Holme Lane Boot Maker  
619 1903 01 21 . Ernest Edward Fenton TROWER George William Clara 17 Prospect Street Railway Porter  
620 1903 01 28 . Lula WATSON Rufus Ann Elizabeth 4 Herman Street Joiner  
621 1903 02 01 . Annie SOUTHWART Herbert Elizabeth Ann 17 Ashwood Street Overlooker  
622 1903 02 01 . Frederick Gilbert SHARPE Fred Isabel 626 Sticker Lane, Bradford Warp Dresser  
623 1903 03 01 . James Henry INGHAM John Henry Eliza 175 Tong Street Shuttle Maker Adult
624 1903 03 01 . Joseph COLLINSON Wright Martha Jane 186 Tong Street Warp Dresser Adult
625 1903 03 01 . George TAYLOR Thomas Margaret Vulcan Street Agent Adult. Father deceased
626 1903 03 01 . Fred BEST Thomas Mary Ann Shetcliffe Lane Miner Adult. Father deceased
627 1903 03 04 . Bertha HOLDROYD Joshua Clara Emma Eugenia 220 Tong Street Miner  
628 1903 03 08 . Nellie HEFFRON James Henrietta 400 Tong Street Miner  
629 1903 03 08 . Albert Edward HAINSWORTH Sam Ann Emily 202 Holme Lane Miner  
630 1903 03 08 . Harold POWELL James Annie Elizabeth 42 Rand Street, Great Horton Mechanic  
631 1903 03 11 . Charles Henry BELLWOOD Henry John Mary 13 St John's Terrace Railway Servant  
632 1903 03 11 . Ruth CLAPHAM James Sarah Emily 27 Rook Lane, Tong Street Joiner  
633 1903 03 29 . Clifford Warrender NEWTON Thomas Susan 46 Rooks Lane Car Driver  
634 1903 04 01 . George FIELDHOUSE Frederick William Charity 58 Bright Street Miner  
635 1903 04 01 . Tom AMBLER Samuel Catherine Annie 28 Bright Street Miner  
636 1903 04 01 . Colonel WILKINSON Sam Eliza 87 Rooks Lane Dyer's Labourer  
637 1903 04 01 . William SPEIGHT John Christiana 7 Rook Lane Carter  
638 1903 04 04 . Eleanor TETLEY Joseph Mary 5 Holme Lane Green Grocer  
639 1903 04 08 . Cyril LEGGOTT Albert Mary Elizabeth 12 William Street Stoker  
640 1903 04 08 . Ernest BARNES General Ann 11 Frederick Street Warp Dresser  
641 1903 04 08 . Percy BARNES General Ann 11 Frederick Street Warp Dresser  
642 1903 04 08 . Annie BARNETT William Elizabeth 19 Frederick Street Gas Stoker  
643 1903 04 08 . Eleanor Irene HARPLEY Thomas Ernest Emily 4 Frederick Street Joiner  
644 1903 05 20 . George Arthur Kaye MILNER . Florence 132 Tong Street . Single woman
645 1903 05 20 . Albert WHITHAM Joseph Eliza 103 Holme Lane Labourer  
646 1903 05 20 . Maud MARSHALL Albert Sarah Ann 93 Holme Lane Labourer  
647 1903 05 27 . Harry WHITHAM Tom Elizabeth Jane 13 Butler Street Warp Dresser  
648 1903 05 31 . John MORTON Arthur Laura 623 Sticker Lane, Bierley Mechanic  
649 1903 06 21 . Annie WELLS Thomas Ellen 3 Cutler Heights Lane Collier  
650 1903 06 21 . Cyril Leslie WHEETMAN Arthur Isabella 9 Price Street, Liverpool Mason  
651 1903 07 01 . Jack BROADLEY John James Ellen 7 Union Street, Tong Mechanic  
652 1903 07 01 . Florence SIMPSON Ben Elizabeth 62 Prince Street Chair Maker  
653 1903 07 01 . Seth LEA Henry Martha Ann 53 Prince Street Miner  
654 1903 07 01 . Polly GLENTON . . 35 Prince Street . Adult. Married woman
655 1903 07 01 . Evelyn HILL Albert Richard Hannah 41 Shetcliffe Lane Overlooker  
656 1903 07 01 . Sarah Ann PARSONS James Sarah Ann 57 Prince Street Millhand  
657 1903 07 01 . Grace Bennett SIMPSON Leonard Elizabeth 59 Prince Street Driver  
658 1903 07 01 . Ellen BENNET . Mary Alice 59 Prince Street . Single woman
659 1903 07 01 . Jane HOLLINGS Joseph Ellen 21 Loris Street Turner  
660 1903 07 01 . Florence May ATKINSON Arthur Clara 13 Parrott Street Boot & Shoe maker  
661 1903 07 05 . Arthur Sydney BEEDHAM George Edwin Hannah 86 Tong Street Woolsorter  
662 1903 07 06 . George Henry LINCOLN Alfred Caroline Bierley Lane, Bierley Labourer  
663 1903 07 06 . Alfred LINCOLN Alfred Caroline Bierley Lane, Bierley Labourer  
664 1903 07 06 . Charlie LINCOLN Alfred Caroline Bierley Lane, Bierley Labourer
665 1903 08 02 . Bertha BOND Fred Louisa 6 Frederick Street Woolsorter
666 1903 08 02 . Herbert ILLINGWORTH John Arthur Priscilla Charlesworth 6 Teasdale Street, Wakefield Road Joiner
667 1903 08 02 . Harold DICKENSON Joshua Sophia Hudson 11 Crystal Terrace, Cutler Heights Lane Woolsorter
668 1903 08 23 . Florence WITT Albert Minnie 117 Holme Lane Galvanizer
669 1903 08 30 . Albert Victor FIELD William Mary 2 Gardener Row, Rooley Lane Woolsorter
670 1903 08 30 . Alice HOWARD Edwin Agnes Bridge House, Cutler Heights Lane Engine Cleaner
671 1903 09 02 . Leonard DENNISON Herbert Rose Parrott Street Warp Dresser
672 1903 09 10 . Edith DAWSON William Henry Martha 12 Procter Square Miner
673 1903 09 10 . Wilson MILNER Robert Emily 10a Bright Street Miner
674 1903 09 10 . Florence May GARSIDE Bradfley Eliza Ellen 16 Prince Street Miner
675 1903 09 10 . Joseph HODGSON Thomas Richard Ada 46 Bright Street Miner
676 1903 09 10 . Willie BARNES John Norah 3 Railway Street Miner
677 1903 09 10 . Joe BARNES John Norah 3 Railway Street Miner
678 1903 09 10 . Rennie GRAHAM Walter Amanda 24 Prince Street Galvanizer
679 1903 09 10 . Louisa GRAHAM Walter Amanda 24 Prince Street Galvanizer
680 1903 09 10 . Alfred FEARNLEY Joseph Mary Emma 5 Bright Street Soldier  
681 1903 09 10 . Benjamin MOODY Harry Sarah Ellen 52 Bright Street Miner  
682 1903 09 23 . Joseph ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann 15 Prince Street Miner  
683 1903 09 30 . Marian SCHOFIELD Fred Jane 101 Holme Lane Woolcomb Overlooker  
684 1903 10 03 . Sam EDGLEY James Mary Tong Street Platelayer Entry EDGELEY
685 1903 10 04 . Eliza EAGER Richard Mary Elizabeth 10 Dawson Place Miner  
686 1903 10 04 . Florence ANDERSON Robert Edgar Harriet Ann 81 Holme Lane Woolsorter  
687 1903 10 07 . Joseph GILL William Annie 6 St John's Terrace Woolsorter  
688 1903 10 11 . Ivy JACKSON . Clara 483 Tong Street Millhand  
689 1903 10 11 . William BINNS Arthur Alma Esther 26 Lister Avenue, Bradford Merchant  
690 1903 10 14 . Alice Ellen CLAYTON Richard Elizabeth Fanny Amy 17 Parrott Street Twister  
691 1903 10 21 . Albert EMSLEY John George Elizabeth Haigh Street, Wakefield Road Coal Merchant's Clerk  
692 1903 10 28 . Fred HIRST John Henry Martha 107 White Abbey Road, Bradford Iron Plate Worker  
693 1903 10 28 . Frederick George WILSON John Edith Harriet 13 Railway Street Dyer's Labourer  
694 1903 10 28 . Henry Lauder CARR Joseph Walker Annie 29 Rooks Lane Collier  
695 1903 10 30 . James Arthur WILKINSON James Henry Emma 246 Cutler Heights Lane Moulder  
696 1903 10 30 . Owen WILKINSON James Henry Emma 246 Cutler Heights Lane Moulder  
697 1903 10 30 . Daniel WHITAKER David Amelia 7 Loris Street Carter  
698 1903 11 04 . Alice CUNLIFFE George Ellen 4 Frederick Street Miner  
699 1903 11 04 . William RAPER John James Florence 3 Railway Place Waggon Cover Maker  
700 1903 11 11 . John FIRTH Frank Edith Westgate Hill Woolsorter  
701 1903 11 11 . Leonard FIRTH Albert Martha Honor Westgate Hill Pavior  
702 1903 11 11 . Harry CLOUGH Joseph Mary Law Street Drayman  
703 1903 11 18 . Emma PHILLIPS . Sarah Ellen 173 Cutler Heights Lane . Single woman
704 1903 11 22 . Robert BROADBENT James Arthur Margaret Goodbrand Imperial Hotel, Tong Street Licensed Victualler  
705 1903 11 25 . Ernest HASLAM Ezra Sarah Jane 38 Bright Street Miner  
706 1903 12 13 . Charles Norman BONNER Frederick Charles Emma Armley Shunter  
707 1903 12 13 . Edith WOMERSLEY Herbert Eliza Tong Street Warp Dresser  
708 1903 12 16 . Clara GRAHAM Walter Nellie 143 Tong Street Shuttle Maker  
709 1903 12 20 . Bertha LONG Harry Lucy Tong Street Woolcomber  
710 1904 01 24 . Gladys Elizabeth WHITEHEAD David Mary Ann Shetcliffe Lane Blacksmith  
711 1904 02 10 . Fred SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 1015 Wakefield Road, Bradford Butcher  
712 1904 02 17 . Bessie WHITAKER Norman Ada Ella Tong Street Engineer  
713 1904 02 17 1904 01 27 Evelyn MARSHALL George Arthur Eliza Henrietta 343 Sticker Lane, Bierley Newsagent  
714 1904 02 21 . Florence Minnie NEWLOVE William Metcalfe Alice Maud 543 Tong Street Carter  
715 1904 02 25 . Fred MILNER . Annie 83 Prince Street . Private. Single woman
716 1904 02 27 . Franklin Booth CROISDALE Sheridan Ada 347 Tong Street Labourer  
717 1904 02 28 . Florence TALBOT John Janet 20 Shetcliffe Lane Iron Moulder  
718 1904 03 02 . Lily CLARK Henry Herbert Jane Elizabeth 21 Knowles Street Iron Moulder  
719 1904 03 06 . Frank JOHNSON John William Clara Model Farm, Toftshaw Collier  
720 1904 03 09 . Henrietta Jane HIRD Henry Esther Ann 57 Prince Street Carter  
721 1904 03 13 . Charles Franklin WATERHOUSE Charles Selina Thurlow Holme Lane Joiner  
722 1904 03 16 . Edward CARR Benjamin Mary 49 Prince Street Miner  
723 1904 03 23 . Leonard KELLETT John Ada 3 Union Street Grocer  
724 1904 03 30 . Clara DICKENSON Arthur Adeline 86 Cutler Heights Lane Millhand  
725 1904 04 07 . Annie ALLEN Robert Priestley Edith 104 Tong Street Hairdresser  
726 1904 04 10 . Hilda PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Woolcomber  
727 1904 04 17 . Ernest Arthur SPROUSE John Annie 39 Oddy Street Warehouseman  
728 1904 05 01 . Winnie ELLIS Robinson Annie Cross Roads, Keighley Manufacturer  
729 1904 05 01 . Vera Lilian FIRTH Edward Emma 247 Tong Street Weftman  
730 1904 05 18 . Mary Jane WALKER Fred Annie 3 St John's Terrace Miner  
731 1904 05 18 . Annie JEVISON John William Mary Susannah 39 Rooks Lane Miner  
732 1904 05 22 . Nellie WADE Lewis Roper Alice 8 Dawson Place Warp Dresser  
733 1904 06 01 . Herbert HAMILTON Frederick Kate 91 Prince Street Miner  
734 1904 06 01 . William FISHER John Henry Annie Ellen 73 Prince Street Miner  
735 1904 06 12 . Mary Jane CLOUGH Isaac Sarah 5 Merton Place Labourer  
736 1904 06 22 . Marjorie Ruth TILLOTSON James Alice Corban Street, Bowling Labourer  
737 1904 06 28 . Nellie BIRKBY Charles Arthur Christiana 21 Tong Street Labourer  
738 1904 07 06 . Minnie INGHAM Fred Adelaide 269 Sticker Lane, Bowling Labourer  
739 1904 07 13 . Walter REYNOLDS Thomas Henry Clara Elizabeth 41 Butler Street Soldier  
740 1904 07 13 . Maud PADGETT Walter Martha 19 Tong Street Carrier  
741 1904 07 17 . Gladys May ELKINGTON Arthur Lucy Tong Moor Dyer's Labourer  
742 1904 07 31 . Arthur LISTER Edward Sarah Elizabeth 15 Dewhirst Place, Laisterdyke Warehouseman  
743 1904 07 31 . Frank BOLTON Richard Annie Elizabeth 5 Parrott Street Electric Tram Driver Private
744 1904 08 28 . Ida BENNETT Thomas Annie 38 Makin Street Collier
745 1904 08 31 . Arthur Harry ROBERTS Godfrey Ellen 20 Broad Lane, Laisterdyke Engineer
746 1904 09 14 . Elsie BAILEY John William Alice 27 Prince Street Fishmonger
747 1904 09 14 . Ethel CLAPHAM James Sarah Emily 21 Rooks Lane Joiner
748 1904 09 19 . John William BAILEY John William Alice 27 Prince Street Fishmonger
749 1904 09 19 . Alice BAILEY John William Alice 27 Prince Street Fishmonger
750 1904 09 19 . Henry BAILEY John William Alice 27 Prince Street Fishmonger
751 1904 09 28 . John Willie REDFEARN Irving Sarah Ann 350 Tong Street Overlooker
752 1904 09 28 . Annie REDFEARN Irving Sarah Ann 350 Tong Street Overlooker
753 1904 09 28 . Margaret Mary PEEL George Julia Elizabeth 46 Holme Lane Miner
754 1904 09 28 . Lilian KERSHAW Frederick William Harriet 11 St John's Square Carter
755 1904 10 24 . Ernest CLARK Charlie Mary Jane 98 Cutler Heights Lane Millhand
756 1904 10 24 . Harry BROWN Frederick Benjamin Emily 4 Shay Street Railway Servant
757 1904 10 24 . Willie BROWN Frederick Benjamin Emily 4 Shay Street Railway Servant
758 1904 10 31 . Gladys HIRST James Martha Ellen 1 Railway Road Dyer's Labourer
759 1904 10 31 . Alice HIRST James Martha Ellen 1 Railway Road Dyer's Labourer
760 1904 10 31 . Annie ROBSON William Angus Mary Hannah 1 Prospect Street Carman
761 1904 10 31 . George GODWARD Edwin Margaret Elizabeth 9 Bridge Road Presser
762 1904 10 31 . John GODWARD Edwin Margaret Elizabeth 9 Bridge Road Presser
763 1904 10 31 . Annie GODWARD Edwin Margaret Elizabeth 9 Bridge Road Presser
764 1904 10 31 . Elsie GODWARD Edwin Margaret Elizabeth 9 Bridge Road Presser
765 1904 11 09 . Albert CUNLIFFE George Ellen 26 Bright Street Miner
766 1904 11 21 . William HIGHLEY John William Gibson Hannah Elizabeth 31 Tong Street Green Grocer
767 1904 11 21 . Sam HIGHLEY John William Gibson Hannah Elizabeth 31 Tong Street Green Grocer
768 1904 11 21 . Ethel THOMPSON John Thomas Rachel Ann 18 Procter Street Miner
769 1904 11 21 . Arthur THOMPSON John Thomas Rachel Ann 18 Procter Street Miner
770 1904 12 03 . Leslie Rycroft TELFORD Arthur Rycroft Mary Hannah 81 Curzon Road, Bradford Mechanic
771 1904 12 03 . Annie Elizabeth KAY Alfred Margaret 26 Oddy Street Clerk
772 1904 12 03 . John PEACOCK John Sophia 22 Corban Street Labourer
773 1904 12 07 . Alice SHEPHERD Miles Elizabeth 49 Butler Street Boot Maker
774 1904 12 19 . Lily GREENHOUGH Harry Elizabeth 546 Rooley Lane, Bierley Woolsorter
775 1904 12 21 . Martha Ann MOODY Reuben Sarah Ann 50 Bright Street Miner
776 1904 12 21 . Eliza Ann MOODY Reuben Sarah Ann 50 Bright Street Miner  
777 1904 12 21 . Doris SIMPSON Ben Elizabeth 62 Prince Street Chair Maker  
778 1904 12 21 . Charlie KIRK Seth Esther Ann 45 Prince Street Driver  
779 1904 12 21 . Percy HODGSON Thomas Ada 46 Bright Street Driver  
780 1904 12 21 . Eliza WILKINSON Sam Eliza 87 Rook Lane Dyer's Labourer  
781 1904 12 25 . Arthur HOLDSWORTH Wilson Sarah Phyllis Ramshaw 14 Sheridan Street, Bowling Mechanic  
782 1905 01 07 . Joseph ALLDAY Isaac Mary Elizabeth 367 Cutler Heights Lane Railway Porter Private
783 1905 01 10 . Clara STEAD Frederick Wentworth Anna 77 Prince Street Miner  
784 1905 01 10 . Phyllis Mabel DAVIES George Albert Lucy Prince Street Billiard Marker  
785 1905 02 25 . Doris WEST Tom Terry Lucy Alice 485 Tong Street Carter  
786 1905 02 25 . Arnold WEST Tom Terry Lucy Alice 485 Tong Street Carter  
787 1905 02 25 . Alfred WEST Tom Terry Lucy Alice 485 Tong Street Carter  
788 1905 03 06 . Emmanuel SHARP Thomas Martha Ann 2 Railway Place Miner  
789 1905 03 07 . John BROOK Jesse Mary Jane 19 Prince Street Labourer Private. Received into Church 1905 03 08
790 1905 03 08 . Thomas BROOK Jesse Mary Jane 19 Prince Street Labourer  
1 1905 03 22 . Edwin MORRELL Sam Rachel Ann 79 Prince Street Labourer  
2 1905 03 22 . Emily MORRELL Sam Rachel Ann 79 Prince Street Labourer  
3 1905 03 26 . Thomas Archibald ATKINSON Matthew Edwin Polly 130 Cutler Heights Lane Woolsorter  
4 1905 04 05 . Arthur HAMILTON Fred Kate 91 Prince Street Miner  
5 1905 04 05 . Mary OGLEY George Ellen 64 Prince Street Miner  
6 1905 04 05 . Annie HODGKINS Alfred Elizabeth Ann Tong Street Tinner  
7 1905 04 05 . Mabel JOWETT Harry Miranda 3 Merton Place Tram Conductor  
8 1905 04 05 . Miranda CARTER Joseph Sarah Ann Tong Street Millhand  
9 1905 04 05 . Maria CARTER Joseph Sarah Ann Tong Street Millhand  
10 1905 04 12 . Frederick JARVIS George Emily 27 Shetcliffe Lane Police Constable  
11 1905 04 12 . Ethel NELSON James Henry Esther Ann 4 Inkerman Street Iron Moulder  
12 1905 04 12 . Clara NELSON Matthew Lydia 3 Eldon Place Farmer  
13 1905 04 16 . Nellie SCHOFIELD Law Alice 3 Greenhough Place Labourer  
14 1905 04 27 . Annie Hodgson PINCHUN George Elizabeth 236 Tong Street Woolcomber Entry HODGSON-PINCHON. Reg'd PINCHUN
15 1905 05 07 . Rennie WELLS Arthur Martha Elizabeth 104 Metcalfe Street, Bowling Labourer  
16 1905 05 07 . Stanley FREEMAN John William Christiana 46 Corban Street Solicitor's Clerk  
17 1905 05 07 . George Harold BONNER Frederick Charles Emma 14 Woodside Mount, Halifax Shunter  
18 1905 05 12 . Ida INGLES Peter Serenna 36 Bright Street Labourer  
19 1905 05 13 . Edgar EMSLEY John George Elizabeth 6 Haigh Street, Wakefield Road Coal Merchant's Clerk  
20 1905 05 14 . John INGHAM Herbert Sarah Ashwood, Tong Street Dyer's Colourman Private
21 1905 05 14 . Arthur INGHAM Herbert Sarah Ashwood, Tong Street Dyer's Colourman Private
22 1905 05 21 . Ella HOLDSWORTH Stead Alice 2 Law Street Woolcomb Maker  
23 1905 05 21 . Doris EDGLEY James Mary 3 Law Street Railwayman  
24 1905 06 11 . Sarah ILLINGWORTH John Priscilla 6 Haigh Street, Wakefield Road Joiner  
25 1905 06 11 . Henry Charles GAUNT Seth Annie 23 Holme Hawker  
26 1905 06 18 . Sidney BURTON Matthew Mina 54 Bright Street Shuttle Maker  
27 1905 06 18 . Ernest FIRTH John Eliza 17 Railway Street Miner  
28 1905 06 18 . May FIELDHOUSE Frederick William Charity 58 Bright Street Miner  
29 1905 06 18 . Dorothy Eleanor COPSEY Harry Agnes Eleanor 160 Havelock Road, Wimbledon Confectioner  
30 1905 06 21 . Hilda SUDDARDS George Henry Ellen 2 Knowles Street Butcher  
31 1905 07 05 . Edith DEAN Daniel Jemima 18 Butler Street Labourer Private
32 1905 07 12 . Clifford CLOUGH Thomas Herbert Harriet 8 Fern Street Miner  
33 1905 07 19 . Arthur HARTLEY Joseph Florence 20 William Street Plasterer  
34 1905 07 19 . May PARKINSON Charlie Elizabeth Ann 16 William Street Labourer  
35 1905 07 19 . Florrie LEE Arthur Sarah Evelyn 10 William Street Miner  
36 1905 07 19 . Annie LEGGOTT Albert Mary Elizabeth 4 William Street Stoker  
37 1905 07 28 . Fred MORTIMER Arthur Annie 8 Bright Street Miner  
38 1905 08 02 . Mabel HIRST James Martha Ellen 1 Railway Road Dyer's Labourer  
39 1905 08 02 . Annie HIRST James Martha Ellen 1 Railway Road Dyer's Labourer  
40 1905 08 06 . Herbert Leslie HOLDSWORTH Thomas Harriet 1012 Wakefield Road, Bowling Maker up & Packer  
41 1905 09 06 . Maurice SIDDALL Joseph Lily 127 Holme Lane Warehouseman  
42 1905 09 06 . Florence WINTER Thomas Hannah 21 Cross Bright Street Wood Turner  
43 1905 09 06 . Henry RAPER John James Florence 3 Railway Place Card Maker  
44 1905 09 06 . Irvin HASLAM Joseph Martha 49 Prince Street Miner  
45 1905 09 06 . John William ILES William Annie Mary 55 Prince Street Miner  
46 1905 09 13 . Herman BARRACLOUGH Stead Fanny 201 Tong Street Coal Merchant  
47 1905 09 13 . Frank BARRACLOUGH Stead Fanny 201 Tong Street Coal Merchant  
48 1905 09 13 . George WORSMAN George Sarah 110 Tong Street . Father deceased
49 1905 10 11 . Lena HIRD Henry Esther Ann 81 Prince Street Carter  
50 1905 10 11 . Lawrence WHITHAM Tom Elizabeth 13 Butler Street Warp Dresser  
51 1905 10 25 . Anniss ELLISON Joseph Luther Margaret Ann 13 Frederick Street Woolcomber  
52 1905 11 07 . Edith HORWELL Harry Eliza 63 Holme Lane Labourer  
53 1905 11 07 . Albert HOLDSWORTH John William Grace Ann 83 Holme Lane Butcher  
54 1905 11 07 . Albert BURTON Eli Ellen 59 Holme Lane Miner  
55 1905 11 07 . Herbert McGOUGH John Sarah Jane 396 Tong Street Miner  
56 1905 11 17 . Ethel MANN James Hannah 12 Westgate Hill Miner's Under Manager  
57 1905 11 16 . Walter ELLIS Walter Mary Ann 8 St John's Square Labourer  
58 1905 11 16 . John William CHESTER Alfred Ernest Adelaide 1 St John's Square Miner  
59 1905 11 16 , Ernest CHESTER Alfred Ernest Adelaide 1 St John's Square Miner  
60 1905 11 16 . Harry BROADBENT Benjamin Harriet Emily 3 St John's Square Miner  
61 1905 11 16 . Joseph BROADBENT Benjamin Harriet Emily 3 St John's Square Miner  
62 1905 11 22 . Annie GUTTERIDGE Fred Harriet Elizabeth 6 Marsden Fold, Sticker Lane Labourer Father deceased
63 1905 11 22 . Simms GUTTERIDGE Fred Harriet Elizabeth 6 Marsden Fold, Sticker Lane Labourer Father deceased
64 1905 11 22 . Edgar REDFEARN John Elizabeth Shirley Road, Tong Street Weaving Overlooker  
65 1905 11 22 . Ethel REDFEARN John Elizabeth Shirley Road, Tong Street Weaving Overlooker  
66 1905 11 22 . Elsie REDFEARN Harold Mary 31 Shirley Road Miner
67 1905 11 22 . Bertha REDFEARN John Elizabeth 31 Shirley Road Weaving Overlooker
68 1905 11 26 . Herbert Donald HALLIDAY Ernest Lucy 44 Woodroyd Road, West Bowling Manufacturer
69 1905 11 27 . Sarah BROOK Charles Alice Ann 495 Tong Street Labourer
70 1905 12 05 . Rose Annie SHARP Thomas Martha Ann 5 Green Mount Miner
71 1905 12 05 . Annie CARTER Frederick Mary Ellen 222 Cutler Heights Lane Hawker
72 1905 12 05 . Arthur CLARK Charlie Mary Jane 98 Cutler Heights Lane Millhand
73 1905 12 05 . Grace FOULDS John Robert Hannah 116 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
74 1905 12 05 . John Willie NOBLE Arthur Elizabeth Ann 2 Shay Street Carter
75 1905 12 05 . Evelyn NOBLE Arthur Elizabeth Ann 2 Shay Street Carter
76 1905 12 05 . Richard Henry NAYLOR Joshua Annie 1 Shay Street Labourer
77 1905 12 05 . Mary Ellen BELTON Christopher Annie Elizabeth 106 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
78 1905 12 05 . John Willie BELTON Christopher Annie Elizabeth 106 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
79 1905 12 05 . Doris BELTON Christopher Annie Elizabeth 106 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
80 1905 12 11 . Florence WELLS Alphonso Alice 15 Loris Street Miner
81 1905 12 19 . Arthur William PADGETT Joseph Susannah 83 Prince Street Miner  
82 1905 12 19 . Violet PADGETT Joseph Susannah 83 Prince Street Miner  
83 1905 12 19 . Percy PADGETT Joseph Susannah 83 Prince Street Miner  
84 1905 12 19 . Fred WRIGHT Harry Hannah 89 Prince Street Green Grocer  
85 1905 12 19 . Laura HOLDSWORTH Alfred Rebecca 13 Toftshaw Moor Side Overlooker  
86 1905 12 19 . Clarice Pollard STEPHENSON Arthur Pollard Lizzie 43 Shetcliffe Lane Stone Mason  
87 1905 12 21 . Percy MOISTER Richard Edith 22 Procter Street .  
88 1906 01 07 . Charles Langdale HOLMES Haley Violet Annie 28 Railway Street Labourer  
89 1906 01 07 . Winifred BOLLAND Herbert Miriam 1 Loris Street Weaving Overlooker  
90 1906 01 07 . Edith WILKINSON Albert Minnie 38 Watmough Street, Horton Millhand  
91 1906 01 15 . William ROBINSON William Emma 7 Eldon Place Engineer  
92 1906 01 15 . Hannah ROBINSON Robert Hannah Cutler Heights Lane Mason Adult. Father deceased
93 1906 01 15 . Emma ROBINSON Robert Hannah Cutler Heights Lane Mason Adult. Father deceased
94 1906 01 16 . William Henry SOWDEN William Eliza 11 Dawson Terrace Pattern Maker  
95 1906 01 16 . Samuel SOWDEN William Eliza 11 Dawson Terrace Pattern Maker  
96 1906 01 16 . Joseph SOWDEN William Eliza 11 Dawson Terrace Pattern Maker  
97 1906 01 16 . Harry TUERSLEY Thomas William Emmeline 130 Tong Street Labourer  
98 1906 01 16 . Doris CARR Edward Eden 120 Tong Street Miner  
99 1906 01 16 . Wilfred CRAVEN Albert Bertha 212 Tong Street Miner  
100 1906 01 16 . Emma STEVENSON George Edwin Selina 133 Tong Street Motor Car Driver  
101 1906 01 16 . Fred FEARNLEY Thomas Annis 15 St John's Square Weaving Overlooker  
102 1906 01 16 . Willie FEARNLEY Thomas Annis 15 St John's Square Weaving Overlooker  
103 1906 01 16 . Joseph FEARNLEY Thomas Annis 15 St John's Square Weaving Overlooker  
104 1906 01 30 . Eric GREENHOUGH Sam Margaret Hannah 39 Glover Street, West Bierley Railway Servant  
105 1906 01 30 . Lucy IVES George William Emily 47 Tong Street Warp Dresser  
106 1906 02 05 . Norah FIRTH Hubert Asa Annie 360 Tong Street Grocer & Beer Seller  
107 1906 02 12 . Frank ROBINSON Robert Jane 10 St John's Square Boiler Maker  
108 1906 03 21 . Emily BAXTER Solomon Harriet 11 Edward Street, Tong Street Warp Dresser  
109 1906 04 08 1906 03 06 Gladys LISTER Thomas Lily 10 Vulcan Street Woolsorter  
110 1906 04 11 1906 03 01 Nellie FIRTH Edward Emma 7 New Toftshaw, Dudley Hill Weftman  
111 1906 04 25 1906 03 03 Arthur PINDER James Henry Sarah Phoebe 230 Tong Street Woolsorter  
112 1906 04 29 1906 03 08 John Lloyd BINNS William Edith 705 Wakefield Road, Bradford Draper's Assistant  
113 1906 05 02 1906 03 07 Lilian WATSON Rufus Ann Elizabeth 4 Herman Street Joiner  
114 1906 05 09 1904 09 23 Frank CLEGG Robert Angelina 12 Lordsfield Place, Tong Street Miner  
115 1906 05 24 1906 03 21 Alice ALLDAY Isaac Mary Elizabeth 294 Cutler Heights Railway Shunter  
116 1906 05 24 1878 07 20 Hannah MITCHELL Frank Mary Ann 8 Shirley Road Woolsorter  
117 1906 05 24 1881 05 04 Violet MITCHELL Frank Mary Ann 8 Shirley Road Woolsorter  
118 1906 05 24 1889 01 03 Maud ALLDAY William Martha 9 Ashfield, Tong Street Signalman  
119 1906 05 24 1888 06 02 Ada HODGSON Louis Lauretta 16 Shirley Road Printer  
120 1906 06 13 1906 05 13 Fred SIMPSON . Maud 14 Loris Street .  
121 1906 06 13 1905 Harry WILKINSON Frank Emma 17 John Street Police Constable  
122 1906 06 20 1906 Hilda MURGATROYD Fred Clara Soafer Lane, Shelf Pavior  
123 1906 06 20 1906 Firth FORTUNE Fred Sunderland Hannah 197 Round Street, West Bowling Shop Assistant  
124 1906 07 13 . James WORSMAN Sam Mary Ellen 71 Prince Street Labourer  
125 1906 07 18 1905 Sarah Elizabeth WORSMAN Sam Mary Ellen 71 Prince Street Labourer  
126 1906 07 18 . Herbert WORSMAN Sam Mary Ellen 71 Prince Street Labourer  
127 1906 07 18 . Fred WORSMAN Sam Mary Ellen 71 Prince Street Labourer  
128 1906 07 18 . George Albert MILNER Robert Emma 67 Prince Street Miner  
129 1906 07 18 . Martha MILNER Robert Emma 67 Prince Street Miner  
130 1906 07 18 1906 07 01 Emma SYKES James Martha 31 Prince Street Miner  
131 1906 07 18 1906 02 03 Gilbert WOOD Phineas May 20 Prince Street Miner  
132 1906 07 18 1904 01 07 Arthur WOOD Phineas May 20 Prince Street Miner  
133 1906 07 18 1906 07 05 Albert HANDLEY Benjamin Sarah 11 Knowles Street Shuttle Maker  
134 1906 07 18 1904 11 27 Annie HILL Ben Amy 25 Parrot Street Teamer  
135 1906 07 18 1902 02 28 Tom HILL Ben Amy 25 Parrot Street Teamer  
136 1906 07 18 1897 03 26 Alice HILL Ben Amy 25 Parrot Street Teamer  
137 1906 08 01 1906 07 09 Hainsworth PARSONS James Henry Sarah Ann 25 Bellett Row, Tong Street Wool Washer  
138 1906 08 08 1906 02 01 Elsie BOND Cordingley Lydia 101 Tong Street Boot Maker  
139 1906 08 11 . Harriet PADGETT Joseph Susannah 83 Prince Street Miner  
140 1906 08 15 1906 07 31 Emily BAIRSTOW Frederick Martha Ann 18 William Street * Soldier  
141 1906 08 19 1906 06 01 Percy Nevison ELKINGTON Arthur Lucy Tong Moor, Hunsworth Warehouseman  
142 1906 08 29 1906 03 09 Nellie SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 128 Tong Street Butcher  
143 1906 08 29 1906 06 30 Willie KAYE Thomas Alice 19 Cross Bright Street Miner  
144 1906 08 29 1905 11 07 Annie Elizabeth HALLIDAY Anthony Mary Jane 14 Railway Street Platelayer  
145 1906 08 29 1906 05 10 Charles JACKSON Hopkinson Florence 4 Bright Street Labourer  
146 1906 08 29 1905 07 12 Albert HUDSON Milton Sarah Ann 24 Bright Street Shuttle Maker  
147 1906 08 29 1906 08 06 Arthur FIRTH John Eliza 1 Dawson Street Miner  
148 1906 08 29 1906 06 14 Ida SPEIGHT John Christiana 11 Dick Lane, Tyersal Carter  
149 1906 08 29 1905 11 26 Edith NORTH Archar Annie 1 Railway Street Miner  
150 1906 08 29 1905 07 31 Willie THORNTON Albert Mary Ann 32 Railway Street Miner  
151 1906 08 29 . Percy INGLES Peter Serenna 36 Bright Street Labourer Private. Died
152 1906 09 03 1905 09 14 Nellie HOLMES Ernest Sarah Ann 242 Tong Street Card Minder Private
153 1906 09 06 1905 05 14 May RUSHWORTH Arthur Clara 48 Bright Street Miner Private. Died
154 1906 09 13 1906 07 01 Mary Louisa HAMER John Carrie 2 Cutler Heights Lane Window Cleaner Private
155 1906 09 16 1906 08 09 William FIELDHOUSE Henry Lucy 6 Shetcliffe Lane Upholsterer  
156 1906 09 30 1906 09 04 Fred POGSON Albert Sarah 5 Rose Terrace, Tong Street Labourer  
157 1906 10 10 1906 08 26 Frank PEEL George Julia Elizabeth 8 Toftshaw Moor Side, Bierley Miner  
158 1906 10 10 1905 04 29 Eliza REDFEARN Irvine Sarah Ann 350 Tong Street Overlooker  
159 1906 10 10 1906 03 11 Maud DICKINSON Arthur Adeline 100 Cutler Heights Lane Wool Washer  
160 1906 10 10 1906 06 20 Archibald WITT Albert James Minnie 112 Holme Lane Labourer  
161 1906 10 10 1905 0* 29 Frank Horsman ELSTUB Ephraim Edna 110 Holme Lane Woolsorter  
162 1906 10 14 1906 0* *9 Bernard Lionel WHEETMAN Arthur Isabella 9 Prince Street Stone Mason  
163 1906 10 14 1904 11 04 Reginald Arthur WHEETMAN Arthur Isabella 9 Prince Street Stone Mason  
164 1906 10 18 1906 0* 17 Ernest Henry FIRTH Ernest Sarah Elizabeth 338 Tong Street Joiner  
165 1906 10 28 1906 09 28 Fred RAMSDEN Thomas Henry May Ann 353 Tong Street Farmer  
166 1906 11 14 1906 10 16 Clara BROWN John George Emma 238 Tong Street Miner  
167 1906 12 02 1906 10 30 Alwyn HILL Albert Richards Hannah Holme Village Overlooker  
168 1906 12 05 1906 11 13 Charlotte TAYLOR Walter Dora 96 Tong Street Labourer  
169 1906 12 09 . * Mary RENNARD Fred Emily Greenhough Place Woolsorter  
170 1906 12 19 1906 07 17 George BAILEY John William Alice 279 Cutler Heights Barber  
171 1906 12 19 1906 10 25 Arthur William STYAN John William Annie 273 Cutler Heights Lane Teamer  
172 1906 12 29 1906 12 18 Clara Bywater FREEMAN John William Christiana 60 Lister Avenue, Bowling Solicitor's Clerk  
173 1906 12 30 1906 09 26 Jim EDGLEY James Mary 315 Tong Street Platelayer  
174 1907 01 01 1906 11 18 Maria REDFEARN Harold Mary 7 Procter Square Miner  
175 1907 01 17 1906 12 18 Edgar Bywater FREEMAN John William Christiana 60 Lister Avenue, Bowling Solicitor's Clerk  
176 1907 01 27 1906 12 26 Lawrence SHAW Charles Ernest Sarah Ann 23 Holme Labourer  
177 1907 01 07 . Stanley Ethelbert SAVILLE Harry Ruth 319 Sticker Lane Warehouseman  
178 1907 02 10 1906 12 22 Robert William CRISP Robert William Harriet Elizabeth Bow* Allerton, Woodlesford Miner  
179 1907 03 20 1907 01 29 Elsie CLOUGH Isaac Sarah 10 Heeles Street Stoker  
180 1907 03 20 1907 01 25 Nellie WELLS Thomas Ellen Ann 3 Cutler Heights Lane Miner  
181 1907 03 20 1906 12 05 Violet YEADON Squire Martha Ann Holme Shay House Overlooker  
182 1907 04 28 1907 04 06 Rosalind Charnock CROFT Edward Florence Gertrude Street House, Tong Street Insurance Agent  
183 1907 05 26 1907 05 01 Eveline May HORSFIELD Arthur Emily 22 Corban Street, Bowling Boot Maker  
184 1907 05 29 1907 04 17 Arthur Hodgson PINCHIN John Ada 77 Tong Street Green Grocer Entry HODGSON-PINCHIN. Reg'd PINCHIN
185 1907 05 29 1906 12 18 Bernard Sutcliffe LORD Harrad Mally 19 Shetcliffe Lane Weftman  
186 1907 06 05 1907 04 29 Ethel WHITAKER David Amelia 7 Loris Street Labourer Entry WHITTAKER
187 1907 06 19 1907 05 15 Elsie May BOYES Robert Mary Jane 33 Shetcliffe Lane Tailor  
188 1907 06 19 . Ellen SQUIRES Robert Rhoda 31 Shetcliffe Lane Mechanic Adult
189 1907 06 26 1907 05 07 Arthur ANDERSON Robert Edgar Harriet Emma 81 Holme Lane Woolsorter  
190 1907 06 30 1907 06 01 Alice LEYBOURNE Herbert Stanley Edith 16 Haigh Street, Bowling Brass Moulder  
191 1907 07 06 1907 05 31 Hannah Mary CRAVEN Albert Bertha 21 Shetcliffe Lane Miner  
192 1907 07 10 1907 05 03 George Arthur CROSSLEY George Hollas Eliza 10 Pitts Street, Cutler Heights Lane Teamer  
193 1907 07 14 1907 06 15 Annie ILLINGWORTH John Arthur Priscilla Charlesworth 8 Haigh Street, Wakefield Road Joiner  
194 1907 07 25 1907 06 28 Mary Falconer HOPE John Affleck Grace Todd Ashwood Terrace, Tong Street Physician & Surgeon  
195 1907 07 25 1903 03 31 Margaret Brownridge HOPE John Affleck Grace Todd Ashwood Terrace, Tong Street Physician & Surgeon Baptised in Presbyterian Church. Rec'd into Anglican Church on this date
196 1907 07 25 1905 03 11 Grace Todd HOPE John Affleck Grace Todd Ashwood Terrace, Tong Street Physician & Surgeon Baptised in Presbyterian Church. Rec'd into Anglican Church on this date
197 1907 09 01 1907 08 11 Harry SPEIGHT Alfred Clara 124 Tong Street Labourer  
198 1907 09 15 1907 08 03 Ivy THORNTON Joseph Eleanor 114 Tong Street Green Grocer  
199 1907 09 25 1907 08 16 Harry FIELDHOUSE Frederick William Charity 58 Bright Street Miner  
200 1907 09 25 1907 08 13 Clarence REDFEARN Harry Carrie 386 Tong Street Labourer Entry REDFERN
201 1907 10 06 1907 08 29 Alfred John Lovell BOOCOCK Alfred Florence Mary 287 Tong Street Hairdresser  
202 1907 10 15 1907 09 13 Alice HUMPHREYS Thomas Polly 261 Cutler Heights Lane Warehouseman
203 1907 11 10 1907 09 17 Stanley LISTER Thomas Lily 10 Vulcan Street Woolsorter
204 1907 11 13 1907 09 12 Gladys SPENCER Joseph Annie 9 Frederick Street Driver
205 1907 11 24 1907 10 22 Ida Maisie POTTER Edward Clara 14 Oddy Street Mechanic
206 1907 11 24 1907 10 24 Wilfred INGHAM Albert Edward Lena Martha 9 Ashfield View Shoemaker
207 1907 12 04 1907 07 07 Ada Dorothea SCOTT William Martha 7 Procter Terrace Miner
208 1907 12 04 1907 10 02 Joseph CHESTER Alfred Adelaide 1 St John's Square Miner
210 1907 12 04 1907 11 04 Annie CLARK Charlie Mary Jane 98 Cutler Heights Lane Millhand
211 1907 12 29 1907 11 16 John Leslie ROBSON Elanson Smith Emma 1 Rose Terrace, Tong Street Warp Twister
212 1908 01 05 1907 12 03 William LAMB Edward Thomas Charlotte 26 Bright Street Lamplighter
213 1908 01 05 1907 12 03 Samuel LAMB Edward Thomas Charlotte 26 Bright Street Lamplighter
214 1908 01 05 1907 12 05 Eveline May SUGDEN Arthur Sarah Railway Street Dyer's Labourer
215 1908 01 08 1907 10 21 Sam HORWELL Harry Eliza Holme Lane Labourer
216 1908 01 08 1907 08 01 John Albert LEES Sam Mary Elizabeth 101 Holme Lane Miner
217 1908 01 08 1907 11 13 Evelyn DUTTON Joseph Bertha Lena 7 Holme Lane Labourer
218 1908 01 08 1900 04 22 Margaret Ann LEES James Sarah Holme Lane Miner
219 1908 01 08 . Bertha Lena LEES Elsworth Margaret 59 Holme Lane Miner Adult. Father deceased
220 1908 01 08 1907 11 29 Ethel GARNET? Walter Annie Elizabeth 18 Cordingley Street Teamer  
221 1908 01 08 1907 12 17 Doris MORTIMER Walter Alice 16 Bright Street Miner  
222 1908 01 08 1907 11 25 Lilly RUSHWORTH Arthur Clara 28 Bright Street Miner  
223 1908 01 08 1905 06 10 Archie OWEN Lewis Eliza 8 Railway Street Labourer  
224 1908 02 05 1907 12 25 Alice BROADBENT Benjamin Harriet Emily 8 St John's Square Miner  
225 1908 02 05 1907 11 18 Clara PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Millhand  
226 1908 02 05 1906 05 * Willie Ogden PORTER Edward Mary Jane 13 St John's Square Millhand  
227 1908 02 05 1907 12 25 Sam REDFEARN Harold Mary 400 Tong Street Miner  
228 1908 03 08 1908 01 17 Ernest HARTLEY George Frederick Lillian 238 Cutler Heights Lane Sergeant R.G.A.  
229 1908 03 11 1908 01 21 Nelly JACKSON Hopkinson Florence 4 Bright Street Dyer's Labourer  
230 1908 03 11 1908 02 06 Edith MUFF George Maria 91 Tong Street Miner  
231 1908 03 11 1908 02 20 Hilda MOODY Harry Sarah Ellen 52 Bright Street Miner  
232 1908 03 11 1908 02 08 Jack SHARP Fred Florence 4 Parrott Street Wool Buyer  
233 1908 04 01 1907 06 05 Phyllis Gomersall MILLAR . Mary Cecilia 4 Merton Place . Entry MILLER. Reg'd MILLAR. Single woman
234 1908 04 01 1908 02 11 John HARDAKER Aquilla Mary Jane 22 Knowles Lane Overlooker  
235 1908 04 08 1908 02 28 Fred EAGER Richard Mary Elizabeth 13 Parrott Street Miner
236 1908 04 12 1908 02 07 Winifred Eleanor BOTTOMLEY Firth Catlow Ada 17 Ashwood Pattern Maker
237 1908 04 15 1908 02 02 Harold PEEL Herbert Rose 90 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber
238 1908 05 06 1908 03 29 Ellen DICKENSON Percy Bertha 19 Tong Street Blacksmith
239 1908 05 21 1908 03 29 Lesley COOMBER Joseph George Henry Caroline 313 Cutler Heights Lane Cycle Maker
240 1908 05 24 1908 04 15 William RAPER Fred Emily 676 Wakefield Road, Bowling Clerk
241 1908 06 03 1908 04 25 Dorothy Newell ROWLAND Harry Jacob Ellen Jane 353 Cutler Heights Lane Printer
242 1908 06 10 1908 05 01 Horace WOODHEAD Watson Elizabeth 238 Tong Street Labourer
243 1908 06 16 1908 05 09 Edith HAMPSHIRE Charles Mary Hannah 179 Cutler Heights Lane Baker
244 1908 06 16 1908 05 11 Alice SPEIGHT John Christiana 17 Rooks Lane Carter
245 1908 08 26 1908 08 01 George HOLLAND Thomas Henry Edith 311 Sticker Lane, Bradford Painter
246 1908 08 26 1908 07 14 Alice DORAN Thomas Marinda 107 Cutler Heights Lane Millhand
247 1908 09 11 1908 03 30 Jane Eliza PARSONS James Sarah Ann 19 Rooks Lane, Bierley Millhand
248 1908 09 30 1908 09 06 Doris SMITH Fred Mary Ellen 7 Frederick Street Overlooker in Mill
249 1908 10 07 1908 04 06 Ellen YOUNG Charles Mary Elizabeth 16 Procter Terrace Farm Labourer
250 1908 10 07 1908 09 01 Norris COOPER George William Lizzie 1 Procter Terrace Miner
251 1908 10 07 1901 11 12 Eleanor WASS James Charlotte 6 Procter Terrace Miner  
252 1908 10 18 1900 03 31 Willie GREENWOOD William Ellen 22 Bright Street Miner  
253 1908 10 18 1908 09 08 Ernest SMITH John Fanny 27 Cross Bright Street Miner  
254 1908 10 18 1908 10 10 Arthur WILKINSON Sam Eliza 10 Bright Street Labourer  
255 1908 10 21 1908 09 09 Ernest SUGDEN Charles Henry Lucy 2 Prospect Street, Cutler Heights Warehouseman Private
256 1908 10 28 1908 09 27 Norman COLLINSON James Lillian 58 Greenfield Place, Cutler Heights Lane Dyer's Labourer  
257 1908 11 08 1908 10 10 Frank Leslie Victor SHARP William Rose 16 Harcourt Street, Wakefield Road Warehouseman  
258 1908 11 15 1908 10 14 Jessie HANSON Owen Edith Oldham Journeyman  
259 1908 11 18 1908 10 08 Kathleen PEEL George Julia Elizabeth 6 Toftshaw Lane Miner  
260 1908 11 18 1908 10 17 John William LAMB Ernest Effie 2 Watson Place, Tong Street Printer  
261 1908 11 18 1884 01 10 Dan BIRKHEAD Heber Mary Gomersal Fettler Adult
262 1908 11 22 1908 09 27 Minnie HOLMES Charnock Harriet Elizabeth 8 Butler Street Labourer  
263 1908 11 25 1908 10 27 Charlie WHITHAM Tom Elizabeth 13 Butler Street Warp Dresser  
264 1908 11 29 1908 10 12 Harry WILKINSON James Frederick Florence 152 Tong Street Wool Buyer  
265 1908 12 02 1908 09 19 Gladys AVISON Walter Martha Ann 362 Tong Street Miner  
266 1908 12 04 . Elliott WILKINSON James Henry Emma 182 Tong Street Moulder Private
267 1908 12 12 1903 07 09 Joseph HOLMES Albert Selina Vulcan Street Labourer Private
268 1908 12 13 1908 10 27 Annie SHACKLETON John Robert Sarah Ann 104 Metcalfe Street, Bowling Woolsorter  
269 1908 12 13 1904 05 15 Mary HOLLINGS Joseph Ellen 7 St John's Terrace Mechanic Entry HOLLINS
270 1909 01 10 1908 12 19 Atkinson Robson PINDER Thomas Robson Grace 18 Railway Street Overlooker  
271 1909 02 07 1909 01 15 Leslie Theodore MIRFIN Wilfred Ernest Clara 25 Knowles Street Warehouseman  
272 1909 02 17 1908 12 15 Frank JAMES Percy Sarah 7 Union Street, Tong Dyer  
273 1909 02 28 1909 01 22 Martha ALLDAY Arthur Mary 242 Tong Street Shoemaker  
274 1909 03 10 1909 02 24 Ethel Catherine HUME Alexander Laura 2 Dawson Place Clerk  
275 1909 03 10 1889 01 02 Hannah JARVIS William Hannah 2 Dawson Place Collier Father deceased
276 1909 03 24 1909 02 02 Evelyn WADE Lewis Roper Alice 8 Dawson Place Warp Sizer  
277 1909 03 31 1909 01 26 Richard HILL Rufus Emma 73 Cutler Heights Lane Clerk  
278 1909 03 31 1909 02 25 Kathleen BLAND John Harris Mary Louisa 7 Cordingley Street Shuttle Maker  
279 1909 04 04 1909 03 15 George LEYBOURNE Herbert Stanley Edith 6 Brooks Place Brass Moulder  
280 1909 04 21 1909 03 22 Harry Gutteridge HINTON Frederick Arthur Clara 47 Shetcliffe Lane Mason  
281 1909 04 25 1909 04 08 Fred SHAW Charles Ernest Sarah Ann Holme Labourer  
282 1909 05 05 1909 03 19 Frank SIMPSON Ben Elizabeth 10 St John's Square Barman  
283 1909 05 12 1909 03 06 John SCOTT William Martha Ann Roberts 7 Procter Terrace Miner
284 1909 05 12 1909 04 02 Abraham HUDSON Asa Eliza Ann 932 Wakefield Road, Bradford Miner
285 1909 05 19 1909 03 20 Sidney Stead CAWTHRA Edwin Amy 3 Watson Place Clerk
286 1909 05 20 1895 09 06 Lilian Alice JACKSON James Annie Holme Shay Horse Slaughterer
287 1909 05 23 1909 04 23 Ernest TIDSWELL Herbert Jessie 224 Tong Street Warp Twister
288 1909 05 26 1909 04 22 Hilda Florence PITTS Sam Fanny Florence 15 Butler Street Iron Plate Worker
289 1909 06 28 1909 05 27 George ARMITAGE Hopkin Mary Elizabeth 449 Tong Street Woolsorter
290 1909 06 23 1909 04 30 Eva MOSLEY Albert Elizabeth 18 Dawson Mount Mechanic
291 1909 06 30 1909 06 17 Leonard LEES Fred Elizabeth 131 Tong Street Miner
292 1909 07 25 1909 06 08 Margaret ILLINGWORTH John Arthur Priscilla Charlesworth 8 Haigh Street, Wakefield Road Joiner
293 1909 08 01 1909 06 18 Ada Helena ATKINSON Walter Alice 333 Tong Street Woolsorter
294 1909 08 01 1909 06 11 Evelyn TELFORD Arthur Rycroft Mary Hannah 26 Makin Street Mechanic
295 1909 08 11 1909 06 26 Walter CRAVEN Herbert Mary Jane 2 Procter Street Warehouseman
296 1909 08 18 1909 08 11 John HANDLEY Benjamin Sarah 11 Knowles Street Shuttle Maker
297 1909 08 22 1909 08 01 Leonard CLAYTON Charles James Elizabeth Hardcastle 210 Tong Street Insurance Agent
298 1909 09 02 1909 08 02 Gordon LEACH Arthur Hannah 2 William Street Hawker
299 1909 09 15 1909 08 15 Harold Thomas REVELEY Harold Ethel 698 Wakefield Road, Bowling Police Constable
300 1909 09 15 1909 05 20 Ivy CHAPPELL William Martha 10 Corban Street, Bowling Warp Twister
301 1909 09 15 1908 10 19 Stanley Wilson RUSHFIRTH Sam Emma 391 Tong Street Overlooker
302 1909 09 29 1909 04 10 Willie BROWN William Henry Selena Toftshaw Moor Labourer
303 1909 09 29 1905 09 09 Clara BROWN William Henry Selena Toftshaw Moor Labourer
304 1909 09 29 1909 05 31 May BYWATER Irvine Mary Toftshaw Moor Miner
305 1909 09 29 1909 08 30 Laura WHITTAKER David Amelia 208 Tong Street Labourer
306 1909 10 06 1909 01 11 Irene Maria NAYLOR Herbert Albina 332 Tong Street Designer
307 1909 10 06 1909 09 05 Ethel BROOK Herbert Alice Ann 8 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
308 1909 10 10 1909 05 31 Edith SUDDARDS Ernest Mason Emily 11 Dawson Street Teamer
309 1909 11 03 1909 01 22 Winifred Violet DAVIES Fred Emma Holme Tailor
310 1909 12 15 1909 11 15 William FIRTH Harry Jane 4 Loris Street Engine Tenter
311 1909 12 15 1903 05 21 Sarah Alice WINTERBURN Harry Elizabeth Ellen 126 Cutler Heights Lane Blacksmith's Striker
312 1909 12 26 1909 09 22 Frank BOTTOMLEY Firth Catlow Ada Ashwood, Tong Street Pattern Maker
313 1910 01 12 1909 11 30 Howard SHEPHERD William Edward Bertha 22 Butler Street Millhand
314 1910 01 30 1909 12 22 Charles Gilbert HODGKINS Charles Smith Mary Alice 422 Tong Street Tinplate Worker
315 1910 02 20 1910 01 04 Jack FOULGER Willie Minnie 2 Hartley? Street, Wakefield Road, Bowling Grocer's Assistant  
316 1910 02 23 1910 10 13 Mary Elizabeth MILNER Robert Emma 30 Bright Street Miner  
317 1910 02 23 1909 09 13 Lena ODDY Richard Emma Jane 28 Railway Street Miner  
318 1910 02 23 1909 07 17 Frank LORD Harrad Molly 10 Makin Street Warehouseman  
319 1910 02 23 1909 01 07 Ruth KIRK Seth Esther Ann 32 Bright Street Driver  
320 1910 02 23 1906 11 12 James Alfred KIRK Seth Esther Ann 32 Bright Street Driver  
321 1910 03 16 1910 02 16 Ellen WIDDOP William Ada Cutler Heights Lane Fitter  
322 1910 03 23 1910 03 02 Annie PITTS Joseph Ethel 13 Prince Street Grocer  
323 1910 03 23 1910 02 23 Alice Jane BROWN Joseph Edith 13 Knowles Street Blacksmith  
324 1910 03 23 1910 01 18 Harry WEST Robinson Sarah Jane 9 St John's Terrace Woolsorter  
325 1910 03 23 1910 01 28 Annie THORNTON Edmond Alice 18 Bright Street Miner  
326 1910 03 23 1910 02 23 Edith GREENWOOD William Ellen 22 Bright Street Miner  
327 1910 04 06 1910 03 04 Annie BILLINGS . Liza 11 Procter Street . Single woman
328 1910 04 06 1889 01 14 Liza BILLINGS William Ada 11 Procter Street Miner Adult
329 1910 04 16 1910 03 12 Elizabeth TALLENT Albert Miriam 7 Bierley Lane, Bierley Miner  
330 1910 04 24 1910 03 13 Bernard GOUGH . Rhoda Nostell Colliery, Nostell . Single woman
331 1910 05 22 1910 04 24 Elsie WOOD Walter Frank Meena 19 Shetcliffe Lane Mason  
332 1910 06 08 1910 05 01 Harold CUNLIFFE George Ellen 14 Bright Street Collier  
333 1910 06 08 1910 05 11 Evelyn WOOD Frederick Joseph Mary 132 Cutler Heights Lane Bricklayer  
334 1910 06 08 1910 05 03 Arthur CLARKSON Ernest Sandy Lillian 67 Prince Street Miner  
335 1910 06 08 1909 04 08 Samuel WINTER Thomas Hannah 21 Cross Bright Street Wood Turner  
336 1910 06 08 1909 03 05 Rennie OWEN Lewis Eliza 26 Railway Street Labourer Entry Louis
337 1910 06 26 1910 05 23 Edith TOWNSEND John Robert Annie Maria 38 Broad Lane, Laisterdyke Fish Salesman  
338 1910 07 03 1910 05 31 Lucy CARTER Samuel Lydia 303 Cutler Heights Lane Miner  
339 1910 07 16 1910 05 27 Willie JAMES Percy Sarah 12 Law Street Dyer's Labourer  
340 1910 07 31 1910 07 11 Phyllis BROWN George William Josephine 93 Holme Lane Police Constable  
341 1910 07 31 1908 10 22 Clara FIRTH John Eliza 1 Dawson Row, Railway Street Collier  
342 1910 07 31 1910 07 24 Florence FIRTH John Eliza 1 Dawson Row, Railway Street Collier  
343 1910 07 31 1910 07 24 Hilda FIRTH John Eliza 1 Dawson Row, Railway Street Collier  
344 1910 07 31 1910 07 24 Dorothy FIRTH John Eliza 1 Dawson Row, Railway Street Collier  
345 1910 07 31 1910 05 21 George WALKER Walter Nellie 44 Prince Street Tram Conductor  
346 1910 07 31 1907 10 29 Sarah WALKER Walter Nellie 44 Prince Street Tram Conductor  
347 1910 07 31 1909 08 18 Ida DAVY Alexander Ada 878 Wakefield Road Painter
348 1910 07 31 1910 05 04 George GODWARD Ernest Annie 9 Bridge Road Dyer's Labourer
349 1910 07 31 1910 07 10 Ethel INGLES Peter Serenna 36 Bright Street Labourer
350 1910 08 21 1910 07 28 Elsie TAYLOR John Hardcastle Sarah Ellen 4 Horsman Street Painter
351 1910 08 21 1910 07 10 Leslie TEASDALE Arthur Annie Elizabeth 44 Holme Lane Labourer
352 1910 09 07 1910 08 07 Norman HILL Irvine Maria 427 Tong Street Clerk
353 1910 09 11 1910 08 13 Alice LAYBURN William Turner Annie 89 Holme Lane Wheelwright
354 1910 09 14 1910 08 Harry COLLINS Joe Minnie 50 Bright Street Miner
355 1910 09 14 1910 06 10 Fred CARR Edward Eden 120 Tong Street Miner
356 1910 09 14 1910 03 26 Joseph SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 128 Tong Street Butcher
357 1910 09 14 1906 04 24 Lily TUERSLEY Thomas William Emmaline 7 St John's Terrace Labourer
358 1910 09 18 1910 08 10 Myrtle SCRIVEN John William Rhodes Muriel Mary Alma Mount, Cutler Heights Spinner
359 1910 10 09 1910 09 15 Sarah BATESON George William Ethel 497 Tong Street Labourer
360 1910 10 12 1910 09 30 Ernest SHERWIN James William Kate 5 Dawson Lane Shopkeeper
361 1910 10 12 1906 05 02 Joseph SHERWIN James William Kate 5 Dawson Lane Shopkeeper
362 1910 10 12 1910 02 03 Thomas TAYLOR Walter Dora 96 Tong Street Labourer
363 1910 10 12 1909 12 16 Hilda HOWELL Harry Annie 7 Dawson Terrace Labourer  
364 1910 10 26 1910 09 19 Harry EAGER Richard Mary Elizabeth 13 Parrott Street Miner  
365 1910 11 16 1910 08 17 John William FOULDS John Joseph Elizabeth 62 Prince Street Labourer Entry FOLDS
366 1910 11 16 1910 06 10 Jack HOBSON Walter Hudson Mary Ann 60 Prince Street Miner  
367 1910 11 27 1910 11 01 Percival Rennie ATKINSON Walter Alice 331 Tong Street Woolsorter  
368 1910 12 19 1910 02 06 Herbert PARKER John William Mary 12 St John's Square Labourer Private
369 1911 01 01 1910 12 17 Edith CLOUGH . Charlotte 24 Railway Street . Single woman
370 1911 01 01 1910 12 15 Ernest HUME Alexander Laura 863 Wakefield Road, Bradford Driver  
371 1911 01 01 1908 01 22 Florrie MATHERS Francis Emily 1 Dawson Terrace, Tong Street Blacksmith  
372 1911 01 10 1910 11 20 George BURTON Matthew Mina 75 Holme Lane Labourer  
373 1911 03 01 1911 01 17 Edith SCHOFIELD Frank Lily 38 Oddy Street Millhand  
374 1911 03 05 1911 02 05 Thomas HELLIWELL Arthur Ada 11 Dawson Street Labourer  
375 1911 03 05 1911 02 12 Ida SUGDEN Arthur Sarah 2 Speight's Place, Railway Street Labourer  
376 1911 03 05 1911 02 18 John HALL Charles Edith Annie 16 Law Street Dyer  
377 1911 03 26 1911 02 23 Clarence Carr HOLDSWORTH Samuel Lily 204 Cooper? Street, Otley Road, Bradford Warehouseman  
378 1911 03 29 1911 01 30 Mary BURTON Demas Margaret 18 William Street Miner  
379 1911 03 29 1901 05 22 Florence Amy Hodgson HIGGINS Joseph Sarah Louisa 11 Railway Street Labourer  
380 1911 03 29 1910 10 25 Evelyn WILBERFORCE John Arabella 2 William Street Labourer  
381 1911 05 07 1911 04 12 Donald Leslie Mason MARSHALL George Arthur Eliza Henrietta 19 Lister Avenue, Bowling Foreman  
382 1911 05 14 1911 04 10 Harold WELLS Alfonso Alice 14 Loris Street Insurance Agent  
383 1911 05 17 1911 04 08 Ethel WADE Lewis Roper Alice 8 Dawson Place Dyer  
384 1911 06 21 1911 03 11 Norman LORD Harry Mary Ann 81 Cutler Heights Lane Driver  
385 1911 06 21 1911 05 16 May CLARK Charles Mary Jane 179 Cutler Heights Lane Overlooker  
386 1911 06 28 1911 04 25 Jack WHITE John Wardle Sarah 5 Dawson Place Labourer  
387 1911 07 05 1911 03 28 Geoffrey Henry HILL Robert Cleminson Martha Annie 13 Horsman Street Police Constable Shown as Leonard on 1911C?
388 1911 07 05 1911 06 11 Hilda SHEPHERD William Edward Bertha 22 Butler Street Weftman  
389 1911 07 05 1911 03 20 Frederick Andrew DEHNER John Henry Edith 40 Shetcliffe Lane Pork Butcher  
390 1911 07 05 1911 05 18 Eric RUSHFIRTH Sam Emma 391 Tong Street Overlooker  
391 1911 08 16 1911 07 15 Alice PEACOCK . Henrietta 3 Imperial Yard, Tong Street . Single woman
392 1911 09 03 1911 07 23 Vera TEASDALE Arthur Annie 44 Holme Lane Millhand  
393 1911 09 12 1911 08 15 Emily BRADY Joseph Emily Jane 196 Rook Lane Labourer  
394 1911 09 12 1911 08 09 Alice CARTER Willie Hannah 5 Brooks Place Cooper  
395 1911 10 11 1911 09 05 Bertha PORTER John William Annie 65 Butler Street Engineman  
396 1911 10 11 1911 08 17 Hilda WOOD Frank Meena 19 Shetcliffe Lane Mason  
397 1911 10 22 1911 09 22 Edward Raymond TETLEY William Edward Florence 40 Melford Street Analyst  
398 1911 10 22 1910 04 16 Marion HARRISON . Winifred Ethel 313 Tong Street . Single woman
399 1911 10 22 1911 08 19 Clifford THORNTON Fred Violet 25 Prince Street Labourer  
400 1911 10 22 1911 10 04 Rhoda SPEIGHT Ben Elizabeth 14 Dawson Mount Carter  
401 1911 10 29 1911 09 27 Marian SIDDONS William Smith Edith 365 Bowling Hall Road, Bradford Engineer's Draughtsman  
402 1911 11 14 1911 10 25 Sarah SPEIGHT John Christiana 15 Railway Street Carter  
403 1911 11 14 1911 10 07 Jack CLAPHAM James Sarah Emily 148 Rook Lane Joiner  
404 1911 11 14 1911 10 12 Ida SAUNDERS George Martha Ann 7 Loris Street Labourer  
405 1911 11 22 1911 06 01 Harry BROWN William Henry Selina Toftshaw Lane, Hunsworth, Birkenshaw Lamplighter  
406 1911 11 22 1911 09 30 Arnold BYWATER Irvine Mary Toftshaw Moor, Hunsworth, Birkenshaw Miner  
407 1911 11 22 1911 10 31 Tom PEEL George Julia Toftshaw Moor, Hunsworth, Birkenshaw Miner  
408 1911 11 22 1910 07 18 Jack WORSMAN Sam Minnie Toftshaw Moor, Hunsworth, Birkenshaw Miner  
409 1911 11 29 . Beatrice WADE Abraham Alice 59 Prince Street Labourer Privately. Child died & was buried 1911 12 02
410 1911 12 06 1911 10 06 Maurice THOMPSON Enoch Stevenson Lucy 44 Prince Street Woolsorter  
411 1911 12 24 1911 11 09 Isaac Harry NAYLOR Isaac Ethel Mary 13 Dawson Street Boot Maker  
412 1911 12 24 1911 10 30 William ILLINGWORTH John Arthur Priscilla Charlesworth 8 Haigh Street, Bowling Joiner  
413 1912 01 03 1911 11 12 Richard YOUNG Charles Mary Elizabeth 16 Procter Terrace Carter  
414 1912 02 07 1911 12 20 Reginald WILSON Fred Alice 2 Loris Street Woolcomb Maker  
415 1912 02 07 1903 12 03 Florence WATERHOUSE Asa Ada Florence 18 Makin Street Joiner  
416 1912 02 08 1911 05 18 Joe PITTS Joe Margaret Ellen 3 St John's Square Joiner Privately
417 1912 02 11 1911 11 08 Harry TOPLEY Job Ann Elizabeth 244 Exeter Street, Undercliffe Miner  
418 1912 02 11 1911 12 29 Edith GREED Harry Annie 17 Walker Court, Wakefield Road, Bradford Miner  
419 1912 02 28 1912 01 09 Kathleen HOBSON Walter Hudson Mary Ann 60 Prince Street Miner  
420 1912 02 28 1912 01 30 Mary Elizabeth HAMPSHIRE Charles Mary Hannah 351 Cutler Heights Lane Baker  
421 1912 03 06 1912 02 03 George Henry KAY James Arthur Sarah Elizabeth 44 Oddy Street Miner  
422 1912 03 19 . Bertrand Cyril MOSLEY Dyson Kate 277 Tong Street Cashier Adult. Birth reg'd 1896
423 1912 03 19 . Laurence Herbert MOSLEY Dyson Kate 277 Tong Street Cashier Adult. Birth reg'd 1898
424 1912 03 20 1911 04 10 Samuel HOUGHTON Charles Willie Mary Grace 189 Tong Street Dyer  
425 1912 03 20 1912 01 1* Willie STEAD Ezra Alice Ann 23 Procter Street Labourer  
426 1912 03 24 1912 02 18 Charles CARTER Samuel Lydia 10 St John's Terrace Miner  
427 1912 04 03 1910 12 26 Doris HALL James Annie 3 Cross Bright Street Miner  
428 1912 04 03 1912 02 14 Margery SCHOFIELD Sam Martha Ann 3 Daisy Bank Twister  
429 1912 04 03 1911 11 30 Clara FOULDS John Joseph Elizabeth 21 Knowles Street Millhand Entry FOLDS
430 1912 04 03 1910 06 21 Luther GUDGEON Luther Thomas Edward Annie Elizabeth 86 Cutler Heights Lane Miner  
431 1912 04 14 1912 03 10 Bernard Vincent SHARP William Rose 16 Harcourt Street, Wakefield Road, Bowling Warehouseman  
432 1912 06 30 1912 05 17 Sidney SMITH Thomas Lily 475 Tong Street Farm Labourer  
433 1912 07 11 1909 09 25 Annie FIRTH William Henry Edith 63 Prince Street Collier  
434 1912 07 11 1912 05 25 Alfred CLARKSON Ernest Sandy Lilian 67 Prince Street Collier  
435 1912 07 11 1912 05 15 Nelson SHARP Thomas Martha Ann 55 Prince Street Collier  
436 1912 07 11 1912 01 06 Mary FIRTH Walton Ellen 2 St John's Square Collier  
437 1912 08 11 1909 05 30 Bertha ALLDAY Isaac Mary Elizabeth 246 Cutler Heights Lane Assistant Shunter  
438 1912 08 11 1912 05 03 Minnie ALLDAY Isaac Mary Elizabeth 246 Cutler Heights Lane Assistant Shunter  
439 1912 08 11 1912 07 20 Mary WHITAKER John Ellen 4 St John's Terrace Collier  
440 1912 09 01 1912 06 22 Ethel LORD Harry Mary Ann 81 Cutler Heights Lane Driver Privately
441 1912 09 01 1912 06 22 Ada LORD Harry Mary Ann 81 Cutler Heights Lane Driver Privately
442 1912 09 05 1912 06 11 Arthur INSKIP Talbot Annie Susannah 18 Holme Village Police Constable  
443 1912 09 05 1912 06 11 John INSKIP Talbot Annie Susannah 18 Holme Village Police Constable  
444 1912 09 11 1912 05 01 Ethel May HALL Charles Edith Annie 16 Law Street Dyer's Labourer  
445 1912 09 11 1912 08 21 Clarence AMBLER Sam Serenna 14 Bright Street Dyer's Labourer  
446 1912 09 11 1910 12 19 Cyril KNOWLES Arthur Elizabeth Toftshaw Moorside Miner  
447 1912 09 11 1912 08 15 Alice WHITAKER David Amelia 24 Shetcliffe Lane Labourer  
448 1912 09 22 1912 08 17 Gladys Emma LUND Hartley Mary 14 St John's Terrace Warp Dresser
449 1912 09 25 1906 10 08 James Alfred WALKER Fred Annie 131 Holme Lane Pit Banksman
450 1912 09 25 1912 04 07 Annie SIDDLE Joseph Lily 3 Makin Street Warehouseman
451 1912 09 25 1912 02 01 Nellie MIRFIELD John Emma 5 Toftshaw Lane Miner
452 1912 09 25 1912 09 02 Mary HASLAM Joseph Martha 81 Prince Street Miner
453 1912 09 25 1912 08 15 Laura CLAYTON William Clara Maria 69 Prince Street Labourer
454 1912 10 11 1905 01 03 Lily UNWIN Ernest Arnold Emma 7 Inkerman Street Card Cutter
455 1912 10 11 1906 01 20 Thomas UNWIN Ernest Arnold Emma 7 Inkerman Street Card Cutter
456 1912 10 11 1905 12 17 Alfred BRADFORD Joseph Elizabeth 2 Inkerman Street Fireman
457 1912 10 11 1907 05 04 Hector UNWIN Ernest Arnold Emma 7 Inkerman Street Card Cutter
458 1912 10 11 1907 11 30 Francis BRADFORD Joseph Elizabeth 2 Inkerman Street Fireman
459 1912 10 11 1912 08 28 Harry FRANTZ Heinrich Marae 180 Cutler Heights Pork Butcher
460 1912 10 11 1912 09 15 Harry DOVER John Henry Grace 4 Eldon Place, Cutler Heights Lane Lamplighter
461 1912 10 27 1912 09 26 Edith DYSON Matthew Florence 5 Merton Place Farm Labourer
462 1912 11 03 1912 09 29 Ella GUTTERIDGE Willie Lilly 3 Rose Terrace Crane Driver
463 1912 11 12 1912 10 04 Winifred THOMPSON Matthew William Eliza 130 Rooks Lane Woolcomber
464 1912 11 17 1912 10 28 Ethel PINDER Thomas Robson Grace 978 Wakefield Road, Bradford Overlooker
465 1912 11 20 1910 01 01 Arthur HOWELL Harry Eliza 65 Holme Lane Engineman
466 1912 11 20 1912 10 13 Eva HOWELL Harry Eliza 65 Holme Lane Engineman
467 1912 11 27 1912 10 25 Leonard WHITHAM Tom Elizabeth Jane 13 Butler Street Warp Dresser
468 1912 11 27 1912 11 02 Percy CASTON Harry Lily 27 Knowles Street Picker Maker
469 1912 11 29 1912 10 25 Ronald George HARMISTON Herbert Elsie 6 Springfield Terrace Carpenter
470 1912 12 08 1912 11 15 Heber BIRKHEAD Dan Martha Ann 8 Railway Street Mill Spinner
471 1912 12 13 1912 11 22 Frank HANDLEY Benjamin Sarah 11 Knowles Street Shuttle Maker
472 1913 01 08 1912 11 19 Claude WATSON Randolphus Elsie Evelyn Alberta 155 Tong Street Joiner
473 1913 01 24 1912 12 22 Ivy GUDGEON Richard Horace Florence 7 Procter Terrace Miner
474 1913 01 26 1913 01 13 Bertha SUDDARDS Ernest Mason Emily Bellet's Row, 23 Tong Street Teamer
475 1913 01 26 1913 01 13 Eileen SUDDARDS Ernest Mason Emily Bellet's Row, 23 Tong Street Teamer
476 1913 01 26 1912 12 14 Annie LONG James Eliza 3 St John's Terrace Labourer
477 1913 02 05 1911 09 18 Mary Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Ernest Eliza 1 Board Street Woolcomber
478 1913 02 05 1913 01 05 George WILLIAMSON Ernest Eliza 1 Board Street Woolcomber
479 1913 02 19 1912 11 15 Kate WALKER Fred Matilda 10 Dawson Place Overlooker
480 1913 02 23 1912 12 12 Joseph HODGSON Halliday Lavinia 3 Merton Place Warehouseman  
481 1913 03 05 1912 12 30 Winifred HARPER Harold Elizabeth 1 Horsman Terrace Master Boot Maker  
482 1913 03 05 1913 01 01 Irene BLAND John Ellis Mary Louisa 288 Tong Street Weaving Shuttle Maker  
483 1913 03 05 1908 03 08 Vera AINLEY Benjamin Eliza 8 Horsman Street Baker  
484 1913 03 09 1913 01 26 Mary CLOUGH Fred Maria 587 Sticker Lane Miner  
485 1913 03 12 1913 02 03 Kathleen ARMITAGE Hopkin Mary Elizabeth 373 Tong Street Woolsorter  
486 1913 03 23 1913 02 14 Abraham PRIESTLEY Samuel Annie 13 St John's Square Miner  
487 1913 04 01 1912 03 10 Ezra TAYLOR Walter Belfield Dora 96 Tong Street Labourer  
488 1913 04 02 1913 01 08 Vera WOODHEAD Watson Elizabeth 17 Frederick Street Labourer  
489 1913 04 23 1913 03 27 Lewis ELKINGTON James Harriet Anne 8 Brook's Place Warehouseman  
490 1913 04 23 1913 03 18 Frank BROADBENT Friend Tena 6 Loris Street Rope Maker  
491 1913 04 23 1910 03 04 James ELKINGTON James Harriet Anne 8 Brook's Place Warehouseman Parents entered as Friend & Tena in error
492 1913 04 27 1913 03 26 Alice WILKINSON Sam Eliza 20 Bright Street Dyer's Labourer  
493 1913 04 27 1913 03 03 Jack BRADY Joseph Emily Jane 196 Rook Lane Street Mason  
494 1913 04 27 1913 03 15 Annie HELLIWELL Arthur Ada 11 Dawson Street Dyer's Labourer  
495 1913 04 30 1912 11 08 Alice JONES Chinley Elsie Toftshaw Moorside Miner  
496 1913 04 30 1913 02 21 Ben FOULDS John Joseph Elizabeth 34 Prince Street Teamer  
497 1913 05 25 1913 05 04 Mary SIDDONS Reginald Bagshaw Margrat Grangefield Cottage, Westgate Hill Clerk  
498 1913 05 28 1913 04 27 John THOMPSON John Mary Ann Grove Farm, Toftshaw Slater  
499 1913 06 07 1913 04 20 Ethel Annie BATESON George William Ethel Mary 491 Tong Street Foundry Labourer Privately
500 1913 07 03 1913 05 31 Ada RENDLE Tom Frances 6 Dawson Mount Warehouseman  
501 1913 07 10 1913 06 18 Edgar JOHNSON John Edgar Alice 95 Holme Lane Miner  
502 1913 07 27 1913 06 08 Matthew Edwin ATKINSON Matthew Edwin Polly 7 Eldon Place Woolsorter  
503 1913 07 30 1912 05 21 James FIRTH John Eliza 1 Dawson Street Miner  
504 1913 07 30 1913 06 22 Joseph GRIMSHAW Ben Sarah Elizabeth 11 Crossland's Buildings Warehouseman  
505 1913 08 07 1913 06 20 Harry HILL Walter Henry Rosetta 20 Melford Street Range Fixer  
506 1913 08 17 1913 07 13 Harry Norman BOTTOMLEY Arthur John Maud 15 Ashfield Bank Pattern Maker  
507 1913 09 04 1913 08 02 Edith Emily SHARP Herbert Minnie 58 Prince Street Labourer  
508 1913 09 13 1913 08 08 Charles Walter ATKINSON Walter Alice 42 Shetcliffe Lane Woolsorter  
509 1913 09 13 1913 07 30 Mary TOLSON Percy Evelina 61 Compton Street Clerk  
510 1913 09 30 1913 08 29 Harold INSKIP Talbot Susannah 18 Holme Police Constable  
511 1913 10 19 1913 08 22 Rose SMITH David Annie 5 Dawson Street Dyer  
512 1913 10 22 1913 09 29 Harold MILNER . Ellen 10 Loris Street Weaver
513 1913 10 22 1913 09 25 Edith MOWTHORPE Albert Henry Harold Clara 127 Holme Lane Warehouseman
514 1913 10 22 1913 08 08 Hilda May BUCK Henry Edward Nellie May 94 Cutler Heights Lane Bricklayer's Labourer
515 1913 12 28 1913 11 26 Edna WOOD Walter Frank Meena 19 Shetcliffe Lane Mason
516 1914 01 14 1913 11 26 Annie YOUNG Charles Mary Elizabeth 16 Procter Terrace Teamer
517 1914 01 18 1913 11 21 Norah SUDDARDS Henry Mary Anne 197 Tong Street Butcher
518 1914 01 25 1913 12 10 Mary Louise LAW Thomas Louisa Ann 7 Ashfield Joiner
519 1914 01 25 1913 12 14 Harry REYNOLDS Thomas Henry Clara Elizabeth 127 Tong Street Miner
520 1914 01 25 1913 11 30 Constance WALKER Fred Ann Sarah 41 John Street, Holme Lane Furnaceman
521 1914 02 11 1914 01 07 Alice EAGER Richard Mary Elizabeth 13 Parrott Street Miner
522 1914 02 11 1913 12 07 William DIXON John Mary Jane 97 Rook Lane Warp Dresser
523 1914 02 11 1914 01 16 Harry GREAVES Herbert Annie 2 Brook's Place Railway Worker
524 1914 02 11 1913 12 20 Ethel EAGER John Elizabeth 15 New Toftshaw, Bierley Miner
525 1914 02 11 1913 02 22 Dick LANE Richard Hannah Mary 48 Shetcliffe Lane Engineer
526 1914 02 22 1913 11 21 Harriet PINDER Frederick William Minnie Gertrude 494 Wakefield Road Woolcomber
527 1914 02 22 1913 11 04 Leonard HARMES Harry Mary Elizabeth 393 Tong Street Stuff Warehouseman
528 1914 02 25 1894 02 28 Eva DRENHAM William Frances Mary 243 Tong Street Grease Extractor Adult
529 1914 02 25 1894 01 08 Bertha LEE William Martha 103 Holme Lane Mason Adult
530 1914 02 26 1914 02 23 Eva May WALKER Erastus Marsden Minnie 235 Tong Street Painter & Paperhanger Privately
531 1914 03 25 1896 06 22 Hudson SMITH Herbert Jane 18 Bright Street Corporation Labourer  
532 1914 03 25 1897 08 15 John Robert SMITH Herbert Jane 18 Bright Street Corporation Labourer  
533 1914 03 25 1910 01 26 Clara Elizabeth SMITH Herbert Jane 18 Bright Street Corporation Labourer  
534 1914 03 25 1914 02 01 Abraham Charles SMITH Herbert Jane 18 Bright Street Corporation Labourer  
535 1914 03 25 1913 10 27 William Edwin Leslie STEPHENSON James William Clara Elizabeth 7 Balfour Street, Paley Road, Bradford Tram Conductor  
536 1914 03 25 1913 12 01 Eva NORTH Archer Annie 26 Bright Street Miner  
537 1914 03 25 1914 02 21 Richard HALEY Leonard Gertrude Helena 489 Tong Street Lamplighter  
538 1914 04 04 1914 03 12 Willie STOCKS John Edward Ethel Mary 13 Lordsfield Place Foundry Labourer  
539 1914 04 09 1914 03 17 John SUDDARDS Ernest Mason Emily 23 Tong Street Teamer  
540 1914 05 14 1914 04 24 Leslie FOX George Albert Lilian 28 Knowles Lane Mechanic  
541 1914 06 18 1911 07 03 Joseph GREENWOOD William Ellen 22 Bright Street Miner  
542 1914 06 18 1910 03 11 Annie Elizabeth HOWELL Harry Annie 28 Railway Street Labourer  
543 1914 06 18 1914 02 21 Lily GREENWOOD William Ellen 22 Bright Street Miner  
544 1914 06 18 1914 05 25 Maisie HORNBY Joseph Margaret 16 Bright Street Foundry Labourer
545 1914 07 09 1914 05 28 Thomas Tidswell CRAVEN Albert Bertha 29 Shetcliffe Lane Miner
546 1914 07 09 1914 05 18 Mary Elizabeth RODGERS Craven Ada 4 Vulcan Street Miner
547 1914 08 02 1914 07 10 Charles Raymond LONG David Maria 5 Dawson Mount Miner
548 1914 08 04 1914 06 16 Vera RUSHFIRTH Sam Emma 391 Tong Street Overlooker
549 1914 08 04 1914 06 09 Marian KIRK John William Mary Alice 4 Butler Street Painter
550 1914 08 16 1914 07 26 Frank STOCKHILL Nathaniel Amelia 4 Dawson Place Insurance Agent
551 1914 09 10 1914 08 12 Donald WILSON Fred Alice 2 Loris Street Wool Comb Maker
552 1914 09 20 1914 08 28 Ralph Eric EDEN William Harriet Anne 2 Dawson Lane Card Cutter
553 1914 09 27 1914 08 27 Walter Stanley BROOK Wilfred Harriet 10 Haigh Street, Bowling Dyer
554 1914 11 08 1914 09 26 Alfred BATTY Manasseh Steward Amy 106 Cutler Heights Lane Mechanic
555 1914 11 25 1914 09 25 Phyllis HARPER Harold Elizabeth 1 Horsman Terrace Boot & Shoe Maker
556 1914 11 29 1914 06 15 John SMITH Tom Sarah Ann 267 Tong Street Blacksmith
557 1914 12 01 1913 05 26 Fred CARTER Norman Ethel Minnie 11 Thornton Square, West Bowling Tram Driver
558 1914 12 01 1914 10 26 Olive POWELL Fred Bessie 55 Cutler Heights Lane Spinning Overlooker
559 1914 12 01 1914 10 28 Robert BAXTER Albert Rebecca 22 Procter Street Miner
560 1914 12 13 1914 11 05 Frank GUTTERIDGE George Alice 25 Shetcliffe Lane Engineer
561 1915 01 08 1914 11 27 Jack WALSWORTH Henry Mary Elizabeth 34 Prince Street Soldier
562 1915 01 15 1914 06 25 Arthur Clement RUSHWORTH Willie Florence Gertrude 10 Law Street Miner
563 1915 01 15 1914 11 13 Edith PRIESTLEY Samuel Annie 14 St John's Square Miner
564 1915 01 15 1914 12 17 Jack SHEPLEY . Alice 88 Cutler Heights Lane Mill
565 1915 01 15 1914 12 18 George SHEPLEY . Alice 88 Cutler Heights Lane Mill
566 1915 01 15 1914 05 22 Charles STABLES Charles Elizabeth 4 Crossland's Buildings Labourer
567 1915 01 15 1914 05 22 Ernest STABLES Charles Elizabeth 4 Crossland's Buildings Labourer
568 1915 01 20 1914 12 18 Ernest WHITE Jack Florence 2 Dawson Mount Gas Fitter
569 1915 02 11 1907 06 02 George William WALKER James Thomas Hannah Eliza 8 St John's Square Mason's Labourer
570 1915 02 11 1909 01 31 Walter WALKER James Thomas Hannah Eliza 8 St John's Square Mason's Labourer
571 1915 02 11 1912 04 22 Douglas SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 31 Tong Street Butcher
572 1915 02 11 1915 01 09 Edna SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 31 Tong Street Butcher
573 1915 02 11 1915 01 09 Clara HILL Willie Lily May 410 Tong Street Teamer
574 1915 02 11 1914 12 30 Lily WALKER . Annie 8 St John's Square Woolcomber
575 1915 02 28 1915 02 08 Evelyn WELLS Alfonso Alice 14 Loris Street Insurance Agent
576 1915 03 11 1912 09 27 Norman Ernest WILSON John Robert Florence Emma 9 Procter Square Soldier
577 1915 03 11 1914 05 23 Irvine WILSON John Robert Florence Emma 9 Procter Square Soldier
578 1915 03 11 1914 11 09 Leonard INGHAM Albert Edward Eleanor Martha 45 Shetcliffe Lane Boot Maker
579 1915 03 14 1915 02 11 Riley GARSIDE Arthur Lily 15 John Street Furnaceman
580 1915 03 14 1915 02 02 Phyllis SMITH Arthur Alice 16 Herman Street Woolsorter
581 1915 03 18 1913 12 15 John ALLDAY Isaac Mary Elizabeth 246 Cutler Heights Lane Railway Shunter
582 1915 04 01 1915 02 10 Amy HARDISTY Savannah Ethel 55 Shetcliffe Lane Cabinet Maker
583 1915 04 11 1915 02 16 Sarah Jane JAGGER Harold Mary Ellen 20 William Street Driver
584 1915 04 18 1915 03 22 Lalage Helena WATSON Rennie Mary Emily Raw Royd, Geldard Road, Birstall Electrician
585 1915 05 09 1915 04 16 Donald SIDDONS Reginald Bagshaw Margrat 93 Rook Lane Clerk
586 1915 05 09 1915 03 29 Marjory BROADBENT Friend Tena 6 Loris Street Rope Maker
587 1915 06 02 1915 05 04 Jack HADWEN Walter Helen 5 Cordingley Street Greengrocer
588 1915 06 09 1915 05 02 Emma HUSTLER Tom Alice 37 Cutler Heights Lane Warp Twister
589 1915 06 09 1915 05 18 William John WATERS William John Mary 87 Holme Lane Soldier
590 1915 07 28 1915 07 02 George William COOPER Norris Mary Ellen 14 Railway Street Labourer
591 1915 10 14 1915 09 03 Irene ASHWORTH Lord Ethel 6 Springfield Place Miner
592 1915 10 14 1915 09 25 Elsie HALL Herbert Clara 138 Rook Lane Dyer's Labourer
593 1915 10 17 1915 09 03 Doris EARNSHAW Arthur Henry Nellie Mabel 39 Wordsworth Road, Radford, Nottingham Brass Pattern Maker
594 1915 10 17 1915 09 22 Winifred Mary TETLEY William Edward Florence 8 Joseph Street Chemical Manfrs Representative
595 1915 10 24 1915 09 18 Evelyn HINTON John Mercy Miranda 39 Exeter Street, Otley Road, Bradford Insurance Agent
596 1915 10 24 1915 09 28 Raymond ELSTUB Willie Helen 368 Tong Street Shoe Maker
597 1915 10 28 1915 05 24 Sarah Ann FEARNLEY Sam Martha 64 Prince Street Coal Miner
598 1915 10 28 1915 09 29 Ida PITTS Joseph Ethel 13 Prince Street Grocer
599 1915 11 11 1915 10 21 John Frederick APPLEBY Frederick William Annie Jane 8 Railway Street Railway Porter
600 1915 11 17 1915 10 07 Martha PREECE Maurice Annie Elizabeth 7 Butler Street Warehouseman
601 1915 11 25 1909 01 27 Leonard CLARK Charles Mary Jane 11 Railway Road Overlooker
602 1915 11 25 1915 06 09 Winifred LEES Fred Elizabeth 15 Railway Road Miner
603 1915 11 25 1915 10 10 Irene LEES Charles Mary Jane 11 Railway Street Overlooker
604 1915 12 09 1915 11 09 Isaac NICHOLL Lemuel Florence 422 Tong Street Insurance Agent
605 1916 01 06 1915 12 13 Hettie KERSHAW John Henrietta 13 Frederick Street Skep maker at Blind Institute
606 1916 01 29 1916 01 27 John Norman WILSON Arthur Linda 44 Shetcliffe Lane Engineer
607 1916 02 03 1915 12 17 Arthur HARDY John James Clara 1 Prospect Street Joiner
608 1916 02 10 1915 12 25 David SHERWIN James William Kate 19 Bierley View Fish Fryer
609 1916 03 05 1916 02 09 Jack Vincent HEALEY Clifford Isabel 75 Rook Lane Pawnbroker's Manager
610 1916 03 08 1916 01 26 Irene THORNTON Fred Violet 40 Bright Street Dyer's Labourer
611 1916 03 08 1915 12 25 John GREENWOOD William Ellen 22 Bright Street Miner
612 1916 03 12 1916 01 27 Jack GUTTERIDGE William Lily 3 Rose Terrace Electric Crane Driver
613 1916 03 16 1913 08 16 Bernard FIRTH William Henry Alice 63 Prince Street Miner
614 1916 03 16 1914 08 18 Mary FIRTH John Eliza 1 Dawson Street Miner
615 1916 03 16 1915 12 31 Edith FIRTH William Henry Alice 63 Prince Street Miner
616 1916 03 16 1915 12 22 George COOMBER Joseph George Henry Caroline 1025 Wakefield Road, Bradford Cycle Maker
617 1916 03 19 1916 02 13 Clara WESTERN Harry Edith 69 Holme Lane Fireman
618 1916 03 19 1916 02 13 Arnold Walter ELSDEN Harry Mary Ann 13 Bierley View Miner
619 1916 04 02 1916 03 10 Lucy Sykes SUDDARDS Ernest Mason Emily 141 Leeds Road, Bradford Publican
620 1916 04 09 1916 02 11 Arthur ILLINGWORTH John Arthur Priscilla Charlesworth 8 Haigh Street, Bowling Joiner
621 1916 04 13 1906 05 13 Olive TAYLOR George Henry Mary Jane 22 Ashwood Shedman
622 1916 04 13 1907 11 28 Lilian TAYLOR George Henry Mary Jane 22 Ashwood Shedman
623 1916 04 13 1914 04 13 Vera TAYLOR George Henry Mary Jane 22 Ashwood Shedman
624 1916 04 20 1916 02 27 Kenneth ATKINSON Clarence Doris 9 Melford Street Chemist's Assistant
625 1916 05 14 1916 04 11 Elsie SMITH Arthur Alice 16 Herman Street Woolsorter
626 1916 05 26 1916 03 30 Kathleen HEALEY Edgar Kathleen 136 Cutler Heights Lane Miner
627 1916 05 26 1916 04 16 Evelyn PEEL John Harriet 121 Cutler Heights Lane Dyer's Labourer
628 1916 06 01 1916 05 06 Marian LAWLEY Arthur Ellen 9 Procter Square Weaving Overlooker
629 1916 06 04 1916 05 01 Harold PRIESTLEY Herbert Lucy 3 Vine Street, Cutler Heights Lane Monumental Mason
630 1916 06 18 1916 06 01 Mary Ellen REYNOLDS Thomas Henry Clara 127 Tong Street Miner
631 1916 07 02 1905 11 28 Annie NORTHIN Walter Roberts Eliza 26 Knowles Lane Postman
632 1916 07 02 1916 03 24 Alice NORTHIN Walter Roberts Eliza 26 Knowles Lane Postman
633 1916 07 02 1916 05 23 Mary Betty HINTON Harry Edith 104 Tong Street Hairdresser
634 1916 07 20 1916 06 11 Clifford ACKROYD John Sarah Elizabeth 13 Knowles Street Dyer's Labourer
635 1916 07 30 1916 03 16 Amy HAIGH Joe Sarah Emily 10 Pacific Place, Wakefield Road Piano Maker
636 1916 07 30 1916 07 03 Marian PALMER Arthur Olive 3 St John's Terrace Iron Moulder
637 1916 08 10 1916 05 16 Harold CROSSLAND Ben Florence Ann 6 St John's Square Soldier
638 1916 08 10 1916 06 04 Robina GATH Fletcher Amelia 7 St John's Square Dyer's Labourer
639 1916 08 17 1915 10 24 Ellen JAGGER Harold Mary Ellen 21 Procter Street Cart Driver
640 1916 08 24 1916 07 23 William SHAW Albert Rose 19 Procter Street Window Cleaner
641 1916 08 27 1916 07 31 Robert Arthur MOORBY Jim Florence Evelyn 20 Makin Street Soldier
642 1916 08 30 1916 08 07 Albert FIELDHOUSE Albert Harriet 11 Knowles Street Iron Moulder
643 1916 09 13 1916 08 10 Mary BELLAMY George Florence 3 Greenhough Place Warehouseman
644 1916 09 26 1916 08 15 Leonard Nelson FOSTER John William Clara 6 Parrott Street Motor Driver
645 1916 10 05 1916 04 14 Arthur HUDSON Lawson Eliza Ann 82 Cutler Heights Lane Miner
646 1916 10 05 1916 04 14 Herbert HUDSON Lawson Eliza Ann 82 Cutler Heights Lane Miner
647 1916 10 05 1915 08 10 Alice DICKINSON Joshua Sophia 15 Lilian Street, Sticker Lane Woolsorter
648 1916 10 11 1916 09 10 Jack BAXTER Albert Rebecca 22 Procter Street Miner
649 1916 10 11 1916 08 30 George SPEIGHT John Christiana 15 Railway Street Driver
650 1916 10 11 1916 08 06 Doris HALL Harold Emily 74 Lister Avenue, Bowling Dyer's Labourer
651 1916 10 11 1916 09 15 Herbert GREAVES Herbert Annie 2 Brook's Place Railway Worker
652 1916 10 11 1916 09 17 Lancelot CROSSLAND Fred Emma 84 Rook Lane Woolsorter
653 1916 10 11 1914 03 20 Winifred CROSSLAND Fred Emma 84 Rook Lane Woolsorter
654 1916 10 11 1916 09 17 Tom WHITTINGHAM Arthur Florrie 78 Rook Lane Belt Fitter
655 1916 10 11 1914 09 07 Helen Marion BUCK Henry Edward Nellie May 94 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer
656 1916 10 18 1916 09 12 Elsie BAXTER Albert Edward Frances Gertrude 49 Westgate Hill Drayman  
657 1916 10 25 1916 09 22 Irene EVANS Herbert Selena 9 Union Street Dyer's Labourer  
658 1916 11 08 1916 09 15 Edgar LEGGETT Albert Mary Elizabeth 240 Tong Street Winder Engineman Privately
659 1916 11 13 1916 11 06 Annie THOMIS . Eva 335 Tong Street . Privately
660 1916 12 31 1916 11 27 Florence MILNER Robert Emma 30 Bright Street Miner  
661 1916 12 31 1916 11 11 Alfred Mortimer SCHOFIELD Frank Lily 66 Cutler Heights Lane Platelayer  
662 1917 01 17 1916 12 06 Hilda PICKLES Arthur Mary 26 Railway Street Tram Conductor  
663 1917 01 17 1916 12 06 Eileen Margaret MURRAY Ernest Mason Annie 108 Holme Lane Mechanic's Fitter  
664 1917 01 17 1916 12 06 Donald Carson YOUNG Charles Mary Elizabeth 16 Procter Terrace Soldier  
665 1917 01 17 1916 12 24 Leslie LONG David Maria 124 Tong Street Miner  
666 1917 01 27 1901 04 13 Emily GIBSON Marshall Annie Tong Police Station Police Sergeant  
667 1917 01 27 1899 07 06 Winifred MYERS Sam Ann Eleanor 10 Shirley Road Engine Tenter  
668 1917 06 27 1901 07 31 Lucy Helena WILCOCK Thomas Susannah 68 Makin Street Miner  
669 1917 01 28 1916 12 27 Louisa Brandreth COPE James Sophia Brandreth 7 Ashfield View Soldier  
670 1917 01 28 1916 12 18 Fred PANNETT George Herbert Eliza 15 Prospect Street Engineer  
671 1917 02 07 1916 12 28 Harry SHEARER William Charlotte 15 Cross Bright Street Miner  
672 1917 02 14 1916 12 18 Lily FEARN John Thomas Elizabeth 10 William Street Miner  
673 1917 02 14 1917 01 04 Ernest BURTON Demas Margaret 18 William Street Miner  
674 1917 02 18 1903 01 11 Alice HUDSON Arthur Ada 493 Tong Street Teamer Father deceased
675 1917 02 18 1917 01 15 Charles Fred ELKINGTON John Annie Elizabeth 37 Compton Street Clerk  
676 1917 02 18 1917 01 19 Gilbert MIDDLETON Douglas Ada Jane 247 Daisy Bank Soldier  
677 1917 02 19 1900 03 06 Edith BOTTOMLEY Robert Lily 25 Shirley Road Dyehouse Father deceased
678 1917 02 21 1917 01 17 Sarah Ann WHITAKER David Amelia 12 Loris Street Soldier  
679 1917 02 23 1900 06 11 Herbert Redvers LEYLAND James Eliza 27 Shirley Road Miner  
680 1917 03 29 1917 02 07 Dorothy HADWEN Walter Ellen 5 Cordingley Street Carrier  
681 1917 04 01 1917 02 17 Stanley CROWTHER Fred Eden 77 Holme Lane Weaving Overlooker  
682 1917 04 04 1917 03 07 Arthur SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 31 Tong Street Butcher  
683 1917 04 15 1917 02 28 Joan Mary NAYLOR Isaac Ethel Mary 14 Knowles Lane Boot Maker  
684 1917 05 13 1917 04 13 Doris MUFF Walter Ida 5 St John's Terrace Core Maker  
685 1917 06 06 1917 04 23 Alice BAXTER James William Clara 79 Holme Lane Miner  
686 1917 06 06 1917 03 07 Muriel MOSLEY Lawrence Herbert Elsie 105 Holme Lane Engineer  
687 1917 06 13 1917 05 11 Harrod LORD James Lucy 224 Tong Street Woolsorter Entry Harrad
688 1917 06 27 1915 06 19 Denis HAYWARD William Ethel May 71 Makin Street Traveller  
689 1917 07 01 1917 05 22 Harry NAYLOR Harry Evelyn 10 Maidstone Street, Bradford Moor Soldier  
690 1917 07 18 1917 06 24 William ESHELBY George Eliza 3 Shay Street Woolcomber  
691 1917 08 12 1917 07 02 George De ROME George Henry Emily 2 Dawson Street Soldier  
692 1917 08 22 1917 07 06 Charles Geoffrey STOCKHILL Nathaniel Amelia 4 Dawson Place Labourer  
693 1917 08 22 1917 07 13 Dorothy APPLEBY Frederick Annie Jane 7 Railway Street Railway Porter  
694 1917 09 05 1914 12 17 Cyril BREAR Willie Sarah Ellen 1 Shay Street Carrier Father deceased
695 1917 09 05 1917 08 08 Violet WRIGHT Joseph Ada Louisa 98 Cutler Heights Woolcomber  
696 1917 10 07 1917 08 29 Elizabeth READ Friend Isabella 483 Tong Street Driver  
697 1917 10 17 1897 01 19 Alice BUTTERFIELD Arthur Mary Raikes Lane, East Bierley Miner  
698 1917 10 17 1917 04 27 John Willie ELSWORTH Thompson Maria 1 Horsman Street Engineman  
699 1917 10 17 1917 09 08 Marjorie HEPWORTH Arthur Mary 15 Parrott Street Tram Driver  
700 1917 10 17 1917 08 23 Agnes PEEL George Julia Elizabeth 82 Toftshaw Moorside Miner  
701 1917 10 17 1917 09 12 Sarah Ann Edna SMITH Herbert Jane 18 Bright Street Labourer  
702 1917 10 21 1917 08 10 Jack FEARNLEY Sam Martha 64 Prince Street Miner  
703 1917 11 14 1917 10 06 Margaret HEALEY Edgar Kathleen 29 Westgate Hill Miner  
704 1918 01 06 1917 12 05 Ronald CLOUGH Harold Charlotte Edith 8 Tong Street Hairdresser  
705 1918 01 30 1917 12 28 Elsie BELT Harry Ruth Mary 383 Tong Street Labourer  
706 1918 02 27 1918 02 02 Irene PINDER Thomas Robson Grace 37 Tong Street Spinning Overlooker  
707 1918 03 03 1918 01 01 Phyllis BLAND Luke Hilda 4 Shirley Road Roller Coverer  
708 1918 03 13 1918 01 16 John George BASTOW Fred Lilian 24 Procter Street Warp Sizer  
709 1918 03 13 1917 11 10 Sydney FENTON Willie Agnes 26 Procter Street Fitter  
710 1918 03 27 1918 02 02 Leonard HODGSON Halliday Lavinia 437 Tong Street Warehouseman  
711 1918 04 02 1918 04 01 Donald HEWITSON Ernest Ellen 14 Ashwood Street Woolcombing Overlooker Privately
712 1918 04 02 1918 04 01 Douglas HEWITSON Ernest Ellen 14 Ashwood Street Woolcombing Overlooker Privately
713 1918 04 28 1907 08 25 Annie Elizabeth CLOUGH Thomas Herbert Harriet 6 Dawson Terrace Blacksmith's Striker  
714 1918 04 28 1918 03 31 Ethel CLOUGH Hartley Evelyn 6 Dawson Terrace Miner  
715 1918 06 12 1918 04 14 Eva BROWN John George Emma 248 Tong Street Miner  
716 1918 07 07 1918 06 03 Eric PALMER Arthur Olive 7 Holme Lane Steel Moulder  
717 1918 07 10 1918 05 27 Tom SAMPSON Harry Ethel 5 Procter Terrace Warp Sizer  
718 1918 07 21 1918 05 30 Jack REDMAN Edgar Sarah Emma 5 Crossland's Buildings Spinning Overlooker  
719 1918 07 28 1917 06 19 Lily CUNLIFFE George Ellen 7 Cross Bright Street Miner  
720 1918 07 28 1918 07 07 Stanley PITTS Joseph Ethel 13 Prince Street Grocer
721 1918 07 26 1918 06 25 Stanley SAVILLE Harry Annie 6 Westgate Place Warehouseman
722 1918 08 07 1918 07 15 Marjorie REDFEARN . Ethel 105 Rook Lane Weaver
723 1918 08 11 1918 07 15 Alice MOSLEY Arthur Annie 20 Loris Street Engine Driver
724 1918 08 14 1918 07 14 Albert JOHNSON Alfred Laura 307 Cutler Heights Lane Miner
725 1918 08 21 1918 07 27 Donald SUTCLIFFE James Harry Hannah Maria 5 Springfield Place, Rook lane Wool Classer
726 1918 08 21 1918 06 05 Lily SHAW Albert Rose 18 Herman Street Window Cleaner
727 1918 09 16 1918 08 22 John ILES Robert Sarah Elizabeth 16 Dawson Terrace Soldier
728 1918 10 14 1018 09 02 Leslie WILLIAMS . Nellie 7 America Square, Rooley Lane, Bradford Weaver
729 1918 10 14 1918 08 21 Edmund PRIESTLEY Charles Herbert Miranda 84 Toftshaw Moorside Miner
730 1918 10 14 1916 03 16 Eva CRAVEN Frank Alice Winifred 5 America Square, Rooley Lane, Bradford Woolcomber
731 1918 10 27 1918 09 30 Robert Ivan LEYBOURNE Herbert Stanley Edith 94 Rook Lane Woolcomber
732 1918 11 03 1918 10 04 Fanny ELKINGTON John Annie Elizabeth 37 Compton Street Clerk
733 1918 11 03 1918 09 29 Gladys WILSON Harry Effie 88 Tong Street Currier
734 1918 11 03 1918 10 02 Marjorie SMITH Arthur Alice 16 Herman Street Woolsorter
735 1918 11 04 1918 09 23 Albert SHEARER William Charlotte 17 Railway Street Miner
736 1918 12 08 1918 11 11 Mary WALKER Charles Henry Florence 50 Melford Street Weaving Overlooker
737 1918 12 18 1918 10 31 Hilda BARTLE Albert Harriet 9 Prospect Street Dyer's Storeman
738 1918 12 29 1918 11 07 Doreen SALLAWAY Herbert Mary 12 Shirley Road Pattern Maker
739 1919 01 05 1918 11 25 Leslie RALPH Joseph Bertha 2 Dawson Lane Dyer's Labourer
740 1919 01 26 1918 12 17 John ALLEN Joseph Alice 7 Prince Street Labourer
741 1919 01 26 1918 11 13 Frances Evelyn WINTERBURN Harry Elizabeth Ellen 1 Bolton Road, Cutler Heights Lane Blacksmith's Striker
742 1919 03 02 1919 01 08 Winifred JOY Benjamin Lucy Emma 9 St John's Square Miner
743 1919 03 18 1919 02 12 Eric HARDAKER Aquilla Rose 22 Knowles Lane Spinning Overlooker
744 1919 03 26 1919 02 24 Oliver ESHELBY George Eliza 3 Shay Street Woolcomber
745 1919 04 03 1919 02 14 Cyril HUTCHINSON Harold Violet 9 Bierley View Railway Stoker
746 1919 04 03 1919 02 09 Willie COLLINS Joe Minnie 34 Bright Street Firer
747 1919 04 06 1919 01 13 Edna May BURTON Demas Margaret 18 William Street Miner
748 1919 04 06 1919 02 10 Clarence FEARN John Thomas Elizabeth 10 William Street Miner
749 1919 04 06 1919 03 15 Gladys Victoria PRIVETT Albert James Susan Emily 22 Makin Street Foreman
750 1919 05 18 1919 04 08 Irene FISHER Thomas Elizabeth Alice 425 Tong Street Firer
751 1919 06 04 1919 05 04 Alice May ALLOTT Richard Denton Pitt Eva 13 Knowles Street Woolcomber
752 1919 07 02 1919 05 25 Donald PICKLES Arthur Mary 26 Railway Street Labourer
753 1919 07 09 1919 06 12 Norman PARKER Herbert Isabella 44 Rusholme Street Signal Fitter
754 1919 07 09 1918 02 21 Ethel JOY Benson Rachel Ellen 1016 Wakefield Road Carter
755 1919 07 09 1918 02 21 Edith JOY Benson Rachel Ellen 1016 Wakefield Road Carter
756 1919 07 27 1919 07 06 Gilbert SIDDONS Reginald Bagshaw Margrat 93 Rook Lane Clerk
757 1919 08 06 1919 06 27 Jack MOUNTAIN Harry Clarice 104 Toftshaw Moorside Pattern Maker
758 1919 08 27 1919 03 07 Arthur BAXENDALE Frederick Richard Annie 15 Joseph Street Plumber
759 1919 09 07 1917 05 31 Ivy HALL Alfred Hannah 5 Cross Bright Street Mechanic
760 1919 09 07 1919 08 05 Hilda HALL Alfred Hannah 5 Cross Bright Street Mechanic
761 1919 09 14 1917 07 05 Albert ALLDAY Isaac Mary Elizabeth 246 Cutler Heights Lane Railway Servant
762 1919 11 28 1919 08 16 Renee SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 31 Tong Street Butcher
763 1919 11 28 1919 10 15 Edith Annie AVISON Walter Martha Ann 4 Westgate Terrace Miner
764 1919 12 07 1919 10 27 David RICHMOND George Susannah 4 Sagar Square Woolcomber
765 1919 12 08 1919 10 30 Dorothy BELLAMY George Florence 159 Tong Street Warehouseman
766 1919 12 08 1919 11 15 Elsie PORTER Percy Ida 10 Prince Street Dyer's Labourer
767 1919 12 14 1919 11 15 Fred GREAVES Herbert Annie 2 Brook's Place Railway Shunter
768 1919 12 14 1919 11 07 Fred Siddle GREEN Fred Clara 633 Sticker Lane Corporation Labourer
769 1920 01 16 1919 11 21 Irene COSSEY Benson Minnie 93 Cross Lane, Great Horton, Bradford Miner
770 1920 01 25 1919 12 20 Dora BOND Charles Florence 205 Holme Lane Dyer's Labourer
771 1920 02 01 1920 01 07 Isabel WATSON Richard James Isabel 27 Cutler Heights Lane Belt Weaving Overlooker
772 1920 02 15 1920 01 10 Joan HOGG Walter Beatrice 44 Holme Lane Tram Driver
773 1920 03 07 1920 01 28 Joan NAYLOR Harry Evelyn 80 Maidstone Street, Bradford Moor Cashier
774 1920 03 12 1919 11 05 Winifred Evelyn COLMAN Charles Doris 4 Keswick Street, Laisterdyke Cabinet Maker
775 1920 03 12 1918 12 09 Alice MUSGRAVE William Sarah Hannah 15 Littlemoor Road, Pudsey Blacksmith
776 1920 03 12 1919 02 22 Vera Maud HAIGH Lawrence Maud 326 Sticker Lane Warehouseman
777 1920 03 26 1912 05 07 Herbert BARNES Walter Lily 5 Greenhough Place Poultry Farming
778 1920 03 26 1920 02 22 James BARNES Walter Lily 5 Greenhough Place Poultry Farming
779 1920 03 28 1920 02 21 Elsie WILKINSON Fred Emily 9 Parrott Street Insurance Agent
780 1920 04 18 1920 02 15 Fred YOUNG Charles Mary Elizabeth 16 Procter Terrace Labourer
781 1920 04 23 1920 04 07 Ivy BROOKSBANK Herbert Elizabeth Ellen 12 St John's Square Miner
782 1920 04 25 1920 04 05 Jim AMBLER Sam Emma 2 Railway Street Dyer's Labourer
783 1920 05 02 1920 03 13 Kenneth PATCHETT Herbert Lilian Alice 353 Sticker Lane Woolcomb Maker
784 1920 05 02 1920 03 06 Kenneth Thornton JACKSON William Nellie 48 Staniford Street, East Bowling Tram Conductor  
785 1920 05 18 1920 04 14 Clifford Mann WARD . Rose Ethel 155 Tong Street . Father's name Harry deleted
786 1920 06 06 1920 04 03 Eric SIMPSON Harry Ethel 16 Herman Street Warp Sizer  
787 1920 06 14 1920 05 09 Ronald FARRAR Albert Mary 353 Cutler Heights Wool Warehouseman  
788 1920 06 18 1920 05 12 John GUEST Alfred Ivy 387 Tong Street Woolcomber  
789 1920 07 04 1920 06 05 Albert GREED Harry Rose 163 New Hey Road, Bowling Dyer's Labourer  
790 1920 07 16 1906 05 13 Joseph SHERWIN James William Kate 19 Bierley View Fish Fryer  
791 1920 07 16 1920 06 10 Lilian SHERWIN James William Kate 19 Bierley View Fish Fryer  
792 1920 07 20 1920 06 24 Margaret RUSH Harry Evelyn Maud 10 Makin Street Master Plumber  
793 1920 07 29 1920 06 27 John BANKS John Annie 477 Tong Street Motor Driver  
794 1920 08 11 1920 07 16 Rosa FIRTH William Henry Alice 63 Prince Street Miner  
795 1920 08 11 1920 07 05 Harold HEPWORTH Arthur Mary 15 Parrott Street Tram Driver  
796 1920 08 22 1920 07 05 Marian PADGETT Percy Ethel 7 Dawson Terrace Foundry Labourer  
797 1920 09 05 1920 08 05 Winifred ACKROYD Charlie Clara 315 Tong Street Warp Twister  
798 1920 09 05 1920 08 01 Dorothy CLOUGH John William Mary Hannah 4 Crossland's Buildings Dyer's Labourer  
799 1920 09 15 1920 07 15 Kathleen REDFEARN Harry Carrie 63 Butler Street Fettler at Brass Foundry  
800 1920 09 18 1917 01 01 Irene ROBINSON Tom Jessie 120 Toftshaw Lane Gashouse Labourer
1 1920 09 18 1920 04 02 Ernest ROBINSON Tom Jessie 120 Toftshaw Lane Gashouse Labourer
2 1920 09 18 1920 07 27 Norah PEEL George Julia 82 Toftshaw Moorside Miner
3 1920 09 19 1920 09 01 Joan SIDDONS Reginald Bagshaw Margrat 93 Rook Lane Clerk
4 1920 10 10 1920 10 10 Sonia Digby COPE James Sophia Brandreth 7 Ashfield View Dyer's Labourer
5 1920 10 11 1920 09 07 Harry PADGETT Thomas Fanny Elizabeth 51 Prince Street Driver
6 1920 10 24 1920 09 15 Irene GEE Albert Alice 29 Prince Street Carting Agent
7 1920 11 14 1920 10 06 Kathleen WALKER Walter Margaret 19 Procter Street Driver
8 1920 11 14 1920 10 06 Walter WALKER Walter Margaret 19 Procter Street Driver
9 1920 11 22 1920 10 26 John MAUGHAN Benjamin Florence Ruby 31 Prince Street Weaver
10 1920 11 22 1920 11 05 Dorothy HEALEY Clifford Martha Isabel 973 Wakefield Road Pawnbroker's Manager
11 1920 11 29 1920 10 28 Sarah ELKINGTON James Harriet Ann 8 Brook's Place Warehouseman
12 1920 12 12 1920 11 14 Annie TOMLINSON John Elsie 13 St John's Square Motor Driver
13 1920 12 12 1920 11 09 Stanley KITCHINGMAN Herbert Henrietta 20 Dawson Mount Warehouseman
14 1920 12 12 1920 11 13 Ernest MILNER William Emily 4 Fern Street Miner
15 1920 12 31 1920 11 18 George Alfred SUTTON Isaac Edith 734 Wakefield Road, Bradford Dyer's Labourer
16 1921 01 02 1920 11 17 Norman MOORHOUSE Herbert Eddison Mary Ann 92 Rook Lane Motor Engineer
17 1921 01 19 1920 12 23 Minnie CLOUGH James Lydia 143 Tong Street Foundry Labourer
18 1921 01 19 1920 12 12 Edith ESHELBY George Eliza 3 Shay Street Woolcomber
19 1921 01 23 1920 12 30 Albert LIGHTOWLER Ernest Hilda 17 Loris Street Woolcombing Overlooker
20 1921 02 02 1920 12 22 Agnes Millicent KNOWLES Joe Edith 4 Loris Street Clerk
21 1921 02 02 1921 11 10 Arthur STEPHENSON Harry Ethel 49 Tong Street Twister
22 1921 02 09 1921 01 01 Sam FIELDHOUSE Isaac Olive 23 Railway Road French Polisher
23 1921 03 04 1921 02 05 Doris EVANS Herbert Selina 9 Union Street Boiler Firer
24 1921 03 20 1912 12 27 Doris Jane HUDSON Wilfrid Lawson Harriet Elizabeth 10 St John's Square Labourer
25 1921 03 20 1915 09 02 Cyril Roper HUDSON Wilfrid Lawson Harriet Elizabeth 10 St John's Square Labourer
26 1921 03 20 1921 02 09 Norman HUDSON Thomas Albert Martha Isabella 22 Holme Village Miner
27 1921 03 26 1921 02 22 George BURNELL Adin Ada 2 Toftshaw Bottoms Miner
28 1921 03 27 1921 01 13 Sarah Jane MANNING John Edith May 37 John Street Carter
29 1921 04 21 1921 03 07 Jack HALEY Stephen Alice 350 Tong Street Spinning Overlooker
30 1921 04 27 1921 03 24 Florence COOPER Norris Mary Ellen 69 Prince Street Woolcomber
31 1921 04 27 1921 04 04 Frank HAMPSHIRE Charles Mary Hannah 5 Inkerman Street Baker
32 1921 05 01 1913 04 10 William JOHNSON Ernest Alice 100 Toftshaw Lane Bricklayer
33 1921 05 01 1921 03 29 Hilda WHITAKER David Amelia 12 Loris Street Labourer
34 1921 05 01 1921 03 22 Ronald LAWLEY . Ellen 3 Railway Street .
35 1921 05 04 1921 04 06 Phyllis ILES Robert Sarah Elizabeth 16 Dawson Terrace Engineer
36 1921 05 22 1921 04 26 Eric GUTTERIDGE William Lily 3 Rose Terrace Motor Driver
37 1921 05 29 1921 04 23 Hugh GUTTERIDGE Hugh Ellen 21 Shetcliffe Lane Iron Dresser
38 1921 05 29 1921 04 18 Bessie PADGETT Thomas Henry Sarah Elizabeth 436 Rooley Lane Weaving Overlooker
39 1921 05 29 1921 04 13 Maud HAINSWORTH Norman Evelyn 79 Cutler Heights Lane Carter
40 1921 05 29 1921 05 07 Thomas LIGHTOWLER John Wilson Minnie 58 Prince Street Carrier
41 1921 06 08 1921 04 20 Kenneth MACDONALD Alexander Ronald Eva 664 Dumberton Road, Glasgow Grocery Manager
42 1921 06 23 1921 05 25 George TEMPEST William Muff Edith 13 Ashfield View Grocery Manager
43 1921 06 27 1921 05 13 Mayson BROWN John George Emma 248 Tong Street Miner
44 1921 07 03 1921 06 09 Frank KAY Mark Annie 18 Railway Street Platelayer
45 1921 07 13 1921 06 12 Doris HELLIWELL Herbert Mitchell Frances Gertrude 61 Butler Street Miner
46 1921 07 24 1921 07 10 Elsie AMBLER Samuel Emma 126 Thomas Street Labourer
47 1921 07 27 1921 06 24 George Frederick WOMERSLEY James William Doris May 107 Tong Lane End Miner
48 1921 08 07 1921 07 05 Ronald LUMB Ernest Effie 75 Prince Street Woolcomber
49 1921 08 07 1921 07 19 Elsie BIRKHEAD Dan Martha Anne 15 Prince Street Frame Mule Spinner
50 1921 08 24 1921 07 13 Sam PRIESTLEY Ralph Emily 150 Rook Lane Miner
51 1921 08 24 1921 06 09 Benjamin MORLEY Alfred Alice 53 Prince Street Miner
52 1921 08 31 1921 07 25 Jack COOMBER Joseph Caroline 1025 Wakefield Road, Bradford Motor Engineer
53 1921 08 31 1921 07 19 Ida GILL Edward Victor Alice 6 Brook's Place Cabinet Maker
54 1921 08 31 1921 07 09 Bessie BRIGGS Ernest Mary 111 Tong Street Boot Maker
55 1921 09 04 1921 07 22 Winifred BROOK Wilfred Martha Elizabeth 14 Cordingley Street Apprentice Whitesmith
56 1921 09 07 1921 08 08 Margaret WAITE George Florence 25 Shetcliffe Lane Football Professional
57 1921 09 14 1917 03 24 Connie PRIESTLEY Ralph Emily 24 Prince Street Miner
58 1921 09 14 1921 08 13 Frank CROWTHER Fred Hannah 70 Rook Lane Warp Twister
59 1921 09 18 1921 08 12 Joan Mary KELLETT Reginald Nellie 2 Parrott Street Grey Room Man
60 1921 09 21 1921 08 15 Hilda May BUCK Henry Edward Nellie May 94 Cutler Heights Lane Bricklayer's Labourer
61 1921 09 21 1920 04 17 Violet UNWIN Ernest Arnold Emma 327 Wakefield Road Club Curator
62 1921 09 29 1921 05 26 Billy CHRISTEN Arthur Betty 41 Butler Street Wood Turner
63 1921 09 29 1916 07 07 Robert ASKEY Herbert Clara 10 Procter Terrace Painter
64 1921 10 09 1921 09 09 Marjorie HAMMOND William Emma 10 Stephen Fold, Dudley Hill Miner  
65 1921 10 15 1921 09 11 Stanley SUDDARDS William Green Mary Jane 31 Tong Street Butcher  
66 1921 11 06 1921 09 30 Ronald Burdett HOLMES Frank Dorothy 8 Butler Street Wool Salesman  
67 1921 11 13 1921 10 24 Stanley HARGREAVES Harry Gladys 102 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer  
68 1921 11 27 1921 10 31 Gladys SHEARER William Charlotte 17 Railway Street Miner Twin
69 1921 11 27 1921 10 31 Elsie SHEARER William Charlotte 17 Railway Street Miner Twin
70 1921 12 04 1921 09 28 John ELLIS John Ethel 279 Tong Street Tinsmith  
71 1921 12 11 1921 11 02 Margaret MITCHELL Albert Clara 174 Tong Street Woolsorter  
72 1921 12 11 1921 11 22 Albert FEARNLEY . Hannah Elizabeth 67 Prince Street . Unmarried woman
73 1921 12 18 1921 11 24 Marian LIGHTOWLER Ernest Hilda 17 Loris Street Woolcombing Overlooker  
74 1921 12 24 1921 11 10 Doreen LAYBURN Elijah Jeanette 20 Ashwood Street Motor Driver  
75 1921 12 25 1921 11 29 Hilda MILNER Ezra Edith 10 St John's Square Labourer  
76 1922 01 14 1921 12 04 Esther Mary McCORMACK Richard Edith 340 Tong Street Brass Finisher  
77 1922 01 14 1921 11 11 Donald BAXENDALE Frederick Richard Annie 18 Knowles Lane Journeyman Plumber  
78 1922 02 15 1922 01 08 Elsie MAUGHAN Benjamin Florence Ruby 11 Bridge Road, Cutler Heights Weaver  
79 1922 02 15 1921 12 28 Dorothy WALKER James Herbert Annie 2 Dawson Lane Engineer  
80 1922 02 25 1922 01 31 Amelia SAMPSON Charles Lilian Alice 3 Dawson Terrace Iron Moulder  
81 1922 03 04 1922 03 02 Clifford Arthur BENN Harry Evelyn 75 Makin Street School Teacher Privately. Received into Church 1922 04 08
82 1922 03 04 1922 01 23 Derek GREEN Ben Charlotte 135 Tong Street Mason's Labourer  
83 1922 03 15 1922 02 07 Calvin BEBB Harry Clara 472 Tong Street Commercial Traveller  
84 1922 03 22 1922 02 13 Joyce Mary ROBERTS Hiram Jessie Elizabeth 8 Knowles Lane Rivetter  
85 1922 04 02 1922 03 01 Mary RICHMOND George Susannah 4 Sagar Square Woolcomber  
86 1922 04 08 1907 05 02 Edith DARNBOROUGH Harry Agnes Fieldhouse, Shetcliffe Lane Egg Merchant Received into Church
87 1922 05 31 1922 05 10 Margaret KEMP Charles Margaret Arabella 15 Railway Road Machinist  
88 1922 06 02 1922 04 24 Herbert CROSSLAND Tom Lena 18 Back Procter Street Woolcomber Privately
89 1922 06 14 1922 05 12 Marion BROWN Willie Lily 4 Shay Street Miner  
90 1922 06 25 1922 05 22 Willie MORTIMER Harry Evelyn 8 Dawson Terrace Labourer  
91 1922 06 28 1922 05 24 Marjorie WOOD Walter Frank Meena 19 Shetcliffe Lane Bricklayer  
92 1922 07 05 1921 12 19 Harry SIDDALL Dixon Annie 107 Tong Street Woolsorter  
93 1922 07 05 1922 05 18 Ernest GREAVES Herbert Annie 2 Brook's Place Motor Driver  
94 1922 07 12 1922 05 26 Leslie PIKE Reginald Ada Eleanor 58 Tong Street Assistant Mill Manager  
95 1922 07 26 1922 05 22 Elsie JACKSON Charlie Clara 10 Beverley Street, Laisterdyke Woolcomber  
96 1922 08 23 1922 07 30 Lilian WHINCUP John Henry Lena 1 Brook's Place Tramway Shed man
97 1922 08 30 1922 08 04 Stanley HOLMES Fred Eunice 31 Shetcliffe Lane Fish Salesman
98 1922 09 03 1922 07 24 Horace MANNING John Michael Edith May 11 Marsden Fold, Sticker Lane Carter
99 1922 09 27 1922 08 26 Edward Smith PORTER Percy Ida 10 Prince Street Labourer
100 1922 10 06 1922 08 28 Eileen WILLMAN Harold Ida 13 Shetcliffe Lane Engineer Turner
101 1922 10 08 1922 08 25 Joan Mary NICHOLLS Edwin Alice 5 Rhodes Street, Shipley Plumber
102 1922 10 08 1922 08 10 Marian EARNSHAW Arthur Henry Nellie Mabel 23 Longford Street, Manchester Brass Finisher
103 1922 11 01 1922 09 27 John William Herbert ASTLE Alfred Stanley Florence 1 Crossland Buildings Plasterer's Labourer
104 1922 11 05 1922 09 21 Walter AMBLER Samuel Emma 126 Tong Street Dyer's Labourer
105 1922 11 12 1922 10 05 Peter WOOD Leonard Elsie 244 Tong Street Fish Fryer
106 1922 11 19 1922 11 04 Kenneth BOWER Joseph Edith 120 Marsden Fold, Sticker lane Motor Builder
107 1922 11 22 1922 10 04 Lily Catharine ROBINSON Herbert Sarah Ellen 1 Shay Street Woolcomber
108 1922 11 22 1922 10 22 Jack HALL James Annie 17 Prince Street Labourer
109 1922 11 22 1922 07 10 Elsie GEE Albert Alice 2 Frederick Street Tram Driver
110 1922 11 22 1922 10 21 Irene Winifred SOUTHGATE Sydney Ethel 94 Cutler Heights Lane Bricklayer
111 1922 11 26 1922 10 07 Joyce LOMAS Albert Lucy 17 John Street Joiner's Labourer
112 1922 12 17 1922 11 14 James Willie BROOK Wilfred Martha Elizabeth 14 Cordingley Street Engineer  
113 1922 12 24 1922 10 01 Arthur Hetherington SMITH Richard Arthur Hephzibeth Ann 11 Ashfield Farrier  
114 1922 12 27 1922 11 16 Edith BROOKSBANK William Flowers Elizabeth 8 St John's Square Engineman  
115 1923 01 06 1922 11 20 Richard RENDLE Thomas Frances 3 Dawson Street Railway Shunter  
116 1923 01 07 1922 12 03 Kenneth PRATT William Edward Maud 8 Procter Terrace Farm Labourer  
117 1923 01 24 1922 12 19 Leonard CLOUGH James Lydia 143 Tong Street Iron Founder's Labourer  
118 1923 02 02 1922 12 26 Jack AMBLER George Herbert Jane 13 Procter Street Textile Engine Tenter  
119 1923 02 04 1923 01 06 George Ezra MILNER Ezra Edith 10 St John's Square Labourer  
120 1923 02 25 1923 02 05 Norman Harry IRELAND Joseph Elizabeth Ann 141 Tong Street Locomotive Driver  
121 1923 02 28 1922 11 11 Doris BEST Herbert Ethel 61 Prince Street Moulder  
122 1923 02 28 1923 01 16 Ernest SHEARER William Charlotte 17 Railway Street Miner  
123 1923 02 28 1923 01 06 Charles GIBSON Fred Elsie High Bedlam Farmer Twin
124 1923 02 28 1923 01 06 Herbert GIBSON Fred Elsie High Bedlam Farmer Twin
125 1923 02 28 1923 01 24 Stanley SNOWDEN Ernest Lily 124 Tong Street Warehouseman  
126 1923 03 04 1923 02 04 Alice ROSS Albert Hannah 31 New Prince Street, New Wortley Labourer  
127 1923 1923 02 20 Edward HELLIWELL Herbert Frances 31 Butler Street Miner Received into Church 1923 04 12
128 1923 03 16 1908 03 03 Fred DARNBOROUGH Harry Martha 71 Compton Street Mechanic  
129 1923 03 28 1923 02 10 Mary COOPER Maurice Mary Ellen 69 Prince Street Woolcomber  
130 1923 03 31 1912 12 08 Harriet BETTS George Sarah 16 Shirley Road . Father deceased
131 1923 03 31 1913 12 06 Gertrude May STEPTOE . Kate 39 Compton Street . Unmarried woman
132 1923 03 31 1918 11 05 Hilda Elizabeth EARNSHAW Walter Kate 39 Compton Street Railway Mechanic  
133 1923 03 31 1923 01 17 Lilian LISTER John Llewellyn Lucy 13 Dawson Street Woolcomber  
134 1923 04 01 1914 04 27 Ada SCHOFIELD Sam Martha Anne 6 Procter Terrace Warp Twister  
135 1923 04 01 1916 06 29 Fred SCHOFIELD Sam Martha Anne 6 Procter Terrace Warp Twister  
136 1923 04 01 1923 03 06 Lily HOLROYD Oscar Martha Ann 6 Procter Terrace Warehouseman  
137 1923 04 29 1923 03 14 Joyce PADGETT Thomas Henry Sarah Elizabeth 5 Rook Lane Weaving Overlooker  
138 1923 05 09 1923 03 25 Gertrude BURNELL Adin Ada 2 Toftshaw Bottoms Miner  
139 1923 05 09 1923 04 13 Constance WALKER Walter Margaret 19 Procter Street Skewer maker  
140 1923 05 16 1923 04 01 Marjorie SUTTON Isaac Edith 1 Crawford Street, East Bowling Dyer's Labourer  
141 1923 05 20 1923 04 14 Kathleen MITCHELL Arthur Edith 335 Tong Street Woolcomber  
142 1923 05 20 1923 04 07 Nellie WOOD Arthur Annie 5 Edward Street Warehouseman  
143 1923 05 20 1923 04 17 Fred WARDMAN Percy Barbara 3 St John's Square Miner  
144 1923 05 26 1923 05 26 Alice BAILEY John William Cissie 232 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber Privately
145 1923 05 26 1923 05 06 Laura HEFFRON Robert Laura 3 Inkerman Street Warehouseman  
146 1923 06 06 1923 04 29 Harry NEWELL Albert Elizabeth 70 Rook Lane Moulder  
147 1923 06 06 1923 05 17 Elsie EVANS Albert Edward Ethel 97 Holme Lane Police Constable  
148 1923 06 13 1913 11 22 Eleanor Rhoda LAKING Tom Emily 347 Tong Street Engineer  
149 1923 06 13 1915 04 30 Ethel May LAKING Tom Emily 347 Tong Street Engineer  
150 1923 06 13 1920 11 18 Renee LAKING Tom Emily 347 Tong Street Engineer  
151 1923 06 13 1922 09 01 Joseph LAKING Tom Emily 347 Tong Street Engineer  
152 1923 06 13 1923 04 13 Eric HINCHLIFFE Luther Rose Ada 3 Brook's Place Brick Maker  
153 1923 06 13 1918 09 12 Mary ELKINGTON James Harriet Ann 8 Brook's Place Warehouseman  
154 1923 06 13 1923 05 03 Fred ELKINGTON James Harriet Ann 8 Brook's Place Warehouseman  
155 1923 06 13 1923 05 17 Marjorie Faith ROBERTS Hiram Jessie Elizabeth 8 Knowles Lane Dyer's Labourer  
156 1923 06 13 1884 06 09 Rose HARDAKER Robert Mary 22 Knowles Lane Foreman Nee BURGE. Conditionally
157 1923 06 13 1879 11 03 Louisa Ann LAW Benjamin Sophia 19 Ashfield Woolcomber Nee CRAVEN. Received into the Church
158 1923 06 13 1904 02 03 Doris GARRICK Joshua Fanny 7 Rose Terrace Office Porter Received into the Church
159 1923 06 20 1918 08 17 William Stanley LEE . Lily 13 Sagar Square .  
160 1923 06 27 1923 05 14 Ronald GUEST Alfred Ivy 387 Tong Street Woolcomber  
161 1923 07 04 1923 05 25 Donald MUDD Harold Doris 16 Loris Street Traveller  
162 1923 07 15 1923 06 06 Arthur HARRISON Francis Ethel 10 Loris Street Motor Driver  
163 1923 07 15 1923 06 29 Bernard LIGHTOWLER Ernest Hilda 183 Tong Street Manager  
164 1923 07 22 1923 06 20 Sylvia WEST Willie Willis Emily 6 Herman Street Dyer's Labourer  
165 1923 08 01 1923 06 28 Harry FIELDHOUSE Isaac Olive 23 Railway Road French Polisher  
166 1923 08 01 1923 06 28 Lilian CLEGG Frank Edith 13 Bridge Road Labourer  
167 1923 08 05 1923 07 07 Fred FEARNLEY Alfred Frances 7 St John's Square Wool Warehouseman  
168 1923 08 05 1923 06 24 Sylvia TIDSWELL Irvin Alice 7 St John's Square Railwayman  
169 1923 08 08 1923 07 02 Kenneth John PLESTER George Mary 93 Holme Lane Tram Conductor  
170 1923 08 15 1923 07 13 Frank COLLINS Walter Alice 1 Lordsfield Place Fishman  
171 1923 09 02 1923 08 09 Marian COLLIS Mark Daisy Ellen 242 Tong Street Spinner Weftman  
172 1923 09 16 1923 08 05 Ella SEED Charlie Mary 97a Bierley Lane Piece Taker in  
173 1923 09 19 1921 10 23 Frank Milton MITCHELL . Laura 271 Tong Street . Unmarried woman
174 1923 09 25 1920 06 26 Herbert BEST Herbert Ethel 61 Prince Street Moulder  
175 1923 09 25 1923 01 01 Sophia WALKER Walter Margaret 19 Procter Street Driver Received into Church
176 1923 10 03 1923 04 13 Arthur ESHELBY George Eliza 3 Shay Street Woolcomber  
177 1923 10 05 1872 10 02 Walter STOCKS Timothy Sarah 532 Sticker Lane Miner  
178 1923 10 14 1923 09 12 Dorothy Stevenson RAWNSLEY Rowland Annie 29 Shirley Road Lithographic Printer  
179 1923 10 17 1923 09 15 Bernard EASTWOOD William Harold Alice 8 William Street Woolcomber  
180 1923 10 17 1922 04 23 Sidney WARD Percy Doris 353 Cutler Heights Fireman  
181 1923 10 17 1917 06 29 Edith PARKER Charles William Nellie 118 Cutler Heights Coal Seller  
182 1923 10 17 1920 10 12 Gladys PARKER Charles William Nellie 118 Cutler Heights Coal Seller  
183 1923 10 17 1923 03 15 William PARKER Charles William Nellie 118 Cutler Heights Coal Seller  
184 1923 10 28 1923 10 06 Frank HARGREAVES Harry Gladys 3 Procter Square Labourer  
185 1923 11 21 1923 10 17 Doris Irene COWLEY Arthur Lily 2 Dawson Street Miner  
186 1923 12 02 1923 11 09 Kathleen CLAUGHTON Herbert Florence 30 Prince Street Plumber  
187 1923 12 04 1895 01 04 Edith EXLEY Albert Laura 645 Sticker Lane Hairdresser Nee HORSFIELD
188 1923 12 04 1876 02 18 Sarah Jane MITCHELL David Mary 117 Lane End Overlooker Nee WARING. Received into the Church
189 1923 12 05 1923 10 06 Dorothy BENN Ernest Sarah Esther 31 Moorlands, Birkenshaw Miner  
190 1923 12 12 1923 11 03 Jack CROWTHER Fred Hannah 70 Rook Lane Warp Twister  
191 1923 12 19 1923 11 09 Gladys BAILDON John Louisa 501 Tong Street Woolcomber  
192 1924 01 03 1923 11 22 Donald HOLDSWORTH Percy Lily 291 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber
193 1924 01 09 1923 11 17 Donald DAVEY Willie Hannah 6 Horsman Street Tramway Man
194 1924 01 20 1923 12 22 Joan Mary ELKINGTON John Annie 37 Compton Street Clerk
195 1924 01 20 1923 12 01 Kathleen TEMPEST William Edith 106 South Vierw, East Bierley Grocery Manager
196 1924 01 23 1923 12 21 Mary TETLEY . Emily 23 Knowles Street .
197 1924 01 23 1909 05 15 Lilian TETLEY Joe Emily 23 Knowles Street Horse Driver
198 1924 02 24 . Leonard FIRTH William Alice 63 Prince Street Miner
199 1924 02 . Harry ELSDEN James Olive 11 Knowles Street Coal Merchant
200 1924 02 1910 12 27 Amy MITCHELL Samuel Florence 3 Dawson Terrace Weaver
201 1924 02 1913 05 05 Winifred MITCHELL Samuel Florence 3 Dawson Terrace Weaver
202 1924 02 1913 02 28 Winifred TILLOTSON George Clara 5 Procter Square Foundryman
203 1924 02 1916 01 03 Irene TILLOTSON George Clara 5 Procter Square Foundryman
204 1924 02 1920 08 01 Una TILLOTSON George Clara 5 Procter Square Foundryman
205 1924 02 1919 12 07 Donald SHARP James Elizabeth 509 Tong Street Engineer
206 1924 02 1917 09 10 Kenneth SHARP James Elizabeth 509 Tong Street Engineer
207 1924 02 1913 01 31 Audrey SHARP James Elizabeth 509 Tong Street Engineer
208 1924 02 1913 06 17 Harriet ELSDEN Harry Mary 13 Bierley View Merchant  
209 1924 02 1911 07 02 Clarice ELSDEN Harry Mary 13 Bierley View Merchant  
210 1924 02 1910 05 02 Dinah Alice ELSDEN Harry Mary 13 Bierley View Merchant  
211 1924 02 27 1924 02 08 Doreen BROOKSBANK William Flowers Elizabeth 4 Caravan, Procter Street Motor Man's Mate  
212 1924 03 02 1924 02 07 Betty RUSH Harry Evelyn Maud 10 Makin Street Plumber  
213 1924 03 09 1924 02 08 Dorothy STEPHENSON Frank Arnold Jane 5 Booth Street, Idle Fish Fryer  
214 1924 03 22 1906 03 10 Ida FELL Irwin Emily 21 Ashhwood Street Bookkeeper  
215 1924 03 22 1907 08 28 Edna Mary INGHAM Samuel Edith 17 Ashfield Manufacturer  
216 1924 03 29 1923 12 20 Thomas HAMMOND William Emma Toftshaw Bottoms Miner  
217 1924 05 07 1924 03 23 Vera MUFF Leonard Emily 176 Tong Street Confectioner  
218 1924 05 07 1924 04 10 Jessie BROWN Willie Lily 4 Shay Street Miner  
219 1924 05 21 1924 04 25 Donald MAUGHAN Benjamin Florence Ruby 2 Railway Place Woolcomber  
220 1924 05 20 1924 04 14 Freddie EVANS James Albert Violet 6 Prince Street Railway Drayman Privately
221 1924 06 08 1924 05 14 Annie DIXON Joseph Greener Elizabeth 189 Cutler Heights Woolcomber  
222 1924 06 11 1924 05 13 Vela BATESON George William Elizabeth 382 Tong Street Labourer  
223 1924 06 11 1911 12 16 Jack REYNOLDS Thomas Henry Clara Elizabeth 127 Tong Street Miner Received into the Church
224 1924 06 11 1907 04 08 Grace BAILDON Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Benton Beck Woolcomber  
225 1924 06 11 1909 02 25 Alice BAILDON Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Benton Beck Woolcomber  
226 1924 06 11 1911 11 09 Doris BAILDON Joseph Sarah Elizabeth Benton Beck Woolcomber Received into the Church
227 1924 06 11 1904 11 08 Gladys GILLETT Charles Elizabeth 8 Lordsfield Place Labourer Received into the Church
228 1924 06 29 1924 06 16 Henry BAILEY John William Elizabeth Jane 232 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber  
229 1924 07 06 1924 06 15 Edith SPEIGHT Ben Elizabeth Speight's Place, Railway Street Coal Carting Agent  
230 1924 07 09 1924 06 02 Alfred WALKER Walter Margaret 19 Procter Street Teamer  
231 1924 07 30 1924 06 13 Margaret ALLDAY Leonard Sarah 6 Bridge Road Grocer  
232 1924 08 10 1924 07 16 Lucy FIRTH Leonard Margaret 1 St John's Square Miner  
233 1924 08 31 1924 05 25 Gladys HUDSON Thomas Albert Isabella 22 Holme Village Plasterer's Labourer  
234 1924 09 03 1924 08 05 Dorothy Richardson CURRIE James Leslie Ethel 160 Shatcliffe Lane Engineer  
235 1924 09 03 1924 08 05 Will ROBERTSHAW Tom Selina 359a Rooley Lane Weaver  
236 1924 09 03 1924 07 10 Leonard HELLIWELL Herbert Mitchell Frances 61 Butler Street Miner  
237 1924 09 03 1923 04 10 Stanley HUDSON Thomas Albert Isabella 22 Holme Village Plasterer's Labourer  
238 1924 09 10 1924 04 26 Christine Dorothy DEHNER William Hermann Mabel Annie 997 Wakefield Road Butcher  
239 1924 09 10 1924 08 14 Stanley LAYCOCK Arthur Annie Elizabeth 1 St John's Place Wheelwright  
240 1924 09 10 1924 07 24 Edgar INGHAM Albert Edward Eleanor Martha 45 Shetcliffe Lane Leather Clicker
241 1924 09 10 1924 08 22 Geoffrey Douglas HUDSON Walter Lilian 13 Bridge Road Warehouseman
242 1924 09 14 1924 08 18 Laura BURTON Harry Annie 20 Cabinet Street, Bowling Woolcomber
243 1924 09 17 1905 04 10 Annie Eliza TIDSWELL Arthur Harriet 81 Holme Lane Check Weighman
244 1924 10 08 1924 07 19 Peter ALLDAY Albert Edward Mabel 3 Union Street Warehouseman
245 1924 10 15 1924 09 21 Robert William WILD Harry Ellen 126 Rook Lane Engineer
246 1924 10 19 1924 06 29 William Alexander MACDONALD Alexander Ronald Eva 21 James Street, Whiteinch, Glasgow Grocer
247 1924 10 19 1924 09 22 John BURNS John Margaret 10 Railway Street Waste Puller
248 1924 10 30 1908 12 26 Matthew BURTON Joseph Hester Prince Street Corporation Labourer
249 1924 10 30 1910 04 17 Lauretta BURTON Joseph Hester Prince Street Corporation Labourer
250 1924 10 30 1910 09 24 Ida WRIGHT Ernest Ethel Rook Lane .
251 1924 10 30 1911 11 23 Annie JACKSON Bradlaugh Melissa Cross Bright Street Stoker
252 1924 10 30 1909 05 25 Ada JACKSON Bradlaugh Melissa Cross Bright Street Stoker
253 1924 11 12 1924 09 29 Bessie WOOD Walter Meena 19 Shetcliffe Lane Bricklayer
254 1924 12 07 1924 11 02 George AMBLER George Herbert Jane 13 Procter Street Engineman
255 1924 12 07 1924 11 08 Charles Dennis NICOLL Charles Frederick Violet 18 Cordingley Street Fitter
256 1924 12 10 1924 11 06 Violet BEST Herbert Ethel 41 Bierley Lane Moulder  
257 1924 12 14 1924 11 09 Leslie PRATT William Edward Maud 8 Procter Terrace Newsagent  
258 1924 12 17 1924 11 18 Doris SHEARER Willie Charlotte 17 Railway Street Miner  
259 1924 12 28 1924 11 20 Jeffery THORNTON Ernest Annie 1 Oddy Street Grocer  
260 1924 12 31 1924 11 14 Clara MITCHELL Arthur Edith 2 Vulcan Street Woolcomber  
261 1924 12 31 1924 12 07 Jack Alan TURNPENNY Harold Hannah 1 Procter Square Foreman  
262 1925 01 21 1910 10 14 Joseph Kenneth BROADBENT Benjamin Harriet Emily 6 Frederick Street Labourer  
263 1925 01 21 1913 09 28 Marian OATES Samuel Martha 19 Frederick Street Carter  
264 1925 01 21 1917 04 28 William Leefe OATES Samuel Martha 19 Frederick Street Carter  
265 1925 01 21 1924 12 20 Donald OATES Samuel Martha 19 Frederick Street Carter  
266 1925 01 21 1924 12 19 Margaret Hannah BELLAMY George Florence 159 Tong Street Warehouseman  
267 1925 01 21 1924 12 11 Harry PADGETT George Charles Florence 345 Tong Street Wool Worker  
268 1925 01 21 1882 09 08 Sarah INGHAM John Thomas Sarah Ann 262 Tong Street . Nee GRAHAM
269 1925 01 21 1875 04 25 Annie SPENCER George Angelina 9 Frederick Street . Nee BASTOW
270 1925 01 29 1921 09 04 Fred LEE John Lily 20 Herman Street Foundryman  
271 1925 01 29 1922 09 13 Elsie LEE John Lily 20 Herman Street Foundryman  
272 1925 02 03 1924 12 31 Doris STEELS William Wilson Hilda 103 Holme Lane Warehouseman  
273 1925 02 15 1925 01 19 Eric Wilfred CLEGG Frank Edith 13 Bridge Road Labourer  
274 1925 02 15 1913 07 08 Ethel HUDSON Friend Harriet 13 Bridge Road . Father deceased
275 1925 03 04 1925 01 23 Arthur William PADGETT Percy Ethel 7 Dawson Terrace Dyer's Labourer  
276 1925 03 04 1925 02 11 Joan HELLIWELL Arthur Selina 175 Cutler Heights .  
277 1925 03 04 1912 06 15 George Henry BROOKE George Henry Annie 175 Cutler Heights .  
278 1925 03 07 1925 02 18 Elizabeth Annie Doreen CROWTHER Walter Lavinia 3 Watson Place Motor Driver  
279 1925 03 08 1925 01 27 Arthur TEMPEST William Edith 13 Ashfield Grocer  
280 1925 03 18 1915 10 28 May WALKER Fred Matilda 10 Dawson Place Woolcomber  
281 1925 03 18 1922 09 24 Ida RONAN Michael Ada 9 Lordsfield Place Mason  
282 1925 03 18 1924 08 16 Mary RONAN Michael Ada 9 Lordsfield Place Mason  
283 1925 03 23 1908 12 14 Arnold Hebdon SCHOFIELD David Lilian 7 Glenhurst, Ashfield Builder  
284 1925 03 26 1925 02 18 Brenda Mary SALLAWAY Herbert Mary 12 Shirley Road Engineer  
285 1925 04 05 1895 06 04 Frances MILNER Israel Ann 15 Westgate Hill Miner  
286 1925 04 05 1897 07 17 Alice Maud HAYLOCK Frederick Richard Harriet 28 Addi Street, Bowling Painter  
287 1925 04 23 1925 04 01 Irene FIRTH William Henry Alice 63 Prince Street Miner  
288 1925 04 29 1919 09 28 Jack MOORBY Jim Florence 22 Makin Street Miner  
289 1925 04 29 1925 04 01 Marian MOORBY Jim Florence 22 Makin Street Miner  
290 1925 05 10 1925 04 20 Fred SMITH Fred Bertha 5 Watson Place Coal Merchant  
291 1925 05 10 1925 04 18 Harold BENTLEY Herbert Hilda 1 Procter Street Weaving Overlooker  
292 1925 05 13 1911 05 30 Ronald HETHERINGTON Henry Martha Anne 11 Ashfield Mason's Labourer Conditionally
293 1925 05 13 1897 19 96 Leonard MARSHALL Fred Emma 80 Cutler Heights Lane Insurance Agent Conditionally
294 1925 05 13 1907 11 24 Frances BERRY Thomas Margaret 3 Dawson Terrace Fisherman  
295 1925 05 17 1925 03 26 John Reginald KELLETT Reginald Nellie 1 Parrott Street Textile Manufacturer's Manager  
296 1925 05 19 1925 03 29 Eric William WATERHOUSE Hedley Hester 1 Elder Terrace Cashier  
297 1925 05 07 1923 11 29 Mary Alice RYALLS Albert Edward Gladys 97 Holme Lane Joiner Privately. Entry RYALL
298 1925 05 27 1922 06 12 Albert Edward RYALLS Albert Edward Gladys 97 Holme Lane Joiner Entry RYALL
299 1925 05 27 1925 01 29 Frederick RYALLS Albert Edward Gladys 97 Holme Lane Joiner Entry RYALL
300 1925 05 27 1920 01 18 Eric Earle HIBBITT Herbert Daisy 93 Holme Lane Railwayman  
301 1925 05 27 1922 07 12 John Leslie HIBBITT Herbert Daisy 93 Holme Lane Railwayman  
302 1925 05 27 1925 04 05 Denis HEPPINSTALL Thomas Eliza 355 Tong Street Tramway Man  
303 1925 05 27 1925 05 13 David HUNTER Harry Hester 411 Cutler Heights Hawker  
304 1925 06 07 1925 05 18 Kathleen LONG John Martha 17 Westgrove Terrace Belt Fixer  
305 1925 06 21 1925 05 18 Robert Edward ILES Robert Sarah 76 Bierley House Avenue Woolcomber  
306 1925 07 16 1925 05 0* Eric HODSON Harry Florence 69 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer  
307 1925 07 19 1925 06 14 Mary MANNING John Edith Mary 11 Marsden Fold, Sticker Lane Motor Man  
308 1925 07 22 1925 06 30 Norman GELDARD Herbert Helena 8 Rose Terrace Engineer  
309 1925 07 29 1925 07 05 Leslie Graham FOSTER John Nellie 216 Tong Street Miner  
310 1925 08 02 1925 07 17 Harry FAWCETT Sam Alice 1 Bolton Road, Cutler Heights Lane Dyer's Labourer  
311 1925 08 02 1925 07 13 Wilfred Lionel ROSE Richard Alice 7 Bournmouth? Road, Birmingham Coach Builder  
312 1925 08 09 1925 06 28 Marjorie SCHOFIELD Fred Evelyn 131 Tong Street Store Keeper  
313 1925 08 09 1925 07 10 Dorothy HARDY Frank Alice 11 Railway Road Comb Setter  
314 1925 08 12 1899 11 07 Jennie NICKERSON . Phoebe Herman Street .  
315 1925 08 19 1925 07 14 Herbert MORTIMER Harry Evelyn 12 Ambledon Avenue, Bierley Lane Engineer  
316 1925 08 19 1925 07 25 William FIELDHOUSE Isaac Olive 7 Railway Road French Polisher  
317 1925 09 16 1925 08 07 Clifford FEARN John Thomas Elizabeth 10 William Street Miner Entry FERN
318 1925 09 23 1925 08 25 Jeffrey SUTCLIFFE John Harold Amy 22 Dawson Street Upholsterer  
319 1925 10 14 1925 08 31 Violet HELLIWELL Herbert Frances 61 Butler Street Collier  
320 1925 10 14 1925 09 07 Arthur RONAN Michael Ada 9 Lordsfield Place Bricklayer  
321 1925 10 14 1925 09 03 Noreen WHITTAKER Charles Jennie 65 Cutler Heights Lane Gasmain Layer  
322 1925 10 28 1925 10 03 Nellie JAQUES Henry Ada 18 Cordingley Street Labourer  
323 1925 11 18 1922 11 03 Robert HOGG Walter Beatrice 9 Knowles Street Tram Driver  
324 1925 11 18 1925 10 16 Morris William EVANS Albert Ethel 12 Oddy Street Police Constable  
325 1925 11 22 1925 10 24 Jack COWLEY Cecil Clara Emma 73 Roundell Avenue, Bierley Collier  
326 1925 11 22 1925 11 01 Eric HOWARD Jesse Mary 74 Tichborne Road, West Bowling Dairyman  
327 1925 11 25 1922 07 22 Doris SAMPSON Harry Ethel 16 Herman Street Warp Sizer  
328 1925 12 09 1904 07 19 Edith JOWETT Henry Martha Hannah Ingleneuk? Northowram Building Manager  
329 1925 12 09 1909 06 25 Edith Annie STEAD Tom Anne Eliza 8 Addi Street Labourer Received into the Church
330 1925 12 16 1925 11 02 Fred DICKINSON Edgar Alice 23 Railway Road Labourer  
331 1926 01 13 1925 12 16 Hope Doreen BROOKE George Annie 175 Cutler Heights Lane Farm Labourer  
332 1926 01 20 1925 12 07 Beatrice LAKING Tom Emily 347 Tong Street Chimney Sweep  
333 1926 01 20 1920 03 09 Irene FOX Alfred Emma 99 Holme Lane Engineer  
334 1926 01 20 1925 10 30 Geoffrey ASHWORTH Herbert Edgar Gladys Sunnyside, Makin Street Motor Engineer  
335 1926 01 27 1923 03 31 Frank TAYLOR . Sarah Alice 20 Scott Street, Odsal .  
336 1926 01 27 1925 12 17 Catherine BROOK Wilfred Martha Elizabeth 14 Cordingley Street Labourer  
337 1926 02 03 1903 01 11 Herbert BARNES James William Agnes Bennett 128 Tong Street Motor Engineer  
338 1926 02 07 1926 01 03 Marjorie DALTON Charles Mary 3 Makin Street Platelayer  
339 1926 02 17 1925 10 29 George BOND Charles Florence 205 Holme Lane Dyer's Labourer  
340 1926 02 21 1926 01 18 Donald MUFF Orlando Hammond Florence Isabel 21 Melford Street Loompicker Maker  
341 1926 02 28 1926 02 02 Edna LIGHTOWLER Ernest Hilda 183 Tong Street Engineer  
342 1926 03 04 1923 04 29 Emily HELM Fred Leah Eliza 12 Bright Street Woolcomber Privately
343 1926 03 10 1926 02 16 Ronald BROOKSBANK William Elizabeth 3 Neville Avenue, Bierley Motor Driver  
344 1926 03 10 1926 01 31 Dorothy CLOUGH Fred Edith 137 Cutler Heights Lane Motor Driver  
345 1926 03 24 1926 02 09 Norman Dennis HUDSON Walter Lilian 305 Cutler Heights Lane Coal Cleaner?  
346 1926 03 25 . Philip BAILEY Henry Mary 232 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber Privately
347 1926 03 28 1926 03 06 Jean Margaret LEYBOURNE Herbert Edith 369 Bowling Hall Road Confectioner  
348 1926 04 04 1926 03 14 Marian TETLEY Ralph Lucy 199 Cutler Heights Lane Labourer Entry for father Rolf
349 1926 04 14 1926 01 09 Patricia Mary SAUNDERSON Leonard William Dorothy Florence 48 Ferrand Avenue, Bierley Salesman  
350 1926 05 10 1900 02 18 Honora Alice BROADLEY John William Sarah Jane 13 Oddy Street Cab Driver Adult
351 1926 05 10 1899 01 10 Percy DENNISON Joseph Harriett Anne 67 Makin Street Joiner Adult. Conditionally
352 1926 05 12 1926 03 12 Frank Ivor PADGETT James William Bertha Louisa 13 Loris Street Butcher's Assistant  
353 1926 05 17 1904 07 12 Charles KIRK Seth Esther Ann 32 Bright Street Carrier  
354 1926 07 11 1926 05 20 Jack FOX Raymond Jane 1 Caravan, Holme Lane Mechanic  
355 1926 07 14 1926 06 07 Leslie DIXON Norman Victor Violet 85 Prince Street Cinema Operator  
356 1926 07 25 1926 07 06 Dennis KAYE George Arthur Annie Elizabeth 5 Dawson Terrace Miner  
357 1926 07 28 1926 05 31 Mary TURNPENNY Harold Annie 1 Back Daisy Bank, Procter Square Foreman Iron Worker  
358 1926 08 08 1926 07 18 Frank NELSON Matthew Mary 24 Amberley Street, Leeds Road, Bradford Winding Overlooker  
359 1926 08 11 1926 08 20 Helen RYALLS Albert Edward Gladys 97 Holme Lane Joiner  
360 1926 08 22 1926 08 06 Leonard BARNES Herbert Adelaide 3 Dawson Terrace Dyer's Labourer  
361 1926 09 01 1926 07 21 Joseph Kenneth PADGETT Joseph Mary 50 Prince Street Miner  
362 1926 09 12 1926 08 13 Marian EVANS James Albert Violet 6 Prince Street Drayman  
363 1926 09 22 1926 08 13 Alice WILKINSON Fred Emily 9 Parrott Street Insurance Agent  
364 1926 09 22 1926 08 17 Cyril GANT Jesse Hilda 14 Back William Street Waggon Stower  
365 1926 10 03 1926 08 25 Geoffrey SAMPSON George Emily 18 Dawson Mount Joiner  
366 1926 10 24 1926 10 04 Robert William WOOD Percy Walton Eva 4 St John's Terrace Painter & Decorator  
367 1926 10 24 1926 10 02 Joseph Worsman BARTLEY . Florence 38 Prince Street . Unmarried woman
368 1926 11 03 1926 10 08 Doreen BATEY William Winifred Mary 11 Bridge Road, Cutler Heights Labourer  
369 1926 11 17 1926 10 17 Frederick Harry WRIGHT Fred Doris 164 Rook Lane Plumber  
370 1926 11 21 1926 10 19 Brenda Mary Grace WILSON David William Clara Annie 3 Adair Place, West Derby, Liverpool Builder  
371 1926 11 21 1926 10 25 Millicent LIGHTOWLER William Annie 10 St John's Terrace Motor Driver  
372 1926 11 28 1926 10 30 Doreen BROADBENT Sandy Jane Elizabeth 59 Saville Street, Ripley Ville Miner  
373 1926 12 15 1926 06 13 Vera PRATT William Edward Maud 8 Procter Terrace Newsagent  
374 1927 01 07 1898 09 30 Mary Ann SHEPLEY James Sarah 22 Dawson Mount Labourer Adult
375 1927 01 19 1926 04 06 Stanley PORTER Percy Ida 10 Prince Street Machine Man  
376 1927 01 19 1926 12 24 Norman CLOUGH James Lydia 143 Tong Street Iron Foundry Labourer  
377 1927 02 06 1927 01 15 Joyce CLARK Arthur Edward Lena Tree House Farm, Cutler Heights Lane Dairyman  
378 1927 02 13 1926 12 11 Olga DEWHIRST Uriah Lena 3 Brindley Grove, Faiweather Green Dyer  
379 1927 02 16 1927 01 16 Dorothy Florence BROOK Wilfred Martha Elizabeth 14 Cordingley Street Heating Engineer  
380 1927 02 23 1927 01 21 Elsie LUMB Ernest Effie 2 Watson's Place Woolcomber  
381 1927 02 23 1926 12 16 Frank PADGETT George Charles Florence 345 Tong Street Wood Worker  
382 1927 03 06 1927 02 14 Elsie HOWARD Jesse Mary Woodhouse Hill farm, Bierley Farmer  
383 1927 03 13 1927 02 19 Alice BAILEY Henry Mary 232 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber  
384 1927 03 17 1927 02 24 Dorothy BROOKSBANK Herbert Elizabeth 12 St John's Square Engineer  
385 1927 03 17 1927 02 17 Irene SHEARER William Charlotte 17 Railway Street Miner  
386 1927 03 20 1927 02 24 Joan KIRK Charles Edith 26 Bright Street Motor Driver  
387 1927 03 21 1860 03 11 Mary THORNTON Richard Belinda 127 Tong Street Labourer Adult. Married name ACKROYD
388 1927 03 21 1905 10 31 Evelyn TURNER Willie Florence 26 Shetcliffe Lane Musician Rec'd into Church. Bapt'd in Holme Lane Chapel
389 1927 03 21 1912 01 20 Marjorie BAILEY James Abraham Anne 13 Dawson Street Cabinet Maker Rec'd into Church. Bapt'd Tong St Wesleyan Chapel
390 1927 03 22 1849 08 19 Dean Kenneth Lewars DUNSMORE Duncan Kate Manningham Merchant Tailor (Retired) Conditional Baptism
391 1927 03 22 1908 10 11 Eva RATHMELL Arnold Abraham Rhoda Calverley Clough Farm Farmer Rec'd into Church. Bapt'd in Chapel
392 1927 03 22 1912 02 01 Doris RATHMELL Arnold Abraham Rhoda Calverley Clough Farm Farmer Rec'd into Church. Bapt'd in Chapel
393 1927 03 22 1910 05 30 Ellen May BROADBENT George Jane Elizabeth 11 Lordsfield Place Woolcomber Rec'd into Church. Bapt'd in Chapel
394 1927 03 22 1911 01 01 Elsie JOWETT Joseph Waterhouse Eunice 154 Rook Lane Hairdresser Rec'd into Church. Bapt'd in Chapel
395 1927 03 24 1927 02 11 Dorothy GOLDING Percy Ada Lavinia 41 Burnham Avenue, Bierley Dyer's Labourer  
396 1927 04 03 1927 03 16 Ronald CHARLWOOD Harold Grace 89 Holme Lane Woolcomber  
397 1927 04 06 1927 03 09 Marjorie Ivy NICOLL Charles Frederick Violet 35 John Street Engineer Fitter  
398 1927 04 06 1927 03 16 Edna HEWARD Charles Henderson Evelyn 18 Cordingley Street Warehouseman  
399 1927 04 27 1927 03 31 Ivy HODGSON James Edward Ellen 324 Tong Street Gasworks Labourer  
400 1927 05 08 1927 04 17 Doreen LIGHTOWLER Ernest Hilda 183 Tong Street Motor Engineer
401 1927 05 08 1927 04 12 Annice CASSON William Barrett Beatrice 30 Railway Street Teamer
402 1927 05 08 1927 03 23 Shirley MOORE George Albert Ada 23 Compton Street Telegraphist
403 1927 05 08 1927 04 10 James Willie MOORHOUSE Harold Mary 17 Prospect Street Motor Driver
404 1927 05 15 1927 04 25 Mary Amy PITTS Harold Margaret 12 Westgrove Terrace Labourer
405 1927 05 29 1927 05 03 Geoffrey Howard WILKINSON Harold Laura 531 Tong Street Electric Tram Driver
406 1927 06 19 1927 05 19 Roy Gilbert KAYE Gilbert Florence Copeland Street, Dick Lane Compositor
407 1927 06 22 1925 11 12 George Wilfred COWLEY Arthur Edwin Lily 73 Roundhill Avenue Miner
408 1927 06 22 1927 05 13 John Arthur COWLEY Arthur Edwin Lily 73 Roundhill Avenue Miner
409 1927 06 26 1927 05 25 Audrey SCHOFIELD Fred Evelyn 12 St John's Terrace Store Keeper
410 1927 06 26 1927 06 03 Donald FIRTH William Henry Alice 63 Prince Street Miner
411 1927 07 03 1927 06 07 Alice GIBSON Fred Elsie Bedlam Farm Cottage Farm Labourer
412 1927 07 03 1927 06 09 Rhoda Esther TOLLEY James Edward Diana Bedlam Farm Cottage Farmer
413 1927 07 27 1927 06 27 John WOODHEAD Willie Margaret Alice 10 Vulcan Street Woolcomber
414 1927 07 31 1927 06 23 Bernard Maurice SUTCLIFFE Earl Winifred 1 Loris Street Surveyor & Valuer
415 1927 08 07 1927 07 11 Kenneth HANSON Harry Horsfall Eva 51 Hillside Villas, Otley Road Hoist Driver
416 1927 08 21 1927 07 28 Nellie PETERSEN Thomas Amy 12 Dawson Terrace Piece Examiner  
417 1927 08 28 1927 08 04 Lawrence CLARK Arthur Alice 15 Prospect Street Woolcomber  
418 1927 08 31 1927 08 05 Harry LAYCOCK Arthur Elizabeth 1 St John's Place Motor Body Builder  
419 1927 09 04 1927 08 02 Herbert HELM Fred Leah Eliza 12 Bright Street Woolcomber  
420 1927 10 02 1927 08 12 Fred Austin MITCHELL Arthur Edith 2 Vulcan Street Woolcomber  
421 1927 10 12 1927 09 26 Florence Myrtle CAPP Wilfrid Caroline 175 Cutler Heights Lane Farm Labourer  
422 1927 10 15 . Frank PYRAH . . 457 Tong Street . Adult. Birth reg'd 1912
423 1927 10 15 . Olivia PYRAH . . 457 Tong Street . Adult
424 1927 10 16 1927 09 01 Harry WOOD Walter Frank Meena 19 Shetcliffe Lane Bricklayer  
425 1927 10 16 1927 09 01 Mary WOOD Walter Frank Meena 19 Shetcliffe Lane Bricklayer  
426 1927 10 19 1927 09 29 Winifred HARGREAVES Harry Gladys 3 Procter Square Electric Welder  
427 1927 10 26 1927 09 18 Hilda NELSON Norman Sedgwick Hilda 150 Rook lane Warehouseman  
428 1927 10 26 1927 10 04 Dennis William WARD Obadiah Varley Lilian 32 Prince Street Engineer  
429 1927 11 09 1927 09 28 Clarice ELLERSON Joseph Maria 8 Ferrand Avenue, Bierley Coal Merchant Probably ELSDEN
430 1927 11 27 1927 10 31 Harry SUTCLIFFE Thomas Alice 7 Cross Bright Street Labourer  
431 1927 12 14 1927 11 24 Kenneth Francis HOWARTH Harry Leah 143 Cutler Heights lane Woolcomber  
432 1927 12 14 1927 11 07 Audrey Jean SUDDARDS George Irene 90 Tong Street Porter
433 1927 12 14 1921 09 26 James CUNLIFFE George Ellen 7 Cross Bright Street Collier
434 1927 12 14 1926 12 15 Eric HOLDSWORTH Percy Lily 305 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber
435 1927 12 18 1927 12 01 Doreen CLIFFORD George Henry Frances Jane 3 Bridge Road Laundryman
436 1927 12 18 1927 11 21 Irene KAYE George Arthur Annie Elizabeth 5 Dawson Terrace Miner
437 1928 01 18 1927 12 13 Thomas HARDING John Eliza 15 Frederick Street Sheet Mender
438 1928 01 18 1927 12 05 Harold STOCKS Wilfred Edna 3 Procter Street Foundry Fettler
439 1928 02 01 1928 01 14 Kathleen SCHOFIELD Percy Clara 12 Morpeth Street Horse Driver
440 1928 02 01 1928 01 02 Fred BROWN William Lily 89 Holme Lane Miner
441 1928 02 08 1928 01 14 Doreen Mary MILNER Albert Mary 10 Herman Street Iron Moulder
442 1928 02 26 1928 01 30 Joseph Leslie WAINWRIGHT Joseph Lamb Lily Raikes Hall Farm, Holme Lane Farmer
443 1928 02 29 1927 12 26 Muriel PADGETT George Charles Florence 345 Tong Street Wool Worker
444 1928 02 29 1928 02 06 Mary Elizabeth HOLLYOAK George Sevilla 169 Cutler Heights Lane Greengrocer
445 1928 04 01 1928 02 05 Donald HIBBITT Herbert Daisy 93 Holme Lane Labourer
446 1928 04 04 1928 03 12 Joyce Maureen DAVIES Charles Dorothy 7 Frederick Street Motor Driver
447 1928 04 08 1927 11 01 Milton BYWATER Albert Florence 42 Griff Head Road, Wyke Weaving Overlooker
448 1928 04 15 1928 03 14 Margaret EDEN Harold Rose Ellen Back 8 Moorland Road, Goole Fireman  
449 1928 05 09 1928 04 02 Jack HUDSON Albert Isabella 22 Holme Village Plasterer  
450 1928 05 13 1928 04 23 Irlene Joyce AMBLER Tom Mary Jane 10a Prince Street Carter  
451 1928 05 23 . Priestley SHAW . . . . 28 years old
452 1928 06 06 1928 05 14 Kathleen Veronica BROADBENT Sandy Jane Elizabeth 11 Lordsfield Place Miner  
453 1928 06 16 1928 01 18 Leslie PARKER Herbert Isabella 44 Rusholme Street Railway Linesman  
454 1928 06 24 1928 05 23 Annie MUFF Walter Ida 5 St John's Terrace Dyer  
454 1928 06 24 1928 05 23 Margaret MUFF Walter Ida 5 St John's Terrace Dyer  
455 1928 06 27 1928 05 21 Irene PADGETT Thomas Fannie 51 Prince Street Teamer  
456 1928 07 18 1928 05 28 Kenneth Oswald SCHOFIELD George Dixon Daisy 91 Prince Street Miner  
457 1928 07 18 1928 06 03 Bertha COWLEY Arthur Edwin Lily 73 Roundell Avenue, Bierley Motor Driver  
458 1928 07 21 . Harold THORNTON . . . . Adult
459 1928 07 29 1928 06 24 Stanley WILSON Fred Lily 40 Birkshall Lane, E Bowling Railway Wagon Examiner  
460 1928 08 08 1928 07 06 Eric BINNS Thomas Florence Evelyn 85 Prince Street Dyer's Labourer  
461 1928 08 15 1928 07 26 Irene CLOUGH Fred Edith 137 Cutler Heights Lane Motor Driver  
462 1928 08 29 1928 07 22 Derek Ernest AMOS Walter Alice 4 Upper Croft Place, Laisterdyke Shopkeeper  
463 1928 08 12 1928 07 Jean GUTTERIDGE . . 3 Rose Terrace .  
464 1928 10 12 1928 06 14 Roland HEPPINSTALL Thomas Eliza 341 Tong Street Tram Driver  
465 1928 10 17 1928 09 04 Marian LILL Edward Walkington Sarah 34 Malvern Street, Leeds Road Engineer  
466 1928 10 21 . Jane MOXON George May 18 William Street Miner  
467 1928 11 28 1928 10 20 Sheila BINNS Harold Phyllis 7 Wesleyan Terrace, Bowling Clerk  
468 1929 02 02 1929 01 05 Dorothy SHAW Priestley Emily 27 Prince Street Miner  
469 1929 02 23 . Audrey CLARK Arthur Alice 8 Fern Street Woolcomber  
470 1929 03 31 1929 0* 20 Doreen HUDSON Albert Isabella 11 Caravan, Rook Lane Plasterer  
471 1929 03 21   Henrietta ME* . . Prince Street . Adult
472 1929 03 22 . Phyllis PETERSEN . . Dawson Street . Adult. Conditional. Reg'd 1917
473 1929 04 26 1926 03 03 Joan PORTER Willie Amy 14 St John's Square Woolcomber  
474 1929 04 29 1929 01 07 Jack PORTER Willie Amy 14 St John's Square Woolcomber  
475 1929 05 10 1929 04 02 Rosemary INCHESTER? Charles Frederick Rose Evelyn 2 Van, St John's Lane Miner  
476 1929 05 11 1928 07 08 Lorna HINCHCLIFFE Edward Louisa 2 Knowles Street Assistant Pork Butcher  
477 1929 06 05 1929 04 14 Leslie WARD Obadiah Varley Lilian 30 Prince Street Labourer  
478 1929 06 09 1929 05 15 Joyce DICKINSON George Sarah Lapage Eleanor 101 Rook Lane Clerk  
479 1929 06 02 . Leslie Stanley HOLDSWORTH George Charlotte 1 Shay Street Labourer  
480 1929 06 12 . Hubert Benjamin HAINSWORTH . . Lidgett Green . Aged 22
481 1929 06 19 1929 05 12 Elizabeth WOODHEAD Milton Jane 93 Prince Street Machine Woolcomber  
482 1929 07 10 1929 06 25 Albert Edward JOHNSON Albert Annie 2 Shay Street Labourer  
483 1929 07 19 1929 06 18 Harry KAYE Mark Annie 18 Railway Street Platelayer  
484 1929 07 19 1929 06 26 Harry GREENWOOD Frank Nellie 7 Dawson Street Cart Driver  
485 1929 08 14 1929 07 20 Dorothy Joan HOWARTH Harry Leah 143 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber  
486 1929 08 18 1929 06 04 Ronald Morcon THOMAS Leslie Morcon Edith 93 Holme Lane Tram Conductor  
487 1929 09 29 1929 08 28 Barbara Mary SUTCLIFFE Earl Winifred 1 Loris Street Civil Engineer  
488 1929 10 . Hilda FIELD . . 3 Tong Street . Aged 24
489 1929 10 27 1929 10 01 Raymond GIBSON Fred Elsie 39 Ferrand Street, Bierley Farm Labourer  
490 1929 12 01 1929 11 02 John SHARP Arthur Margaret Ann 8 Shetcliffe Lane Caretaker  
491 1929 12 08 1929 10 29 Jack TOWNEND Harry Alice 483 Tong Street Pipe Fitter  
492 1929 12 08 1929 04 23 Derrick Holgate CROWTHER . Hannah Eliza 44 Bobby Green, Queensbury . Unmarried woman
493 1929 12 20 . Leslie KITSON . . . . Adult
494 1929 12 20 . Marion WALMSLEY . . . . Adult
495 1930 01 26 1930 01 04 Mary LIGHTOWLER Ernest Hilda 183 Tong Street Haulage Contractor  
496 1930 02 05 1929 11 01 Kathleen HAMILTON Herbert Sarah Elizabeth 87 Prince Street Upholsterer  
497 1930 02 05 1929 11 28 Charles Anthony SCHOFIELD George Dixon Daisy 91 Prince Street Collier  
498 1930 03 16 1930 02 17 Jean WOOD Walter Frank Meena 62 Bright Street Bricklayer  
499 1930 03 16 1921 12 12 Amy HALL Arthur Laura 44 Prince Street Woolcomber  
500 1930 03 16 1927 05 22 Frederick HALL Arthur Laura 44 Prince Street Woolcomber  
501 1930 03 16 1930 02 16 Arthur HALL Arthur Laura 44 Prince Street Woolcomber  
502 1930 03 30 1918 04 04 Annie SHARP . . 8 Dawson Mount .  
503 1930 03 30 . Charles JOHNSON . . 307 Cutler Heights Lane . Age 5
504 1930 03 29 . Beatrice SAMPSON . . Tong Street .  
505 1930 04 09 1930 03 14 Harry BURTON Walter Edith 5 Procter Square Engineer  
506 1930 06 * 1930 04 06 Geoffrey BREWERTON Willie Hustler Florence 11 Shetcliffe Lane Shop Assistant  
507 1930 07 20 1930 07 01 Betty AMBLER Samuel Emma 126 Tong Street Dyer's Labourer  
508 1930 07 26 1892 Arthur HIRST . . Girlington .  
509 1930 07 26 1913 Edwin GODWARD . . 9 Bridge Road .  
510 1930 08 03 1930 07 06 Catherine MOORE George Albert Ada 23 Compton Street Telegraphist Entry MORE
511 1930 08 03 1930 07 04 Barbara DENNISON Richard Louisa 85 Rook Lane Motor Driver  
512 1930 08 03 . Godfrey SWIRES . . . .  
513 1930 08 03 . Clara INGHAM . . . .  
514 1930 09 05 . Ruby BROOK Wilfred Martha Elizabeth 14 Cordingley Street Corporation Labourer  
515 1930 12 07 1930 11 09 Keith FIRTH Irvin Florence 314 Tong Street Labourer  
516 1930 12 12 1930 04 17 Florence DAVIES? . . 11 Shirley Road .  
517 1931 01 10 . Emily ELLIS . . 18 Hyne Avenue, Bierley . Adult. Conditional
518 1931 01 25 1931 01 08 Catherine Margaret AMBLER Tom Mary Jane 6 Prince Street Motor Mate  
519 1931 01 25 1931 Joan PEACOCK John Evelyn 44 Heath Hall Avenue, Bierley Warp Twister  
520 1931 01 30 1930 12 23 Margaret GUDGEON Clarence Beatrice 93 Holme Lane Fettler?  
521 1931 03 20 . Arthur Maurice KERSHAW . . Drighlington .  
522 1931 03 21 . Lottie WARBURTON? . . Laisterdyke . Adult
523 1931 03 21 . Edith Ivy BAILDON . . 319 Tong Street . Adult
524 1931 04 08 1931 02 27 John Gordon MARSDEN Walter Lilian 20 Shetcliffe lane Platelayer  
525 1931 04 12 1931 02 05 Donald FOSTER John James Nellie 99 Holme Lane Mason's Labourer Twin
526 1931 04 12 1931 02 05 Jean FOSTER John James Nellie 99 Holme Lane Mason's Labourer Twin
527 1931 04 12 1931 03 14 Dennis HOWARTH Harry Leah 143 Cutler Heights Lane Woolcomber  
528 1931 04 15 1931 03 17 Jean BROADBENT Andrew Henry Harriet Ann 2 Dawson Street Plasterer  
529 1931 04 15 . Phyllis SHEPLEY . . 22 Dawson Mount . Adult
530 1931 04 25 1931 03 28 June Hilary ELLIS William Henry Emily 18 Hyne Avenue, Bierley Iron Turner  
531 1931 04 26 . Annie Caroline SHOESMITH Harry Doris 7 Crossland Buildings Tram Driver  
532 1931 05 03 1931 04 23 Albert George Michael KELLETT Reginald Nellie 26 Shetcliffe Lane Mill Manager  
533 1931 05 03 1931 04 04 Thomas SCHOFIELD George Dixon Daisy 91 Prince Street Miner  
534 1931 05 03 1931 04 30 Philip St John EDWARDS John Charles Barbara Jessie 16 Paley Road Doctor  
535 1931 06 15 1931 05 23 Dennis ELSDEN Harry Alice 45 Prince Street Coal Merchant  
536 1931 07 11 1931 06 15 Joan HIBBS William Henry Annie 126 Rook Lane Warehouseman  
537 1931 07 12 1931 05 09 Joyce AMBLER Samuel Emma 126 Tong Street Dyer's Labourer  
538 1931 07 15 1931 05 22 Arthur Raymond MITCHELL Arthur Edith 2 Vulcan Street Woolcomber  
539 1931 08 05 1931 07 03 Molly FORRESTER . Annie Elizabeth 51 Compton Street .  
540 1931 08 19 1931 07 16 Ivy MORTIMER Charles Mary Louisa 469 Tong Street Coal Miner  
541 1931 08 25 1909 03 03 Edith WARD . . 19 Cross Bright Street .  
542 1931 10 21 1931 09 20 Jean Betty BROADBENT Sandy Jane Elizabeth 68 Bierley House Avenue Collier  
543 1931 11 08 1931 08 16 Brian COLLETT Ernest Annie Gray Street, Birkenshaw Cloth Scourer
544 1931 11 15 1931 10 16 Una MUFF Walter Ida 5 St John's Terrace Dyer's Labourer
545 1931 11 18 1931 10 23 Mary WARD Obadiah Varley Lilian 30 Prince Street Brickyard Labourer
546 1932 01 13 1931 12 20 Brian GELDARD Herbert Helena 5 Rose Terrace Steel Turner
547 1932 01 31 1931 12 31 Geoffrey BOOCOCK Joseph Mary 11 Cordingley Street Cabinet Maker
548 1932 03 08 1932 01 15 Kenneth Vincent HOLDSWORTH Wilfred Edith 8 Rose Terrace Warehouseman
549 1932 04 09 1932 03 10 Ethel WOODHEAD Milton Jane 93 Prince Street Woolcomber
550 1932 04 24 1932 03 24 Dorothy WOOD Arthur Annie 323 Tong Street Grey Room Clerk
551 1932 04 30 1932 01 21 Stanley GANT Jesse Hilda 12 Procter Street Lorry Driver
552 1932 05 04 1932 04 05 Nancy TIMPERLEY John Emily 7 Dawson Street Engineer
553 1932 05 11 1932 04 11 John MILNER Albert Mary 20 Herman Street Moulder
554 1932 06 08 1932 03 * Florence Janet MARSDEN Walter Lilian 20 Shetcliffe Lane Platelayer
555 1932 06 08 1932 05 09 Mary HUDSON . Doris 9 Prospect Street .
556 1932 08 07 1932 06 26 Andrew BROADFOOT Andrew Henry Harriet Anne 2 Dawson Street Motor Driver
557 1932 08 10 1932 07 19 Joyce HODSON Frank Elsie 13 Claremont, Idle Labourer
558 1932 08 17 1932 * 16 Mary MACDONALD Alexander Eva 21 Ferryden Street, Scotstoun, Glasgow Grocer
559 1932 08 24 1932 07 28 Joyce COLLETT John Gladys 3 Westgate Place Engineer  
560 1932 08 31 1932 08 07 Brenda HALEY Stephen Alice 350 Tong Street Overlooker  
561 1932 09 11 1932 08 11 Jean WATSON Edward Clara 62 Prince Street Motor Park Attendant  
562 1932 10 19 1932 08 18 Keith BURNS Thomas Florence 365 Cutler Heights Lane Dyehouse Labourer  
563 1932 11 05 1907 04 16 Harry RHODES . . Cross House, East Bierley .  
564 1932 12 14 1932 11 26 Donald FOSTER Harry Sarah Jane 11 Cross Bright Street Warehouseman  
565 1933 01 01 1932 11 30 Emma AMBLER Samuel Emma 126 Tong Street Dyer's Labourer  
566 1933 01 01 1932 11 30 Eva AMBLER Samuel Emma 126 Tong Street Dyer's Labourer  
567 1933 02 12 1932 01 09 Herbert Keith HOLDSWORTH Harold Florence 8 Rose Terrace Finisher  
568 1933 02 1932 * 23 Vera HALEY Albert Edward Alice 37 Prince Street Woolcomber  
569 1933 02 19 1933 01 31 Colin Myers LEGGE Jacob Winifred 10 Shirley Road Warehouseman Reg'd as SYKES. See also entries 635 & 636
570 1933 03 08 1932 06 18 Derek PORTER Willie Amy 14 St John's Square Woolcomber  
571 1933 03 10 1933 02 15 Elizabeth GLENTON Clarence Madeline 16 Lordsfield Place By-worker  
572 1933 03 27 1933 02 25 Peter Alan RUSBY William Evelyn 255 Tong Street Grocer  
573 1933 04 01 1933 02 19 Jean PORTER Stanley Emily 150 Rook Lane Engineer  
574 1933 06 24 1933 06 13 Joseph MITCHELL Joseph Johnann 3 Dawson Terrace Driver  
575 1933 08 03 1933 07 07 Sylvia ROYLE James Emma Jane 108 Rook Lane Painter  
576 1933 09 03 1933 Margaret SWAN Leonard Gertrude 24 Melford Street Mechanic  
577 1933 09 17 1933 08 01 James Malcolm ASHWORTH Herbert Edgar Gladys Foster 40 Makin Street Motor Engineer  
578 1933 09 17 1933 08 02 Doreen SUDDARDS George Irene 90 Tong Street Messenger Porter  
579 1933 10 11 1932 07 16 Joseph WRAY James Alice 27 Cross Bright Street Warehouseman Entry RAY
580 1933 10 11 1933 01 13 Ian Leslie WALKER . Dorothy 44 Shetcliffe Lane Waitress  
581 1933 12 10 1933 06 09 Brian HALL John William Clara 7 Mill Carr Hill? Bierley Lane Farm Labourer  
582 1934 01 21 1933 12 28 Kenneth HIBBS William Henry Annie 126 Rook Lane Warehouseman  
583 1934 02 14 1934 01 13 Peter MILNER Fred Edith 12 Procter Square Engineer  
584 1934 02 14 1934 01 12 Florence Mavis BATES Harry Lily 410 Tong Street Woolcomber  
585 1934 02 20 . Arthur HALL . . 42 Prince Street . Conditional
586 1934 02 22 . Lena HEYWOOD . . . .  
587 1934 03 18 1934 02 25 John Brian LIGHTOWLER Ernest Hilda 183 Tong Street Haulage Contractor  
588 1934 03 18 1934 02 09 Sylvia AMBLER Samuel Emma 126 Tong Street Dyer's Labourer  
589 1934 03 18 1934 02 16 Sheila MACDONALD Herbert Nellie 109 Cutler Heights Lane Comber  
590 1934 03 31 1930 08 02 Doreen HEALEY . Elizabeth Anne 9 Inkerman Street . Illegitimate. HEALEY registered as putative father
591 1934 03 31 1932 07 23 Derek? HEALEY . Elizabeth Anne 9 Inkerman Street . Illegitimate. HEALEY registered as putative father
592 1934 04 07 1934 02 24 Jean WOODHEAD Reuben Emily 64 Prince Street Clay Setter  
593 1934 05 16 1934 02 26 Crystal Mary BROADBENT Sandy Jane Elizabeth 1 Lordsfield Place Carrier  
594 1934 05 19 1934 04 08 Nancy MILNER Albert Mary 20 Herman Street Moulder  
595 1934 06 03 1934 05 02 Irene HODSON Frank Elsie 55 Prince Street Labourer  
596 1934 06 03 1934 05 19 Evelyn SCOLLICK Thomas Eustace Michael Nellie 6 Lister Street Butcher  
597 1934 06 24 1934 05 16 Basil Mayson HANDISSON Harry Clara 254 Tong Street Carter  
598 1934 07 07 . Charles George Stewart CRICHTON . . Tong Motor Driver Adult (25)
599 1934 07 14 1934 06 21 Keith BROADFOOT Andrew Harriet 2 Dawson Mount Motor Driver  
600 1934 08 05 1934 06 17 Joyce DAVIES Charles Henry Lily 121 Parry Lane, Laisterdyke Labourer  
601 1934 08 29 1932 07 29 Joyce WALKER Leonard Lucy 53 Prospect Street Labourer  
602 1934 12 02 1934 11 30 David Tait SUMNER Frederick Marsden Rachel Imperial Hotel, Tong Street Grocer  
603 1934 12 07 1934 0* 17 William Ogden PORTER William Ogden Amy 14 St John's Square Woolcomber  
604 1934 12 20 1934 11 01 Gwynneth Patricia BROWN Leslie Doris 577 Tong Street Police Constable Entry Gweneth
605 1935 01 27 . Patricia Mary DENNISON Frederick Norman Marion 65 Makin Street Salesman  
606 1935 03 07 . Rose FOULDS . . 22 Herman Street . Adult
607 1935 03 23 . Harry SPEIGHT? . . * . Aged 11
608 1935 03 23 . Norman Benn FIELDHOUSE . . 8 Crossland Buildings . Aged 11
609 1935 03 23 . Mona HALL . . 44 Prince Street . Aged 10
610 1935 04 21 1935 03 11 Dorothy Rose FEARNLEY Ward Phyllis 13 Denbrook Crescent Upholsterer  
611 1935 04 21 1935 03 21 Dorothy Irene WILKINSON Arthur Lucy Irene Moorcroft, Moorcroft Road Clerk  
612 1935 05 30 . Eliza HUDSON . . . . Adult
613 1935 05 26 1931 05 24 Maureen BROADBENT . . . .  
614 1935 06 21 1916 06 25 Marjorie LEE . . 5 Procter Street . Adult
615 1935 06 21 1934 12 07 Arthur ELSDEN Joseph Maria 22 Harry Street Woolcomber  
616 1935 07 10 . Stanley Joseph McEVOY . . 200 Holme Lane Labourer Aged 24
617 1935 07 10 1935 06 26 William Gordon FIELD Albert Victor Margaret Louisa 63 Compton Street Baker  
618 1935 09 08 1935 08 11 Emily BAINES? Arthur James Ethel 57 Prince Street Woolcomber  
619 1935 10 13 1935 06 22 Jean POLLARD Frank Clara 310 Tong Street *  
620 1935 10 20 1933 09 26 Kathleen DOBSON Jack Maud 64 Prince Street Foundry Labourer  
621 1935 10 20 1935 10 05 Joan Margaret SUTCLIFFE George Eric Grace 319 Tong Street Clerk  
622 1935 12 01 1935 07 26 Maureen Mary HORSFIELD Ernest Annie 653 Sticker Lane Hairdresser  
623 1935 12 29 1935 10 23 Eileen BENNETT Norman Robert Violet 45 Tong Street Wool Warehouseman  
624 1936 01 12 1935 11 26 Roy COOPER Norris Pearson Sarah 14 Shirley Road Electrical Engineer  
625 1936 02 14 1936 01 04 Constance Helen KITCHEMAN Edgar Constance 10 Fountain Fold, Baildon Stainer  
626 1936 02 23 1926 01 21 Malcolm THIRKILL Albert Lucy 274 Tong Street Warp Twister  
627 1936 03 07 1935 11 21 Stanley WRAY James Henry Alice 27 Cross Bright Street Woolcomber Entry RAY
628 1936 03 07 1935 12 27 John Noel GLENTON Clarence Madeline 16 Lordsfield Place By-worker  
629 1936 03 21 . Jack RAMSDEN . . 2 Shirley Road . Aged 10
630 1936 03 21 . Joyce LEE . . 5 Prince Street . Aged 8
631 1936 03 21 . Florence POGSON . . Tong Street . Aged 23
632 1936 03 21 . Florrie WATSON . . 28 Shetcliffe Lane . Adult
633 1936 03 21 . Nellie SPEIGHT . . Speight's Place, Railway Street . Adult
634 1936 04 12 1936 03 28 Peter SAUNDERS Edward Margaret 13 St John's Square Cable Hand  
635 1936 05 03 1936 03 22 Ian Davison SYKES Jacob Winifred 10 Shirley Road Warehouseman Names SYKES & LEGGE both struck out. Reg'd as SYKES
636 1936 05 03 1936 03 22 Jean Muriel SYKES Jacob Winifred 10 Shirley Road Warehouseman Names SYKES & LEGGE both struck out. Reg'd as SYKES
637 1936 05 03 1936 04 07 Eric PEDDER John Margaret 17 Procter Square Labourer  
638 1936 06 24 1936 04 24 Malcolm SHARP Kenneth Eva 509 Tong Street Engineer  
639 1936 07 15 1936 06 30 Norah HALEY Albert Edward Alice 37 Prince Street Woolcomber  
640 1936 07 15 . Roger Nichol ROBINSON Ernest Ethel The Nook, Westgate Hill Newsagent  
641 1936 07 07 . Ernest WILCOCK . . 9 Denbrook Avenue Plasterer's Labourer  
642 1936 08 30 1936 08 01 Audrey METCALFE William Evelyn 406 Tong Street Woolsorter  
643 1936 09 06 1936 08 10 Joseph Edward MITCHELL Joseph Nellie 59 Prince Street Herrier?  
644 1936 10 07 1913 07 31 George William DEACON . . 55 White Lane, Wibsey Railway Worker See also entry no. 649
645 1936 10 11 1936 07 24 David WHITEHEAD Charles Alice 36 Beverley Street, Laisterdyke Warehouseman  
646 1936 10 11 1936 07 24 Mary WHITEHEAD Charles Alice 36 Beverley Street, Laisterdyke Warehouseman  
647 1936 10 11 1936 09 22 Richard FRUDD Charles Richard Hannah 11 St John's Square Labourer  
648 1936 10 11 1936 09 06 Raymond OWEN Thomas Andrew Amy 3 Dawson Terrace Lorry Driver  
649 1936 10 11 1936 08 22 George William DEACON George William Doris Jane 19 Prospect Street Paper Canvasser See also entry no. 644
650 1936 10 29 . George Brian SYKES . . 5 Railway Street .  
651 1936 11 14 . John Kenneth FELL . . . . Adult
652 1936 12 13 1936 11 06 Joyce Margaret THORNTON Cecil Ambler Florence Mary 3 Springfield Place Wood Machinist  
653 1937 01 13 1936 11 07 Brenda GRICE John Edward Louie 3 Prospect Street General Labourer  
654 1937 02 21 1936 12 11 Margaret Joan COOPER James Ambler Alice 154 Rook Lane Asbestos Presser  
655 1937 02 27 1937 02 08 Rosemary REYNOLDS Harry Ivy 14 Merlcote? Road Grocer  
656 1937 03 07 1937 02 05 James Malcolm LUMB Hector Amy 69 Shetcliffe Lane Clerk  
657 1937 03 14 1937 02 09 David SHERWIN Joseph Louisa 6 Dawson Mount Piece Passer  
658 1937 03 17 . Kenneth CLAPHAM . . 36 Bright Street .  
659 1937 03 21 . Geoffrey BOOTH Joseph Ellis Mary Isabel 281 Tong Street Sheet Metal Worker  
660 1937 04 04 . Elizabeth WOODHEAD . . Tong Street . Adult
661 1937 04 11 1937 03 0* Colin HIRD Joseph Nellie 66 Dick Lane? Moulder  
662 1937 04 30 . Emily BARRACLOUGH . . 39 Holroyd Hill, Wibsey .  
663 1937 06 06 1937 05 25 Dorothy Adzley CLAY . Lucy 13 St John's Square Winder  
664 1937 06 13 1937 05 16 Tony SCARAMUZZA Charles Alice 71 Lower House Lane, Huddersfield Iron Fettler  
665 1936 06 . Alfred Hugh HARTLAND . . . . Adult. Conditional
666 1937 06 26 . Edith Maria KIRK . . 26 Bright Street .  
667 1937 07 04 1937 06 30 Olga MORTIMER Charles Mary Louisa 469 Tong Street Coal Miner  
668 1937 07 04 1937 06 07 Kenneth WILCOCK Ernest Doris Iles Mary 100 Toftshaw Moorside Pit Worker  
669 1937 07 04 1937 04 17 Charles Keith PAYNE Charles Arthur Lillian 89 Tong Street Licensed Grocer  
670 1937 07 29 1937 06 18 Audrey PARKER Arthur Davidge Jane 1 Railway Terrace Woolcomber  
671 1937 09 08 1937 08 02 Jancie MOORHOUSE Herbert Edison Mary Ann 22 Herman Street Motor Engineer  
672 1937 09 15 1937 07 31 Alan INSKIP John Eileen 217 Cutler Heights Lane Plumber  
673 1937 09 15 1937 08 03 Mary INSKIP John Eileen 217 Cutler Heights Lane Plumber  
674 1937 10 06 1937 09 08 Stanley DEAN? Harry Sarah Jane 1 Cross Bright Street Warehouseman  
675 1937 10 10 1937 07 10 Kathleen HILL Harry Eva 19 Prospect Street Motor Mechanic  
676 1937 * * . Victor Leslie EVANS . . 82 Bierley House Avenue . Birth reg'd 1917
677 1937 1* 14 . Margaret Rose LEACH Ernest Grace Lillian 174 Tong Street Salesman  
678 1937 12 * 1937 10 31 Jean COWLEY John Wilfrid Irene 51 Tong Street Woolcomber  
679 1938 01 03 19*3 12 17 Joseph GREENWOOD Willie Annie 20 Bright Street Taker in  
680 1938 01 16 1937 12 13 Leslie WRAY James Henry Alice 1 Bright Street Woolcomber Entry RAY
681 1938 01 16 1937 12 14 Eric LOCKWOOD Frederick Annie 13 Westgate Place Woolcomber  
682 1938 02 02 . Elizabeth MITCHELL Alfred Lucy 17 Prince Street Carding Fettler  
683 1938 02 23 1937 12 17 Robert HAY John Florence Mabel 7 Harper Gate, Tyersal Steel Erector  
684 1938 02 23 1938 01 02 John SPILBURY Tom Alice 27 Cross Bright Street Driver's Mate Reg'd as Jack
685 1938 03 12 . Thomas HAMMERTON   . . . Adult
686 1938 03 23 1938 02 27 Hazel ROUTH Herbert Ethel 61 Prince Street Enginer  
687 1938 03 27 1938 02 21 Jack Kenneth CLAPHAM Kenneth Ellen 124 Tong Street Engineer  
688 1938 04 16 . Winifred SIMPSON . . Holme Lane . Aged 12
689 1938 05 15 1938 04 26 Joyce INGHAM Joseph Townend Ermyntrude 3 St John's Place Labourer  
690 1938 05 15 1938 02 16 Clive Vernon ASHWORTH Herbert Edgar Gladys Foster 40 Makin Street Engineer  
691 1938 05 29 1938 05 16 James DINSDALE Robert Florence 2 Butler? Street Machineman  
692 1938 06 05 1938 05 15 Keith PORTER Willie Amy 14 St John's Square Woolcomber  
693 1938 06 05 1938 05 15 Kenneth PORTER Willie Amy 14 St John's Square Woolcomber  
694 1938 06 05 1938 05 * George Alfred EVANS John Stanley Mary 191 Cutler Heights Lane Weaver  
695 1938 06 05 1938 05 04 Cynthia Mary SIME Lawrence Edna May 23 Ashwood Cabinet Maker  
696 1938 07 * 1938 Gladys Ann TIMPERLEY John Emily 2 Dawson Lane Engineer  
697 1938 07 10 1938 06 23 John Anthony ALLDAY John Dorothy Wyke Foreman Baker  
698 1938 07 13 1938 06 28 Joan HARDCASTLE Fred Mary Elizabeth 7 Prospect Street Salesman  
699 1938 07 20 1934 01 12 Peter WOODHEAD Stanley Nellie Tennis Avenue Dyer's Labourer  
700 1938 07 30 1938 07 07 Hannah MORTIMER Herbert Elsie 154 Rook Lane Core Maker  
701 1938 07 30 1938 07 18 Margaret WALTON Alfred Clara 10 St John's Square Fish Fryer  
702 1938 08 07 1938 07 08 Betty HAMILTON Herbert Maud 13 Crossland Buildings Corporation Foreman  
703 1938 09 07 1938 08 10 Bryan MORTIMER Charles Mary Louisa 469 Tong Street Miner  
704 1938 09 11 1938 06 27 Judith Christine DENNISON Frederick Norman Marion Sunnymead? Bradley Road, Huddersfield Labourer  
705 1938 10 02 1938 09 02 Keith Cedric WORSMAN Herbert Ivy 19 Ashwood Street Weaving Overlooker  
706 1938 10 02 1938 09 15 John Charles WILKINSON Peter Marion 407 Cutler Heights Lane Lorry Driver  
707 1938 10 26 1938 07 20 Peter Edward CARR Fred Mary Agnes 7 Procter Terrace Labourer  
708 1938 11 06 1938 10 08 Dennis Arthur SHAW John Arthur Winifred 3 Dawson Terrace Piece Taker in  
709 1938 11 27 1938 10 12 Donald Trevor EAGER Fred Gladys 13 Parrott Street Fish Fryer  
710 1938 12 03 1938 10 12 Brenda DOBSON Jack Maud 64 Prince Street Foundry Labourer  
711 1938 12 28 . Shirley HAMPSHIRE Frank Evelyn 15 Railway Road Lorry Driver  
712 1939 01 22 1938 12 26 Angela Mary WOMERSLEY Stanley Bertha 23 Denbrook Avenue Shop Assistant  
713 1939 02 04 1939 01 10 Peter FOSTER Thomas Hannah 1 St John's Square Woolcomber  
714 1939 02 12 1939 01 27 Terence SAUNDERS Edward Margaret Honoria 27 Procter Street Labourer  
715 1939 02 16 . Jean CARRODUS . . 2 Procter Street .  
716 1939 02 18 . Joseph Edward MORLEY . . Bierley . Aged 15
717 1939 03 04 1939 01 18 Colin MACDONALD Herbert Nellie 141 Cutler Heights Lane Willeyer  
718 1939 03 18 1939 Joan Mary BRAME Walter Edith 126 Tong Street Bath Attendant  
719 1939 03 23 1939 02 20 Derek YATES Henry Gladys Marjorie 205 Holme Lane Miner  
720 1939 04 13 . Brenda WAITE . . 15 Procter Street . Aged 3 mos. Bapt in Leeds Rd Hospital. Died 2 hrs later
721 1939 04 22 1939 03 25 John Alan FIRTH James Minnie 10 Railway Street Warehouseman  
722 1939 04 30 . Frances Eileen BROADBENT Frank Harriet 16 Shirley Road Post Office Engineer  
723 1939 05 07 1939 0* 06 John BEDFORD Leonard Lilian 26 Denbrook Tailor  
724 1939 08 23 1939 07 06 Ronald HASLAM Robert Gladys 469 Tong Street *  
725 1939 09 13 1939 07 27 Joan ILLINGWORTH Frank Lily 11 Prince Street Lorry Driver  
726 1939 10 08 1939 07 28 Arthur Alan HOLDSWORTH Wilfred Edith 8 Herman Street Warehouseman  
727 1939 11 05 1939 09 30 Frederick HILL Harry Eva 19 Prospect Street Motor Engineer  
728 1939 12 03 1939 10 23 Raymond Edward CLAPHAM Kenneth Ellen 124 Tong Street Teamer  
729 1939 12 17 1939 10 30 John David TODD John Nellie 20 Butler Street Electrician  
730 1939 12 31 1939 12 04 Hazel Margaret KELLY John Amy 15 Shirley Road Upholsterer  
731 1940 01 14 1939 12 01 Kenneth WILSON James Henry Emma 9 Kerr Street, Laisterdyke Coalman  
732 1940 01 22 1927 07 17 Audrey HOLDSWORTH . Laura 12 St John's Square .  
733 1940 01 22 1930 11 08 Norman HOLDSWORTH . Laura 12 St John's Square .  
734 1940 03 30 1940 12 21 Walter BRAME Walter Edith 126 Tong Street Soldier Birth date as entry. Presume 1939
735 1940 03 31 1940 02 07 Brenda DEACON George William Doris Jane 2 Dawson Lane Warehouseman  
736 1940 04 11 1940 03 22 Colleen HIRD Joseph Nellie 66 Lane End Terrace Labourer  
737 1940 04 21 1940 03 16 Barbara REDFEARN Ben Audrey 509 Tong Street Carding Overlooker  
738 1940 04 23 1940 04 02 Clifford HAMPSHIRE Frank Evelyn 15 Railway Road Motor Driver Died April 1940
739 1940 05 12 1940 02 19 Raymond HARRISON John James Ivy Mary 1 Inkerman Street Labourer  
740 1940 06 05 1927 09 27 Maureen GLOVER Ambrose Elsie 5 Edward Street Woolcombing Overlooker  
741 1940 06 30 1940 06 06 John Samuel EXLEY Kenneth Edith 31 Holme Lane Accountant Clerk  
742 1940 08 13 1939 08 14 Michael HADWEN Jack Marjorie 22 Butler Street Motor Driver  
743 1940 08 13 1940 07 22 Peter HADWEN Jack Marjorie 22 Butler Street Motor Driver  
744 1940 09 01 1940 08 09 Barry WALSWORTH Albert Rouse Elizabeth Anne Amelia 13 Board Street Engineer  
745 1940 09 15 1940 09 03 Brian HARDCASTLE Fred Mary Elizabeth 1 Crystal Terrace Soldier  
746 1940 09 22 1940 08 06 Betty WOODHEAD Horace Jessie 299 Tong Street Chemical Foreman  
747 1940 11 17 1940 10 21 Gloria Jean HUDSON Cyril Roper Annie 11 St John's Square Soldier  
748 1940 12 15 1940 11 18 Pauline Mary ALLDAY John Dorothy 16 Clare Crescent, Wyke Baker  
749 1941 01 05 1940 11 12 Ian Michael LONGBOTTOM Fred Annie 535 Hunsworth Lane Soldier  
750 1941 03 02 1940 12 30 Rita BLESSINGTON Frank Elsie 8 Bright Street Farm Labourer  
751 1941 04 20 1941 03 02 Dorothy BIRTLE Roslyn Elsie 18 Tennis Avenue Labourer
752 1941 05 04 1941 04 09 Margaret DOVER Eddie Marjorie 85 Fenby Avenue Joiner
753 1941 07 13 1938 05 21 Baron OWEN Thomas Andrew Amy 17 Prince Street Soldier
754 1941 07 13 1941 06 16 Harold SAMPSON . Amelia 10 Dawson Terrace .
755 1941 07 20 1941 07 09 Alan Frank HAMPSHIRE Frank Evelyn 96 Tong Street Motor Driver
756 1941 07 27 1941 07 02 Arthur MORTIMER Herbert Elsie 154 Rook Lane Iron Founder
757 1941 07 27 1941 07 07 Irene Elsie SOUTHGATE George Edward Phyllis May 2 Frederick Street Bricklayer
758 1941 08 10 1941 07 13 James Ernest MARSDEN Willie Eileen May Leeming Farm, Westgate Hill Machine Minder
759 1941 08 31 1941 08 04 Colin Barry PORTER Willie Amy 14 St John's Square Card Fitter
760 1941 09 17 1941 09 03 Thomas William SHARP Thomas William Annie 1 Brook's Place Soldier
761 1941 11 23 1941 10 28 Barbara DEACON George William Doris Jane 2 Dawson Place Fire Watcher
762 1941 11 30 1941 11 05 Patricia Mary PINDER Arthur Lilian 120 Tong Street Cost Clerk
763 1941 12 17 1941 11 26 Margaret HASLAM Robert Gladys 79 Prince Street Soldier
764 1941 12 28 1941 10 23 Renee FOSTER Gilbert Elsie 83 Cross Lane Engineer
765 1942 01 04 1941 12 18 June Alice ROUTH Herbert Ethel 40 Prince Street Labourer
766 1942 01 31 1933 03 21 Winifred SPEIGHT Fred Nellie 14 St Margaret's Avenue Labourer
767 1942 02 01 1941 12 12 David FIRTH Harry Doris 130 Tong Street Motor Driver  
768 1942 02 12 1900 07 30 Sarah Elizabeth TOULMAN Walter Edward Sarah Ann 32 Tong Village Labourer Conditional
769 1942 02 22 1942 01 08 Valerie Anne JOWETT Tom Mary 7 Bierley View Engineer  
770 1942 04 05 1942 03 03 Leslie RIPLEY Leslie Margaret 47 Prince Street Soldier  
771 1942 04 05 1942 02 16 Valerie Anne THIRKILL Albert Lucy 266 Tong Street Warp Twister  
772 1942 06 28 1942 04 18 Ian Charles SHAW John Arthur Winifred 3 Dawson Terrace Soldier  
773 1942 07 19 1942 06 20 Anthony Gordon REYNOLDS Jack Bessie 127 Tong Street Airman  
774 1942 09 13 1942 07 31 Keith JOHNSON Harry Evelyn 28 Shetcliffe Lane Weaving Overlooker  
775 1942 09 20 1942 09 01 Keith William ROBSON James Nora 247 Tong Street Soldier  
776 1943 02 07 1943 01 08 Kathleen Mary HASLAM Robert Gladys 79 Prince Street Soldier  
777 1943 02 21 1942 09 02 Gillian Margaret WELCH James Hilda Mary 27 Shetcliffe Lane Moulder  
778 1943 02 28 1942 12 30 Robert James MARSHALL James Joseph Esther Hannah 10 Plover Street, Keighley Munition Worker  
779 1943 04 18 1943 03 18 Patricia Ellen McGILL Thomas Hilda 12 Procter Square Soldier  
780 1943 05 09 1943 04 09 Ronald Tennant WILKINSON Arthur Lucy Irene 357 Tong Street Airman  
781 1943 06 13 1943 05 30 Brian SCOLLICK Thomas Eustace Nellie 332 Tong Street Engineer  
782 1943 07 11 1943 06 10 Anthony Gordon DOVENER Frederick Thomas Hilda 8 Procter Square Soldier  
783 1943 07 18 1943 06 05 Eric Talbot INSKIP John Eileen 217 Cutler Heights Lane Soldier  
784 1943 07 25 1919 04 11 Henrietta Eileen Anne WILSON John Frederick Emily Maud 517 Tong Street . Father deceased. Conditional
785 1943 07 25 1943 03 28 Jennifer WINTER Harry Minnie 246 Cutler Heights Lane Soldier  
786 1943 09 05 1943 06 12 Christine Mary JACKSON Herbert Nellie 163 Shetcliffe Lane Colour Matcher  
787 1943 09 12 1943 08 03 David PORTER Willie Amy 14 St John's Square Munition Worker  
788 1943 09 26 1943 08 30 Carolyn Joan WADDINGTON Arthur Mary 127 Tong Street Scientific Instrument Maker  
789 1943 11 21 1943 10 10 Christine HOLDSWORTH Frederick Evelyn 193 Cutler Heights Lane Baker  
790 1943 12 12 1943 11 14 Kathleen Margaret PEDDER John Henry Margaret 3 Procter Square Asbestos Weaver  
791 1943 12 26 1939 09 29 Pamela Margaret BATTY Tom Kenneth Margaret 164 Tong Street Soldier Captain R.A.S.C.  
792 1944 02 09 1944 01 27 Malcolm PINDER Atkinson Robson Ivy Mary 95 Rook lane Sailor  
793 1944 02 27 1944 01 20 Charles Roger FRUDD Charles Richard Hannah 116 Rook lane Military Policeman  
794 1944 03 12 1944 01 18 Margaret MITCHELL Jonas Ada 58 Bright Street Engineer  
795 1944 05 28 1944 05 06 Joan Edith ELSTONE Edward Harry Edith 23 Ashwood Street Radio Engineer  
796 1944 07 09 1944 06 12 Charles Michael WHITEHEAD Charles Alice 60 Shetcliffe Lane Soldier  
797 1944 08 06 1944 07 08 Pamela Lois Maria SIMPSON Walter Ivy 27 Procter Street Turner  
798 1944 08 20 1944 07 26 Philip John HARDAKER John Florence 15 Denbrook Avenue Airman  
799 1944 09 16 1944 05 20 David MORTIMER Arthur Mabel Kathleen 13 Shetcliffe Lane Soldier  
800 1944 12 17 1944 09 20 Jack MORLEY Leonard Ida 6 Prince Street Miner  
801 1944 12 17 1944 10 25 Bernard HARTLAND Alfred Hugh Phyllis Rock View, Sicklinghall Farmer  
802 1944 12 31 1944 11 30 Jeffrey ANNESS Henry Doris 10 Procter Terrace Baker  
803 1945 02 25 1945 01 09 Sylvia Pauline LEA Albert Peter Chrissie 13 Cross Bright Street Turner  
804 1945 03 11 1944 12 22 David Anthony SHAW Bertram Joseph Hilda 2 Vulcan Street Soldier  
805 1945 03 11 1945 02 20 Jack BAILEY Wilfred Ernest Florence Margaret 894 Wakefield Road Soldier  
806 1945 04 01 1945 03 03 Rosalind BANKS Harold Florence Elizabeth 17 Prince Street Soldier  
807 1945 05 27 1945 05 05 Denis WILCOCK Ernest Doris 27 Tong Street Trammer  
808 1945 06 17 1945 04 28 Diana Christine JOWETT Tom Mary 7 Bierley View Linotype Operator  
809 1945 06 24 1945 05 05 Wendy MAHOMET Edward Marjorie 201 Holme Lane Railway Signalman  
810 1945 07 08 1945 04 04 David Alan BUTTERFIELD Robert Bargh Dorothy Annie Westfield Farm Farmer  
1 1945 07 15 1945 03 20 John Edwin COWPER Leonard Rose 411 Rooley Lane Soldier  
2 1945 09 05 1945 07 01 Sylvia Jean DALBY Fred Phyllis 427 Tong Street Farmer  
3 1945 10 28 1945 09 06 Anthony HILL Frederick Mary Ann 205 Holme Lane Soldier  
4 1945 12 30 1945 11 18 Margaret Anne HAGGAS Wilfred Phoebe 50 Tong Street Licenced Victualler  
5 1946 02 17 1945 11 23 Carol HOLLIDAY . Elizabeth 250 Tong Street .  
6 1946 02 24 1946 01 24 Lynne NORMINGTON Friend Mary Cecilia 13 Crossland Buildings Baker  
7 1946 03 17 1946 02 03 Susan Margaret BROWN Cyril Leonard Agnes 8 Procter Terrace R.A.F.  
8 1946 04 21 1934 09 23 Mary LEEMING John Annie 11 Crossland Buildings Motor Driver  
9 1946 04 21 1939 02 10 Harold LEEMING John Annie 11 Crossland Buildings Motor Driver  
10 1946 04 21 1940 02 01 Arthur LEEMING John Annie 11 Crossland Buildings Motor Driver  
11 1946 06 02 1946 04 10 Trevor Rodney DELANEY Thomas Leslie Martha 156 Rook Lane Clerk  
12 1946 06 16 1946 05 22 Diane Stella BURNS George Henry Gwendoline 43 Tong Street Butcher  
13 1946 06 30 1946 05 11 Brian FEARNLEY Fred Violet 7 St John's Square Weaver  
14 1946 07 07 1946 06 17 Pamela Anna GREEN Sydney Frederick Anna 36 Roundell Avenue, Bierley Joiner  
15 1946 07 07 1946 05 26 Brian SHAW George Harry Dora 14 Edward Street Post Office Engineer  
16 1946 07 28 1946 06 14 Robert James JAQUES William Henry Kathleen Corbridge 3 Dawson Place Chair Maker  
17 1946 08 04 1946 07 13 Christine ROPER Clifford Florence May 933 Wakefield Road Machinist  
18 1946 08 11 1946 07 02 Kenneth FIRTH Harry Amelia 69 Prince Street Miner  
19 1946 10 13 1946 08 31 Denise MAHOMET Kenneth Ernest Ida Marguerite 69 Holme Lane Signalman  
20 1946 10 27 1946 09 25 Michael George SPENCE Ernest Ellen 306 Tong Street Warehouseman  
21 1946 11 03 1946 09 29 Maureen Lesley THROP Dereck Gladys 34 Holme Lane Joiner  
22 1946 11 10 1946 10 13 Dorothy Anne LONGBOTTOM Fred Annie 535 Hunsworth Lane Postman  
23 1946 11 24 1946 10 02 William PRESTON William Mildred 44 Prince Street Labourer  
24 1946 12 01 1946 10 23 Anthony RALPH Leslie Margaret 3 Bierley View Engineer  
25 1946 12 08 1946 09 29 Roy David PEMBERTON Richard Kathleen 511 Tong Street Textile Worker  
26 1946 12 22 1946 11 06 Margaret NORTON Ronald ODDY Ida 4 Bright Street, Dudley Hill Electro Plater  
27 1947 01 12 1946 12 16 George Edward FRUDD George Edward Hilda 337 Tong Street Soap Boiler  
28 1947 01 26 1946 12 01 Rodney Harold BANKS Harold Florence Elizabeth 17 Prince Street Warehouseman  
29 1947 03 02 1946 12 23 Terry Michael WARD Wilfred Alice 19 Parrott Street Bell Twister  
30 1947 03 23 1947 01 19 Dorothy Mavis HODGSON Richard May 8 Tennis Avenue Woolcomber  
31 1947 03 23 1947 02 16 Alan WELCH Sydney Annie 326 Tong Street Engineer  
32 1947 04 06 1947 02 27 Gillian CARRADICE Ramsey Joyce Lillian Cricketers Arms, Tong Street Wine & Spirit Seller  
33 1947 04 06 1947 02 24 Edith Marion HOLLOWAY Albert Jean 31 Shirley Road Lorry Driver  
34 1947 04 20 1947 03 11 Neil Arthur SMITH Arthur Betty 8 Shirley Road Sawyer  
35 1947 04 20 1947 01 23 Glenys JOHNSON Harry Evelyn 28 Shetcliffe Lane Weaving Overlooker  
36 1947 05 04 1947 03 31 Anne Margaret STEAD Fred Ivy 1 Greenough Place, Dudley Hill Warp Twister  
37 1947 05 11 1944 08 31 Susan LOWE George Arthur Nancy 36 Knowles Lane Salesman  
38 1947 05 11 1947 03 02 Ian Arthur LOWE George Arthur Nancy 36 Knowles Lane Salesman  
39 1947 06 01 1947 04 01 Keith WALKER Samuel Reenie 3 St John's Square Woolcomber Entry Rene
40 1947 07 27 1947 06 04 John Charles SHAW Bertram Joseph Hilda 2 Vulcan Street Labourer  
41 1947 08 03 1947 06 18 Nancy LITTLEFAIR John Emily 24 Denbrook Avenue Engineer  
42 1947 08 10 1947 06 09 Alan DENTON Clifford Mary 402 Tong Street Warehouseman  
43 1947 08 17 1947 03 21 David Neil LUDLAM Kenneth Arthur Elizabeth 250 Tong Street Clerk R.A.F.  
44 1947 08 24 1947 06 17 Denis Richard COUZENS Sydney Constance 8 St Margaret's Avenue Engineer  
45 1947 08 24 1947 06 23 Patricia Mary BROWN Cyril Leonard Agnes 8 Procter Terrace Miner  
46 1947 09 14 1947 08 18 Edward STOCKS Alfred Ruth Edwina 7 Shirley Road Card Grinder  
47 1947 11 06 1947 09 25 Dianne Margaret GREEN Sydney Hannah 36 Roundell Avenue, Bierley Labourer  
48 1947 11 16 1947 10 19 Denis SPENCE Ernest Ellen 306 Tong Street Baker  
49 1947 11 23 1947 09 06 John Michael MEAKIN Stanley Marjorie 62 Bright Street Storesman  
50 1947 12 21 1947 11 13 Donald Leslie REDFEARN Ben Audrey 3 Denbrook Avenue Carding Foreman  
51 1947 12 21 1947 10 07 Margaret BAILEY Wilfred Ernest Florence Margaret 894 Wakefield Road Machine Operator  
52 1948 01 18 1947 11 06 Christine COOPER Albert Edgar Una 16 Procter Terrace G.P.O.  
53 1948 02 * 1947 12 23 Ian NICKERSON Arthur Amelia 14 Hopton Avenue, Bierley Decorator  
54 1948 02 14 1947 12 30 David George ILLINGWORTH Fred Rita 18 William Street Bus Driver  
55 1948 03 28 1948 02 13 Diane FOSTER Derrick Howard Mazey 18 Dawson Street Clerk  
56 1948 04 18 1948 03 19 Keith Stuart TAYLOR John Joseph Lucy 95 Holme Lane Wool Warehouseman  
57 1948 04 18 1948 03 14 Rita Anne SHINKINS Fred Grace 8 Compton Street Storeman  
58 1948 04 25 1948 02 28 Pamela BRIGGS Sydney Leah 14 Makin Street Motor Mechanic  
59 1948 05 09 1948 03 29 Thomas Robert HOLMES Thomas Randall Patricia Joan 23 Ashwood Street Textile Worker  
60 1948 05 09 1948 01 13 Dorothy Lynne FIRTH James Minnie 10 Railway Street Motor Driver  
61 1948 05 23 1948 05 03 Janet Reina FAWCETT Kenneth Olive Isabel 319 Tong Street Clerk in Holy Orders  
62 1948 05 23 1948 04 10 Philip MORTON Leslie Margaret 84 Tong Street Moquette Weaver  
63 1948 05 23 1948 05 04 Gillian Susan LEA Albert Peter Chrissie 13 Cross Bright Street Turner  
64 1948 06 06 1948 04 02 Lynne HALL Jack Annie 7 St John's Terrace Greengrocer  
65 1948 06 20 1948 03 07 Malcolm FISHER Fred Lorna 278 Tong Street Motor Mechanic  
66 1948 07 04 1948 05 30 Geoffrey BANKS